BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
28 May 11
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.56174Andy BaddeleySBSENMAndrew HobdellHarrow/St. Mary's Uni1:48.561:46.32
21:49.53 Jack Bolas SENM United States1:48.121:47.29
31:49.91147Colin McCourtSBSENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.911:46.73
41:49.94147Ed Jackson SENMNeville TaylorSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:47.43
51:51.05125James Bowness U23MCraig WinrowTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/St. Mary's Uni1:50.111:45.96
61:51.27120Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H1:49.431:49.36
71:51.41 Giovanni BellinoSBSENM Italy1:51.411:48.30
81:51.51115Ben Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.6
91:51.99106Paul BradshawSBSENMArthur AlmondBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.701:47.37
Mens 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.20122Rick Ward U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:49.501:48.06
21:51.83109Steve Evison SENMMustafa MohamedCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:48.581:48.58
31:52.11103William Gurton U20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:51.491:51.49
41:52.30100Kieran Flannery SENMAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.811:48.95
51:52.5894Anthony Whiteman V35M Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.291:45.81
61:52.9187Aaron Bennett U20MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.211:49.18
71:52.9886Graeme Oudney SENM Belgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.571:47.77
81:54.8948Oliver Heeks U23MCraig WinrowOrion/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.35
Mens 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.52120Niall MaguirePBU20M Derby1:51.521:51.52
21:52.3399Michael SalterSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.531:50.06
31:52.6792Paul Goodall SENMCallum OrrCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:50.491:48.19
41:54.1064Chris MonkSBSENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:54.101:50.21
51:54.3359Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:50.291:50.29
61:55.1343Ricky Soos SENM Mansfield1:52.611:45.70
71:55.4537Daniel Cheeseman U20MIan WilcockCity of York1:52.131:51.58
81:57.650Jarryd DunnSBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:57.651:52.19
Mens 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.28105Craig StewartPBSENM Harrow/Kilbarchan1:49.061:49.06
21:53.36 Fergal Ellis U23M Ireland1:52.631:52.13
31:54.4557James MillsSBSENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Wrexham1:54.451:49.61
41:55.5734Ben Akin U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.21:52.63
Mens 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.91107Gary SmithSBSENM Falkirk1:51.911:50.43
21:53.7875Tom GravesPBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:51.581:51.50
31:53.9167Matthew Addison SENM Met Police/Harrow1:53.571:53.57
41:54.9347Martyn Paterson U20MEric SimpsonShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr1:53.461:52.90
51:55.2640James Blackburn U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:52.781:52.78
61:55.3838James Miller SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:53.331:53.18
71:55.7331Gareth Hill SENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim1:53.571:51.01
Mens 800m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.0989Tom WatsonPBU20M Central/Forth Valley1:53.091:49.70
21:54.1667James LamswoodPBU17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:54.161:52.07
31:54.1767Josh OguntayoPBU20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:52.151:51.57
41:55.35 Adam IngramSBU20MMark KirkLagan Valley/Ireland1:54.581:53.08
51:55.7630Michael QuinnSBSENM Abbey AC1:55.761:52.36
61:55.8928Chris Matthews U20MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:51.871:51.87
71:58.030Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.591:52.86
Mens 800m G
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.8274Sam BucknallPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:53.151:53.15
21:54.0265Sean ReillySBU23M Central/Forth Valley1:54.021:52.87
31:54.2660Gavin LewisSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:54.261:52.35
41:56.7211James Lynch SENM Birchfield H1:55.821:52.15
51:56.917Craig McDowall U20MLiz NuttallLothian/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:55.81:55.8
