BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
12 Jul 14
800 1500 3000 3000SC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.05Anthony WhitemanSBV40M Shaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.81
21:48.12Matthew FayersPBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Oklahoma State Uni1:48.121:48.12
31:48.30James BownessPBSENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.96
41:48.89Paul Goodall SENMAlasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.191:48.19
51:49.51Jack HallasPBSENMAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09
61:50.69Robert Needham U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.191:48.16
71:51.34Matthew Clowes SENMBashir HussainStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H/Concordia Uni1:49.771:49.77
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.41David ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:50.411:48.32
21:50.54Zak CurranSBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:50.021:46.78
31:50.99David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieSwansea/Warwick Uni1:50.931:50.84
41:51.29Ed Aston SENMKeith HoltBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.02
51:51.52Luke Betts U23MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni1:51.111:51.11
61:51.57Lewis LloydSBU23M Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni1:51.571:50.65
71:55.91Jordan Donnelly SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.441:49.67
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.08David DempseyPBSENMMartyn JonesGateshead/Sheffield Uni1:49.891:47.96
21:50.70Luke MinnsPBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.701:50.70
31:52.43Graham HoggSBSENM Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.431:52.00
41:53.29Sam Petty SENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:52.681:49.06
51:53.48Michael Schmidt SENM Denmark1:52.791:51.59
61:58.06Sondre Dingsør Skogen U20M Norway1:52.061:49.58
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.66Paul Shane RicePBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.64
21:53.89Jonathan HiornsPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.511:53.51
31:54.11Steven MorrowSBSENMNorman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:54.111:50.00
41:54.40Joseph Moores U23MAlasdair DonaldsonRossendale/Loughborough Students1:53.491:53.49
51:54.40Paul White SENMStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.131:52.77
61:55.34Alex Beddoes U20MKeith RobertsCook Islands1:53.161:51.18
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.56Ben MartinSBSENM Trafford1:52.561:51.65
21:53.57Alan PiggfordSBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske1:53.381:52.89
31:53.73Daniel BebbingtonPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.121:50.33
41:54.42Richard de-CampsPBSENMPaul de-CampsGloucester/Birmingham Uni1:54.041:54.04
51:54.71Edward DudgeonPBU23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.131:52.75
61:54.75James LynchSBSENM Birchfield H1:54.721:52.15
71:55.10John Bailey Rice SENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.82
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.13Paul TobinPBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:54.061:54.06
21:55.39Daniel OwenPBU23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Cardiff1:54.541:54.54
31:55.89James SaxtonPBU20MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:54.831:51.51
41:56.69Craig Stewart SENM Harrow/Kilbarchan1:55.111:49.06
51:59.71Cameron Bell U17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:57.141:51.60
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.28Chris ThorntonSBSENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.281:57.06
21:57.46Ryan CoxSBSENM Birchfield H1:57.461:53.32
31:58.04Niall GeraghtyPBU17M Halesowen1:58.041:54.35
41:58.06Edan WhitelawPBU20MAlastair WhitelawHalifax1:57.731:57.73
51:58.26Aaron BrownSBSENMStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford1:58.261:54.68
61:58.64Chris FancePBU20M Warrington AC1:58.641:54.85
71:58.98Aaron Thorpe U20MJamie RussellCity of Sheffield1:58.161:54.31
82:01.34Christopher Brown U17MBlake EllisTrafford1:58.931:58.93
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.59Angie PettySBSENW New Zealand2:00.591:59.06
22:02.95Katy BrownPBU23WMichael LoveStewartry2:02.952:02.33
32:03.16Alexandra BellPBU23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:03.161:59.93
42:03.55Trine MjaalandPBSENW Norway2:03.552:03.55
52:04.37Rose-Anne Galligan SENW Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.072:00.58
62:04.50Jade WilliamsPBU23WTrevor PainterAmman Valley2:04.502:04.39
72:04.93Kimarra Mcdonald SENW Jamaica2:02.512:02.51
82:06.26Leah Barrow U23WTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:06.252:03.18
92:07.09Erin Mcilveen SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:05.962:05.83
