BMC PB Classic External Results
Tipton
25 Jul 09
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.82Charlie EastaughSBU20M Leamington/Avon Spa1:55.821:55.24
21:57.20Chris Carter U20MBud BaldaroTelford AC1:56.71:54.9
31:58.67Jordan Bransberg U15MAndrew MedleySkyrac1:55.981:48.82
42:00.54Tom Mahon U20M Owls Leicester1:54.921:54.19
52:00.95David Barratt U20M East Cheshire1:59.251:59.25
62:07.81Chris Hepworth U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.281:54.99
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.28Jonathan Simpkins U20MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath1:59.71:59.30
22:01.96Jordan Smith U17MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge2:00.72:00.7
32:02.05Ben WatermanPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:02.051:47.57
42:02.58Matthew RosePBU17MHarvey RoseCoventry2:02.291:57.85
52:03.13Scott EdwardsPBU15MDaniel CainesDerby2:03.131:55.19
62:03.58Chris Charles U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:01.561:58.53
800 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.47 Unknown SENM    
22:06.71Howard ThompsonPBU20MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull2:06.711:58.88
32:06.85Tom Baldwin U15M Cannock & Stafford2:05.102:04.0
42:09.59Jonny MonkPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:09.591:48.68
52:13.28Chelsea JarvisPBU15WDavid TurnbullSt. Helens Sutton2:13.282:04.45
62:15.77Mel NewberyPBU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:15.772:15.77
800 D (Women only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.21Rachel AthertonSBU20WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford2:17.212:14.08
22:19.16Demi JakymelenPBU15W Mansfield/Derbyshire Schs2:19.162:19.16
32:20.57Gabrielle Kinney U15WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:17.52:10.02
42:31.42Cerian Lancaster U20W Telford AC2:18.92:14.49
800 E (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.08Zac MarshPBU17M Bristol & West2:15.082:09.11
22:15.86Jacob HoodPBU13M Bromsgrove & Redditch2:15.862:04.0
32:19.05Kieron WhitePBU15MStephen CarrollSwansea2:19.051:54.34
42:20.53Phillip MaddocksPBU15M Leicester2:20.532:13.34
800 F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.19Bailey WardlePBU13M Mansfield2:29.192:29.19
22:36.26Benjamin BoulterPBU13MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:36.262:03.82
32:40.91Jessica Smith U15W Mansfield2:38.792:35.3
42:43.08Holly SmithPBU15W Mansfield2:43.082:33.05
52:47.00Ella Shirley U13WWilliam Alan WinterMansfield2:42.72:17.12
800 G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.91Emily Sales U15WRobert GriffithsNuneaton2:19.772:18.53
22:23.93Holly WoottenPBU15WCarolyn FranksWorcester2:23.932:21.45
32:24.48Sian WhittinghamPBU15WPeter StewartBirchfield H2:24.482:22.59
42:25.61Chloe TillinPBU15W Nuneaton2:25.612:22.80
52:27.19Aimee HopcroftPBU15W Birchfield H2:27.192:19.9
62:28.83Lucy Hayes U15WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:24.52:11.32
72:40.19Laura Hopcroft U17WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:29.92:26.8
82:47.54Liliane Sutton U17W Birchfield H2:22.12:21.50
 
1500 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.35Johnathan Morgan U20MJames ThieNewport3:57.393:50.16
24:03.44Ryan Parker U20MJames TuttleBedford & County3:59.133:59.13
34:09.59Ryan Parker U20MJames TuttleBedford & County3:59.133:59.13
44:11.61Chris Perrin U17M Cannock & Stafford4:08.943:55.22
54:15.65Michael McKeown U15MJohn McKeownCoventry4:06.773:54.62
64:17.13James Perrin U17M Cannock & Stafford4:12.653:59.49
74:22.51Stuart Ferguson U17MGordon ManningRadley4:06.963:47.95
1500 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.02Josh RowePBU20MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:14.024:01.53
24:23.06Sean WhitePBU17M Swansea4:23.064:14.04
34:23.50Adam ThrallPBU15M Gloucester4:23.504:10.8
44:23.59Connor Hearn U17MNoel StoddartEaling Southall & Middx4:22.14:22.1
54:23.61Peter CorpSBU20M Bedford & County4:23.614:13.30
64:26.54Michael Goddard U15MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:20.674:03.21
74:28.83Adam Wimbledon U15M Bracknell AC4:26.04:21.47
84:30.91Jordan Drummond U15M Birchfield H4:30.84:16.5
1500 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.79Jacob KenchPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:25.794:11.7
24:33.55Chris Middleton U15M East Cheshire4:30.64:05.99
34:35.13James Nutt U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:30.684:17.9
44:38.13Daniel RebeiroPBU17MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:38.134:12.6
54:44.08Jack Crabtree U13MGerald LeeEast Cheshire4:34.623:44.52
1500 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.70Ben AshcroftPBU15M Shrewsbury4:38.704:16.94
24:41.07George HurfordPBU17M Bristol & West4:41.074:35.25
34:45.21Emma Tonner U15WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington4:44.214:41.73
44:45.63Sam JohnsonPBU13MMick WoodsMansfield4:45.633:57.19
54:45.93Liam BurthemPBU13MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:45.933:54.35
64:46.33Amy Griffiths U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:44.354:09.71
74:49.48Rosanna StewartPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:49.484:39.70
84:52.84Daniel MladenovicPBU15MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:52.844:19.46
94:55.41Emily Jenkinson U15WMichael CokerTeam Southampton4:48.574:48.57
105:02.64Clara Evans U17W Hereford4:58.814:51.0
1500 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.49Libbie ReadPBU17WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington4:53.494:53.49
24:54.96Amy JohnsonPBU17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:54.964:50.1
34:55.87Mari SmithPBU13WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:55.874:19.63
45:00.10Nicola IsaacsPBU17WGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington5:00.105:00.10
55:00.17Tessa McCormick U15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:54.704:29.19
65:01.57Emily CurrySBU20WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:57.754:57.75
75:02.82Jake LancasterPBU15M Mansfield5:02.824:43.0
85:04.10April BeebySBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:02.244:55.76
95:12.49Iris McNeill U15W Yate/Westbury5:10.15:10.1
105:15.47Caelidh RossPBU13WRichard MasseyMansfield5:15.474:27.93
1500 F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:01.78Sally Appleton (was Hogan)PBU17W Bromsgrove & Redditch5:01.094:47.96
25:09.46Chevelle BaxterSBU15W Mansfield5:09.464:56.1
35:13.25Luke Beeby U13MRobert GriffithsLeicester5:10.334:39.71
45:15.25Molly JohnsonPBU13WBill FosterMansfield5:15.254:52.06
55:27.90India Mitchell-Jarvis U13W Leicester5:26.375:19.63
 
3000 (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:39.58Paddy HamiltonSBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Annadale/Ireland8:39.588:18.00
29:28.87Steven Tuttle U23MJames TuttleBedford & County9:01.838:51.14
39:33.91Luke JacobsPBU15M Bristol & West9:25.238:59.4
49:42.01Caryl JonesPBU23WDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9:42.019:13.60
510:09.96Xander Brown U15MChristopher BrownStroud9:35.29:23.7
610:39.53Kirsty Hamilton U23W Bristol & West/Loughborough Students10:21.0010:21.00
710:46.82Freya Vincent U17WGlenys MortonLeicester10:36.9710:36.97
811:16.25Amie WilliamsSBSENWSteve WaltonTipton11:16.2510:07.8
911:35.91Louisa Buttanshaw U20WWilliam Alan WinterDurham/Leicester11:29.3111:19.7