BMC Grand Prix External Results
Eton
3 Jul 02

Click here to see pictures and movies of the action
800 1500 3000 2000SC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.69James McIlroy SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Abbey AC1:45.521:44.65
21:49.23Neil Speaight SENMJohn BicourtBelgrave1:46.921:45.81
31:49.63James NasratPBU20M Newport/Cardiff Uni1:49.631:46.95
41:49.83Gary VickersSBSENM Telford AC1:49.681:48.85
51:49.89Neil DougalSBU23M Motherwell1:49.891:47.20
61:50.34Raymond Adams U23M Birchfield H/Lagan Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:48.911:48.91
71:50.54Terry FeaseySBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.271:48.92
81:51.20Andy KnightSBSENM Cambridge H1:51.201:48.38
91:52.32Dominic Hall SENM Highgate1:49.471:49.1
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.94James ThieSBSENM Cardiff1:50.001:49.82
21:51.96Rob WhittleSBU23MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:51.961:50.95
31:52.38Jeppe ThomsenSBSENM Denmark1:52.381:52.10
41:52.43James BowlerSBSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch/Nebraska Uni1:52.431:50.83
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.07Tim AlexanderSBSENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.351:48.61
21:52.74James ParkerSBSENM Team Southampton/Loughborough Students1:52.251:49.80
31:52.87Thomas ChamneySBU20M Crusaders/Ireland1:52.871:45.41
41:53.57David Moulton U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Bath Uni1:51.631:50.8
51:54.06Paul Laslett U23MRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:51.861:47.85
61:54.36Roger Morley SENM Bedford & County1:53.371:51.02
71:55.02Noel EdwardsSBSENM Leamington1:55.021:48.58
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.07Ben WiffenPBU20MKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:51.181:49.24
21:53.89Laurence ChandyPBU23M Thames Valley1:53.201:53.20
31:54.36Ryan DavoileSBSENM Coventry/Loughborough Students1:53.031:50.6
41:54.41Dean ClarkSBSENM Thames Valley1:52.921:49.20
51:54.61Christian Clement U20M Bournemouth/Nottingham Uni1:52.631:50.41
61:54.66Pat Davis SENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:53.71:51.68
71:55.02David ReaderSBSENM Blackpool & Fylde1:53.11:53.1
81:55.10Nick Samuels U23MGeorge GandyBlackburn1:55.021:49.45
91:55.12Andrew BlairSBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:55.021:54.22
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.37Mike ThompsonPBSENM Serpentine/United States1:54.181:54.18
21:54.51Shukri OmarPBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx1:53.121:52.0
31:54.56Lee BowronPBU17M Ealing Southall & Middx1:52.141:52.14
41:55.41Brian StopherSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:55.411:52.56
51:55.61Jamie BuckleyPBU17M Sale Harriers Manchester1:55.611:55.61
61:56.00James Hogg U23M Gateshead/Sunderland Uni1:54.221:53.14
71:56.68Chris Hillier U20M Dorset Schs1:56.21:56.2
81:56.84Chris Symonds SENM Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana1:55.61:53.08
91:57.60Neil GamesterSBU20MAndrew HobdellEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:57.601:52.99
101:57.65Darren Talbot SENM Trafford/Cambridge Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds1:56.681:53.90
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.68Steve Cooper SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.21:54.17
21:57.15Alex JoanidesSBSENM Highgate1:55.021:55.02
32:08.64Jeremy Bradley SENM Cheltenham/Civil Service1:57.731:51.96
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.61Andy ProphettSBSENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:55.771:51.6
21:56.94Karl McCullochPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:56.941:54.4
31:58.17Mark OldhamSBV35M Southend/Eastern Masters1:58.171:57.7
41:58.70Graham TownsendSBSENM London Irish1:58.701:58.27
51:59.27Tim GroseSBV35M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:59.271:55.8
61:59.34Stuart LaycockPBU20M Cheltenham/Army1:59.341:55.45
71:59.37Mark Cripsey SENM Bedford & County1:58.761:58.76
81:59.93Dan Acheson U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:54.871:53.03
92:01.33Charlie Lawrence U20M Bournemouth1:58.751:58.75
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.77Mike NolanPBSENM Solihull & Small Heath1:58.771:58.77
