BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
22 Aug 15
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.36Jake WightmanPBU23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.361:44.61
21:48.25Rory Graham-WatsonSBSENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.401:47.29
31:48.58Dale King-Clutterbuck SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni1:48.101:48.10
41:48.86Jonathan CookSBSENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni1:48.861:48.65
51:49.15Christian Von EitzenPBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:49.151:46.88
61:49.89Zak Curran U23MAlasdair DonaldsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:48.741:46.78
71:51.34Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.151:48.19
81:56.30Dominic Walton U23MJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.791:49.32
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.69David DempseyPBSENM Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.691:47.96
21:49.98David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:49.981:48.32
31:50.12Emil OustadSBSENM Norway1:50.121:48.52
41:50.39Stephen MackayPBSENMCharles ForbesGlasgow City/Inverness1:50.391:50.39
51:50.42Tom Syckelmoore SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.871:49.87
61:50.81Ben Rochford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66
71:51.45James Gormley U20MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne1:50.051:49.81
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.58Markhim LonsdalePBU17MDavid LowesCrook1:50.581:46.97
21:51.17Mark Woodley SENMRob DenmarkChelmsford1:51.021:49.81
31:51.45Tuomo Salonen SENM Finland1:51.161:49.82
41:52.15Tom Pye SENM Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:51.411:51.41
51:52.31Alex Coomber U23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:51.601:48.44
61:52.88Dominic Chambers U20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.531:51.37
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.95Josh Oguntayo SENMVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.881:51.57
21:53.09Alex Beddoes U23MKeith RobertsCook Islands1:51.701:51.18
31:53.47Andrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:53.011:49.28
41:53.49Billy Kelsey U20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet1:52.231:52.23
51:53.57Damien Landers SENM Ennis Track/Ireland1:53.341:53.34
61:55.63Martin Cook SENM Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.611:53.61
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.26James AnsellSBSENMChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par1:53.261:52.3
21:53.63Jonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.631:53.51
31:53.68Daniel Neal U20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.651:53.65
41:53.95Edward Dudgeon U23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.831:52.75
51:54.15Karl Challand U20MDavid LowesDarlington H1:53.91:53.0
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.10Ryan PagePBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:54.101:54.10
21:55.08Paul BlezardPBU17MPeter CrookPreston1:55.081:55.08
31:55.28Graham HoggSBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.281:52.00
41:55.38Sam HardingPBU23M Wells City/Yeovil1:55.381:52.12
51:55.38Alan WhitePBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.381:55.38
61:56.64Aaron Thorpe U20M Sheffield & Dearne1:55.041:54.31
71:56.98Shaka Palmer SENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:55.461:54.79
81:58.29Ben Everson U20MBlake EllisTrafford/Bath Uni1:55.351:54.02
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.12Joe WilkinsonPBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:55.121:55.12
21:55.96Adam DudgeonPBSENM Belgrave1:55.961:55.96
31:56.34Richard de-CampsSBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester1:56.341:54.04
41:56.62James McCrae U20MDavid LowesNene Valley1:56.031:52.55
51:56.89Jack SimpsonPBU17MSimon KingBurton1:56.891:55.79
61:58.44Lloyd Kempson U23M Nene Valley1:57.461:56.55
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.18Frederic TremblaySBV35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1:56.81:56.6
21:57.35Chris ThorntonSBSENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.351:57.06
31:57.90Jack BonserPBU20MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:57.901:55.97
41:58.33Lewis BannerSBSENMAlex BuddStubbington Green/City of Portsmouth1:58.331:55.19
51:58.36Rhys FurlongSBU20M Telford AC1:58.361:57.59
61:58.65Alexander Hookway SENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:57.771:57.77
71:59.21Matthew Emery SENM Grantham AC/Bath Uni/Southampton1:58.91:57.83
82:00.01Sam Benge U23MSimon GoodwinWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.511:59.50
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.96Alexandra Bell SENWAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:01.821:59.82
22:02.28Emily Dudgeon U23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.972:01.89
32:02.74Hedda HynneSBSENW Norway2:02.741:59.87
42:02.87Yngvild ElvemoPBSENW Norway2:02.872:02.87
52:03.45Karin StorbackaSBSENW Finland2:03.452:02.99
