BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
24 Jun 09
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.77Warren FreySBSENM Birchfield H1:51.261:49.36
21:54.23Ben Sharman U23M Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni1:53.511:53.51
31:57.75Nathaniel Quigley U23M Luton/Birmingham Uni1:56.411:55.2
41:58.74Daniel Marron U23M Leeds Uni1:57.301:57.30
51:58.91Sean BowdenSBU20M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Border Olympians1:58.771:57.9
61:59.15Tom PurnellSBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:58.41:53.03
71:59.52Frederic TremblaySBSENMSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:58.901:56.6
81:59.63Richard WarburtonSBSENM Notts/Loughborough Students1:59.631:52.8
92:01.53 No 11 SENM Unknown  
102:03.00Manzu-Lyn Cain U20MSteve WaltonTipton2:00.642:00.64
112:03.86Scott EdwardsPBU15MDaniel CainesDerby2:03.131:55.19
122:05.14Andrew Warburton U20M Notts2:03.991:58.04
132:06.11Ash ChambersSBU17MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester2:06.111:59.80
142:06.99Lewis Bostock U20M Notts1:56.071:56.07
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.99Toby SpencerPBU20MDavid DixSolihull & Small Heath2:00.32:00.23
22:03.21Joshua Lacey U17MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:59.581:58.07
32:05.14Ashley WickettPBU17M Cannock & Stafford2:05.141:59.92
42:06.22Daniel Lismore U20M Birchfield H2:04.302:04.30
52:06.57Aaron PhelpsPBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:06.571:54.24
62:06.66Daniel HallamPBU20MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester2:06.661:59.79
72:07.26Richard Bowman U20M Coventry2:07.02:00.86
82:07.59Ryan Nimmons U17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:05.11:59.2
92:10.10Anthony Parkes U15MPaul TaskerTamworth2:07.61:55.71
102:10.22Jamie CozensPBU17M Sphinx2:10.222:08.06
112:11.57Watura Yoshikawa U15M Solihull & Small Heath2:09.12:09.1
122:12.63Jonny MonkPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:09.591:48.68
132:15.01Daniel Hillman U17MPaul HayesCoventry2:13.82:07.69
142:17.13Jack PeglerPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:17.132:07.8
800 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.00Emily MossPBU20WBrian HopkinsPeterborough/Team Cambridgeshire2:12.862:08.27
22:17.06Freya VincentPBU17WGlenys MortonLeicester2:17.062:14.18
32:17.91Connie McMillanPBU15W Banbury2:16.462:13.57
42:18.45Gabrielle Kinney U15WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:17.52:10.02
52:22.49Emily Sales U15WRobert GriffithsNuneaton2:19.772:18.53
62:22.81Amy Griffiths U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:21.392:04.56
72:37.95Charlotte Livingstone SENW Birmingham Uni2:35.402:35.40
82:38.23Emma LinesPBU23W Birchfield H/Durham Uni2:38.232:38.23
92:42.80Emily FordPBSENW Birchfield H2:42.802:42.80
102:45.81Charlotte Foxall U15WCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:41.652:36.76
112:55.54Naomi O'Brien U15WEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:34.282:32.8
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.64Jamie Fletcher SENMPeter IvensDerby/Hatton Darts RC2:01.421:59.14
22:19.46Jack VillettePBU15MPaul HayesCoventry2:16.662:03.9
32:23.88An Other U13W Leicester  
42:27.26April Beeby U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:22.122:22.12
52:27.29Tilly Abraham U15W Leicester2:23.042:23.04
62:29.12Louisa ButtanshawSBU20WWilliam Alan WinterDurham/Leicester2:29.122:28.9
72:33.06Caitlin Bradley U20W Banbury/Thames Turbo/Bicester2:29.62:29.6
82:35.80Sam Lacey U15MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:31.661:57.36
92:36.30Benjamin BoulterPBU13MPeter StewartBirchfield H2:36.262:03.82
102:42.63India Mitchell-Jarvis U13W Leicester2:41.822:36.96
112:50.36Shannon Anderson U13WRobert GriffithsLeicester2:44.402:34.0
 