21:59.51Graeme OsborneSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army1:59.511:56.72
31:59.61Abdi IgiPBU15M Ealing Southall & Middx1:59.501:58.45
41:59.91Sam KissiPBU15M Herne Hill1:59.911:57.9
52:00.38Jamie SmithPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:00.381:57.15
62:00.57Darrell Bellinger U20MAlan CalverOxford City1:58.721:55.53
72:00.82Simon FraserSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge2:00.821:58.7
82:00.83Daniel GrantPBU17MAaron ThomasEaling Southall & Middx2:00.831:55.49
92:02.05Ben Jones U20M Daventry1:59.291:59.29
102:02.42Julian RendallSBSENM Thames Hare & Hounds2:02.422:00.9
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.68Ed LakePBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.311:58.52
22:01.33Joe Van Der ToornPBU17M Belgrave2:01.331:51.48
32:02.02Gary TaylorSBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.021:59.72
42:03.42David BedwellSBV45M Bristol & West/Midland Masters2:03.421:56.37
52:04.28George GlancyPBU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.282:00.2
62:04.88Sebastian ClementPBU20M Bournemouth2:04.882:04.88
72:08.58Steve MannPBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx2:08.582:08.58
82:11.67Abdi WahabPBU15M Ealing Southall & Middx2:06.622:06.62
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.91Anna NdegePBU23W Tanzania2:03.912:03.91
22:03.96Susan AndrewsPBSENW Australia2:03.962:03.96
32:05.46Lucy Vaughan SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.702:03.5
42:06.77Jane McKayPBSENW City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:06.772:06.07
52:07.35Natalie BenjaminPBU23W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:07.352:07.1
62:09.90Jillian Jones SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.192:04.97
72:11.05Hayley Beard U17W Stevenage & North Herts2:07.982:04.78
82:15.92Ellen Leggate SENWHilary VogelHarrow/Cambridge Uni2:10.462:06.59
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.97Debbie ReesPBSENWPhil BanningCardiff2:11.972:07.92
22:12.70Lynne GallagherSBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:12.702:10.34
32:12.83Adele Bevan U20W Crawley2:11.102:11.10
42:13.04Sally Read-CaytonPBV35WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.932:12.15
52:13.19Claire EastSBSENW Havant2:12.852:11.99
62:13.43Dominique OughtonSBU23W Team Southampton/Gloucestershire Uni2:13.12:10.85
72:13.52Hannah England U17WBud BaldaroOxford City2:11.31:59.66
82:14.35Lucy Pringle SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:12.562:11.78
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.73Michaela Mayor U20WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:15.72:04.47
22:15.77Lorna VysePBU20W Woking/Birmingham Uni2:15.772:15.77
32:16.02Josephine RhodesPBU17W White Horse/Swindon2:16.022:12.05
42:17.33Liz Crawford SENW Solihull & Small Heath/South London2:13.42:13.4
52:24.85Helen Barnes U23W Headington/Oxford Uni2:19.612:15.60
62:27.88Hannah BatesSBU17W Brighton Phoenix2:27.882:19.8
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.82Leonie SmithPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:16.822:11.22
22:19.30Ava Hutchinson U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Ireland2:15.342:15.34
32:20.49Vicki Goodwin SENW Belgrave2:19.52:17.80
42:28.62Rachel Driver U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:22.812:19.16
52:29.16Sarah Bischoff (nee Purvis) U20W City of Portsmouth/Loughborough Students2:25.122:21.2
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.67Angus MacleanSBU23M Team Southampton/Swansea/Southampton Uni3:41.613:39.88
23:42.82Rees BuckPBSENM New Zealand3:42.823:42.82
33:43.72Benedict WhitbyPBSENMAndrew HobdellWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Police3:43.723:43.72
43:43.93Nick McCormickPBU23MLindsay DunnMorpeth3:42.733:35.74
53:44.00Michael SkinnerPBSENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:42.433:42.35
63:44.18Rob HootonPBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)3:44.183:44.18
73:44.41John Rogers SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Annadale3:43.33:43.3
83:44.67Colin McCourtPBU20MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:37.06
93:45.88Robert AndersenPBSENM Denmark3:45.883:45.88
103:47.37Mark FountainSBU23M Australia3:47.373:37.42
