BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
30 May 09
800 1500 5000 3000 3000SC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
Men's 800m A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.03 185Damien MossSBSENMDamien MossRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni/Woodford Green 1:47.291:47.29
21:48.31 184Paul BradshawPBU23MTrevor PainterBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.371:47.37
31:48.48  Andreas BubePBU23M Denmark1:48.481:46.40
41:48.76 170Graeme OudneySBSENMLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:48.761:47.77
51:49.07 164Richard Hill SENMDarrell MaynardNotts1:48.421:45.10
61:49.65 153Ed JacksonSBSENMCraig WinrowSale Harriers Manchester1:47.61:47.43
71:49.96 146Ben GreenSBSENMChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex1:49.351:47.47
81:50.71 131Chris SmithSBU23MNorman PooleWirral/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H1:49.271:48.20
91:52.31 99Rory Graham-Watson U20MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:51.621:47.40
Men's 800m B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.71 151Andrew Osagie U23MCraig WinrowHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:47.151:43.77
21:49.75 156Joe DurrantPBU23MRay DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.751:48.37
31:51.49 116Nick SamuelsSBSENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.451:49.45
41:51.56 119Adam CottonPBU20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:51.561:48.30
51:51.75 111Michael ColeSBU23M North Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:50.561:50.56
61:52.01 105Chris MonkSBU23M Mansfield/City of Sheffield1:52.011:50.21
71:52.19 102Neil BurnsideSBSENMRodger HarkinsShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:52.191:49.27
81:52.76 90James Senior U20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:51.941:51.94
Men's 800m C
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.77  Eivind JenssenPBU23M Norway1:49.771:49.77
21:50.87  Torje KlevmoPBU23M Norway1:50.871:50.87
31:51.20 127Steven MorrowPBU23MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:50.811:50.00
41:52.95 87Chris BryantSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:50.901:50.90
51:52.97 86Jack Hallas U20MAaron ThomasWakefield1:50.141:49.27
61:53.25 81Stuart Ross U20MWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow1:52.191:48.73
71:53.37 78Craig RobertsonSBU23M Pitreavie1:53.371:52.28
81:54.02 65Alex BuddSBSENM City of Portsmouth1:51.041:50.11
Men's 800m D
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.69 137Ross MurrayPBU20MCraig WinrowGateshead1:50.691:50.69
21:51.03 130Thomas AtkinsonPBU20MNorman PooleWakefield1:51.031:49.31
31:51.61 118Marc ElliottPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead1:51.611:51.61
41:51.92 112Ross ClarkePBU23MRob DenmarkBasildon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.921:51.60
51:52.14 108Tom SmithPBU20MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull1:52.141:50.5
61:52.42 102Jorge ThomasPBSENMMike BaxterCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Pudsey & Bram1:51.571:51.57
71:55.05 45Davey Platt U20M North Devon/Yeovil1:53.791:51.8
81:55.60 34Sam WalshSBU23M Swansea/Bath Uni1:55.601:53.64
Men's 800m E
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.84 74Chris KaysPBU20MNorman PooleEast Cheshire1:53.521:51.12
21:54.34 59Ryan StephensonSBSENM Gateshead1:54.341:53.1
31:54.84 54Michael WilsmorePBSENMGraeme RileyTamar/Royal Navy1:52.051:50.38
41:55.65 33Jarryd Dunn U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:53.601:52.19
51:56.62 13Martyn Gibbons U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.281:51.77
61:58.51 0Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.751:52.86
Men's 800m F
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.96 86Christopher Harvey U20MDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford1:50.751:49.20
21:53.92 72Nico ConstantiPBU20M Gloucester1:53.441:52.29
31:54.13 68James GriffithsPBU23M Vale Royal/Loughborough Students1:52.951:52.95
41:54.72 56Nick GoolabPBU20M Belgrave/Birmingham Uni1:54.721:53.35
51:54.83 54Ollie CruxPBU23M Ashford AC/St. Mary's Uni1:54.831:54.83
61:54.86 53Ben AkinPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.501:52.63
71:55.15 43Andy ProphettSBSENM Cheltenham/Derby1:54.741:51.6
81:55.21 41James MillerSBSENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police1:53.911:53.18
91:55.30 40Nathan BibbySBU23MAndy BibbyPreston1:54.811:54.81
Men's 800m G
