BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (Inc Scottish 3000m Championships) External Results
Emirates Arena
4 Jan 19
200 HJ LJ SP7.26K SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2.72K 600 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.36iMichael DunnSBU20M Allan ScottClydesdale23.3623.24
223.47iGary McPake U20M Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld23.2023.20
324.29iEilidh DoyleSBSENW Brian DoylePitreavie/Team Bath24.2924.16
424.38iBen CoatesSBU23M Allan ScottClydesdale24.3823.77
525.37iMhairi PatienceSBSENW Allan ScottVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni25.3724.96
 
HJ U20X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.56iCalum ChartersPBU15M-4Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride1.561.56
21.45iLexy Kenhard U15W-3 Helensburgh1.461.48
31.45iCodie McholmPBU15W-4 Larkhall1.461.46
31.45iDaniel MartinPBU15M-4Symon LippGiffnock North1.491.49
51.45iCaitlin Cameron CoyleSBU17W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1.451.50
61.45iGrace ThompsonSBU20W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1.451.53
71.30iCourtney FraserPBU13W-5Thomas GrahamWhitemoss1.341.34
81.25iHolly KenhardPBU13W-6 Helensburgh1.251.25
91.25iDylan GeePBU13M-5 North Ayrshire1.321.32
101.25iJosh Scott U15M-4Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1.381.38
111.20iChloe HillPBU13W-5Angela YoungLarkhall1.201.20
121.20iKaitlyn Clark U13W-5Angela YoungLarkhall1.231.27
HJ SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.86iAmit Kumar U23M John MelvinGlasgow City/Strathclyde Uni/East Kilbride1.871.93
21.76iEmma Sutherland SENW  NZL  
31.61iEmily McNicol U23W Edward McQuillanLaw/Strathclyde Uni1.631.69
4=1.56iDaniel Bruce U17M  Central1.601.66
4=1.56iRosie Sharples U17W Bryan RoyFalkirk1.661.66
61.56iKatie Burr U17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow1.591.60
71.56iEmma Thompson U23W John MelvinVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1.581.64
81.51iNiamh Cameron Coyle U20W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow1.551.55
 
LJ U20X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.23iDaniel Bruce U17M-1 Central5.275.42
24.85iKatie Burr U17W-2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.335.33
34.81iNeve McGuirePBU20W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport4.814.81
44.68iAnna McCracken U20W1 Clydesdale/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.125.29
54.64iRosie Sharples U17W-2Bryan RoyFalkirk5.075.07
64.20iJamie O'Connor U17M-2Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.714.71
LJ U15X
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.00iDaniel MartinPBU15M1Symon LippGiffnock North5.365.36
24.49iJosh ScottPBU15M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4.584.58
34.15iKaitlyn Clark U13W-1Angela YoungLarkhall4.664.66
44.03iDylan Gee U13M-1 North Ayrshire4.504.50
53.70iCourtney Fraser U13W-1Thomas GrahamWhitemoss3.993.99
63.69iChloe HillSBU13W-1Angela YoungLarkhall3.693.84
73.63iAva Mitchell U13W-2Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.823.82
83.58iHannah McdermottPBU13W-2Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.633.63
 
SP7.26K SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.99iCraig WinslowPBSENM  Unattached14.2614.26
213.96iWilliam FalconerSBV40M  Edinburgh AC13.9615.32
313.46iAngus McInroy SENM Hugh MurrayShaftesbury Barnet/Shettleston13.6414.87
 
SP5K U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.73iRoss Morgan U17M1Thomas GrahamWhitemoss11.8612.10
26.71iJamie O'ConnorSBU17M1Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow6.716.83
 
SP4K U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.08iLewis CraigiePBU15M2Thomas GrahamWhitemoss9.009.00
 
SP3K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.45iIris WilliamsSBU17W  Giffnock North9.459.78
29.41iClaire Cameron V60W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H/Poli9.7811.27
36.20iCodie Mcholm U15W  Larkhall6.586.58
 
SP2.72K U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.69iEmily WilliamsPBU13W1 Giffnock North5.695.69
24.60iAva Mitchell U13W1Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.035.03
34.38iHannah McdermottPBU13W1Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.384.38
44.15iAleshia O'ConnorPBU13W1Bernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow4.524.52
 
