BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Birmingham
20 Aug 11
800 1500 5000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.44197Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.521:44.98
21:48.36178Ed Aston SENMMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:48.001:47.02
31:48.58179Steve EvisonPBSENMMustafa MohamedCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.581:48.58
41:48.72171Ben Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.6
51:48.83174Charlie Da'Vall GricePBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.831:45.53
61:49.43157Ben Scarlett SENMNorman PooleSwindon/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Manche1:47.881:47.88
71:49.75151Mark Berridge SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36
81:49.78 Nils Pennekamp SENM Netherlands1:48.961:48.82
91:50.07144Craig Stewart SENM Harrow/Kilbarchan1:49.061:49.06
Mens 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.85129Mark Mitchell SENM Forres/Birchfield H1:49.81:48.42
21:50.96126Danny Barkes SENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:49.301:49.30
31:51.22121Jack Hallas U23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest1:50.621:49.09
41:51.81109Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.29
51:52.4098Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.431:49.36
Mens 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.36123Oliver AitchisonPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:51.361:48.14
21:51.49121William GurtonPBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:51.491:51.49
31:51.75 Joe WarneSBSENM Doheny/Ireland1:51.751:49.72
41:52.4696Gary Smith SENM Falkirk1:51.911:50.43
51:53.3379Tom Smith U23MAaron ThomasEnfield & Haringey1:50.51:50.5
61:53.4177Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75
72:00.050Stephen Bennett U23MVince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.091:51.09
Mens 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.33104Josh OguntayoPBU20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.151:51.57
21:52.8888James Tartt SENM Southport Waterloo1:52.571:49.96
31:53.1283Jonathan Slade SENM Southampton1:52.021:52.02
41:53.9467Owen Walpole U23M Exeter/Durham Uni1:52.351:52.35
51:54.6353Andrew Provost U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.40
61:54.6952Sam Petty U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.661:49.06
71:56.0924Tom Graves U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:51.581:51.50
Mens 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.02105Ryan SaundersSBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich1:52.021:50.48
21:53.5774James Moroney SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.211:53.2
31:53.7271James JoySBU23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.721:53.51
41:55.2141Mark Booth U23MJanet NashWycombe1:54.41:54.4
51:56.4217David Banwell-Clode U20MJames ThieCwmbran1:54.541:50.84
61:56.5315James Mills SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham1:54.451:49.61
71:58.310Tom Watson U20M Central/Forth Valley1:53.091:49.70
Mens 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.2386Guy SmithPBU23M Swansea/Cardiff Uni1:53.231:50.01
21:54.0969Andrew ConstablePBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:54.091:52.62
31:54.2062Tom GayleSBSENMChris McGeorgeCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students/Birchfield H1:54.201:51.06
41:54.8149Jamie McCullaghSBSENM Kingston & Poly1:54.811:50.50
51:55.1343Nico Constanti U23M Gloucester/Cardiff Met Uni1:54.811:52.29
61:55.5834Stewart Orr U20M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire1:54.951:54.95
71:55.9127Richard de-Camps U23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:55.61:54.04
81:55.9726David Devine T13 U20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H1:55.661:54.34
91:56.849Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.591:52.86
Mens 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.2486Elliot GilesPBU20MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:53.241:44.99
21:55.0145Sam CoombesSBSENM Dartford H/Kent1:54.631:50.7
31:55.3643Christopher YouellPBU20MJeremy FreemanChelmsford1:55.361:52.53
41:56.5320Alex JonesPBU20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.681:53.74
51:57.550Jonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Uni1:56.021:53.51
61:57.890James PooleSBSENMChris McGeorgeBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:57.891:54.86
71:59.370Ben Martin U23M Trafford1:55.921:51.65
82:00.290Samuel Millar SENM Ballymena & Antrim1:58.101:58.10
92:03.540Luke Sebit-Berridge SENM Birchfield H/Loughborough Students1:58.071:57.29
Mens 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.375Max PickardPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.371:52.25
21:58.600Matthew EmerySBU23M Rugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:58.601:57.83
31:58.805Theo BlundellPBU17MEddie CockayneBirchfield H1:58.801:46.43
42:00.070Alistair SmithSBSENMDavid DixCoventry2:00.071:56.40
52:01.000Matt Holmes U20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:00.051:58.65
62:01.140Chris Thornton SENM Skyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:00.121:57.06
72:05.015Daniel RebeiroPBU20M Solihull & Small Heath2:05.012:01.0