62:03.53Leah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:03.222:03.18
72:03.60Paulina Mikiewicz-Łapinska SENW Poland2:02.442:02.36
82:04.57Revee Walcott-NolanPBU23W Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles/Newham2:04.572:01.74
92:04.60Katherine Camp (was Marshall) SENWJames ThieCardiff//New Zealand2:04.172:02.90
102:05.30Selma Kajan SENW Australia2:02.522:01.67
112:06.11Zenitha Eriksson SENW Finland2:04.122:04.12
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.78Sara KuivistoPBSENW Finland2:04.782:02.64
22:05.18Carys McAulayPBU20W Warrington AC2:05.182:05.18
32:05.32Sally SmithPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.322:05.32
42:05.52Megan Edwards SENWRob DenmarkWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.202:05.20
52:06.37Ida Fillingsnes SENW Denmark2:05.952:05.17
62:07.87Amy Griffiths U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:06.172:04.56
72:10.86Katy-Ann McDonald U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:06.452:03.20
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.50Jenna HillPBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:06.502:06.50
22:07.06Jacqueline FairchildSBSENWHelen ClitheroeTrafford2:07.062:02.09
32:07.62Millie Howard U20WKieron HallHarrogate2:07.552:06.22
42:07.68Aino Paunonen SENW Finland2:06.902:04.26
52:09.15Alex TurnerPBSENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.762:08.76
62:11.45Sophie Mansfield U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:10.632:07.40
72:15.67Aine Cunningham U17WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:11.22:11.2
82:18.35Mari Smith U20WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester2:08.702:01.46
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.14Rachael ScottPBU20W Preston2:10.142:10.14
22:10.21Chloe BradleyPBU23WBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students2:10.212:07.84
32:12.73Becky HodgsonPBU23WAngela BriscoeWhite Horse/Radley2:12.732:12.73
42:13.10Rochelle Harrison SENW Lincoln Wellington2:12.02:10.49
52:15.71Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.952:14.08
 DNS Shelley Brace SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:19.52:12.7
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:38.35Tom Lancashire SENMSteve VernonBolton3:38.023:33.96
23:39.15Cameron BoyekPBU23MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:39.153:39.15
33:40.29Adam ClarkePBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:40.293:38.07
43:42.06Alberto SanchezPBSENM Derby/Imperial College/Spain3:42.063:42.06
53:43.02Andy VernonSBSENMNic BideauAldershot, Farnham & District3:43.023:42.98
63:43.30Tom MarshallSBSENMJames ThieCardiff3:43.303:37.45
73:43.99Anthony WhitemanSBV40M Shaftesbury Barnet3:43.993:32.34
83:44.44Richard Weir SENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:41.933:41.93
93:44.86Michael SalterPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:44.863:44.86
103:45.09Jack CrabtreeSBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:45.093:44.52
113:45.77Daniel Cheeseman U23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:44.38
123:46.25James West U20MGeorge GandyTonbridge3:44.803:35.74
133:46.68Ian Williamson V35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:45.143:43.38
143:46.70Scott Greeves U20MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:45.733:45.73
153:48.00Jacob Allen U23MMick WoodsRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni3:45.113:44.02
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.81Mads TaersbolPBSENM Denmark3:45.813:45.81
23:46.42Peter GlansPBU23M Denmark3:46.423:44.09
33:47.18Myles EdwardsSBSENM Thames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:47.183:46.91
43:47.62Alex BreckerPBU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke3:47.623:47.03
53:47.63John AshcroftPBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:47.633:43.97
63:48.85Spencer ThomasPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:48.853:42.21
73:49.45Archie Davis U17MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:48.973:40.30
83:49.92Sam Mitchell SENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:46.033:46.03
93:50.56Mathew Jackson SENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:50.123:46.82
103:51.45Tom Bowerman SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst3:50.643:50.64
113:53.12Luke Minns SENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:50.283:46.78
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.65Max PickardPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix3:49.653:45.74
23:50.12Alex ToveySBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:50.123:41.79
33:50.35Michael FergusonPBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3:50.353:45.27
43:51.86Donald CarterPBSENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:50.493:50.49
53:52.28Owen HindPBSENMKenneth PikeKent3:50.373:50.37
63:54.97Alexander TeutenPBSENMRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni3:54.973:46.35
73:56.13Miles Weatherseed U20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Judd School3:52.033:47.14
