BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
29 Aug 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.46Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29
21:50.07Dominic WaltonSBSENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:50.071:49.32
31:50.09Joseph ReidPBU23MMatt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.091:50.09
41:51.32Grant MuirSBSENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.321:49.97
51:52.00Andrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.39
61:52.04Luke Jones U23M Tamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.86
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.50Samuel JonesPBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.501:52.50
21:52.83Joe WigfieldPBU20MIan McBainWirral1:52.831:52.83
31:54.13Allan Stewart SENM Chiltern1:54.051:53.03
41:56.43Daniel Neal U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65
51:57.06Alex Burrows U23M Telford AC1:53.991:53.54
62:02.79Dougie Ashcroft U23MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.811:53.19
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.50Robert WarnerPBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:55.501:55.50
21:57.33Tom Guy SENMCraig WinrowCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:56.081:52.14
31:58.09Declan Neary U23MIan WilcockCity of York/Brighton Uni/Brighton Phoenix1:55.371:55.37
42:02.22James O'Brien U23MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H1:55.141:53.34
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.75Christopher Boyle U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:57.241:56.31
21:58.31Daniel Hayes V35MMichael HutchinsonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford1:57.481:53.2
31:58.76Jack Dee-Ingham U17MTrevor PainterWigan & District1:57.221:57.22
41:58.77Ben GriffithsSBSENMGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:58.771:56.4
51:59.25Jake ThomasSBU23M Livingston/Warwick Uni1:59.251:57.11
62:00.01Oliver Freer U20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:56.81:56.8
72:00.54Harrison Hardy-Smith U17MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford2:00.022:00.02
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.59Luke Betts SENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni3:49.263:49.26
23:53.84Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London3:51.193:51.19
33:54.35David Devine T12SBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H3:54.353:49.79
43:55.06Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.883:53.88
53:56.51Peter Cameron SENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.833:55.83
63:57.34Josh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.75
74:03.95Dale Colley SENM Central3:56.853:48.84
84:05.75Aidan Thompson U23M Central/Stirling Uni3:54.213:54.21
1500m B (Men
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.08Max BurginPBU17MBrian BurginHalifax3:53.083:53.08
23:56.73Conor SmithPBU20M Bromsgrove & Redditch3:56.733:56.73
33:58.61Ben LeePBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:58.613:58.61
43:59.46Anthony Addison U20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine3:58.663:58.66
54:00.48James HaberghamSBU23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:00.483:56.12
64:01.85Nathan DunnPBU20MPeter CrookPreston4:01.854:01.85
74:02.14Jack HopePBU20MShane SmithKettering/Cardiff Met Uni4:02.144:02.14
84:05.38Matthew Williams SENMMatthew WilliamsNotts4:03.844:03.81