113:56.25Alister Moses SENM Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet3:50.033:44.62
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.61Ben TicknerSBU23M Wells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni3:46.603:43.00
23:50.68Ed JacksonPBU23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:48.343:41.29
33:50.90Alex HodgkinsonPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet3:50.903:49.13
43:51.08Mark Sanford SENM Basildon3:51.023:46.01
53:51.28Jonathan BurrellSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:51.283:51.11
63:51.86Andrew Walker U23M Ireland3:49.433:49.43
73:52.42Ben Ruthe U23M New Zealand3:49.813:48.52
83:54.25Steffan North SENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:51.563:51.24
93:55.15Tom PenfoldPBU20M Birchfield H3:51.063:46.83
103:56.57Lee RodriguezPBSENM Winchester/New Forest Runners3:56.573:56.57
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.12Jamie AtkinsonPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley3:52.123:47.49
23:52.40Clayton BannonSBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:52.403:49.5
33:52.51Mark ChristieSBU20M Mullingar/Ireland3:52.513:41.91
43:54.16Steve ClarkePBSENM Medway & Maidstone3:54.063:54.06
53:54.17Nick TalbotSBSENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds3:54.173:48.71
63:54.35David KellyPBU23M Sligo/Ireland3:54.353:51.81
73:56.50Alex TannerPBSENM Bedford & County3:54.63:50.40
83:57.36Tim Prendergast SENM New Zealand3:54.103:51.37
93:57.62Chris BirdPBU23M Chichester3:57.623:56.02
103:59.73Steve AblittSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:59.733:51.42
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.55Noel PollockPBSENM Kent/Annadale/Bath Uni3:53.553:44.56
23:58.52Henry HammondPBU23M Coventry/Birmingham Uni3:56.93:49.02
33:59.57Ahmed AliSBU17M Newham & Essex Beagles3:59.573:56.6
43:59.79Alistair SmithPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:57.973:54.58
54:00.04Dave WebbPBU23MBud BaldaroLeeds City/Birmingham Uni4:00.043:51.32
64:00.44Ewen MallochPBSENMMartin RushShaftesbury Barnet4:00.443:59.0
74:00.77James EllisPBU17MMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth3:56.233:52.76
84:01.35Richard BurneySBSENM Liverpool H4:00.33:54.63
94:02.16Darryl HardsSBU23M Brighton Phoenix4:02.163:59.59
104:03.16James HorsmanPBU17M Bedford & County4:03.164:00.3
114:07.28Matt Warley U20M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students4:01.863:50.19
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.27Alaster StewartPBSENM Belgrave/Redhill RR4:00.274:00.27
24:01.45Ben HardingPBU17MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London4:01.23:51.19
34:01.49Huw EvansSBSENM Tonbridge4:01.493:56.6
44:02.99Lewis Cadman U20M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:00.253:55.74
54:04.89Mathew AshtonPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:04.893:48.69
64:05.11Gavin Smith U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:01.034:01.03
74:05.30Tim Cook SENM Bedford & County4:03.474:03.47
84:06.41Graham RussPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:06.414:06.41
94:09.95Jan Butler-ReesPBU20M Ireland4:09.954:09.95
104:15.57Alex PigotPBU20M Unattached4:15.574:15.57
114:17.99Robert PoulterSBV35M Belgrave4:17.994:07.89
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.77Sarah JamiesonPBSENW Australia4:08.774:08.77
24:10.65Maria LynchPBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:10.654:10.65
34:11.24Rachel NewcombePBV35W Liverpool H4:11.244:11.24
44:11.8Kerry GillibrandPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:11.84:11.8
54:15.48Natalie HarveyPBSENW South London/Australia4:15.484:14.41
64:19.42Hayley McGregorPBSENW Australia4:19.424:19.42
74:23.21Ann Marie Larkin U23W Ireland4:23.204:18.36
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.91Charlotte BestPBU20WMark BestCrawley/Loughborough Students4:29.914:12.29
24:30.12Charlotte BrowningPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:30.124:09.86
34:34.07Rosanna IannonePBSENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:29.704:29.70
44:35.92Esther EvansSBSENW Highgate/Thames Turbo4:35.924:28.49
54:39.15Emma SatterlySBU23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:39.154:34.23
64:40.34Emma PallantPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:40.344:09.96
