BMC PB Classic External Results
Milton Keynes
22 May 10
800 1500 3000 1500SC 1500SCW 2000SC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.48William GurtonPBU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:53.301:51.49
21:54.62Ross FranksPBU20MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond1:54.131:54.13
31:54.65Jason PrickettPBU20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent1:54.651:53.29
41:56.95Jordan Bransberg U17MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:54.721:48.82
51:57.99Jonathan HopkinsPBU20MRidley GriffithBridgend1:57.991:57.99
61:59.19Joe GaynorSBU20MMartin OwensHerts Phoenix1:58.801:58.80
71:59.64Stewart DavisPBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Antigua & Barbuda1:57.941:57.94
82:00.57Jake WaplesSBU20MShane SmithKettering1:59.51:58.9
Men 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.44Hugo FlemingPBU17MJack RutherfordWalton1:56.001:51.37
21:58.20Scott Edwards U17M Derby1:57.541:55.19
31:58.99Chris McGahanPBU17MPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester1:58.991:54.47
41:59.50Sean MolloyPBU15MMark HookwayTonbridge1:59.171:47.76
52:02.90Sam HudsonPBU17M Invicta East Kent2:02.901:59.09
62:07.02Jordan SmithSBU17MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:01.62:00.7
Men 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.13Liam DeePBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:01.131:50.66
22:01.71Ryan NimmonsPBU17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:00.901:59.2
32:04.28Jivendra SinghPBU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond2:02.961:56.08
42:04.71Richard Hindley U17M Trafford2:04.051:58.70
52:05.20Stanley HarrisonPBU15M Highgate2:02.831:57.89
62:05.32Dominic ChambersPBU15M Derby2:05.321:51.37
72:05.69Simon Anetts U17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:04.722:01.69
82:05.81Nathan UdallPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:05.812:00.47
Men 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.45Daniel McKeownPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:07.12:02.44
22:08.93Alex JohnsonPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern2:08.932:08.93
32:10.46Ben WhitneyPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern2:10.462:03.81
42:17.39Tobias RankinPBU15MStephen BensonWest Suffolk/Hadleigh Hares2:15.932:09.6
52:18.11Phillip Maddocks U15M Leicester2:13.342:13.34
62:18.82Jack AnthonyPBU17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:17.92:17.1
72:20.59Daniel LawtonPBU15MBlake EllisStockport2:18.271:55.29
Women 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.41Rebecca WestonSBU17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:13.062:12.43
22:15.68Megan SteerPBU17WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:15.682:10.15
32:17.08Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester2:14.182:14.18
42:17.30Holly ArcherSBU17WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:16.142:07.27
52:20.55Amy GriffithsPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:18.552:04.56
Women 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.05Megan BatesPBU15WJennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:15.422:13.31
22:18.96Sadie HamblyPBU17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath2:18.962:18.8
32:19.84Ruth MyburghPBU17W South London2:19.842:19.84
42:21.13Emily Ruane U15WJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix2:21.002:17.03
52:21.30Megan Fairbrother U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:20.012:20.01
62:21.59Caelidh RossPBU15WRichard MasseyMansfield2:21.592:06.63
72:22.80Chloe TillinPBU15W Nuneaton2:22.802:22.80
82:23.45Emily Sales U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:18.912:18.53
92:29.34Anna MadrySBU17WNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:27.72:21.20
Women 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.47Tory MobleyPBU15W Banbury2:23.772:21.59
22:29.10Lucy HackingPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.362:25.31
32:29.82Fern YullPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes2:29.822:27.31
42:31.35Nicola IsaacsSBU17WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:31.352:26.8
52:34.21Sophie Tooley U13WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:28.92:09.98
62:43.65India Mitchell-Jarvis U15W Leicester2:39.272:36.96
Mixed 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.43Sam ElliottPBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:19.412:10.4
22:21.77Michael BartramPBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:21.771:54.93
32:23.49Zak AndersonPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:21.392:08.73
42:24.90Laura DonnellyPBU17WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington2:24.902:24.90
52:25.67Chloe Allen U15W Chiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs2:24.82:24.8
62:27.14Elana DimmerSBU17WDavid LucasForest of Dean2:27.142:21.0
72:27.32Luke BeebySBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.952:12.1
82:28.28Lilly CowardPBU15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:26.502:07.44
92:32.62April Beeby U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:24.982:22.12
