BMC Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
7 Jan 18
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.97iJamie Webb SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:45.731:45.73
21:51.09iRobert NeedhamSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.091:48.16
31:51.63iCanaan Solomon U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:47.121:47.12
41:55.64iDavid Dempsey SENMDavid DempseySheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:52.691:47.96
51:56.41iJonny Monk SENMWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/Bristol Uni/Loughborough Students/Newham1:56.041:48.68
Mens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.77iWill Crisp U20MBryan ClintonSwindon1:50.421:50.42
21:56.46iJosh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.291:50.29
31:56.86iSamuel Jones U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.691:52.50
41:59.46iLuke Jones U23MDean MillerTamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.091:51.09
52:00.32iSimon Coppard U20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge1:50.821:50.82
Mens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.74iAdam Wright U23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:50.531:50.53
21:55.43iKevin Bell SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:54.741:49.92
31:56.61iJames McCrae U23MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni1:52.551:52.55
41:56.99iFergus McAuliffe U20MVince WilsonCharnwood1:55.441:53.85
Mens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.92iKieran ElandPBU23MArwyn DaviesTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.921:53.92
21:55.01iJames Saxton SENMJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:53.211:51.51
31:55.79iHarry Russell U23MMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:52.281:52.28
41:56.91iThomas Randolph U20MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:51.301:51.30
51:56.92iDaniel Neal U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.671:53.65
Mens 800m E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.16iChristian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.811:51.81
21:58.53iJonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:57.591:53.51
31:58.53iDaniel Preston U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:56.911:55.85
42:04.35iThomas Coe U23MDean MillerWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.401:55.40
Mens 800m F
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.29iJonathon Beharrell U23MCraig WinrowSheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's Uni1:53.841:53.84
22:03.13iJames Lonsdale U20M Worksop2:02.141:57.36
32:03.63iPeter GaffneySBSENM Ireland2:03.631:54.14
42:05.20iElliott RobertsSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston2:05.201:56.25
Mens 800m G
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.82iMatthew PatersonPBU20MBill BoydCorby1:57.941:57.94
22:03.57iMatthew Lloyd SENMAndy BibbyPreston1:58.401:58.40
32:03.87iArchie Banks U20M Charnwood1:57.441:57.44
42:05.03iAdam Wilson T20/F20 U23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury2:02.572:00.78
52:05.07iNeil KirkhamSBSENMChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.902:01.86
62:11.68iPeter Watkeys V35MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:01.852:00.28
Womens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.37iIsabelle Boffey U20WDouglas StoneEnfield & Haringey2:04.002:04.00
22:09.87iAnna Silvander SENWSteve VernonStockport/Sweden2:05.232:02.53
32:10.70iKatrina SimpsonSBU20WMichael MielczarekHalesowen2:10.702:10.01
42:10.86iEmily ThompsonSBU20WRos KellingBanbury2:09.302:06.71
52:12.26iCharlotte CrookSBU20WPeter CrookPreston2:12.262:10.01
62:13.56iNatasha HarrisonSBU20WPete TorranceStockport2:13.562:11.57
Womens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.70iAimee PrattPBU23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U2:06.942:06.94
22:13.76iDanielle Webb U23WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:10.532:10.53
32:15.87iKatie Allen SENWEddie CockayneBirchfield H2:11.022:11.02
42:17.58iIsabel JamesSBU20WRobert SkippKidderminster & Stourport/Worcestershire Schs2:17.582:17.36
52:18.91iMolly Pocock U23WBill FosterAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:15.572:15.57
Womens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.93iAN Other        
22:24.39iTania-Cyrena Cyrus SENW Enfield & Haringey/East London U2:19.322:19.17
32:27.14iAnnie Lewis U20WRobert EllchukYate2:26.202:20.2
42:27.55iGemma Jones U17WBill BoydCorby/Rugby & Northampton2:26.82:20.81
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.46iMichael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar3:40.423:40.42
23:51.54iDominic Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:49.153:46.62