Womens 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.77207Tara BirdPBSENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.54
22:02.88201Karen CudbySBV35WCharles McConnellCorby2:02.882:00.53
32:05.60174Laura WeightmanSBU23W Morpeth2:04.602:01.87
42:05.99170Dawn Hunt SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.432:03.89
52:07.22157Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet2:05.142:03.07
62:07.89151Lucy Dowsett U23WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni2:06.352:06.35
72:08.10149Claire Burgoyne SENW Shrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:06.232:05.84
82:09.10 Suvi Selvenius SENW Finland2:04.862:04.80
92:09.49135Danielle Christmas SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:04.392:02.54
Womens 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.39166Rachael ThompsonSBSENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:06.392:03.57
22:06.78162Carolyn JohnsonSBSENWChris McGeorgeRadley2:06.782:03.04
32:07.53 Elisabeth Niedereder SENW Austria2:07.402:07.14
42:07.73157Emily DudgeonPBU20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:07.732:01.89
52:09.88131Leigh Lennon U23W Newham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:07.972:05.93
62:10.00130Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:09.012:07.95
72:11.34116Vicky Fouhy U23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:08.772:05.55
82:11.80112Charlotte Gaughan SENWCraig WinrowCardiff/LSE2:11.412:11.27
Womens 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.09144Kate HoltPBU20WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:09.092:07.37
22:10.75127Erin McilveenPBSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:10.752:05.83
32:10.83126Montana JonesPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:10.832:04.88
42:11.65118Eilidh MackenziePBU23W Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni2:11.652:11.65
52:12.87106Cherisse WalleyPBU20W Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.872:12.87
62:13.2697Holly Archer U20WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:13.122:05.84
72:14.7682Natalie Weir SENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:13.002:10.50
82:18.1148Sally Smith U20WAaron ThomasWakefield2:13.052:05.32
Womens 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.2667Bethan Griffiths SENWPhil BanningCardiff2:14.972:11.54
22:17.3756Michelle Stone U23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:15.232:15.23
32:17.8856Natalie WhittyPBSENW Guernsey2:17.882:08.37
42:18.3251Nikita PembletonPBU23WPaul WhittinghamSutton-in-Ashfield2:18.322:15.9
52:25.125Shelley BracePBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:20.292:12.7
Womens 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.2627Lucy Hayes U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:16.32:11.32
22:23.120Helena Keenan U15WBill BoydCorby2:20.892:16.36
32:23.290Laura Muth U20WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:23.22:23.2
42:23.610Beth Hawling U20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:23.22:21.1
52:23.870Laura Mahady V50WKen HoggAberdeen2:23.242:19.50
62:29.050Sophie Tarver U15WBill FosterWirral2:24.292:09.60
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.16 Niclas SandellsSBSENM Finland3:41.163:39.43
23:42.01185Chris WarburtonSBSENMGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.013:39.50
33:42.40182Anthony WhitemanSBV35M Shaftesbury Barnet3:42.403:32.34
43:42.58181James Brewer SENMCraig WinrowCheltenham3:41.103:37.17
53:43.13176James ThieSBSENM Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:37.06
63:43.47179Andy WilesPBSENMDavid LowesNew Marske3:43.473:43.47
73:43.69177Richard WeirPBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.693:41.93
83:45.32164Harry HarperPBU23MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:45.323:42.80
93:46.42150Steve Mitchell SENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC3:41.923:38.27
103:46.65148Bruce Raeside SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang3:41.363:41.36
113:49.53 Mirco Zwahlen SENM Switzerland3:44.243:42.54
123:49.69 Kristof Van MalderenSBSENM Belgium3:49.693:37.13
133:57.01 Niels Verwer U23M Netherlands3:42.453:40.08
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.61154Zak SeddonPBU20M Bracknell AC3:46.613:41.4
23:46.79152Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon3:46.793:38.65
33:47.00151Mathew JacksonPBU23MPhilip HickenLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:47.003:46.82
43:47.42147Luke CaldwellPBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.423:42.14
53:47.50142Luke MinnsSBU23MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:47.503:46.78
63:49.51125Jorge Thomas SENMMike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Keighley & Cr3:49.103:44.25
73:50.19120Ryan Stephenson SENMLindsay DunnGateshead3:49.873:49.87
83:51.71108Cameron Boyek U20MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:47.463:39.15
93:52.75100John McDonnell U23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni3:47.193:46.61
103:53.0597Robert Hodges SENMGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield &3:49.023:49.02
113:57.3763Harvey Dixon U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.673:43.84