61:57.16 Richard Owens U23MJames NolanSli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland1:56.171:52.03
Mens 800m H
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.7895Andrew WoodsPBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:52.781:50.23
21:56.3618Daniel PoultonSBSENM Stevenage & North Herts1:56.11:52.67
31:56.3918Joseph MooresSBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonRossendale/Lancashire Schs1:55.011:53.49
41:57.251Chris ProtheroSBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:56.421:55.55
51:57.940Lee Wilson U20MGordon LockieShettleston1:55.751:53.83
61:58.220Stewart ChalmersSBU23M Stornoway1:56.171:56.17
71:59.080David Devine T13SBU20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H1:55.661:54.34
82:01.600Chris ThorntonSBSENMRichard HollingsworthSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:00.121:57.06
Mens 800m I
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.8733James MoroneyPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.211:53.2
21:58.005Chris McGahanPBU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.231:54.47
31:58.265Alex JonesPBU20MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:55.681:53.74
41:58.475Matthew O'ConnorPBU17MJack HoweyWakefield1:58.471:58.01
51:58.645Samuel MillarPBSENM Ballymena & Antrim1:58.101:58.10
62:00.680Luke InghamSBU20M Kendal2:00.681:57.8
72:01.770Matt Holmes U20MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:00.051:58.65
Womens 800m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.16168Lynsey SharpSBU23WDavid SunderlandEdinburgh AC2:00.651:57.69
22:06.61163Stacey Smith U23WMick WoodsGateshead/Teesside Uni2:03.292:01.93
32:06.72 Rose-Anne Galligan SENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet/Irela2:04.872:00.58
42:06.95160Charlotte Best SENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.732:01.50
52:06.98160Celia Taylor SENWDick TaylorCoventry2:03.342:01.16
62:07.17158Tara Bird SENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.772:02.54
72:07.90151Sarah KellySBU20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics2:06.262:02.89
82:10.18128Vicky GriffithsSBSENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:10.182:00.49
Womens 800m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.10 Ciara EverardSBU23W University College Dublin/Ireland2:06.972:01.21
22:08.08149Rachael ThompsonSBSENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:06.392:03.57
32:08.99 Claire Tarplee SENWBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students2:05.562:03.29
42:09.08139Alexandra BellSBU20WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:06.901:59.82
Womens 800m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.01144Amanda CampbellPBU23WLiz NuttallLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley2:08.412:08.41
22:09.22 Dagmar Fæster OlsenPBU20W Denmark2:07.652:07.03
32:10.01129Nicola MaddickSBSENWAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.012:07.81
42:10.15133Chelsea JarvisPBU17WDavid TurnbullStockport2:07.172:04.45
52:10.45125Jo AdamsSBU23WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni2:09.512:07.29
62:10.83121Rebecca LinneySBU20WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:07.832:06.25
72:10.93 Amy O'DonoghueSBU20W Emerald/Ireland2:10.932:05.79
82:15.1678Lauren Scott U23WFrancis MarshNorth Down/Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:14.992:12.46
Womens 800m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.52104Emily JenkinsonSBU17WTodd BennettSouthampton2:12.522:05.72
22:12.70103Joanne DawesSBSENW Trafford2:12.702:07.81
32:14.2587Tyra Watson U20WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:13.352:13.35
42:14.4885Aisling McGheeSBU23WCallum OrrVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student2:13.602:12.46
52:15.2277Lucy SumnerSBU20WAndy BibbyPreston2:15.222:15.11
62:15.9071Natalie Weir SENWDavid SunderlandDerby2:13.002:10.50
72:19.67 Niamh Kearney U20W Sli Cualann/Ireland2:16.542:12.93
Womens 800m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.8691Victoria O'DonnellSBSENW Trafford2:12.792:11.65
22:15.4880Rachael ScottPBU17W Preston2:15.392:10.14
32:16.3266Chloe LoredoSBU17W New Marske2:15.12:13.08
42:16.4865Cherisse WalleySBU20W Unattached2:12.872:12.87
52:20.7023Rebecca Nuttall U23W Liverpool H/Cardiff Met Uni2:19.752:15.22
62:24.300Michelle Stone U23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni2:15.232:15.23