74:40.66Carolyn Dickie SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:35.04:35.0
84:41.14Isabelle StoatePBU17W North Devon/Butler Uni4:41.144:31.03
94:42.07Brigit ChesworthPBU20W Eastbourne4:42.074:42.07
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:46.74Natalie DoverPBU23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:46.744:46.74
24:49.81Carolyn BooseySBU20W Vale of Aylesbury/Marshall Milton Keynes4:48.504:28.28
34:50.44Stacey PrestonPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:50.444:35.78
44:51.00Ruth VlassakSBV40W Woking4:51.004:42.7
54:53.02Beth Harris U23W Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southampton Uni4:47.54:47.5
64:53.31Kiri NowakSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:53.314:52.3
74:53.58Helen HallPBU15W Bracknell AC4:52.24:38.92
85:01.02Cheryl Hammond U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:49.914:48.2
95:01.36Sarah HopkinsonPBU13WDavid FarrowGloucester5:01.24:20.80
105:02.57Lynsey Morris U23W Llanelli4:58.784:58.78
 
Men 3000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:00.25Chris ThompsonPBU23MJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student8:00.257:43.34
28:00.94Flemming BjerrePBSENM Denmark8:00.948:00.94
38:02.39Spencer BardenSBSENMGeorge GandyBelgrave8:02.397:53.2
4=8:03.17Donald NaylorPBSENM Swansea/Hunters Bog Trotters8:03.178:03.17
4=8:03.17Steve SharpPBSENM Belgrave8:03.178:02.88
68:04.26James FewtrellPBU23M Bedford & County/DMU (Beds) Uni8:04.268:04.26
78:05.06Mark MilesSBSENM Belgrave8:05.067:57.21
88:07.64Ian HudspithSBSENM Morpeth8:07.648:03.9
98:07.91Ian GrimeSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles8:07.917:55.4
108:08.86Steve BodyPBSENM Bedford & County8:08.868:08.22
118:08.89Rob DenmarkSBSENM Basildon8:08.897:39.55
128:09.24Dermot DonnellySBSENM Annadale/Ireland8:09.247:58.03
138:11.72Olly LawsPBU23MAndrew HobdellNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students8:11.728:11.72
148:13.87Paul McNamaraPBSENM Athenry/Ireland8:13.878:13.87
158:15.13Glynn TromansSBSENMDavid DixCoventry8:15.137:58.31
168:15.89Will LevettPBSENM Bedford & County8:15.898:15.89
178:49.83Hassan Raidi SENM Belgrave8:37.938:37.93
Men 3000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:23.12Matt JanesPBU23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County8:23.128:14.48
28:23.81Martin HiltonSBSENM Leeds City/Civil Service8:23.818:16.17
38:26.21Louis JonesPBSENM Crawley8:26.218:26.21
48:29.32Nick AndersonPBSENM Winchester8:29.328:29.32
58:29.36David WardleSBSENM London Irish/Thames Valley8:29.368:27.18
68:34.19Neil MillerSBSENM Bedford & County/North Herts8:34.198:29.0
78:35.37Simon PlummerSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies8:35.378:08.66
88:35.78Noel ThatcherPBV35M Harlow RC/Newham & Essex Beagles8:35.788:35.78
98:37.42Matt NormintonPBSENM Herne Hill8:37.428:34.2
108:40.30Matthew BellPBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Hunters Bog Trotters8:32.868:32.86
118:41.04Pat MuldoonPBU23M Ireland8:41.048:41.04
128:46.29Joe StephensonPBU20M Brighton & Hove8:46.298:46.29
138:51.35Daniel CarthyPBU23M Cardiff/Uni Col Cardiff8:51.358:51.35
149:14.85Gareth Klepacz U23MRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni9:03.558:33.8
Women 3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:12.47Gillian PalmerPBU23W City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Edinburgh Uni9:12.479:12.47
29:26.61Andrea GreenPBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet9:26.619:26.61
39:32.52Catherine Dugdale SENW Swansea9:27.789:22.50
49:34.88Kate ReedSBU23W Bristol & West9:34.889:01.17
510:01.84Jo Meek SENW Winchester/Tavistock/Army9:57.109:57.10
610:05.46Jo KingPBSENW London Heathside/Thames Valley10:05.469:51.4
710:06.37Janine BrownPBU23WStella BanduAshford AC10:06.3710:06.37
 
Men 2000SC
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:35.73Pat DavorenPBSENM Brighton Phoenix5:35.735:35.73
25:38.58Eugene O'NeillPBSENM Crusaders/Ireland5:38.585:38.58
35:41.41Andrew RobinsonPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles5:41.415:41.41
45:41.78Kevin SheppardPBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District5:41.785:41.78
55:43.53Garrett CoughlanPBU23M Crusaders/Ireland5:43.535:43.53
65:49.10Peter KelliePBU20M Gloucester/Derby5:49.105:49.10