BMC Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
11 Jan 15
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.20iPaul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.151:48.19
21:50.69iRobert NeedhamSBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:50.691:48.16
31:51.91iJamie Webb U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:47.331:45.73
41:52.65iAnthony Lieghio SENM Tallaght/Ireland1:49.691:48.74
Mens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.76iDavid Banwell-Clode SENMJames ThieSwansea/Warwick Uni1:52.491:50.84
21:53.82iEd AstonSBSENMKeith HoltBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:53.821:47.02
31:53.89iLuke Minns SENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.701:50.70
41:54.14iLouis Rawlings U20M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:52.051:50.72
51:55.82iBen Rochford U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:50.421:49.66
Mens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.41iStephen Mackay SENMCharles ForbesInverness1:50.391:50.39
21:54.53iSteven Morrow SENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:53.561:50.00
31:55.90iJonathan Hiorns SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.631:53.51
41:56.08iTimothy Cobden U20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:53.61:52.59
51:57.19iDean Smith SENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE1:55.961:54.77
61:58.12iSamuel Jones U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.991:52.50
Mens 800m E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.00iMartin Cook SENM Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.611:53.61
21:58.66iAlexander Hookway SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Brunel Uni London1:57.771:57.77
31:58.72iAndrew MilesSBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni1:58.721:58.64
41:58.86iTom Clarke U20MStephen CarrollLiverpool H1:54.201:52.99
52:02.61iLloyd Kempson U23M Nene Valley1:57.461:56.55
62:10.41iAdam Pratt SENMPeter VenusTynedale1:56.71:56.7
Mens 800m F
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.86iJosh McHughSBU23M Trafford/Sheffield Uni2:02.861:54.37
22:03.19iMike Tanner SENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H/Sheffield RC1:58.231:56.74
32:04.56iLuke MicallefPBSENM Malta2:04.562:04.56
42:04.56iOwen Lee U17MAdrian WebbWarrington AC1:58.21:58.2
Womens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.22iKaty Brown U23WMichael LoveStewartry2:02.332:02.33
22:04.64iRowena Cole SENWNorma PughCoventry/Coventry Uni2:04.212:02.88
32:06.13iJade Williams SENWTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:04.392:04.39
42:11.40iAlex Turner SENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:08.762:08.76
52:13.55iHollie Parker U20WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:08.552:07.40
Womens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.71iCarys McAulay U20W Warrington AC2:05.182:05.18
22:13.98iCharlotte Taylor-Green SENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip2:07.712:06.96
32:14.20iKatja Blunden V35WMark BaddeleyNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:12.792:07.22
42:15.67iLauren PoolePBSENW Chelmsford/Loughborough Students2:15.672:04.79
Womens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.69iDanielle Webb U20WLynn WebbLiverpool H2:15.112:10.53
22:22.74iHelen Waters SENWBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:12.572:12.57
32:24.44iBecky Mills U23W Scarborough2:20.762:18.08
42:26.34iLaura Mullin U17WRoy StowellCharnwood2:13.332:08.79
52:29.70iTara Bage U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:22.332:17.42
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.76iHarry HarperSBSENMPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.763:42.80
23:48.83iBen Coldray SENMCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:46.193:43.97
33:49.22iAdam Clarke SENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:40.293:38.35
43:52.08iMichael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:52.083:40.42
53:52.63iStuart KingSBSENMJohn CooperHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.633:50.27
63:54.01iAndy Wiles SENMDavid LowesMorpeth3:48.193:43.47
73:55.18iGraham Hogg SENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.183:47.18
83:57.99iDaniel Cheeseman U23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:44.38
93:58.39iJames West U20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:44.803:35.74
Mens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.82iArchie DavisPBU17MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:48.973:42.40
23:57.07iLuca Russo U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.173:46.47
33:57.13iJames McNallyPBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:54.203:54.20
43:58.12iDaniel JarvisSBU23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:58.123:48.82
54:00.29iJames Ansell SENMChristopher WooldridgeKent/Newquay & Par3:59.253:56.95
64:05.25iJeremy BarnesSBU20MPaul HayesCoventry4:05.253:50.06
74:05.74iTom GayleSBSENMChris McGeorgeCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students4:05.743:47.9
Mens 1500m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.07iJames SaxtonPBU23MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth3:58.033:58.03
24:01.74iJames McCraePBU20MDavid LowesNene Valley3:59.913:49.58
34:05.76iMartin Reid SENMJohn WoodBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.963:53.67
Womens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.34iRacheal Bamford SENWMike BaxterLeeds City/Otley4:12.594:12.59
24:20.92iGemma Hillier-MosesPBSENW Charnwood/Loughborough Students4:20.284:19.52
34:22.15iKatie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:14.734:05.29
44:23.41iJenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:13.244:13.24
54:24.50iJenny Selman SENW Fife/Dundee Uni4:20.064:20.06
64:27.74iLaura Dunn SENW Edinburgh AC4:25.84:21.46
74:29.57iClaire Tarplee SENW Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:15.674:10.65
84:31.16iJacqueline Fairchild SENWJanet HoltTrafford4:26.184:13.51
94:41.95iNatalie Weir SENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:25.864:25.74
104:42.04iKelly Grant SENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich4:26.084:25.18
Womens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.05iLouise Rudd V40WDavid TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:32.244:32.24
25:01.25iMona Lisa CamilleriSBSENW Malta5:01.254:40.80
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:59.25iPaul PollockPBSENMAndrew HobdellKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland7:58.787:58.78
27:59.57iJake ShelleyPBSENMDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet/New Mexico Uni7:59.577:59.57
38:06.44iRichard WeirSBSENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni8:06.447:56.66
48:14.40iMohamud AadanPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank8:14.408:13.12
58:16.81iSean FontanaPBSENMGeoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni8:16.818:16.81
68:19.31iNick SamuelsPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:19.318:19.31
78:20.93iDermot CumminsSBSENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland8:20.938:19.76
88:25.50iJames McMurrayPBU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders8:21.998:19.59
98:32.50iChris LiveseySBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston8:32.508:04.35
108:37.91iJack NixonSBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport8:37.918:24.04
118:38.32iKris LecherSBSENMAndy LyonsCity of Hull/Hull Uni8:38.328:25.28
Mens 3000m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:29.01iLuke BettsPBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni8:27.428:20.39
28:38.05iWondiye Fikre Indelbu T46SBSENM Unattached/Ethiopia8:38.058:25.66
38:39.99iJake LittlehalesPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport8:39.998:39.99
48:46.68iPhil WilliamsSBSENM Rochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC8:46.688:40.76
58:54.37iPeter Street SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students8:53.888:24.49
68:55.28iRichard Powell U23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni8:39.248:25.20
79:12.07iMohamed Hashi U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University8:44.008:27.00