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.69203Bruce RaesidePBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang3:41.363:41.36
23:42.66185Daniel ClorleyPBU23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.663:42.66
33:43.25 Paul RobinsonPBU23M St. Cocas/Ireland3:43.253:35.22
43:43.59178Steve MitchellPBSENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Crawley/Helsby RC3:41.923:38.27
53:44.10169Stephen DaviesSBSENMChris MossBelgrave3:42.953:38.50
63:45.05161Niall BrooksSBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:45.053:38.62
73:45.62157Mark DraperSBSENM Bedford & County3:45.623:41.03
83:47.89138James Thie SENM Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:37.06
93:48.13136Harvey Dixon U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.673:43.84
103:48.52133Andy Vernon SENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District3:48.363:42.98
113:53.36 Morten Velde SENM Norway3:43.183:39.58
123:56.5969Joe DurrantSBSENM Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:56.593:41.71
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.70169Adam CottonPBU20MJohn NuttallBirchfield H3:41.333:41.33
23:45.51 Eoin EverardPBSENMLindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.513:39.64
33:45.70161Adam BitchellPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.713:43.71
43:46.68153Steven FennellPBSENM Tonbridge3:46.683:45.75
53:46.82147Gary BradburySBU23MGeorge GandyWoking/Loughborough Students/Shaftesbury Barnet3:46.823:43.15
63:47.47 Noel Collins U23M Finn Valley/Ireland3:47.073:46.47
73:48.28 Tommy CarrollPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:47.53:47.5
83:48.30135Richard WeirSBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.693:41.93
93:48.34 Johan Hyden U23M Sweden3:43.863:43.86
103:48.51 Liam MarkhamPBU20M Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:45.933:44.05
113:49.50 Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland3:47.093:43.62
123:49.93122Andrew HeyesSBU23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:46.933:41.09
133:50.87115Robbie Farnham-Rose U20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:47.603:41.64
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.94138Luke MinnsSBU23MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:47.503:46.78
23:48.10142Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonPBU20MKaren YewerNewbury/Belmont3:47.823:43.13
33:49.49126Ieuan ThomasSBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.143:43.3
43:50.78120Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon3:46.793:38.65
53:52.75100Matthew NicholsonSBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:50.673:48.79
63:53.3695Carl Bradbury U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.723:46.05
73:54.0594Stephen BennettPBU23MVince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students3:53.853:53.85
83:54.3087Niall Robinson U23MMark KirkNorth Down/Queen's Uni Belfast3:52.83:52.8
93:55.1380James Bailey SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:49.453:48.02
103:55.6876Tim BurtSBU23MCraig WinrowAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni3:55.683:48.29
113:56.93 Brian FarrellSBSENM Sli Cualann/Ireland3:56.933:48.46
123:59.4346Douglas Selman SENMLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni3:53.183:51.15
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.99114Chris CarterSBU23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.07
23:51.39115Liam WhitePBU20MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.39
33:51.69113James McMurrayPBU17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:46.513:39.02
43:51.72113Nick HookerPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.443:46.49
53:51.94111Michael KershawPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.953:48.95
63:52.75105Sam MitchellPBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:52.753:46.03
73:53.2596Andrew Provost U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:52.93:52.9
83:53.5298Carl SmithPBU23MRobert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:53.523:51.36
93:53.6497John AshcroftPBU20MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton3:52.933:43.97
103:53.9795Joe GrattonPBU23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:52.113:51.67
113:56.0173Matthew Shirling U17MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton3:53.063:44.11
123:56.4670Tom Phillips SENM Derby3:55.393:55.39