600m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:20.94iLewis BrownPBU23M Steve WallaceSheffield & Dearne/Strathclyde Uni/Cumbernauld1:20.941:20.94
21:21.35iSam BrownSBU20M Carol SharpEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:21.351:20.52
31:21.73iAidan BradyPBU20M  Livingston1:21.731:21.73
41:22.26iSeumas MacKaySBU20M David WagstaffShetland1:22.261:20.80
51:23.01iStephen MackaySBSENM Charles ForbesGlasgow City/Inverness1:23.011:20.79
61:25.32iLea StephensonSBSENM Doug MaxwellTynedale1:25.321:21.45
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17:56.78iSol SweeneyPBU23M Andy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni7:56.787:56.78
27:57.66iAdam CraigPBSENM Mark PollardInverclyde/University of Mount Olive7:57.667:57.66
37:57.84iPhilip SesemannSBSENM Andrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni7:57.847:55.71
47:59.58iAndrew HeyesSBSENM Steve VernonHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:59.587:51.01
58:03.15iJohn Travers SENM  Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland8:01.047:55.05
68:14.20iAlastair HaySBSENM  Central8:14.208:07.84
78:19.47iJonathan Dahike SENM  TV Wattensheid  
88:27.95iJames DonaldPBU23M Mark PollardDundee Hawkhill8:27.958:27.95
98:28.53iMichael FergusonSBSENM Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven8:28.538:22.66
108:39.04iStuart GibsonSBV35M  Cambuslang/Whitemoss8:39.048:37.41
118:41.07iGavin SmithPBU23M  Cambuslang8:41.078:41.07
128:42.40iAllan RamsayPBSENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc8:42.408:42.40
3000m B (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:24.24iKane ElliottPBU20M William SharpFalkirk8:24.248:24.24
28:29.89iHamish ArmittPBU20M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North8:29.898:29.89
38:33.11iMichael WrightPBSENM Derek EastonCentral8:33.118:33.11
48:38.16iBen MacMillanPBU20M Derek EastonCentral8:38.168:38.16
58:38.92iOwen Miller T20/F20SBSENM Steven DoigFife8:38.928:36.90
68:52.51iAlistair CampbellSBSENM  Glasgow City/Cambuslang8:52.518:37.27
78:53.24iLewis RaeburnSBU20M John MacKayShettleston8:53.248:40.89
89:00.15iJames GillonPBU20M Patrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni9:00.159:00.15
99:00.58iAndrew MacAngusSBU20M Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:00.588:58.85
109:02.01iCallum TharmeSBU20M Mark PollardGala/Edinburgh Uni9:02.018:53.26
119:04.51iMagnus TaitPBU20M Linda SmithLasswade9:04.519:04.51
129:27.15iStephen AddisonSBU20M John O'HaraCorstorphine9:27.159:10.96
3000m C (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:53.71iDarrell HastieSBV35M  Gala8:53.718:51.06
28:55.74iLuke DavidsonPBU20M Ross CairnsInverness8:55.748:55.74
38:57.65iAdam HayPBU20M Mark PollardInverclyde/West of Scotland Uni8:57.658:57.65
48:58.75iGrant BailliePBV35M  East Kilbride/Fire Service8:58.758:58.75
58:59.06iKerry-Liam WilsonPBV45M  Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H8:59.068:59.06
68:59.46iAdam PrattPBSENM  Tynedale8:59.468:59.46
79:02.00iDarran MuirPBV40M Patrick KellyLaw9:02.009:02.00
89:03.14iChristian GrahamSBU20M Kirk SmithLasswade9:03.148:45.45
99:03.96iDavid AddisonPBU17M  Corstorphine9:03.969:03.96
109:04.90iRoss WhitelawPBU20M Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:04.909:04.90
119:05.95iHarry McGillPBU17M Stephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark9:05.959:05.95
129:10.14iGuy BrackenSBV55M  North Shields Poly/VAA North East9:10.148:52.38
139:31.53iEthan CarolanSBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:31.539:15.28
149:32.14iGordon BarrieSBV45M  Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County/Scottish Vets H9:32.149:11.23
159:39.53iGregor CampbellPBU17M  Shettleston9:39.539:39.53
3000m D (Women)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1m9:02.25i+Laura Muir SENW Andy YoungDundee Hawkhill8:30.618:26.41
