BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
17 May 14
800 1500 5000 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.40Thomas RothSBSENM Norway1:47.401:46.88
21:47.41Kyle LangfordPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:47.411:44.97
31:47.87Niall BrooksSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:47.871:47.02
41:47.93Jake WightmanPBU23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.931:44.61
51:48.17Joseph MaynardPBSENMDarrell MaynardCardiff1:47.751:47.75
61:48.62Richard Charles U23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet1:48.461:47.28
71:49.02Elliot SladeSBU23MDarrell MaynardCardiff1:49.021:47.70
81:49.35Oliver AitchisonSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Adams State Uni1:49.351:48.14
91:50.87Myles EdwardsSBSENM Aberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.371:50.37
101:56.15Ben Waterman U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:48.341:47.57
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.45Andreas RothPBU23M Norway1:47.101:47.10
21:49.80Karl GriffinSBU20M Tír Conaill/Ireland1:49.521:47.39
31:51.10Tom WatsonSBU23M Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.841:49.70
41:51.23Håkon MushomSBU23M Norway1:51.231:48.69
51:51.72Nicholas LandeauSBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.511:48.34
61:52.51Mark PattersonSBSENMDon LennonNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Ireland1:52.511:49.20
71:52.92Abdirahman GuleedSBSENM Norway1:52.921:50.80
81:53.42Paul Bradshaw SENMArthur AlmondBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.261:47.37
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.19Christian Von EitzenPBU20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Germany1:50.171:46.88
21:51.43Mark BerridgeSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.431:48.36
31:51.64Louis RawlingsSBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:50.721:50.72
41:51.88Lewis LloydSBU23M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni1:51.571:50.65
51:52.37Mihn Kyun Cho U23M Denmark1:50.631:50.63
61:52.87David Banwell-ClodeSBU23MJames ThieSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.84
71:52.88Matthew WhitePBSENM Dundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni1:52.511:52.51
81:53.94Aaron Turmel U20MGeoff WatkinJersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands1:53.291:53.29
91:56.93Sondre Dingsør Skogen U20M Norway1:52.061:49.58
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.93Joseph O'HaraSBU20MJon ArmstrongBexley1:50.721:48.88
21:53.02Dominic ChambersPBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonDerby1:51.371:51.37
31:53.08Sigurd Blom BreivikPBU20M Norway1:53.081:53.08
41:53.10Andrew WordenSBU20MPeter MeredithCornwall AC/Birmingham Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.831:52.43
51:53.40Massi DendaniPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:52.801:52.19
61:53.55Scott GreevesPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich1:53.111:51.49
71:54.13Elliott Dorey U23MNeville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands1:52.801:51.79
81:54.84Patrick Taylor U20MHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:54.171:49.86
91:55.45Jamie Taylor-CaldwellSBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:55.451:53.55
101:56.12Donald Carter SENM Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:52.591:52.59
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.45Jamal LewisPBU17MCatrina LewisShaftesbury Barnet1:52.451:52.45
21:52.83Hayden CarterPBSENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.951:50.20
31:53.60Ben RochfordPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:51.751:49.66
41:54.69Tom BowermanSBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:54.411:53.10
51:55.03Nick ArmstrongSBU20MJon ArmstrongBexley1:53.671:51.47
61:55.37James AnsellSBSENMChristopher WooldridgeKent/Newquay & Par1:54.081:52.3
71:55.89Hassan Davis SENMKenneth PikeKent1:54.401:54.29
81:56.32Sverre Blom BreivikPBU20M Norway1:56.321:56.32
91:58.82Owen Hind SENMKenneth PikeKent1:54.751:53.15
102:02.50Timothy Cobden U20M Cambridge & Coleridge1:52.591:52.59
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.28Jeremy BarnesPBU20MPaul HayesCoventry1:52.281:51.42
21:52.45Daniel WallisPBU20MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming1:52.311:51.89