133:59.1648Dale WortonSBU23M Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:50.453:47.56
144:01.96 Yuri Maenza SENM Italy3:47.913:47.02
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.45131Cameron BoyekPBU20M Shildon/Central3:47.463:39.15
23:53.5998Charlie MacLeanPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West3:49.693:49.35
33:53.6697Jason PrickettPBU20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:52.623:49.13
43:54.3692Andrew MarianiPBU23MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.883:50.13
53:54.4491Rhys GlastonburyPBU23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radl3:54.183:45.65
63:55.51 Alex FlynnPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's3:55.513:55.51
73:56.5769Matthew FayersSBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon3:50.103:43.71
83:57.1265Grant MuirSBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:54.123:48.63
93:57.5761Mark HaskettSBSENMDavid CampbellAberdeen3:53.553:53.55
103:58.1756Matthew Allott U23M Staffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni3:54.193:54.19
114:00.7735Sam Deathe U23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.133:54.13
124:01.9026Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:58.403:51.12
134:05.670Matt Willmott U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:57.933:55.65
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.4599Tom MahonPBU23M Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:53.453:53.45
23:56.1178Nathan BibbyPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston3:53.023:53.02
33:56.8572Stewart OrrPBU20M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:56.083:52.06
43:57.2564Tom CrowleySBU23M Notts/Nottingham Uni3:57.253:56.44
53:57.5166Callum GreenwoodPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:57.513:56.20
63:58.4554Ryan Stephenson SENMLindsay DunnGateshead3:49.873:49.87
73:58.9950Ben MartinSBU23M Trafford3:57.163:49.08
83:59.38 Paul Bisceglio SENM Coventry/Warwick Uni/United States3:56.163:56.16
94:00.6137Stephen Rooney U23M St. Malachy's4:00.553:58.87
104:01.0433James Bleakley SENM Trafford3:57.003:57.00
114:01.6728Thomas MeakinSBSENM Owls Leicester4:01.673:58.76
124:02.0625Chris Perrin U20M Cannock & Stafford3:58.193:55.22
134:02.8719Tom Straw U23MRob LewisLincoln Wellington3:57.693:49.97
144:03.1017James Perrin U20M Cannock & Stafford3:59.493:59.49
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.21203Jessica JuddPBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:14.214:03.73
24:14.22198Stacey Smith U23WMick WoodsGateshead/Teesside Uni4:06.814:06.81
34:14.58187Stevie StocktonSBU23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.214:13.9
44:15.37 Orla DrummPBSENW University College Cork/Ireland4:14.084:09.95
54:15.81180Liz WheaterSBSENWGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:15.814:11.96
64:17.66176Josephine MoultriePBU23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:17.664:10.43
74:20.21 Kelly Neely SENW City of Lisburn/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ire4:16.404:10.30
84:20.87155Abbey McGheeSBU23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:19.044:17.49
94:22.09149Catherine Riley SENWLindsay DunnTrafford4:17.784:14.30
104:22.31153Kate AveryPBU23WRobert AshwoodShildon4:22.314:15.42
114:24.31138Jordan KinneySBU23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:21.284:19.78
124:24.85 Sara TreacySBU23WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:22.444:16.29
134:25.24133Sarah Benson SENWMichael Johnston 4:22.014:18.81
144:27.16124Georgia Peel U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.364:14.40
154:28.89115Hatti ArcherSBSENWBud BaldaroHallamshire4:28.894:16.57
164:34.59 Adelina De Soccio SENW Italy4:27.024:22.53
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.88145Sophie CrumlyPBU23WBill FosterNewbury/Loughborough Students4:23.884:23.43
24:23.92145Jennifer WalshPBU20WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough/Kirklees4:20.984:12.96
34:25.64136Sophie RichesPBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:25.644:24.69
44:25.87135Lucy DowsettPBU23WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni4:21.384:21.38
54:26.71131Emily StewartPBU23W Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni4:25.114:16.91
64:27.05129Tasha VernonPBU23WNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:27.054:21.47
74:27.42127Abbie HetheringtonPBU17WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria4:27.424:22.58
