BMC Best of British External Results
Watford
18 Jun 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.37James BownessPBSENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.96
21:48.60Robert Needham U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.191:48.16
31:49.09Ben Waterman U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:48.341:47.57
41:49.14Joe ThomasSBSENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.031:46.20
51:49.21Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.19
61:49.22Harry Fisher SENMTodd BennettSouthampton/Wyoming Uni1:48.761:48.11
71:49.47Eduardo SuarezPBSENM Spain1:49.471:49.47
81:49.72Joe WarnePBSENM Doheny/Ireland1:49.721:49.72
91:50.11Richard Charles U23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.28
101:53.23Tom MarshallSBSENMJames ThieCardiff1:53.231:48.68
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.80Louis RawlingsPBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:50.721:50.72
21:51.37Ed Aston SENMKeith HoltBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.02
31:51.67Steve Evison SENMGeorge GandyCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.051:48.58
41:51.75Ben RochfordPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:51.751:49.66
51:51.77Lewis MosesSBSENM Gateshead/Loughborough Students1:51.771:50.44
61:51.90Michael DyerSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down1:51.071:50.25
71:52.29Christian Von Eitzen U20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:50.171:46.88
81:53.96Paul LaslettSBSENMRoderick LockShaftesbury Barnet1:53.961:47.85
91:54.81James McCarthy U20MGary HowellsChiltern1:52.861:49.09
101:56.81James Miller SENM Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:54.321:53.18
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.89Emily DudgeonPBU23WStuart HoggEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.892:01.89
22:03.46Katie SnowdenPBU23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92
32:04.22Katie Kirk U23WMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast2:02.632:02.63
42:04.78Dawn Hunt SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.89
52:06.33Aislinn CrosseySBU20WFrancis O'HaganNewry/Ireland2:06.332:03.93
62:07.66Megan Edwards SENWRob DenmarkWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:06.902:05.20
72:07.99Montana Jones SENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.162:04.88
82:08.43Rebecca CroftPBU20WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.432:04.35
92:10.48Emma Leask U23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.00
102:15.66Emily Weeks SENWMartin CookExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.61