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.33 Jakob HoffmannPBSENM Denmark3:48.333:47.96
23:48.90 Tjerk ConijnPBSENM Netherlands3:48.903:47.88
33:49.54130Tom PurnellPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:49.543:47.99
43:49.69129Charlie MacLeanPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West3:49.693:49.35
53:50.88119Andrew MarianiPBU23MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.883:50.13
63:52.03105Tom Phillips SENMArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.913:46.82
73:53.02102Nathan BibbyPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston3:53.023:53.02
83:53.0397Russell BentleySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley3:53.033:52.4
93:53.3195Stephen Emery SENMDavid DixCoventry/Loughborough Students3:50.043:47.64
103:54.32 Mark NouwsSBU23M Netherlands3:54.323:41.66
113:54.6185Matthew Fayers U20MStevan DokicHillingdon3:50.103:43.71
123:55.4778James Tydeman SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:50.223:50.16
133:59.9942Adam Morrell U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni3:52.663:52.66
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.40115Ander RussellPBSENM Stroud/Birmingham Uni3:51.403:51.40
23:54.1793Paul ThompsonPBU20MNick PriceBRAT3:54.173:51.00
33:54.2992Daniel StudleyPBU20MThomas WatsonYate/Westbury3:54.293:43.64
43:55.1086Jonathan HendersonPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:55.103:54.91
53:55.2385Daniel CheesemanPBU20MIan WilcockCity of York3:55.233:44.38
63:56.0578Stuart FergusonPBU20MGordon ManningRadley3:56.053:47.95
73:56.4070Alex Cornwell U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:54.063:43.34
83:56.55 Ray Hynes SENM Crusaders/Ireland3:55.853:53.49
93:56.7872Andrew PenneyPBU23M Hercules Wimbledon/Bristol Uni3:56.783:56.78
103:59.5645Jamie Taylor-Caldwell U23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:55.073:49.15
114:00.05 Paul Bisceglio SENM Coventry/Warwick Uni/United States3:56.163:56.16
124:03.5113Sam Deathe U23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.13
134:07.550Grant Muir U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:54.123:48.63
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.6965Chris BusailehPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill3:57.063:57.06
23:57.7265Max RobertsPBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:56.653:56.65
33:59.6949Daniel PricePBU23M Bournemouth/Exeter Uni3:59.693:59.69
44:03.8716Andrew Kaar T20/F20PBSENM Birchfield H4:02.614:01.01
54:04.4411Daniel HiscoxPBU23M Swansea4:04.444:04.44
64:08.490Jonathan Simpkins U23M Solihull & Small Heath4:02.954:02.95
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.45 Ciara MageeanPBU20WEamonn ChristieCity of Lisburn/University College Dublin/Ireland4:07.454:01.46
24:07.53247Jemma SimpsonSBSENWMark RowlandNewquay & Par4:07.534:06.39
34:11.74 Jennifer Wenth U23W Austria4:11.074:11.07
44:18.99 Anne Van Es-vd Hurk SENW Netherlands4:16.474:14.12
54:19.60162Abbey McGhee U23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:19.044:17.49
64:19.68166Julia BleasdalePBSENW Hillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds4:19.684:16.56
74:19.70161Jessica Sparke SENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces4:16.164:15.50
84:20.51157Beth Potter U23WJohn NuttallShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:18.074:18.07
94:20.53157Gemma Kersey U20WEamonn MartinBasildon4:20.444:13.54
104:24.18139Ashley Gibson SENWLindsay DunnElswick/Gateshead4:24.154:18.72
114:26.91125Liz Wheater SENWGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:15.814:11.96
124:34.2488Jordan Kinney U23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:21.284:19.78
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.21118Melissa CourtneySBU20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:27.874:03.44
24:28.51117Laura DunnSBU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:28.514:21.46
34:28.89120Hanna TarverPBU20WDavid JeffsWirral4:28.894:16.9
44:28.95115Stacey Wilkinson SENWBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:26.394:19.82
54:29.58117Kirsty AddyPBU20WBill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students4:29.584:23.74
64:30.11109Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:13.24
74:33.5797Sarah MercierPBU23WLee MerrienChannel Islands4:33.574:24.05
84:33.5992Olivia Sadler U20WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:28.914:18.36
94:36.6077Nicola SquiresSBSENW Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac4:36.604:36.23
104:38.6866Tamara ArmoushSBU20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:38.684:18.25
114:52.110Sarah Griffiths U20WBud BaldaroWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni4:49.614:39.9
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:47.22170Tom HumphriesPBSENMPhil ClampCannock & Stafford13:47.2213:47.22
213:48.24163James Walsh SENMMike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni13:39.2313:39.23
314:15.92113Samatar FarahPBSENMPeter Mchugh De ClareNewham & Essex Beagles14:15.9214:15.92
414:19.07101Matthew Barnes SENMNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:12.6313:58.14
514:19.84100Chris Powner SENM Winchester/Loughborough Students14:02.2814:02.28