31:52.57Daniel RowdenPBU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.351:44.97
41:55.13Søren JøhnkPBU20M Denmark1:55.131:54.27
51:55.15Michael GoddardPBU20MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1:55.151:55.15
61:55.23Adam ThorpePBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:55.231:55.23
71:55.66Cameron LaleyeSBU20M Herts Phoenix1:55.661:53.90
81:55.71Lewis BannerSBSENMAlex BuddSouthampton1:55.711:55.19
91:57.59Craig Stewart SENM Harrow/Kilbarchan1:55.111:49.06
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.4Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London1:53.911:51.75
21:54.8Gilbert GrundySBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:54.81:52.13
31:54.9Sebastian AnthonyPBU20MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk1:53.161:49.10
41:54.9Andrew de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni1:54.471:50.29
51:55.1Paul RicePBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.64
61:56.2Matthew SeddonPBU20M Bracknell AC1:54.191:54.19
71:56.6Alex JonesSBU23MChris McGeorgeEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students1:53.991:53.74
81:59.7Owen Haswell U23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Uni1:55.461:54.96
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.06Kieron SextonPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.91:54.24
21:56.30Thomas GeorgePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester1:56.301:55.03
31:56.33Oliver Dane U17M City of Sheffield1:55.971:51.32
41:57.04John Bailey RiceSBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.82
51:57.72Samuel HarryPBU23MCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni1:56.791:56.51
61:58.20Billy KelseySBU20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:55.781:52.23
72:00.15Simon MurphyPBSENMGeoff KingGuernsey2:00.151:56.23
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.79Alison LundySBSENWBud BaldaroBlackburn2:00.082:00.08
22:02.97Katie KirkPBU23WMark KirkLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast2:02.632:02.63
32:03.23Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.941:58.86
42:04.65Dawn HuntSBSENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.89
52:04.81Rose-Anne Galligan SENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.072:00.58
62:05.91Carolyn Johnson SENW Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.04
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.90Lynsey SharpSBSENWTerrence MahonEdinburgh AC1:58.801:57.69
22:04.40Jenny SelmanPBSENW Fife/Dundee Uni2:03.542:03.54
32:05.73Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU20W Cornwall AC/Enfield & Haringey2:05.732:05.23
42:06.47Molly Long U20WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:05.672:03.32
52:07.04Chelsea JarvisSBU20WDavid TurnbullStockport2:06.672:04.45
62:07.24Montana JonesSBSENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:07.162:04.88
72:07.41Rowena Cole U23WNorma PughCoventry/Coventry Uni2:04.702:02.88
82:11.61Emily Jenkinson U20WTodd BennettSouthampton2:09.052:05.72
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.24Kathryn EvansSBSENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.982:07.95
22:10.59Alex Turner SENWJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.632:08.76
32:10.71Dagmar Fæster OlsenSBU23W Denmark2:10.272:07.03
42:11.49Rosie ChamberlainSBU20WBrian O'HareExeter2:10.032:04.19
52:12.23Hollie ParkerSBU20WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:08.472:07.40
62:14.88Kaylee Dodd U20W Basildon2:06.442:03.38
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.21Erin McilveenPBSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.962:05.83
22:10.56Kelly GrantPBSENWTim AshCity of Norwich2:10.492:10.21
32:10.65Rebecca CroftPBU20WCharles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.432:04.35
42:11.60Emma LeaskSBU23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.00
52:12.21Natalie WeirSBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby2:11.152:10.50
62:12.46Niamh EmersonPBU17WDavid FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:12.462:09.74
72:12.46Lauren RussellSBU17WCoral NourriceBedford & County2:12.052:11.63
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.03Megan BatesSBU20WJennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria2:14.032:13.31