1500 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.64Ieuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.553:43.3
23:58.96Tom Holden SENM Tipton3:53.663:48.01
33:59.35Adrian HollidaySBU23M Trafford/Birmingham Uni3:59.353:52.37
43:59.57Jelle Verwer U20M Tipton3:52.003:52.00
53:59.85Jack GrayPBU17MNick PriceBirmingham Rowheath3:59.853:50.36
64:00.82Adam Bitchell U20MJames ThieCarmarthen/West Wales3:54.803:43.71
74:01.93Paul ThompsonSBU20MNick PriceBirmingham Rowheath3:59.53:51.00
84:03.30Chris ProtheroPBU23MJames ThieCwmbran4:03.303:58.35
94:04.12Sebastian DuffyPBSENMJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni4:00.14:00.1
104:06.45Gareth Allott U23M Staffordshire Moorlands/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H3:54.03:54.0
114:10.44Chris Perrin U17M Cannock & Stafford4:08.943:55.22
124:10.97Phil Clamp V35M Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:08.784:05.02
134:14.19Greg Divall U23M Birchfield H4:01.054:01.05
144:16.28Matthew Allott U20M City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni4:06.83:54.19
1500 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.75Lee SlaterSBSENM Dudley & Stourbridge4:06.753:59.0
24:07.18Simon O'Meara U23MJackie NewtonBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni4:06.084:02.31
34:10.86Dominik Morton SENM Halesowen4:06.183:59.79
44:11.88Blayne PickPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:11.883:56.78
54:12.54Jacob SimmonsPBU20M Banbury4:12.544:12.54
64:13.30Stephen Parkes U17MMartin KnowlesTamworth4:08.193:57.97
74:15.39Paul ThompsonPBU20M Notts4:15.394:10.4
84:17.00Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SENM Solihull & Small Heath4:10.394:01.01
94:18.01James Perrin U17M Cannock & Stafford4:12.653:59.49
104:19.77Martin Matthews SENM Birmingham Rowheath/Harrow4:04.64:04.6
114:20.78Samuel BaylisSBU20MBrendan WardHalesowen4:20.784:17.90
124:22.33Dean HillPBV35M Tipton4:22.334:22.33
134:25.89Jordan SmithSBU17MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:25.894:08.34
1500 C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.34Jonny VenablesPBU17M Birmingham Rowheath4:24.324:18.8
24:29.25Camron WoodPBU15MKeith HoltBirchfield H4:24.504:13.0
34:29.66Lee WhitehousePBU17MSteve WaltonTipton4:29.664:22.58
44:31.70Tom DelaneyPBU20M Sphinx4:31.704:31.4
54:31.75Sara TreacySBU23WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:31.754:16.29
64:33.38Claire Jacobs SENW Ipswich4:32.994:24.36
74:33.74Dave Nation SENMJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:30.64:20.99
84:38.72Angus Villiers-Stuart U17M Birmingham Rowheath4:28.74:28.7
94:47.53Tom Biegel U15M Banbury4:41.04:30.7
104:50.01Jodie Ledger SENW Worcester/Loughborough Students4:49.704:49.70
114:50.51Suzie Richards SENW Bristol & West/Leeds & Bradford TC/Loughborough St4:48.664:48.66
124:51.42Jade Burke U17W Halesowen4:49.54:49.5
134:52.87Niall HarrisPBU15M Birmingham Rowheath4:52.874:52.87
145:03.52Cath Holden SENW Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:47.04:31.48
1500 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.90Rebecca Robinson U15WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:50.34:38.04
25:02.14Will HowardPBU17M Birmingham Rowheath5:02.145:02.14
35:02.28Nicole BaileyPBU15W Halesowen5:02.285:02.28
45:03.50Megan Fairbrother U15WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:00.24:54.2
55:09.16Sophie Lynch U20WSteve WaltonTipton5:04.15:03.3
65:11.37Mari Smith U13WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:55.874:19.63
75:18.46Zoe FincherPBU15WMichael MielczarekHalesowen5:14.05:01.4
85:19.03Ben Craig U13M Leicester5:14.95:05.2
95:19.32Rachel Smith U15W Royal Sutton Coldfield5:17.135:11.8
105:26.77Zak AndersonSBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester5:26.774:38.03
115:42.73Richard Carney V40M Birmingham Rowheath5:10.795:10.79