33:53.48iEoin Pierce SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:50.073:47.10
43:53.86iDavid Horniman SENMBlake EllisTrafford3:50.023:47.36
53:55.75iMax Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:47.143:47.14
63:56.26iRichard Powell SENMSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni/Adams State Uni3:50.723:50.72
73:58.18iJamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:55.853:49.15
83:58.32iLuke Duffy U20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:50.393:49.70
93:59.63iDave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:57.953:47.82
104:00.86iAdam Moore U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:47.743:47.74
Mens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.64iJethro McGrawPBU23MLuke GunnAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:49.463:49.46
23:56.72iCallum Jones SENMCallum JonesCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:51.293:51.29
33:57.25iPatrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.223:51.22
44:00.82iBlake Moore U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:55.93:53.87
54:01.00iThomas Rogerson U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni3:57.443:57.44
64:01.05iAndy Benson SENMHelen ClitheroePreston3:56.773:51.46
74:01.56iTiarnan Crorken U20MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:54.323:54.12
84:08.95iMax Jones U20M Basildon3:53.283:53.28
94:09.30iStuart King SENMPat CarlanNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.963:50.27
Womens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.68iStacey Smith SENWDavid LowesGateshead/Teesside U4:10.054:06.81
24:16.96iHannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:10.784:01.89
34:24.22iAnna Silvander SENWSteve VernonStockport/Sweden4:16.934:15.37
44:28.22iLydia Hallam U23WLuke GunnHavering/Birmingham Uni4:24.484:24.48
54:30.69iChloe Bradley SENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.894:25.59
64:31.07iChloe Sharp U20W Dartford H4:27.744:27.74
74:31.72iRochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington4:30.654:26.63
84:32.05iLilly Coward U23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:20.254:20.25
94:36.64iNatalie Weir SENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:27.744:25.74
104:37.88iIzzy Parry-Jones U23WDarrell MaynardCwmbran4:31.884:26.04
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:57.80iJonathan DaviesPBSENM Reading AC/Birmingham Uni7:50.187:50.18
27:58.18iPhilip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni7:55.717:55.71
37:58.30iAndrew Heyes SENMSteve VernonHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:51.017:51.01
47:59.76iChristopher OlleyPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College7:57.637:57.63
58:02.58iOssama MeslekPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy7:58.827:58.82
68:08.12iRichard Weir SENMSpencer DuvalDerby8:02.207:56.66
78:10.50iWilliam FullerPBU23MGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students8:10.508:10.50
88:19.41iSteve MitchellSBSENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC8:19.418:04.89
98:21.99iDoug Musson SENM Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni8:03.768:03.76
108:22.98iBen Bradley SENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:09.848:09.84
118:23.82iJosh TrigwellSBSENMJosh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles8:23.828:13.47
Mens 3000m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:23.36iTom HortonSBSENMBashir HussainHallamshire/Sheffield Uni8:23.368:13.77
28:24.46iJames McMurray SENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo8:19.598:19.59
38:26.68iJack MillarPBSENMDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni8:26.688:26.68
48:27.19iJoshua CowperthwaiteSBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:27.198:25.24
58:29.17iDeclan NearyPBU23MDeclan NearyCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix8:20.898:20.89
68:30.67iWill BeauchampPBSENMSteve GreenSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC8:30.678:30.67
78:40.41iJoe WaltonPBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton/Leeds Uni8:39.588:39.58
88:44.30iEuan Campbell U23MCraig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni8:43.118:32.37
98:46.63iJordan Rowe U23MDavid SmithColchester H/Loughborough Students8:44.068:27.83
108:47.64iSam Knee-Robinson U23MDean MillerBedford & County/Birmingham Uni8:29.378:28.18
Mens 1500m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.99iMichael ParryPBU20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay4:01.994:01.99
24:04.24iStephen Strange SENMSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:57.43:57.4
34:12.63iKieron ConnorPBU23MCraig WinrowCroydon4:04.924:04.92