BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
31 May 14
800 1500 5000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1214:39.03Alex DunbarPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni14:21.8714:10.78
1314:41.49Rhys Park U23MCorey IhmelsCheltenham/Boise State Uni14:38.4014:10.57
1414:42.25Alex PilcherSBSENM Derby/Belper14:42.2514:26.01
1514:42.68Joe Townsend SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:32.3814:17.37
1614:44.45Jordan RoweSBU20MDavid SmithColchester H/Southend14:44.4514:02.83
1714:49.38Craig RuddySBSENMLawrie SpenceBelgrave14:49.3814:20.95
1815:01.00Martyn Cryer SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students14:45.8814:09.07
1915:09.99Patrick DeverSBU20MAndy BibbyPreston15:09.9913:59.99
2015:28.08Laurie Probert U23M Tonbridge/Lamar Uni14:53.9414:53.94
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:28.89Jack MorrisPBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport14:28.8914:06.77
214:31.35Ben RussellPBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H14:31.3514:31.35
314:33.97Phillip CroutPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni14:33.9714:04.66
414:34.12Simon DeakinSBV35M Leeds City14:34.1214:00.55
514:40.75Ryan DriscollPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni14:40.7514:40.75
614:41.59Lee van HaeftenPBSENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland14:41.5914:28.65
714:46.21James BaileyPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students14:37.2314:37.23
814:46.44Stuart GibsonPBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss14:46.4414:44.54
914:53.12Paulos Surafel U20MNick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea14:41.9714:09.86
1014:53.91Dave NormanSBV35MNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:46.4214:21.94
1114:56.32Richard BrownSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington14:56.3214:53.93
1214:57.85Chris PerryPBSENM Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H14:57.8514:09.64
1314:59.45Joseph VisPBSENMPaul RodenSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni14:59.4514:59.45
1415:02.77Jack NixonPBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport15:02.7714:31.64
1515:12.59Eric KeoghSBSENMJohn DownesDonore/University College Dublin/Ireland15:12.5914:15.43
1615:42.60Richard Powell U23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni15:21.214:52.35
Mens 5000m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:46.12Linton TaylorPBU20MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Leeds Uni14:46.1214:26.31
214:52.67Jonathan GlenPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde14:52.6714:23.42
314:53.62Luke HumphreysPBV35MPhilip O'DellBedford & County14:53.6214:46.54
414:56.53Alex GoodallPBU23MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:55.0614:29.33
514:57.12Brett HalliwellPBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Yate14:57.1214:57.12
614:57.94Chris PriorPBV35M Salford H14:57.9414:57.94
715:01.20Ash ChambersPBU23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni15:01.2015:01.20
815:12.12Frederick Slemeck SENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni15:07.9914:36.47
915:12.88Stuart RobinsonSBSENM Salford H15:12.8814:47.73
1015:13.42Niall Sheehan SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland15:10.614:48.64
1115:15.89Peter StreetSBSENMAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students15:15.8914:24.80
1215:18.17Mark PollardSBSENM Belgrave/Inverclyde15:18.1714:38.61
1315:29.90Bradley TravissPBU20M Unattached15:29.9015:09.97
1415:31.80Oliver LangfordPBSENM City of Stoke/Oxford Uni15:31.8015:14.75
1515:41.75Jarratt PerkinsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni15:41.7515:21.71
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:24.40Helen ClitheroeSBV40W Preston15:24.4015:06.75
215:36.62Laura Whittle SENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students15:20.9215:08.58
315:47.59Iwona LewandowskaSBSENW Poland15:47.5915:35.75
415:51.59Susan PartridgePBSENW Leeds City15:51.5915:51.59
515:53.26Stevie StocktonPBSENWGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students15:46.5615:41.11
615:54.02Elle Baker SENWSteve VernonStockport15:50.7215:44.98
715:58.62Sonia Samuels V35W Wallsend/Loughborough Students15:46.7015:44.24
816:04.41Katie Brough SENWAndrew CarterVale Royal15:29.9415:29.94
916:07.68Ann Marie McGlynnPBSENW Lifford/Ireland16:07.6816:07.68
1016:10.57Louise SmallPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:10.5715:40.5
1116:13.92Ciara DurkanPBSENW Ireland16:13.9216:10.37
1216:32.19Alison LavenderPBSENWAndrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students16:32.1916:32.19
1316:36.26Maryse Haynes U23WBud BaldaroWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni16:25.316:25.3
1416:42.23Sarah Inglis SENWMark BombaLothian/Trinity Western Uni16:31.0815:25.01
1516:43.76Alex ClaySBU20WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent16:43.7616:30.88
1616:44.48Sarah AstinPBU23WMick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District16:27.4016:27.40
1716:56.42Gemma Hillier-Moses SENW Charnwood/Loughborough Students16:56.0016:21.92
1817:44.64Tessa McCormickSBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal17:44.6416:45.52
 
Mens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:50.54Daniel LundgrenPBSENM Sweden8:50.548:50.54
28:54.43Jermaine MaysSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants8:54.438:30.41
39:01.87Ian RawlinsonSBSENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet8:56.368:56.36
49:06.94Doug MussonPBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts9:06.948:38.54
59:14.78Daniel OwenPBU23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Cardiff9:10.819:00.51
69:16.89Shane RobinsonPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe9:16.529:11.56
79:27.14William Mycroft SENM Cambridge & Coleridge/Sheffield Uni9:26.409:01.89
89:30.70James MeeSBSENMDavid LisgoHeanor/American International College/Mansfield9:30.709:03.88
 
Womens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:54.57Racheal BamfordPBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City/Otley9:45.519:45.51
210:09.39Iona LakePBU23WPauline AshCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni10:09.399:39.03
310:13.99Katie InglePBU20WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield10:13.9910:02.34
Page: 1 2