22:14.34Helen WatersSBSENWBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.57
32:15.80Megan Humphreys U17WPaul KelseyOxford City2:15.362:14.98
42:16.52Marella WhitfieldPBU17WPeter BarryHarrow2:15.02:15.0
52:17.76Leah Louise Everson U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:15.562:14.51
62:18.90Rebecca Nuttall SENW Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:18.632:15.22
72:21.29Amalia EdwardsSBU17WCatrina LewisLuton2:17.612:16.13
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.60Tom MarshallSBSENMJames ThieCardiff3:41.603:37.45
23:41.79Alex ToveyPBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:41.793:41.79
33:41.79Eoin EverardPBSENM Kilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:39.643:39.64
43:41.96Ross MurraySBSENMCraig WinrowGateshead/St. Mary's Uni3:41.963:34.76
53:41.96Mark MitchellPBSENM Forres/Birchfield H3:41.483:41.48
63:42.11Daniel MooneyPBSENM Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:42.113:42.11
73:42.15Richard WeirPBSENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93
83:42.28Jonathan CookPBSENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:42.273:38.64
93:43.97Ben ColdrayPBSENMCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:43.973:43.97
103:44.62Andrew HeyesSBSENMKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:43.023:41.09
113:56.05Joe Warne SENM Doheny/Ireland3:43.623:43.62
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.87Liam DeePBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet3:45.873:40.30
23:46.59Daniel CheesemanPBU23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.383:44.38
33:47.74David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:47.743:41.5
43:47.92Alex GeorgePBU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester3:46.443:42.34
53:48.65Michael DowlingSBSENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:47.463:47.41
63:48.92Ian WilliamsonSBV35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:43.383:43.38
73:49.19James WestSBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:49.193:35.74
83:49.56Jack CrabtreeSBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:44.523:44.52
93:49.67Nicolaj Norgard JensenPBSENM Denmark3:49.673:46.40
103:49.89James ThieSBV35M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.123:37.06
113:51.81Vidar DahleSBSENM Norway3:51.813:46.42
123:51.83David Horniman SENMBlake EllisTrafford3:49.713:47.36
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.87Chris Warburton SENMNorman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.50
23:49.53Elias OttosenPBU23M Norway3:49.533:49.53
33:50.88Gareth HillPBSENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim3:50.883:50.88
43:51.02George DugganPBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge3:50.403:44.88
53:51.43Tom StrawSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield3:49.973:49.97
63:51.46Richard OwensPBSENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:51.463:48.85
73:51.71Jorgen Frost BoeSBU23M Norway3:51.713:50.92
83:51.72Tom HoldenPBU20MMark HookwaySouth London3:51.723:46.30
93:52.42Ryan BuckPBU23MAaron ThomasCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.423:52.32
103:53.35Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:51.893:47.82
114:09.60Stuart Ferguson U23M Radley/Birmingham Uni3:47.953:47.95
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.31Michael HarrisonPBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:52.313:52.23
23:52.54Josh TrigwellPBU23M Exeter3:49.573:45.34
33:52.57Lars Jonassen FøyenPBU20M Norway3:52.573:52.57
43:52.98Paddy RadleyPBSENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:50.673:50.67
53:53.22Edward ShepherdPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni/Herts P3:51.023:47.51
63:54.34Ronny WilsonPBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/University of South Alabama3:53.763:51.78
73:55.43Tom CoxSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge3:55.433:53.53
83:56.18Richard de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:56.003:55.71
93:56.37Corey De'AthSBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:56.373:51.66
103:59.31Ryan MooreSBU23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni3:59.313:53.95
113:59.49Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:51.953:49.15