83:56.91Michael Dyer SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down3:49.643:47.33
93:57.71Callum Jones U23MPeter MeredithCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:52.373:48.51
103:58.04Paddy Radley SENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:51.523:50.67
113:59.32David Sheldon U23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students3:52.793:48.92
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.66Alex YeePBU20MKenneth PikeKent3:51.663:51.66
23:51.91Alex BurrowsPBU20M Telford AC3:51.913:51.91
33:52.88Archie RaynerPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield3:52.883:48.26
43:54.35Liam BurthemPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:54.353:54.35
53:54.75Jacob BrownPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:54.753:47.06
63:55.79Howell CraskeSBSENMLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Dundee Uni3:55.793:51.15
73:56.02Luke Vine U23MDavid PayneTipton3:54.83:54.8
83:59.01Cameron Bell U17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire3:56.063:46.27
93:59.35Patrick Taylor U20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:47.84
103:59.68Robert Warner U23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:53.533:48.45
114:03.11Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:53.533:51.12
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.71Michael HarrisonSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:54.713:52.23
23:55.40Tom HoldenSBU20MMark HookwaySouth London3:55.403:46.30
33:55.66Jamie DeeSBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet3:55.663:49.94
43:55.83Benjamin DaviesPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:55.833:46.38
53:56.21Adam SpeakeSBU23M Bristol & West3:56.213:53.43
63:57.12Donald MacaulayPBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine3:57.123:57.12
73:57.96Niall GeraghtyPBU20M Halesowen3:57.963:57.96
83:58.10Jake WalleyPBU20MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3:58.103:58.10
93:58.56Billy WhiteSBU20M Brighton Phoenix/Crawley3:58.563:52.54
103:58.63Chris Perry SENM Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:58.453:51.78
114:03.42Stan Willis U17MColin LancasterBedford & County3:57.623:57.10
124:04.42Phil Williams SENM Rochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3:59.943:56.98
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.34Pat CanavanPBSENM South London3:59.343:59.34
23:59.68Adam DaviesPBSENM Gloucester3:59.683:59.68
34:00.51Isaac AkersPBU17MBill BoydCorby4:00.513:57.82
44:01.18Ben GriffithsPBU23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H4:01.184:01.18
54:01.82Ryan BurlingSBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:01.823:58.04
64:01.91Dean RichardsonPBV40MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:01.914:01.91
74:02.12Will Stockley U17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs4:01.633:55.27
84:02.82Chris ProtheroSBSENMJames ThieBlaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni4:02.823:58.35
94:03.07Simon MillettSBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR4:03.074:01.54
104:03.72Sam Griffiths U20M Shaftesbury Barnet4:02.243:57.63
114:04.14Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMChris MossCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:01.573:54.92
124:05.58Oliver Newton U23MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull4:04.443:59.34
134:09.32James Beeks U17MPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:07.653:49.74
144:10.69Bradley Wattleworth U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni4:02.793:57.08
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.31Ciara MageeanPBSENWEamonn ChristieUniversity College Dublin/Ireland4:06.494:01.46
24:10.17Madeleine MurrayPBU23WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:10.174:10.17
34:12.08Jessica Judd U23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:09.564:03.73
44:12.59Racheal BamfordPBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City/Otley4:12.594:12.59
54:13.19Melissa Courtney U23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:09.744:03.44
64:13.38Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:12.494:12.49
74:13.84Kristine Eikrem EngesetSBSENW Norway4:13.844:13.09
84:14.36Kate HoltPBSENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:14.364:14.36
94:14.41Charlotte ArterPBSENWJames ThieCardiff/Eden Runners4:14.414:14.41
104:15.39Rachel McClayPBSENW Bracknell AC4:15.394:15.39
114:16.73Gemma KerseySBSENWEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:16.734:13.54
124:17.25Silje FjørtoftPBSENW Norway4:17.254:17.25
134:17.29Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:14.734:05.29
144:17.76Jade Williams SENWTrevor PainterAmman Valley4:15.634:15.63
154:18.38Harriet Knowles-JonesPBU20WPaul RodenWarrington AC4:18.384:13.59
164:20.76Emma MitchellPBU23WEamonn ChristieBanbridge/Ireland4:20.764:14.54
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.39Claire DuckSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:22.394:15.27
24:23.76Amy O'Donoghue U23W Emerald/Ireland4:23.284:16.58
