BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
4 Aug 09
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.09Ricky StevensonPBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:49.091:49.09
21:50.00Frank BaddickPBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students1:50.001:49.71
31:50.06Michael SalterPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.061:50.06
41:50.35Nick Samuels SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:49.451:49.45
51:50.49Ben Green SENMChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex1:49.351:47.47
61:50.88Danny BarkesPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield1:50.881:49.30
71:51.45Andrew Stanton U23MPhilip TownsendGateshead/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.09
81:51.73Oliver Blake U23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students1:50.211:48.85
91:51.79Jonathan MellorPBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:51.791:51.79
101:51.99Bruce RaesideSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang1:51.521:50.86
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.08Warren FreySBSENM Birchfield H1:51.261:49.36
21:52.72Chris Monk U23MRichard MasseyMansfield/City of Sheffield1:52.011:50.21
31:52.74Andrew de-CampsSBU23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:52.081:50.29
41:53.00Steve Gregory U23M Lincoln Wellington1:52.681:52.68
51:53.33William StrangewayPBSENMRob LewisLincoln Wellington1:53.331:53.33
61:54.05James Russell U23M Liverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.431:53.43
71:54.26Robert HodgesSBU23MGeorge GandyKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Enfield &1:54.261:51.62
81:54.88Nathan Riding U23MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R1:54.341:54.34
91:55.00Samuel Hutchinson U20MTony WardTrafford1:53.801:53.45
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.40Matt WillmottPBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:54.401:54.34
21:54.48Stuart CameronPBU20M Stockport/Loughborough Students1:54.351:52.00
31:54.70John SpencePBSENM Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.701:53.23
41:55.18Stephen BennettPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:54.061:51.09
51:55.20Graham HoggPBU23MJanet HoltTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.201:52.00
61:55.40Adam Morrell U20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:55.101:53.70
71:56.39David Rigby U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students1:55.631:55.63
81:57.79Stuart KingSBU23MJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.791:55.02
91:58.93Adam Clansey SENM Liverpool H1:56.541:56.37
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.45Jonathan Taylor U23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:41.973:41.63
23:45.20Gavin Massingham SENMLindsay DunnSunderland3:42.363:42.36
33:45.77Ryan McLeod SENMJohn NuttallTipton/Gateshead3:43.503:43.50
43:48.21Lewis Moses U23MJohn NuttallDarlington H/Loughborough Students3:45.023:41.33
53:49.73Richard Weir SENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:48.353:41.93
63:50.16Rob Whittle SENMGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:47.253:42.94
73:50.61Andy Wiles U23MDavid LowesNew Marske3:49.73:43.47
83:50.71Garry Bristow U23MDavid TurnbullTrafford3:45.843:43.96
93:50.86Peter StreetPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:50.863:48.43
103:50.87Laurence CoxSBU23MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:50.873:47.15
113:51.45Jack HallasPBU20MAaron ThomasWakefield3:51.453:44.78
123:51.68Tim Egerton SENM Trafford3:49.493:45.73
133:55.34Russell Best U20MStephen ShawNew Marske3:53.543:53.54
143:55.56Ricky Soos SENM Mansfield3:52.173:46.49
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.67James WilkinsonPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:48.673:45.73
23:52.99Harry HarperPBU23MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:52.603:42.80
33:54.73Nick Hooker U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:52.563:46.49
43:55.24Sam EvansPBU20MKeith HoltCannock & Stafford3:55.243:43.95
53:56.16Craig GundersenPBU23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:56.163:54.25
63:56.38Matthew ClowesPBU23MBashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands3:56.383:42.24
73:57.11Stephen EmerySBU23MDavid DixCoventry/Loughborough Students3:57.113:47.64
83:57.22Ian Rawlinson SENMDavid SunderlandTipton3:52.233:46.12
93:57.56Adam PeersPBU23MJohn NuttallLiverpool H/Loughborough Students3:56.943:54.49
103:58.13Jonathan CookSBU23MRichard WheaterAchilles/Cambridge Uni3:58.133:38.64
113:59.15James BleakleyPBSENM Trafford3:59.153:57.00
124:02.01Ben Craddock U23M Leeds City/Enfield & Haringey3:57.053:57.05
134:04.68Karl Billington U20MArthur AlmondBlackburn3:58.333:52.29
144:06.25Alasdair Russell U23M Kendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border4:00.883:50.9
154:12.20Andrew Mariani U23MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:55.553:50.13