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.97Racheal BamfordPBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City/Otley2:05.822:05.82
22:06.64Mhairi HendryPBU20WAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.362:01.30
32:06.90Megan EdwardsPBSENWRob DenmarkWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:06.902:05.20
32:07.23Ida Fillingsnes SENW Denmark2:06.942:05.17
42:07.52Sally SmithPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.932:05.32
52:08.98Kathryn EvansSBSENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.982:07.95
62:10.20Emma Leask U23WGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni2:09.882:08.00
72:10.72Cally Read SENWGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:09.552:05.97
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.24Gina RutherfordPBSENWLindsay DunnNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2:08.242:08.24
22:09.19Natalie WhittyPBSENWLee MerrienGuernsey2:08.372:08.37
32:09.74Kathryn GillespiePBU20WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:09.442:07.17
42:10.02Gabrielle KinneyPBU20WAlasdair DonaldsonRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students2:10.022:10.02
52:10.27Dagmar Fæster OlsenSBU23W Denmark2:10.272:07.03
62:11.09Cari Hughes U17WAndrew WallingMenai2:10.012:10.01
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.29Julie DobbinPBU23W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:12.292:09.16
22:12.94Naomi CollierPBU23W Grantham AC2:12.942:12.74
32:13.31Emily WeeksPBSENWMartin CookExeter/Sheffield Uni2:13.312:12.61
42:19.56Helen Waters SENWBud BaldaroWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni2:14.342:12.57
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.78Katja BlundenSBV35WMark BaddeleyNotts/Sleaford/Finland2:14.322:07.22
22:16.12Grace Maddox U20WAndy BibbyPreston2:15.782:10.15
32:16.17Shelley Brace SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:12.72:12.7
42:17.50Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.972:14.08
52:17.79Gabrielle CoveneySBSENWEmily ParkerEaling Southall & Middx/Ilkeston/Dundrum South Dub2:17.082:08.13
62:18.90Rebecca Nuttall SENW Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:18.632:15.22
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.06Frank BaddickPBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06
23:42.53Richard Weir SENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.153:41.93
33:42.57Chris Warburton SENMNorman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.423:39.50
43:43.16James O'HarePBSENMEamonn ChristieAnnadale/Ireland3:43.163:43.16
53:43.39Rory ChesserSBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/3:42.653:40.74
63:43.67Luke GunnSBSENMBud BaldaroDerby3:43.673:42.1
73:43.81William PaulsonPBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Princeton Uni3:43.813:36.86
83:43.84Richard MorrellPBSENM Morpeth/Teeside Uni3:43.843:43.84
93:44.07Harry HarperSBSENMPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:44.073:42.80
103:44.38Daniel CheesemanPBU23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:44.383:44.38
113:44.52Jack CrabtreePBU20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:44.523:44.52
123:45.14Jack WalkerPBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:45.143:45.14
133:45.60Jonathan Cook SENMLindsay DunnWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:42.273:38.64
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.84Alex Bruce-LittlewoodPBSENMSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:44.073:44.07
23:46.08Andrew ButchartSBSENMDerek EastonCentral3:44.753:37.58
33:46.54Kyran RobertsPBU20MDelyth BrownCarmarthen3:46.543:45.18
43:46.70Ben WatermanPBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:46.703:44.30
53:47.37Bjørnar LillefossePBU23M Norway3:47.373:47.37
63:47.51Ian WilliamsonSBV35MPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:43.383:43.38
73:47.63Michael WardPBU23MPaul DarneyCardiff3:47.633:44.33
83:47.95Stuart FergusonPBU23M Radley3:47.953:47.95
93:48.58Nick HookerSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.583:46.49
103:49.18Alex BreckerPBU23MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke3:49.183:47.03
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.57Josh TrigwellPBU23M Exeter3:49.573:45.34
23:49.68Michael DyerSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down3:48.933:47.33
33:50.25Helge LangenPBSENM Norway3:50.253:50.25
43:50.99Gareth Hill V35MMark KirkBallymena & Antrim3:50.883:50.88
53:51.15Andy WilesSBSENMDavid LowesNew Marske3:49.653:43.47
63:51.15Howell CraskePBU23MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:51.153:51.15
73:51.81Tom EdwardsPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:51.813:51.81
83:51.95Jamie Taylor-CaldwellSBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:51.953:49.15
93:54.34Paddy Radley SENMThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West3:50.673:50.67
103:54.41Ronny Wilson U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/University of South Alabama3:53.763:51.78