2m9:02.48i+Beth Potter SENW  Shaftesbury Barnet9:02.068:53.94
3m9:02.64i+Gabriela StaffordPBSENW  Canada9:02.649:02.64
49:16.48iJemma ReekieSBU23W Andy YoungKilbarchan9:16.489:11.20
59:25.35iDanielle HodgkinsonPBSENW Paddy DinsmoreWallsend/Army9:25.359:25.35
69:25.50iKerry MacAngusPBU23W Andy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:25.509:25.50
79:51.62iAbbie TaylorPBU20W  Ireland9:51.629:51.62
3000m E (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:56.29iRichard CarrPBSENM  Cambuslang8:56.298:56.29
29:02.85iRobbie FergusonPBU23M  Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni9:02.859:02.85
39:04.72iLucas CheskinPBSENM  Shettleston9:04.729:04.72
49:07.62iBen ShawPBU20M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:07.629:07.62
59:10.23iIain McWhinniePBU20M Steven DoigFife9:10.239:10.23
69:16.08iMalcolm LangPBV40M  Lothian9:16.089:16.08
79:16.14iRyan DonaldPBU20M  Dundee Hawkhill9:16.149:16.14
89:25.85iHarry HenriksenSBU17M  Lasswade9:25.859:21.89
99:31.67iDavid TamburiniSBV40M Mark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:31.679:25.45
109:37.99iMark GardnerSBV35M Andy BibbyLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters9:37.999:15.21
119:41.41iMichael WattSBU20M  Aberdeen9:41.419:30.80
129:56.11iHarry NimmoSBU20M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:56.119:33.29
1310:00.98iPaul MonaghanSBV45M  Greenock Glenpark10:00.989:40.68
3000m F (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:12.48iMichael Houston SENM Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk8:58.668:56.32
29:15.83iAlastair MarshallPBU17M  Livingston9:15.839:15.83
39:19.56iStuart McGeachyPBV35M  Campbeltown RC9:19.569:19.56
49:21.57iLucas CairnsPBU17M Ross CairnsInverness9:21.579:21.57
59:23.37iJon HammermanPBV35M Mark PollardInverclyde9:23.379:23.37
69:24.78iStephen AllenSBV50M  Motherwell/Scottish Vets H9:24.789:10.94
79:25.63iStephen AllanPBV45M  Cumbernauld9:25.639:25.63
89:26.04iGavin McWhinniePBU20M Steven DoigFife9:26.049:26.04
99:26.22iBen SandilandsPBU17M Steven DoigFife9:26.229:26.22
109:34.53iStephen BrownPBV35M  West End RR/Scottish Vets H9:34.539:34.53
119:37.24iPeter MackiePBV40M Malcolm PattersonShettleston9:37.249:37.24
129:39.13iIan JohnstonSBV50M  Veterans/Scottish Vets H9:39.138:53.1
139:40.61iHamish AndersonPBU17M Niall WalkerEast Kilbride9:40.619:40.61
149:40.93iJustin CarterPBV45M  Cambuslang9:40.939:40.93
159:42.25iAlun MyersPBSENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Inverclyde9:42.259:42.25
169:43.12iAlan MollinsPBU20M  Greenock Glenpark9:43.129:43.12
179:45.84iBrian ScallySBV50M  Shettleston/Scottish Vets H9:45.848:19.66
1810:02.98iBen NicholPBU20M Janice HendrieInverclyde10:02.9810:02.98
1910:09.41iScott McDonaldPBV50M  Moorfoot10:09.4110:09.41
2010:16.42iRoss O'BrienSBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North10:16.4210:12.60
3000m G (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:37.42iCraig ReidSBSENM  Bellahouston RR9:37.429:24.43
29:37.73iJohn CoyleSBV45M  Garscube9:37.738:54.0
39:41.94iEthan McColganPBU17M  Dundee Hawkhill9:41.949:41.94
49:42.99iScott MacleodPBSENM  Metro Aberdeen9:42.999:42.99
59:43.20iCalum LittlePBU17M  Falkirk9:43.209:43.20
69:49.05iJenny SelmanPBSENW  Fife/Dundee Uni9:49.059:49.05
79:50.12iHoward C ElliottSBV50M  Cumbernauld9:50.129:41.68
89:50.29iZoe BatesPBU23W Ken HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni9:50.299:50.29
99:53.08iNicholas GemmellPBV45M  Inverclyde9:53.089:53.08
109:55.64iMartin FitchieSBV40M  Cumbernauld9:55.649:50.53
119:59.94iScott MartinSBV50M Jim YoungKilmarnock9:59.949:48.50
1210:02.68iJason KaneSBSENM Mark PollardInverclyde10:02.689:53.02
1310:03.83iAmy FranklandPBSENW  Lasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:03.8310:03.83