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.42 42Stephen BennettPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:54.061:51.09
21:55.63 38David RigbyPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:55.631:55.63
31:55.77 35Sam YatesPBU17MDon LennonRibble Valley1:55.771:51.45
41:56.27 25Thomas ConeyPBU20MJack HoweyWakefield1:55.631:55.63
51:57.25 1Michael Hobson U23MNoel StoddartBexley/St. Mary's Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.111:55.00
61:57.30 0Lewis BostockSBU20M Notts1:56.071:56.07
71:57.34 0Andrew Mariani U23MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:56.771:51.97
81:57.35 5Will FieldingPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston1:57.351:55.08
91:57.77 0Adam ClanseySBSENM Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.541:56.37
Men's 800m H
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.74 5Chris MatthewsPBU17MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:56.181:51.87
21:58.16 5Josh OguntayoPBU17MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:56.941:51.57
31:58.87 0Chris Davies SENMGeorge EdwardsSwansea1:55.221:54.94
41:58.99 0Robert NixonSBSENM Notts/Birmingham Uni1:58.991:53.80
51:59.40 0Lee Whiteley  U23MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester1:58.571:57.62
61:59.63 0James Bleakley SENM Trafford1:56.371:56.11
72:04.22 0David Barratt U20M East Cheshire1:59.251:59.25
Women's 800m A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.24 222Claire GibsonPBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:01.342:01.34
22:04.39 186Tara Bird U23WAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:03.002:02.54
32:04.65 183Emma Jackson U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:02.091:59.37
42:05.56 179Hannah BrooksPBU23W Crawley/Birmingham Uni2:04.712:04.71
52:05.87 171Celia TaylorSBSENWDick TaylorCoventry2:02.872:01.16
62:05.97 170Danielle ChristmasSBU23WGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:04.922:02.54
72:06.26  Ingvill Makestad BovinSBSENW Norway2:06.262:06.18
82:06.76 162Karen Cudby (was Harewood)SBSENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:05.092:00.53
Women's 800m B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.93 175Leigh LennonPBU20WDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley2:05.932:05.93
22:06.16 168Rachael Ogden SENW Worthing2:05.082:03.14
32:06.18 168Claire NicholsSBSENW Team Southampton/Woking2:06.182:05.97
42:06.29 167Karen JohnsSBSENW North Shields Poly2:05.782:05.7
52:07.25 157Rachael ThompsonSBSENW Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:05.792:03.57
62:07.72  Martina McCarthyPBSENW Dublin City/Ireland2:07.02:07.0
72:08.59 149Georgia PeelPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:06.202:05.21
82:09.15 138Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:07.212:03.07
92:09.57 134Harriet Scott SENWJeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni2:06.612:06.27
102:13.53 94Kelly Johnson SENW Wakefield2:07.812:05.63
Women's 800m C
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.08 129Oriel Hardman U20WMike FrearyBolton2:06.242:06.24
22:10.42 125Alexandra BellSBU17WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:08.532:00.53
32:11.01 119Lauren ProctorSBU17W Wakefield2:11.012:10.5
42:11.52 114Suzi Boast U20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni/Team Bedfordshire2:09.442:09.44
52:11.84 111Cally ReadSBU20WKeith HoltCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H2:08.922:05.97
62:11.92 110Vicky Fouhy U20W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:10.872:05.55
72:12.38 111Seonaid ThompsonPBSENW Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni2:12.382:10.08
82:15.83 71Jade AllenSBU20WNigel BrookesRotherham2:15.832:10.0
Women's 800m D
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.90 111Nisha Desai SENW Trafford2:11.142:04.78
22:13.12 98Natalie Sharp U20WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan2:11.652:10.89
32:14.15 88Ruth WatsonSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:09.862:05.29
42:14.38 86Emma McIntyre SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.252:06.87
52:15.68 73Rebecca NewtonSBU20W Hallamshire2:10.902:10.90
62:18.95 40Kristie Leybourne U20W Newham & Essex Beagles/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:15.72:15.7
Women's 800m E
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.37 101Emily DudgeonPBU17WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:10.282:01.89
22:15.24 77Ellie BuchanSBU17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:14.442:14.26
