BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
29 Jun 19
800 1500 3000 5000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
229:05.37Shaun Smith U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:44.198:43.61
Mens 3000m U20 Trial
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:18.41Thomas KeenSBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge8:18.418:14.41
28:18.82Max Heyden U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:14.978:14.97
38:20.42Yusuf BizimanaPBU20MJeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets8:20.428:20.42
48:21.77Joe WigfieldPBU20MCraig WinrowWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H8:17.958:17.95
58:22.78Shay McevoyPBU20M Ireland8:22.788:22.78
68:23.72Oliver BarbaresiPBU20MAndrew WallingThames Valley/Imperial College8:23.728:23.72
78:23.80Cameron MacraePBU20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent8:23.808:23.80
88:26.89Will BarnicoatPBU17MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:26.898:26.89
98:29.78Cameron WrightPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:29.788:29.78
108:33.13Zakariya MahamedSBU20MPeter HaynesSouthampton8:33.138:28.26
118:35.19Benjamin West U20MKyle BennettMK Distance Project8:16.168:16.16
128:36.41David Mullarkey U20MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni8:28.788:28.78
138:39.42Shane Coffey U20M Ireland8:25.498:25.49
148:41.32Joseph PollardPBU20MCraig WinrowCharnwood/St. Mary's Uni8:41.328:41.32
158:42.55Christopher McLeod U20MAndrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath8:32.408:32.40
168:48.80Charlie Brisley U20MJames McNeillInvicta East Kent8:44.108:40.79
178:48.86Morgan James U20MLiz DaviesCardiff8:44.258:44.25
188:49.25Brett RushmanPBU20M Herts Phoenix8:49.258:49.25
198:56.68Elliot Pocock U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:36.928:36.92
209:02.60Henry McLuckie U20MGeoff WatkinShaftesbury Barnet8:17.928:17.92
219:03.18Lewis Mills U20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley8:38.048:38.04
Womens 3000m U20 Trial A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:15.34Kate HoltPBSENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke9:15.349:15.34
29:20.82Saskia MillardPBU20WLuke GunnHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni9:20.829:20.82
39:21.96Eloise WalkerPBU20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC9:21.969:21.96
49:23.17Nicole Taylor SENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni9:20.39:12.41
59:31.63Grace CarsonPBU20WBill FosterMid Ulster/Loughborough Students9:31.639:31.63
69:34.52Izzy FryPBU20WMick WoodsNewbury/St. Mary's Uni9:34.529:34.52
79:38.53Naomi LangSBU20W Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni9:38.539:34.03
89:42.04Georgia MalirSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni9:42.049:37.26
99:42.33Amelia SamuelsPBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston9:42.339:42.33
109:44.43Grace Brock U20W Cornwall AC9:34.319:24.81
119:50.55Georgia HayesPBU20W Reading AC9:50.559:50.55
129:50.78Jodie Mccann U20W Dublin City/Ireland9:34.539:34.53
139:51.33Holly SmithPBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal9:45.769:45.76
149:51.97Olivia Mason U20WGraeme MasonBorder9:39.949:39.94
159:54.07Jessica CraigSBSENWRaymond AdamsNorth Down/Herne Hill9:54.079:52.97
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:07.25Mohamed Mohamed SENMIdris HamudHillingdon/Thames Valley/Somalia14:06.0713:56.04
214:10.69Alexander TeutenSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni14:10.6913:51.08
314:13.10Jake Smith U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley14:00.4514:00.45
414:14.52Petter RypdalPBSENM Norway14:14.5214:14.52
514:18.55Robert GłowalaPBSENM Poland14:18.5514:18.55
614:25.56Dariusz BoratyńskiPBU23M Poland14:25.5614:25.56
714:26.91John Sanderson SENM Guildford & Godalming14:17.3114:17.31
814:27.35Jonathan Escalante-PhillipsSBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni14:27.3514:11.29
914:27.55Nick Earl SENMTim AshCity of Norwich14:21.614:09.46
1014:28.01Abdishakur Abdulle SENMIdris HamudHillingdon/Thames Valley/Somalia14:26.3714:25.16
1114:32.93Joshua GraceSBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:32.9314:05.11
1214:34.54Matthew Grieve SENM Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers14:15.6214:15.62
1314:39.39Håkon StavikSBU20M Norway14:39.3914:35.20
1414:40.12Jonathan ThewlisSBSENMAndrew HobdellNotts14:40.1213:54.65