113:55.87Luke Johnston U23M Liverpool H3:53.343:51.10
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.71Tim SundströmPBSENM Sweden3:50.713:47.18
23:51.19Stephen MearsPBSENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:51.193:50.27
33:51.28John AshcroftPBU23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Bristol Uni3:51.283:43.97
43:51.35Chris WatsonPBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni3:51.353:44.85
53:51.78Chris PerryPBSENM Vale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H3:51.783:51.78
63:51.98Matthew EdwardsPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.983:51.98
73:52.64Alex PilcherPBSENM Derby/Belper3:52.643:52.64
83:53.58Albin SjöblomPBU23M Sweden3:53.583:53.58
93:53.72Richard PowellPBU23MSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni3:53.723:50.72
103:54.50Shane Robinson SENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe3:54.433:53.01
113:55.06Robert Warner U23MDavid HoweBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:54.873:48.45
123:59.85Michael McKillop T37SBSENMPatrick McKillopSt. Malachy's/Ireland3:59.853:51.74
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.34Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:51.103:44.86
23:56.48Ollie LockleyPBU23MMick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District3:56.483:56.48
33:56.94Russell BentleySBSENM Kent/Eryri3:56.943:52.4
43:57.63Nyle ClintonPBU20MBryan ClintonSwindon/Brunel Uni London3:57.633:51.56
53:57.74Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.423:53.88
63:57.80Scott MacAulay U23MRobert HawkinsGlasgow City3:57.453:57.23
73:58.04Ryan BurlingPBU23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes3:58.043:58.04
83:59.31Mark NelsonPBSENM Cambridge Uni3:59.313:59.31
93:59.47Stephen WoodfordPBU23MDavid HoweChelmsford3:59.473:56.88
103:59.59Peter Street SENMAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:57.193:48.43
114:00.97Nathan Reed U23MJohn ArcherSunderland/Newcastle Uni3:55.63:55.6
124:01.54Matt BlundenSBSENMMark BaddeleyNotts/Royal Air Force4:01.443:59.1
134:01.66James Wignall SENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni4:01.073:59.52
144:04.83Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMChris MossCardiff/DSW Para Academy4:00.113:54.92
154:08.68Dean Richardson V40MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:05.14:01.91
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.25Harry LanePBU23MThomas WatsonYeovil/Wells City4:00.253:51.33
24:01.97Adam SimmsPBU23MPhil NicholGateshead/Northumbria Uni4:01.974:01.97
34:05.75Howard WoodSBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield4:04.264:02.97
44:05.85Oliver Park SENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:03.704:00.01
54:06.59Harry FosterPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts4:06.594:05.17
64:07.46James Straw U23MDavid HoweLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students4:06.483:59.39
74:07.54Jonathan ShieldsPBU17MMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:07.543:47.06
84:07.99Dean Richardson V40MJohn DanahayCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:05.14:01.91
94:13.50Jake LonsdalePBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:13.503:53.54
104:14.78Dean Miller T37/F37PBSENMBud BaldaroBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni4:14.784:14.78
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.06Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:14.604:12.49
24:20.26Jenny SelmanPBSENW Fife/Dundee Uni4:20.264:20.06
34:21.57Katie Snowden U23WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni4:18.714:05.29
44:21.66Claire DuckSBSENWMike BaxterLeeds City4:21.664:15.27
54:22.13Jennifer WalshSBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees4:22.134:12.96
64:22.30Rachael FranklinPBSENWAndrew FoxManx4:22.304:15.87
74:22.42Ashley Gibson SENWMark HookwayMorpeth/Tonbridge4:19.674:18.72
84:22.57Ellie Stevens-MeanySBSENW Birchfield H4:22.574:21.00
94:23.39Sarah GarbuttSBSENWAaron ThomasScunthorpe/York St John University4:23.394:23.04
104:23.87Kate HoltSBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke4:23.614:14.36
114:25.96Samantha HughesPBSENWAndrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni4:25.964:25.96
124:28.56Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:28.564:13.24
134:29.44Gemma Coe SENWHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U/Woodford Gre4:26.884:26.88
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.52Lucy HayesPBU23WAlan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:30.524:29.58
24:31.27Sarah Mercier SENWLee MerrienChannel Islands4:24.054:24.05
34:31.92Sarah BarkerPBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni4:31.924:31.92
44:32.53Rachael SmythPBU23W St. Cocas/Ireland4:32.534:27.61
54:33.26Helen Singleton SENWJack HoweyWakefield4:32.284:25.34