32:16.39 71Rebecca SyrockiPBU23WTrevor MarsayBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students2:16.392:16.39
42:16.87 61Samantha Lines U20WSamantha LinesCity of Norwich2:14.722:14.72
52:16.93 60Sarah Hopcroft U20WKeith HoltBirchfield H2:16.42:14.00
62:18.47 45Carly Robertson U17WSimon FieldingBingley2:17.52:16.0
72:19.26 37Lauren Bugler U17WAndy BibbyPreston2:18.542:18.0
 
Men's 1500m A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.63 201James BrewerPBU23MCraig WinrowCheltenham3:37.173:37.17
23:41.05 193Jermaine MaysSBSENMKenneth PikeKent3:39.923:39.84
33:41.17 192Colin McCourtSBSENMCraig WinrowDundee Hawkhill3:37.553:37.06
43:41.31 196Ricky StevensonPBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni3:40.23:40.2
53:41.64 193Niall BrooksPBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:41.643:38.62
63:41.97 191Jonathan TaylorPBU23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:41.973:41.63
73:42.56 181David ForresterSBU23MRay VoseSt. Helens Sutton/Liverpool Uni3:40.813:40.81
83:44.23 168Mark DraperSBSENM Bedford & County3:44.233:41.03
93:44.40 171Gary BradburyPBU23MGeorge GandyWoking/Loughborough Students3:43.153:43.15
103:44.85 168Alastair HayPBSENMDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:41.913:38.9
113:45.13  Morten Toft MunkholmPBSENM Denmark3:44.023:40.6
123:45.52 157Gavin MassinghamSBSENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni3:42.363:42.36
Men's 1500m B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.31 151Simon HorsfieldSBU20MMick WoodsEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni3:41.773:41.77
23:47.03 145Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students3:45.023:41.33
33:47.59 141Chris ParrSBSENMChris ParrGateshead3:43.163:42.13
43:48.78 136Paul HuttonPBSENM South London/Croydon/Loughborough Students3:48.783:48.78
53:49.33  Andreas Bueno U23M Denmark3:47.033:38.44
63:50.23 125Steve MitchellPBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC3:44.293:38.27
73:51.15  Brian MarkhamPBU23M Ennis Track/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary3:50.063:50.06
83:51.24 117Harry EllisPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:48.203:43.91
93:53.22 96John MillingtonSBSENM Tipton3:53.223:50.36
103:54.27 87Paul ErwoodSBSENMJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni3:50.663:48.23
113:55.76 75Ieuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.553:43.3
123:56.99 66James Trollope U23M Birchfield H/Coventry Uni3:51.603:48.90
133:57.49  James KingSBSENM Milford/Ireland3:57.493:53.88
143:58.72 52Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:52.393:48.79
Men's 1500m C
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.60 138Daniel ClorleyPBU20MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire3:43.533:42.66
23:49.63 124Paul Richardson SENM Owls Leicester3:46.913:46.91
33:50.34 124Alex ToveyPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:50.343:41.79
43:50.79 120Michael SalterPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:50.793:44.86
53:51.15  Julian KupplerPBSENM Rathfarnham/Australia3:50.433:50.43
63:51.19 117Andy WilesPBU23MDavid LowesNew Marske3:49.73:43.47
73:52.03 110Scott PilkingtonPBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:51.123:51.12
83:52.26 108Tom FarrellPBU20M Border3:52.263:37.90
93:53.68 92Mark PollardSBSENMMark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde3:49.083:45.0
103:54.17 93Harry JonesPBU23M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.523:53.52
113:54.20  Tommy CarrollPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:51.473:47.5
123:54.44 91Richard MorrellPBU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:54.443:43.84
133:55.10 81Lee Reynolds SENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix3:53.03:53.0
143:57.16 64Tom WadeSBU23MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 3:53.903:45.31
153:58.31 55James Ellis SENMMick WoodsWinchester3:52.763:52.76
164:00.50 38James PooleSBU23MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.683:49.78
Men's 1500m D
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.56 90Harry HarperPBU23MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:52.603:42.80
23:54.68 89Andrew HeyesPBU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:52.413:42.75
33:55.94 74Paddy HamiltonSBSENM Annadale/Border/Ireland3:55.943:54.70
43:56.37 71Chris Carter U20MBud BaldaroTelford AC3:54.673:49.07
53:56.52 74Tim BurtPBU23MCraig WinrowAshford AC3:56.523:48.29