1410:06.70iDavid HoggSBV45M  Cumbernauld10:06.709:52.13
1510:26.03iGary MckendrickSBV50M Mark PollardInverclyde10:26.039:54.55
1610:27.60iKirstin Oakley U23W  Ayr Seaforth/Bradley Uni10:08.639:48.23
3000m H (Women)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:03.83iHannah AndersonPBU17W Niall WalkerEast Kilbride10:03.8310:03.83
210:25.02iSarah TaitPBU20W Linda SmithLasswade10:25.0210:25.02
310:29.09iFlora HenryPBU17W  Team East Lothian10:29.0910:29.09
410:30.71iHelen ChongPBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North10:30.7110:30.71
510:35.61iLily-Jane Evans-HaggertySBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:35.619:49.49
610:36.63iMeredith ReidPBU17W  North Ayrshire10:36.6310:36.63
710:45.99iRosie DavidsonSBU17W  Ayr Seaforth10:45.9910:27.62
810:47.74iAimee AndersonSBU17W Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:47.7410:34.93
910:50.20iKate RichardsonSBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North10:50.2010:25.25
1010:59.78iCharlie FrewSBU17W Gareth BegganWhitemoss10:59.7810:51.43
1111:03.12iSusie McLaughlinSBU17W  Cambuslang11:03.1211:00.05
1211:21.51iJessica Robson U17W  Law11:07.3810:53.03
1311:29.20iNiamh RigginsSBU17W  Cambuslang11:29.2010:49.27
3000m I (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:00.94iFraser ArmstrongPBU23M Patrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers10:00.9410:00.94
210:05.93iRoss McEachernSBV50M  Cumbernauld10:05.939:58.10
310:07.50iPaul McmonaglePBV45M  Cumbernauld10:07.5010:07.50
410:08.11iChris UpsonSBV55M  Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:08.119:51.92
510:11.81iIain CravenPBV40M Amanda WoodrowEdinburgh AC10:11.8110:11.81
610:21.39iDylan ElliottSBU17M  Cumbernauld10:21.399:57.99
710:21.77iVincent CarrollSBV50M  Cumbernauld10:21.7710:06.50
810:22.79iSean CaseyPBV50M  Cumbernauld10:22.7910:22.79
910:23.17iConnell DrummondSBV45M Jim YoungKilmarnock10:23.1710:15.71
1010:23.38iJohn BroganPBV40M  Airdrie Harriers10:23.3810:23.38
1110:23.59iLesley ChisholmSBV40W  Garscube10:23.5910:05.47
1210:34.42iDavid ThomsonSBSENM  East Kilbride10:34.4210:20.6
1310:41.90iMatthew StewartPBU17M  Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:41.9010:41.90
1411:01.11iMalcolm MclurePBU17M  Dunfermline Track & Field11:01.1111:01.11
1511:11.22iScott DicksonSBSENM Bob McCrumMotherwell11:11.2210:25.0
3000m J (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:18.89iMark GallacherPBV45M  Motherwell10:18.8910:18.89
210:30.98iAndy MacdonaldPBV40M  Giffnock North10:30.9810:30.98
310:44.53iAlan CunninghamPBV45M  Lothian10:44.5310:44.53
410:50.58iJennifer MartinPBSENW  Shettleston10:50.5810:50.58
510:51.79iJacqueline EtheringtonPBV40W  Sunderland/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang10:51.7910:51.79
610:53.90iStephanie HewittPBSENW Charlie DickinsonBelgrave/Imperial/Kilmarnock10:42.0510:42.05
711:00.71iClaire ThompsonSBV40W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H11:00.7110:53.36
811:04.16iAlicia PatonPBU23W  Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni11:04.1611:04.16
911:05.42iSteven PhillipsSBV35M  Airdrie Harriers11:05.4211:03.92
1011:33.32iCath FerrySBV45W  Edinburgh AC11:33.3210:38.13
1111:33.81iJulia JohnstonePBV45W  Gala11:33.8111:33.81
1211:34.04iAnne HowiePBV55W  Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H11:34.0411:34.04
1311:36.33iMinnie BrocklesbyPBU20W  Dunfermline Track & Field11:36.3311:36.33
1412:13.98iRoger HomyerPBV60M  Highland HR12:13.9812:13.98
1512:39.28iBobby YoungSBV75M  Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:39.2810:02.51
1613:20.89iRay AikenSBV65M  Keith/Scottish Vets H13:20.8912:48.98
 
5000m A (Women)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:52.02iLaura MuirSBSENW Andy YoungDundee Hawkhill14:52.0214:49.12
214:57.45iGabriela StaffordPBSENW  Canada14:57.4514:57.45