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.49James McMurrayPBU17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:56.493:40.95
23:56.58Elliot PalmerPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich3:50.783:48.47
33:57.08Matt BerginPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland3:57.083:44.84
43:58.15David WilsonPBU20MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix3:56.903:56.90
53:58.61Kieran ClementsPBU17MStephen BensonIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares3:58.613:43.55
63:59.42Liam WhiteSBU20MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon3:56.193:51.39
74:00.84Bradley GoaterPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond3:59.443:45.32
84:03.45Jamie Taylor-CaldwellPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx4:00.63:49.15
94:09.71Jack KillipPBU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:06.883:59.81
104:11.38Stuart Ferguson U20MGordon ManningRadley4:00.833:47.95
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.73Daniel GurtonPBU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:07.733:55.42
24:08.09Ben WatermanPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:08.093:44.30
34:09.03Edward ShepherdPBU17MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix4:09.033:47.51
44:14.78Stefan AshmanPBU17M Leicester4:14.784:09.76
54:17.42Ben Alcock U17M Bedford & County4:17.23:49.53
64:17.88Alex CarterPBU15MAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:14.523:53.97
74:18.81Adam SixsmithPBU17M Trafford4:12.924:12.92
84:20.72Archie Allen-JonesPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:20.724:20.72
94:21.03Daniel HillmanPBU20MPaul HayesCoventry4:21.034:21.03
104:23.88Nyle ClintonPBU17MJamie OsbornSwindon4:23.883:51.56
114:24.24Zack Bamber U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:17.754:10.1
124:25.17Patrick Taylor U15MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:10.253:51.22
Men 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.10Michael HarrisonPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:13.153:52.23
24:18.16Joe ShailPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:17.994:17.36
34:18.35George GillingwaterPBU17MGary HowellsChiltern4:18.354:07.74
44:18.56Jamie CozensPBU17M Sphinx4:18.564:18.56
54:18.57Kyran RobertsPBU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen4:18.043:45.18
64:19.26Jack WalkerPBU17M Chiltern4:19.264:19.26
74:20.33Scott GreevesPBU15MDavid PringCity of Norwich4:20.333:45.73
84:20.50Ryan IsaacsonPBU15MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:17.104:00.38
94:21.33Michael GoddardSBU15MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:21.334:03.21
104:25.81Bhavesh SonejiPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:19.134:05.65
114:28.46Patrick StuartSBU20M Bedford & County4:28.464:26.34
Men 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.30Corey De'AthPBU15MMark HookwayTonbridge4:19.923:51.66
24:25.56Thomas RiddingSBU15MPaul HayesCoventry4:25.564:14.35
34:26.14Nicholas DoylePBU15MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:22.114:18.7
44:27.40Maximilian NichollsPBU15MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:20.504:04.23
54:33.91Joe GrantPBU15MBryan ClintonSwindon4:33.914:33.91
64:37.71William RawlinsonPBU15M Leicester4:37.714:29.86
74:41.28James McCarthyPBU15MGary HowellsChiltern4:38.13:46.59
84:41.78Oscar HoldsworthPBU15MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:38.04:38.0
94:41.96Cameron McKiePBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:40.74:05.66
104:43.41Jimmy DaviesPBU15M Chiltern4:43.414:20.42
Men 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.74Sam Knee-Robinson U15MDean MillerBedford & County4:38.23:54.35
24:46.05Euan NichollsPBU13MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge4:43.484:10.55
34:46.92Alex RieleyPBU13MRichard MasseyMansfield4:43.853:49.75
44:48.76George BellPBU13MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:41.044:21.60
54:51.16Louis ClarkePBU13MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:51.164:07.08
64:56.39Sebastian AnthonyPBU15MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:52.043:51.79
75:01.79George KingPBU15M Mansfield5:01.794:51.7
85:05.38Daniel VillettePBU15MPaul HayesCoventry5:05.384:13.3
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.70Rosanna StewartPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Alton4:39.704:39.70
24:41.43Loren Bleaken U15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath4:39.464:38.05
34:43.91Lucy Farnell U20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H4:39.304:36.2
44:44.61Lauren HawtinPBU17WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:41.184:41.18
54:45.54Rebecca RobinsonPBU17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:43.254:38.04
64:49.36Helen WilsonPBU17W South London4:49.264:49.26
74:54.44Rebecca Howard U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:50.304:35.07
84:54.56Alanah Harris U15WAlex StantonBedford & County4:52.464:39.10
94:58.46Clara Evans U17W Hereford4:53.44:51.0
Women 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.34Hollie ParkerPBU15WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge4:46.024:19.37