614:28.5982Jonathan Hay U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District13:57.1613:57.16
714:29.0881Simon Deakin SENM Leeds City14:19.3514:00.55
814:30.3579Tommy Davies SENM Southampton14:28.4914:05.60
914:35.1969James Ellis SENMMick WoodsNewham & Essex Beagles14:24.9414:24.94
1014:44.2051Steven Phillips SENMMick WoodsSouthampton14:38.3414:38.34
1114:46.8546Ian Bailey U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District14:42.6414:29.28
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:31.9381Paul WhittakerPBU23M Chelmsford14:31.9314:10.06
214:32.5974Matthew DumiganSBSENM Swansea14:32.5914:27.15
314:34.6770Phil HinchSBSENMMick WoodsTipton/Wolverhampton Uni14:34.6714:27.9
414:37.2170Matthew HynesPBSENMStan MarkleyNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)14:37.2114:02.89
514:37.3970Josh GuilmantPBSENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Crawley14:37.3914:36.14
614:39.4761Niall FlemingSBU20MMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni14:39.4713:58.82
714:42.2855Kieran Clements U20MStephen BensonIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares14:39.7213:53.34
814:43.3253Aaron ScottSBSENMMark BaddeleyNotts/Nene Valley14:43.3214:09.48
914:47.2250Steven ConnorPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:47.2214:41.25
1014:52.3435Dan CliffeSBU23MPhilip HickenLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:52.3414:14.39
1114:55.0134Tim HaughianPBSENMNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:55.0114:55.01
1215:00.4424Liam WhitePBU20MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon15:00.4415:00.44
1315:04.1411Dave Norman SENMNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:39.9214:21.94
1415:04.3111Christopher Bannon U23MDavid DixCoventry/Cambridge Uni/Kingston & Poly14:56.5114:12.76
1515:18.250Fabian DownsSBSENM Chiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC15:07.814:46.35
1615:22.950Neil Phillips SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:57.1114:45.75
1715:31.710Matt Blunden SENMKeith DonkinNotts/Royal Air Force15:02.314:41.62
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:57.4130Stephen KerrPBU20M Armagh14:57.4114:57.41
215:06.337James MeeSBU23MRichard MasseyMansfield/Birmingham Uni15:06.3314:31.93
315:08.118Bradley GoaterSBU20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow15:08.1113:58.77
415:08.383Nathaniel LaneSBV35M Cardiff15:08.3813:58.44
515:13.775Matt HibberdPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton15:13.7715:13.77
615:14.375Harvey SpeedPBSENMDavid DixCoventry/Birmingham Uni15:14.3714:56.76
715:16.840Ben Paviour V35M Herne Hill15:14.815:12.0
815:31.910Michael Dawson SENM Morpeth15:13.015:10.89
915:41.370Dave AlcockSBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds15:41.3714:59.84
1015:53.380Martin Johnson SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Corby15:38.4915:38.49
1116:53.620Grant Webb U23M Basildon/Oaklands Col16:20.315:35.60
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:59.16185Gemma TurtlePBSENWDavid FarrowGloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni15:59.1615:44.09
216:17.56162Hannah Walker U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni15:48.6915:48.69
316:34.90 Annie Bersagel SENW United States15:53.8515:46.16
416:55.72124Emily WicksSBSENWKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni16:55.7216:51.16
517:07.78 Silvia Del Fava SENW Italy16:52.9916:28.84
617:28.0391Bryony ProctorSBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni17:28.0316:48.64
 
Mens 3000m SC A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:36.87221Stuart StokesSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester8:36.878:23.66
28:38.64217Luke Gunn SENMBud BaldaroDerby8:31.568:28.48
38:40.52198James Wilkinson U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8:36.508:22.76
48:46.52 Marcus Peon SENM Spain8:40.218:38.42
58:49.43181Glen Watts SENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet8:43.088:43.08
68:50.56178Jonathan Taylor SENMGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni8:48.578:38.05
78:59.45166Ian RawlinsonPBSENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet8:59.458:56.36
89:02.33155Ben Nagy U23MBela NagyEnfield & Haringey/Bath Uni8:55.588:50.14
99:10.60138Tom Doe SENM Lincoln Wellington8:51.928:51.92
109:15.74128James Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:57.068:47.86
119:28.84102Chris Discombe SENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia8:57.538:52.47
129:29.17101Conor McNultySBSENMJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:29.179:03.04
 
Womens 3000m SC A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:58.61 Helen HofstedePBSENW Netherlands9:58.619:58.61
210:16.61 Kerry O'Flaherty SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric10:08.849:42.61
310:47.93125Polly KeenPBSENW Havant/Cambridge Uni10:47.9310:47.93
410:57.72 Elizabeth EganSBSENW Liverpool H/Ireland10:57.7210:50.61
511:01.0198Sarah Benson SENWMichael Johnston 10:32.1810:00.74
611:01.5797Nicole Roberts U20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni11:00.2710:15.99
711:21.9368Kate SpilsburyPBSENWBill FosterVale Royal11:21.9311:21.93
811:39.2739Victoria WalkerPBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet11:39.2711:02.60