1514:41.18Neil Johnston SENMMark KirkHarrow/Springwell14:26.4414:22.74
1614:47.52Tom Frith SENMRon DawsonSouthend/City University London14:35.2514:35.25
1714:55.08William MycroftSBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni14:55.0814:24.72
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:39.45Daniel MulryanSBSENM Thames Valley/Imperial College14:39.4514:37.67
214:45.35Mitchell ByrnePBSENM Rathfarnham/Ireland14:45.3514:45.35
314:46.89Ben Cole SENM Tonbridge/Swindon14:36.4914:33.75
414:50.07William Ryle-Hodges SENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:32.0414:24.13
514:53.14Norman Shreeve SENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni14:43.1714:43.17
615:03.50Thomas Butler U23MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:39.4914:39.49
715:06.91Douglas SelmanSBSENM Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni15:06.9114:37.93
815:09.00Ian Guiden SENM Clonliffe/Ireland14:44.3614:44.36
915:11.21Matthew RevierSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton15:11.2114:39.49
1015:12.81Mohamed Hashi SENMMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx14:52.9914:49.48
1115:14.50William Rawson SENMSteve GreenLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni14:46.8714:46.87
1215:15.94Ed Banks SENM Birchfield H15:00.7914:59.96
1315:22.19Eliot Buckner SENMAlasdair DonaldsonNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students14:51.1314:51.13
1415:37.30Patrick McNiff U23M Banbridge14:40.6014:40.60
1515:52.16Ronny WilsonSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington15:52.1615:19.41
1615:59.42Lloyd Kempson SENMGeoff WatkinCambridge & Coleridge/St. Mary's Uni/Nene Valley/N14:31.5214:31.52
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:46.22Emily Hosker-ThornhillPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:46.2215:46.22
216:02.54Amelia Quirk U23WMick WoodsBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni16:02.4716:02.47
316:11.12Rebecca MurraySBSENWCraig WinrowBedford & County/Brunel Uni London16:11.1216:09.21
416:18.11Louise SmallSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:18.1115:40.5
516:28.44Becky StrawSBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni16:28.4416:03.25
616:30.08Abigail HowarthPBSENW Leigh/Cardiff Uni16:30.0816:30.08
716:30.69Maria Sagnes Waagan SENW Norway16:28.2916:21.99
816:54.34Sophie CowperSBSENW Rotherham/Anglia Ruskin U/Notts16:54.3416:18.84
916:55.84Phoebe Law U23WMick WoodsKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni16:30.9616:09.14
1017:06.09Sophie Harris SENWTony HouchinSwansea16:41.2616:24.99
1117:20.01Vienna Dahle SENW Norway16:04.9316:04.93
1217:20.64Meghan Ryan SENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland16:58.9316:41.63
 
Mens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:44.55Chris PerryPBSENM Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H8:44.558:44.55
28:46.81Jayme RossiterPBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud8:46.818:46.81
38:47.61Johannes Motschmann SENM Germany8:41.048:33.12
48:48.32Daniel JarvisSBSENMMick WoodsBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni8:48.328:43.09
58:49.94Ryan DriscollSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni8:49.948:45.62
68:50.80Mark Pearce SENMLuke GunnShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:42.638:42.63
78:50.96Simon Sundström U23M Sweden8:42.438:42.43
88:55.15Doug Musson SENMLuke GunnNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:40.208:38.54
98:57.77Ieuan ThomasSBSENMJames ThieCardiff8:57.778:30.16
109:01.61Remi AdebiyiPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport9:01.619:01.61
119:02.84Daniel Owen SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham9:00.519:00.51
129:13.13Daniel Eckersley SENMGeoff WatkinKingston & Poly/Isle of Wight9:05.108:59.23
139:24.11Ben Thomas U20MNeil ThomasCarmarthen9:07.789:07.78
 
Womens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:51.22Michelle FinnSBSENW Leevale/Ireland9:51.229:43.19
210:03.73Eilish Flanagan U23W Omagh/Adams State Uni/Ireland9:55.259:55.25
310:04.41Kerry O'FlahertySBV35W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric10:04.419:42.61
410:18.26Elizabeth Bird SENWGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/San Francisco Uni9:41.939:41.93
510:43.00Emily Moyes U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni10:17.4610:16.46
611:05.53Niamh KearneySBSENW Sli Cualann/Ireland11:05.5310:32.02
Page: 1 2