84:27.71126Charlotte ArterPBU23WJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:23.184:14.41
94:31.00110Natalie SharpPBU23WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni4:26.434:26.43
104:31.84100Grace NichollsSBU23WPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:31.344:30.76
114:36.0080Joanna Musk SENW Coventry4:31.994:26.78
124:36.0179Melissa CourtneySBU20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:27.874:03.44
134:45.0234Laura Dunn U23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:28.514:21.46
144:49.0015Laura Riches U20WJoe GalvinLeigh/Trafford4:38.94:30.96
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.99110Ffion PricePBU20WDarrell MaynardBrecon4:30.994:14.13
24:33.1499Catherine GallagherPBSENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners4:29.684:29.68
34:33.4897Amy MellorPBU20W Buxton/Chesterfield4:30.634:30.63
44:33.7596Deborah NiccolPBSENW Bristol & West/Newham & Essex Beagles/Dulwich4:33.754:26.04
54:35.5787Sarah MercierPBU23WLee MerrienChannel Islands4:33.574:24.05
64:38.5972Jennifer NesbittPBU17WDavid WalkerWorcester4:30.444:30.08
74:39.9560Rachel Robinson U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:34.474:31.76
84:42.1754Rhianwedd PricePBU20W Brecon4:42.174:09.56
94:42.9445Bethan GriffithsSBSENWPhil BanningCardiff4:42.944:32.49
104:44.3643Aiya AbePBU23WGeoff WatkinSouthampton/St. Mary's Uni4:41.624:41.62
114:44.8435Dannii JohnsonSBU20WGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:43.04:42.34
124:46.3328Becky Straw U17WBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:36.244:22.42
134:49.3913Sarah LivettSBU20WJackie NewtonMenai4:41.384:38.88
145:01.570Rochelle Harrison U23WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni4:58.54:26.63
155:04.490Sally Smith U20WAaron ThomasWakefield4:47.484:32.25
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:48.94167Tom HumphriesPBSENMPhil ClampCannock & Stafford13:47.2213:47.22
213:49.09166James WalshPBSENMMike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni13:39.2313:39.23
313:54.65155Jonathan ThewlisPBSENMJohn NuttallNotts/Nottingham Uni13:54.6513:54.65
413:56.42 Joseph SweeneySBSENM Dundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland13:56.4213:54.6
513:57.16150Jonathan HayPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District13:57.1613:57.16
613:58.99142Jonathan MellorSBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:36.4013:31.21
714:03.11 Eric SenorskiPBU23M Sweden14:03.1114:03.11
814:04.16136James WilkinsonPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:04.1613:27.27
914:04.30 Richard CorcoranPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland13:57.3913:57.39
1014:08.36 Anton DanielsonPBU23M Sweden14:08.3614:08.36
1114:08.65127John McDonnellPBU23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni13:56.1713:56.17
1214:11.15 Mikael EkvallSBU23M Sweden14:11.1513:52.22
1314:23.94 Abdul Aziz-AbdulrahmanPBSENM Birchfield H/Sudan14:23.9414:23.94
1414:24.2996Andrew CombsPBU23MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni14:11.9014:11.90
1514:24.32 Thomas FitzpatrickPBSENM Tallaght/Ireland14:11.8313:58.75
1614:25.8193Chris WarburtonPBSENMGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students14:25.8114:25.81
1714:26.4987Chris Mackay SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde14:14.2514:14.25
1814:27.6384Derek Hawkins U23MLawrie SpenceKilbarchan14:25.2514:25.25
1914:33.2573Ash HarrellSBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham 14:33.2514:27.33
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:17.51104Chris Powner SENM Winchester/Loughborough Students14:02.2814:02.28
214:24.4896Sam BradleyPBU23MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni14:24.4814:24.48
314:25.1794Eddie McGinleyPBSENMMark KirkLiverpool H/Annadale/Ireland14:14.6714:07.60
414:26.01 Shane QuinnSBU20M Ferrybank/Ireland14:26.0113:48.90
514:26.24 Paolo Natali SENM Cambridge Uni/Italy14:19.1014:19.10
614:28.9287Stephen EmeryPBSENMDavid DixCoventry/Loughborough Students14:28.9214:28.92
714:35.5468James Smith SENM Leeds City14:29.5014:29.50
814:39.9260Dave NormanSBSENMNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:39.9214:21.94
914:39.9360Jonathan Hopkins U20MRidley GriffithBridgend/Providence Col14:38.1713:57.26
1014:40.0559Elliot PalmerSBU23MStephen BensonIpswich14:40.0514:37.74
1114:40.47 Asle Rønning TjeltaSBSENM Norway14:40.4714:27.90
Page: 1 2