64:33.54Louise RuddPBV35WDavid TurnbullStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:33.544:32.24
74:36.61Natalie GriffithsPBSENWAndrew HendersonCambridge & Coleridge4:34.664:34.66
84:37.13Christina Toogood SENW Norway4:29.974:24.63
94:37.13Sarah MacknessPBSENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Altrincham4:35.934:32.06
104:37.28Bethan GriffithsSBSENWJames ThieCardiff4:37.284:32.49
114:39.17Lyndsay Clarke SENWDavid TurnbullStockport4:35.884:35.88
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:02.16Marius VedvikPBU23M Norway8:02.168:02.16
28:06.33Tesfaye DebelePBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Ethiopia8:06.338:06.33
38:08.25Michael CallegariPBU23MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:08.258:06.23
48:08.87Nick SwinburnPBSENMLindsay DunnMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners8:08.878:08.87
58:09.50Ian RawlinsonSBSENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet8:09.508:08.73
68:10.14Adam HickeySBSENMEamonn MartinSouthend8:10.148:04.27
78:10.84Jack MartinPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport8:10.848:10.84
88:11.32Patrick MartinPBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport8:11.328:11.32
98:12.65Matt LeachPBU23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Cambridge Uni/North Herts8:12.658:03.84
108:13.65Jack GrayPBU23MNick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni8:13.658:03.41
118:15.06Carl SmithPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni8:15.068:15.06
128:19.91Dan GarbuttPBSENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni8:19.918:19.91
138:20.20Chris LiveseySBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston8:20.208:04.35
148:21.86Matthew BarnesSBV35MNorman PooleAltrincham8:21.868:12.47
158:24.55James DouglasPBSENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students8:24.558:22.10
Mens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:15.47Elliott DoreyPBU23MNeville TaylorJersey/Channel Islands8:15.478:01.96
28:16.24Tom StrawPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield8:16.248:16.24
38:19.92Carl HardmanSBSENMNorman PooleSalford H/Bolton8:18.318:18.31
48:24.04Jack NixonPBU23MDavid TurnbullStockport8:24.048:24.04
58:24.47Jack Morris U23MDavid TurnbullStockport8:22.708:17.83
68:25.84Joshua BullPBU23MGeorge GandyDerby/Nottingham Uni8:25.848:25.84
78:32.05James BaileySBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students8:32.058:18.02
88:33.72Stuart KingSBSENMJohn CooperHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni8:33.728:23.34
98:34.73Henry Pearce U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:32.038:26.80
108:35.00James GrayPBU23MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield8:35.008:35.00
118:40.97Ben Bradley U20MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:34.628:09.84
Mens 3000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:33.82Joshua GriffithsPBU23MJames ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni8:33.828:11.98
28:38.07Douglas Selman SENM Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni8:30.398:26.40
38:39.09Chris Prior V35M Salford H8:37.678:37.67
48:39.17Richard BrownSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington8:39.178:37.52
58:40.54Dave Norman V35MNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:36.538:21.88
68:44.54Andrew BarronPBSENM Manx8:44.548:44.54
78:45.70Steffen MassaroSBSENM Denmark8:45.708:38.02
88:47.69Ricky Challinor SENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC8:43.188:37.36
98:48.26Phil WilliamsSBSENM Rochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC8:48.268:40.76
108:49.39Paddy ClarkPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts8:48.948:45.09
118:51.03Josh Carr U23MPhilip O'DellWorcester/Cambridge Uni8:39.737:58.70
129:05.25Callam PlunkettPBU20M Border9:05.259:05.25
139:05.64Guy Bracken V50M North Shields Poly/VAA North East8:58.298:52.38
149:38.62Paul Freary V45M Belgrave9:12.948:07.84
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:10.34Elle BakerSBSENWSteve VernonStockport9:10.349:05.12
29:12.94Stevie Stockton SENWGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students8:58.018:58.01
39:16.03Gemma KerseySBU23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni9:16.039:10.48
49:36.08Gemma Hillier-Moses SENW Charnwood/Loughborough Students9:28.029:14.63
59:37.16Georgina Outten U20WAndrew WallingBirchfield H9:24.819:24.81
69:39.46Maryse HaynesPBU23WBud BaldaroWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni9:39.469:38.03
710:29.95Hannah Martin SENWJanet HoltTrafford10:11.6410:10.45
 
Mens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:13.00Darragh RennicksPBSENM Bohermeen/Ireland9:13.009:13.00
29:18.76Doug Musson U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts9:06.948:38.54
39:31.09Alexander Hendry SENM Central/Forth Valley9:13.29:13.2
49:53.90Alan Corlett SENMAndrew FoxManx9:52.619:40.70
510:41.86Sam Lloyd-Perks U20MRichard WarderHalesowen10:34.1010:34.10