123:59.69Alex RobinsonSBSENM Hercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni3:59.693:52.15
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.88Dale ColleyPBU23M Central3:53.883:48.84
23:54.64Christopher OlleyPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:54.643:43.85
33:55.21James McCarthyPBU20MGary HowellsChiltern3:52.163:46.59
43:55.64Ross TennantPBU20M Ipswich3:55.643:50.06
53:55.79Gavin LewisPBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:55.793:51.87
63:56.18Matthew EdwardsPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98
73:56.90Daniel HallamPBU23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.553:51.61
83:58.23Ellis CrossPBU20MSimon KingTamworth3:58.233:46.69
93:58.67Toby StarlingPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:58.673:58.67
104:06.17James Miller SENM Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey4:00.493:58.99
114:06.72Andrew Kaar T20/F20SBSENM Birchfield H4:03.944:01.01
124:12.30Chris WoodgerSBU23MGraham WoodgerWakefield4:12.303:59.70
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.08Charlene Thomas SENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:11.384:03.74
24:14.16Melissa CourtneyPBU23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:03.44
34:15.40Morag MillarSBSENW Central/Dundee Uni4:13.154:10.86
44:17.45Maria LarsenPBU20W Denmark4:17.454:17.45
54:17.56Amy GriffithsPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.084:09.71
64:19.41Ciara EverardSBSENW University College Dublin/Ireland4:19.414:14.79
74:19.45Gemma KerseySBU23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:17.724:13.54
84:26.47Eilidh MackenziePBSENW Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:24.114:24.11
94:31.38Karoline FinneSBU23W Norway4:31.384:29.94
104:41.36Sophie Riches U20WAyo FalolaChelmsford4:35.244:24.69
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.61Phoebe LawPBU20WRichard HoltKingston & Poly4:24.914:24.91
24:27.14Katy-Ann McDonaldPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:23.724:22.96
34:29.25Ellie HartnettPBU23W Leinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ire4:29.254:21.53
44:30.08Jennifer NesbittPBU20WDavid WalkerWorcester4:30.084:30.08
54:30.40Gemma CoeSBSENWHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U/Woodford Gre4:26.884:26.88
64:31.89Natalie WhittySBSENWLee MerrienGuernsey4:25.484:25.48
74:32.75Mia O'ConnellPBU20WMatt RichardsCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:32.754:27.21
84:33.92Sarah ChapmanPBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:33.924:24.06
94:34.61Georgia RaffertyPBU17WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:34.614:34.61
104:36.06Sophie TooleySBU17WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:29.774:29.77
114:44.02Tessa McCormick U20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:35.294:29.19
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.53Lucy HayesPBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:30.524:29.58
24:34.42Rachael SmythPBU23W St. Cocas/Ireland4:32.534:27.61
34:36.01Niamh BrownPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.904:26.90
44:36.88Georgia FearPBU17W Highgate4:35.294:26.12
54:38.54Victoria HiscockPBU17WIan PikeBenfleet4:38.544:37.27
64:39.24Yoyo BarnsleyPBU17WJohn KnowlesCornwall AC4:39.244:32.90
74:40.44Isobel Glaisher U20WClive ThomasYeovil/Millfield Sch/Wells City4:37.014:35.53
84:40.85Alex BarbourPBU17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:40.544:32.61
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:04.25Adam HickeySBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend14:04.2513:41.66
214:10.75Ryan McLeodSBSENM Tipton/Loughborough Students14:10.7513:41.35
314:11.68Matt BerginSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland14:11.6813:54.31
414:15.59Jeppe HarboePBSENM Denmark14:15.5914:04.95
514:16.32Michael CallegariPBU23MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:16.3213:55.27
614:16.67Adrian HollidayPBSENM Tipton14:16.6714:16.67
714:18.29Carl Smith SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:17.6914:17.69
814:18.72Joe WadeSBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight14:18.7214:13.37
914:20.53Andrew AgnewPBSENMMark KirkAnnadale/Kent14:20.5314:20.53
1014:22.93Joshua GracePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:22.9314:05.11