24:51.75Amy CaseyPBU15W Nuneaton4:48.354:48.35
34:53.40Rebecca KillipPBU15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:46.304:33.96
44:54.67Mari SmithPBU15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:47.454:19.63
54:55.54Leigh ChapmanPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.194:53.19
64:56.26Olivia ConnellPBU17W Truro School4:56.264:56.26
74:58.99Jade LeggettPBU17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:58.994:50.00
85:00.12Sophie Foreman U15W South London4:58.304:40.17
95:00.67Sophia CliffePBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:57.14:57.1
105:01.04Chevelle Baxter U15W Mansfield4:56.14:56.1
115:02.09Connie Lewis U15W Chiltern4:58.304:39.76
125:02.51Emily BousfieldPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:01.35:01.3
135:10.72Siobhan Harrison U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:07.54:42.07
Women 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.35Beth HawtinPBU15WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:53.744:53.74
24:59.90Abbie DonnellyPBU15WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington4:57.14:32.25
35:08.84Chloe WardPBU15W Nuneaton5:08.845:08.84
45:09.72Anna WestonPBU13WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni5:09.724:48.14
55:13.95Naomi Prosser U20WVictor TarrantHereford5:12.845:12.84
65:18.41Emma HeathPBU15W Mansfield5:18.415:18.41
75:37.08Sophie QuincePBU13WMark QuinceBuxton5:34.85:21.4
 
Men 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:31.17Ben ConnorPBU20M Derby8:23.977:54.01
28:38.76Robbie Farnham-RosePBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge8:26.337:57.02
38:44.19Alex DunbarPBU20MMick WoodsWest Suffolk8:40.248:13.82
48:45.26Darrell BellingerPBSENMAlan CalverOxford City8:45.268:45.26
58:56.47Luca RussoPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge8:48.798:17.69
68:56.72James TaylorPBU20M Tonbridge/Judd School8:45.138:45.13
78:59.07Alex Robinson U20MMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon8:29.678:29.67
89:00.01Luke ScarrPBU17MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath9:00.019:00.01
99:02.20Hobie MartinPBU17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par8:46.108:32.27
109:02.87Daniel BradleyPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Aldershot, Farnham & District9:02.878:48.53
119:13.09Ryan DriscollPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge9:09.478:04.86
129:20.57Thomas Atkins U17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury9:17.429:17.3
139:29.20Dominic ThackeryPBU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk9:29.209:29.20
149:32.85Tom Cox U20MMark HookwayTonbridge9:03.718:36.97
159:39.64Jack VillettePBU17MPaul HayesCoventry9:39.649:08.35
169:47.86Jonathan Barnes U20MVictor TarrantHereford/Wye Valley9:40.79:17.8
Women 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:44.92Annabel GummowSBU17W Bristol & West/Mendip9:44.929:30.06
210:15.64Frances Briscoe SENWGlynn TromansCoventry9:45.649:45.64
310:16.98Tamara ArmoushSBU20WBud BaldaroAmber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV10:16.989:25.64
410:17.75Melanie WoodSBU17WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes10:05.359:58.15
510:25.10Melissa HawtinSBU20WBud BaldaroOxford City10:25.109:45.71
610:34.82Elle RocheSBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes10:05.919:49.13
710:49.90Pandora BanburyPBU17W Tonbridge10:45.210:45.2
811:19.10Sophie Cowper U23WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/South London10:45.749:29.71
911:47.75Sheridan McWilliam U17WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington11:18.311:18.3
 
Men 1500m SC
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.94Blair BrownPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:17.464:17.46
24:31.00Alex BreckerPBU17MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke/Cheshire Schs4:31.004:31.00
34:35.87Matthew NicholsonPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside4:34.724:34.72
44:42.76Ryan BurlingPBU17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:33.14:33.1
54:47.96Tommy BowerPBU17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:47.964:47.96
65:01.80Gregory Bennett U17M Dacorum & Tring4:47.14:47.1
 
Women 1500m SC
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.96Pippa WoolvenPBU20WJanet NashWycombe5:01.94:53.53
25:31.74Maddie GarnerPBU20WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond5:28.955:22.81
35:42.55Becky SummersPBU17W Gloucester5:42.555:42.55
46:01.23Caitlin BradleyPBU20W Banbury/Thames Turbo/Bicester6:01.236:01.23
56:41.94Zoe FranklandPBU17W Marshall Milton Keynes6:41.946:41.94
 
Men 2000m SC
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:54.57Charlie MacLeanPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Yeovil5:45.395:45.39
25:58.94Harun AbdiPBU20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles5:46.115:46.11
36:07.18James McCarthyPBU20MJon BiggBrighton & Hove5:51.295:51.29
46:12.04William GrayPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove6:11.745:59.32
56:36.84Nakole Iddirisu U20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles6:20.296:20.29
67:09.63Rihards Golsts U20M Newham & Essex Beagles7:01.626:46.10