63:56.54 74Nick HookerPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:52.563:46.49
73:57.13 64Martin ReidSBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:53.673:53.67
83:57.66 65Danny BarkesPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield3:52.013:50.57
93:59.29 47Craig Ruddy U23MLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central3:54.063:49.22
104:00.07 41Stephen Emery U23MDavid DixRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:57.113:47.64
114:02.79  Darragh Flynn U20M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:59.763:59.76
124:05.65 0Adam Grice SENM Leeds City/Leeds Uni4:00.443:54.77
134:05.84 0Gareth Klepacz SENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni4:00.963:54.15
144:10.25 0Mathew Jackson U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Sale Harriers Manchester/St. Helens 3:57.13:47.00
Men's 1500m E
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.18 101Philip HurstPBU20MMartin CroweElswick3:51.283:41.10
23:55.47 83Joe WadePBU23MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 3:53.423:45.32
33:55.55 82Luke MinnsPBU23MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.373:46.78
43:56.18 77Adam ClarkePBU20MMick WoodsHastings AC3:52.483:40.29
53:56.44 75Tom CrowleyPBU20M Bingley3:56.443:56.44
63:57.08 70Dominic ShawPBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers3:53.633:53.63
73:57.61 66Carl SmithPBU20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:54.953:51.36
83:58.41 59Derek HawkinsPBU23MLawrie SpenceKilbarchan3:56.173:52.69
93:58.64 57David HornimanPBU20MBlake EllisTrafford3:55.313:47.36
103:59.59 45Ben WarrenSBSENM Harrow/Sussex Uni/Hailsham3:56.213:52.6
114:02.33 23Tom Phillips U23MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.593:46.82
124:02.91 18Luke CarrollSBU17MAndrew BeadleCheltenham3:54.403:46.03
134:06.14 0Jaimie Roden U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:01.783:52.56
144:09.32 0Dominic Easter U23M Shaftesbury Barnet4:03.824:00.48
154:10.15 0James Kraft U23M Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.073:57.49
164:11.68 0Joe Gratton U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire4:04.331:57.80
174:13.27 0Matthew Allott U20M City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni4:06.83:54.19
Men's 1500m F
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.33 60Karl BillingtonPBU20MArthur AlmondBlackburn3:58.333:52.29
24:00.40 38Nathaniel QuigleySBU23M Luton/Birmingham Uni3:54.863:53.70
34:01.76 27Dale WortonSBU20M Wakefield/Leeds City4:01.763:47.56
44:02.02 30Luke AllenPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni4:02.024:02.02
54:02.41 27Matt WillmottPBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes3:56.563:55.65
64:02.52 26Matthew CrehanPBU20MRay VoseSt. Helens Sutton4:02.523:56.96
74:03.07 17David Forrester U20M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton3:59.293:59.29
84:03.50 14Joe TownsendSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:58.193:50.95
94:03.64 17Sebastian FoyPBU23MDavid HoweCheltenham/Loughborough Students4:02.744:02.74
104:03.71 17Andrew CampbellPBU20M Inverclyde3:59.623:59.62
114:03.84 16Geoff BelcherPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:03.843:59.09
124:05.39 0Alasdair Russell U23MStephen John PriestleyKendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border4:00.883:50.9
134:05.82 5David VernonPBU17MGraham SmithNithsdale4:05.824:01.1
144:08.05 0Daniel RyanSBSENM Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students4:08.053:59.36
154:08.84 0Shane KerrSBU23MShane KerrArmagh/Loughborough Students/Ireland4:08.843:58.51
164:11.32 0Paul Green SENM City of Sheffield4:07.93:59.69
Women's 1500m A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.98 190Helen Clitheroe V35WTrevor PainterPreston4:08.314:01.10
24:17.29  Hazel Murphy SENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:14.684:10.04
34:17.75 176Stacey SmithPBU20WMick WoodsGateshead/Teesside U4:17.754:06.81
44:19.09 169Stevie StocktonPBU23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.374:13.9
54:19.09 169Sarah KellyPBU17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics4:19.094:14.15
64:20.72 156Laura Weightman U20W Morpeth4:14.94:00.17
74:21.07 159Louise SmallPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.074:20.99
84:21.87 150Liz WheaterSBSENWGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni4:21.874:11.96
94:26.72 126Emelia GoreckaSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.144:14.22
104:27.27  Lizbeth Pedersen SENW Norway4:25.444:25.44