1114:23.83Jack GrayPBU23MNick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni14:13.5914:02.37
1214:24.46Jacob AllenPBU23MMick WoodsRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni14:24.4613:43.75
1314:27.78Antonio SilvaSBSENM Queens Park/Portugal14:27.7814:21.45
1414:30.23Andy WilesPBSENMDavid LowesNew Marske14:30.2314:25.68
1514:39.43Kojo KyeremeSBV35MConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill14:39.4314:05.53
1614:45.90Tom Hook U20MTim AshCity of Norwich14:25.2514:25.25
1714:46.88Kevin Peter Maunsell SENM Clonmel/Ireland14:30.9213:56.36
1814:53.47Sean Fontana SENMGeoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni14:45.3514:06.27
1915:09.61Maximilian NichollsPBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge15:09.6114:29.54
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:30.06Karl BillingtonPBU23MMick WoodsBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist14:30.0614:30.06
214:31.93James MeePBSENMDavid LisgoHeanor/American International College/Mansfield14:31.9314:31.93
314:37.74Robert ThompsonPBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon14:37.7414:37.74
414:38.84Tom PhillipsPBSENMArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni14:38.8414:38.84
514:39.38Glenn Phair SENMMark KirkAnnadale/Leeds City14:33.9114:33.91
614:39.84John GilbertPBSENM Kent14:36.8214:36.82
714:41.25Steven ConnorPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni14:41.2514:41.25
814:42.22Macauley DeloPBU23MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk14:42.2214:42.22
914:42.59Stuart KingPBSENMJohn CooperHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni14:42.5914:42.59
1014:48.11Jack RoweSBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District14:48.1113:54.99
1114:51.45John Eves SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni14:32.6114:28.64
1214:52.79Ollie LockleyPBU23MMick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:52.7914:10.86
1315:02.13Daniel ThorneSBSENMRob McKimReading AC15:02.1314:55.29
1415:09.30Philip WilsonSBSENMDavid PayneTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC15:09.3014:55.9
1515:18.53Darryl HardsPBSENM Worthing15:18.5315:18.53
1615:22.49Peter Street SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students15:15.8914:24.80
1715:29.72Ben Bradley U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:12.5713:57.33
1815:32.37Rick WestonPBSENM Serpentine/Ipswich Jaffa15:29.8015:24.44
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:11.52Jo Pavey V40WGavin PaveyExeter15:04.8714:39.96
215:40.79Beth PotterPBSENWMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni15:40.7915:28.32
316:13.00Ann Marie McGlynnPBSENW Lifford/Ireland16:07.6816:07.68
416:14.96Hanna BartholomewPBSENW Sweden16:14.9616:14.96
516:19.66Jessica MartinPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London16:19.6615:24.02
616:20.69Ciara Durkan SENW Ireland16:13.9216:10.37
716:21.31Ashley GibsonPBSENWMark HookwayMorpeth/Tonbridge16:21.3116:20.65
816:46.13Sarah AstinPBU23WMick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District16:27.4016:27.40
916:58.46Amy Campbell SENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students16:5516:24.44
1017:11.74Kate HoltSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke17:11.7416:03.55
 
Mens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:49.25Tom WadeSBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight8:49.258:37.80
28:50.23Rory ChesserSBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/8:50.238:50.19
38:50.88Ieuan Thomas SENMJames ThieCardiff8:40.648:30.16
48:52.03Jakob Dybdal AbrahamsenPBU23M Denmark8:52.038:52.03
59:01.28Matthew CareySBSENMPeter BarryHarrow/Brunel Uni London9:01.288:59.77
69:05.24Alex Bruce-LittlewoodSBSENMSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon9:05.248:55.01
79:19.94Daniel OwenPBU23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Cardiff9:10.819:00.51
89:30.68Shane RobinsonPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe9:16.529:11.56
 
Womens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:10.72Kerry O'Flaherty SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric9:52.949:42.61
210:42.88Lauren DeadmanPBSENWBill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students10:42.8810:42.88
311:17.39Emily SmithSBU20WClive ThomasYeovil/Wells City11:17.3910:16.97
Page: 1 2