34:25.86Natalie WeirSBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:25.864:25.74
44:26.86Laura Jane Smith SENWSarah DaveyNotts4:26.374:23.95
54:28.10Eilidh Mackenzie SENW Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:25.004:24.11
64:28.37Kelly Grant SENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:26.084:25.18
74:29.13Katrina Wootton SENWHarvey RoseCoventry/Coventry Uni4:27.184:06.69
84:31.64Lucy Hayes U23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:29.584:29.58
94:33.37Sophie Cowper SENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/Notts/South London4:32.294:32.29
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.78Hannah BrooksSBSENW Crawley4:29.784:12.27
24:34.45Niamh BrownSBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.454:26.90
34:34.73Philippa BowdenPBU23WLes RaymentBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London4:34.734:22.77
44:36.10Bryony GunnPBU20WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:36.104:23.97
54:37.13Gabi Eglen U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:36.854:35.50
64:39.48Camilla BarnesPBU23WArwyn DaviesWorcester/Cardiff Uni4:39.484:39.48
74:39.86Katie AllenPBSENWEddie CockayneBirchfield H4:39.864:39.86
84:40.55Philippa Stone U20WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:34.594:26.39
94:40.70Zoe WassellPBU17WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:40.54:26.88
104:43.60Amelia LancasterPBU17W Sheffield & Dearne4:43.604:41.27
114:53.47Isabel Bradley U20WColin LancasterTelford AC4:52.154:38.8
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:50.51Sam McenteeSBSENM Australia13:50.5113:31.58
214:14.20Adam Hickey SENMEamonn MartinSouthend14:05.1313:41.66
314:15.74Graham Rush SENM Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Blackheath & Bromle14:09.1914:05.25
414:17.63Conor DooneySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland14:17.6314:05.26
514:18.75Dan CliffePBSENM Liverpool H14:18.7514:14.39
614:27.95Mohamud Aadan SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank14:11.0613:56.37
714:30.83Ben AlcockPBU23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni14:30.8314:05.06
814:35.35Nick EarlSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/Melbourne Uni14:18.0714:09.46
914:37.24Joshua Bull SENMGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni14:25.0814:25.08
1014:39.12Brandon Hargreaves U23M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland14:00.9014:00.90
1114:40.06James Douglas SENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students14:27.8514:26.92
1214:49.12Robbie FitzgibbonSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix14:49.1214:22.60
1314:56.83Carl Hardman SENMNorman PooleSalford H/Bolton14:34.1014:17.01
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:28.03Ben DijkstraSBU17M Leicester/Beacon Hill14:28.0314:22.66
214:31.89Nyle ClintonPBU23MBryan ClintonSwindon/Brunel Uni London14:31.8914:31.89
314:33.75Ben ColePBSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon14:33.7514:33.75
414:34.21Colm SheahanPBSENM Leevale/Ireland14:34.2114:15.74
514:34.86Emmett DunleavyPBSENM Sligo/Ireland14:34.8614:34.86
614:41.61Russell Best SENMStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni14:32.2514:26.39
714:45.99Michael Christoforou SENMMalcolm BlackmoreEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni14:36.5914:25.80
814:47.05John GilbertSBSENM Kent14:47.0514:36.82
914:50.02Alex Milne SENMRoderick LockEnfield & Haringey/Cambridge Uni14:48.7614:35.91
1014:52.01Chris CarpaniniPBU23MJames ThieSwansea14:52.0114:52.01
1114:53.55Shaun Antell SENM Bideford14:49.3314:21.73
1214:57.86Ross Skelton U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni14:32.6414:11.60
1315:29.45Jack Bancroft SENM Wells City/Exeter Uni14:38.5014:32.89
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:56.19Henry PearcePBU23MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students14:56.1914:11.10
215:02.31Daniel Thorne SENMRob McKimReading AC14:55.2914:55.29
315:09.88Ed Banks SENM BRAT15:09.614:59.96
415:10.80Mark JenkinSBV35M Bideford15:10.8015:06.34
515:12.70Ady WhitwamSBV35M Morpeth/Army15:12.7014:55.09
615:13.58James Rodgers SENM North Somerset15:11.2315:10.57
715:14.23Ben RobinsonPBSENM Bristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni15:14.2314:47.68
815:15.42Jack DouglasPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County15:15.4214:36.16
915:17.76Jesper Pedersen V35M Denmark15:12.3415:12.34
1015:20.40Joe SmithPBSENMDavid PayneBromsgrove & Redditch15:20.4014:59.6
1115:20.59William Mycroft SENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni15:07.5514:24.72
1215:27.22Rob McTaggart SENM Bournemouth15:15.2114:58.66
1315:30.97Howard ThompsonPBSENMDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students15:30.9715:30.97
1415:45.39Albert Moll̩n SENM Sweden  
1515:45.64Matthew Sheen U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal15:28.0715:07.96
1615:46.71Harvey Maguire SENM Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni15:13.2215:13.22
1716:07.15Daniel Robinson V35M BRAT15:27.8815:15.81