114:27.85 120Helen Singleton SENWJack HoweyWakefield4:25.344:25.34
124:28.59 117Ellie Stevens SENW Derby/Larne4:27.254:21.00
134:29.03 114Kate Avery U20WRobert AshwoodShildon/Gateshead4:23.504:15.97
144:30.92 105Gemma MilesSBSENWRobert AshwoodKendal4:30.924:24.64
154:31.32  Hanne Lyngstad SENW Norway4:23.574:23.57
Women's 1500m B
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.31 143Julia JaggerPBSENWKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford4:23.924:23.92
24:24.41 142Abbey McGheePBU20WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:18.934:17.49
34:28.49 122Katie ClarkPBU20WAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull4:28.494:17.94
44:28.69 116Melissa CourtneySBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet4:28.694:07.55
54:28.73 116Alexa JoelSBSENWBill FosterHavering4:28.734:18.19
64:28.77 121Jacqueline FairchildPBU23WJanet HoltTrafford/Loughborough Students4:28.774:14.43
74:29.03 119Kirsty MilnerPBU23WBill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students4:27.914:27.91
84:29.34 113Jordan KinneySBU20WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:26.654:19.78
94:30.36 108Jessica Russon U20WStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:25.584:25.58
104:31.63 106Laura ParkerPBU20WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringe4:30.144:21.45
114:32.31 98Jess CoulsonSBU20WMick WoodsStockport/Loughborough Students4:27.754:18.75
124:34.14 89Kate Holt U17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:28.684:14.36
134:34.37 88Lucy Dowsett U20WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni/Team Cambridg4:27.664:21.38
144:34.87 85Sarah Benson SENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:29.584:18.81
154:35.11 84Joanna Musk (nee Emery)SBSENW Coventry4:32.614:26.78
164:35.39 83Bryony ProctorSBU23WMick WoodsBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni4:34.404:30.4
174:37.44 72Abbie VernonSBU20WAlasdair DonaldsonRotherham4:34.864:34.52
184:38.83 65Dani Nimmock U20WPauline AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni4:33.474:33.47
194:45.58 32Laura Dunn U23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Bath Uni4:27.544:21.46
Women's 1500m C
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.79 106Amanda JonesPBSENWGeorge EdwardsSwansea/Army4:25.754:21.55
24:34.87 90Caryl JonesPBU23WDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4:29.214:26.64
34:37.79 76Iona LakePBU17WPauline AshCity of Norwich4:37.794:21.30
44:38.37 68Deborah Niccol U23WSteve SmytheBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Dulwich4:34.134:26.04
54:39.02 64Emily Stewart U20W Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics4:37.204:16.91
64:39.66 66Elspeth CurranPBU23WLawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Team West4:35.164:27.0
74:40.58 57Cara SlossSBU23WDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni/Victoria Park City of G4:40.584:37.94
84:41.44 52Lucy Farnell U17WBud BaldaroBirchfield H4:39.174:36.2
94:43.03 44Kirsty Longley SENWJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:40.664:40.66
104:44.71 36Rachel DeeganSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:40.74:33.67
114:45.07 34Bethan Griffiths U23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:39.264:32.49
124:48.49 17Emily Merrick U20W Bristol & West4:36.104:36.10
134:54.32 0Dannii Johnson U17WGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:43.574:42.34
144:57.20 0Michelle StoneSBU20WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:46.574:37.62
155:00.21 0Rachel Atherton U20WDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford4:54.44:45.6
165:10.12 0Jodie Spencer U20WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull4:51.364:33.47
 
Men's 5000m A
PosPerf UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:43.31 193Andy VernonPBSENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni13:43.3113:11.50
214:03.96 132Jonathan MellorSBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:57.713:31.21
314:06.77  Sean ConnollyPBSENM Tallaght/Ireland13:50.3013:48.51
414:08.14  Mark HanrahanPBSENM Leevale/Ireland14:08.1414:06.87
514:08.43 123Lee Merrien SENMJohn NuttallNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey13:59.3513:57.66
614:10.61  Brendan O'NeillPBU23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland14:10.6114:10.61
714:13.31 118Matthew BowserPBSENMMatthew BowserLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield14:13.3114:03.94
814:13.38 113Ben TicknerSBSENMClive ThomasWells City/Kent14:13.3814:00.01
Page: 1 2