BMC South Regional Races
Withdean Stadium, Brighton
13 Aug 2003

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1:48.3Chris ReynoldsU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

2

1:51.4Andrew FulfordU23MSwindon

3

1:51.5Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

4

1:52.7Richard WardU23MBelgrave

5

1:53.4Andy KnightSENMCambridge H

6

1:53.7Des EnglishV35MHavering/Ireland

7

1:53.9Andrew DeanU23MShaftesbury Barnet

8

1:53.9Martin AireySENMReigate Priory
 
Men 800 B

1

1:53.2Mark SanfordSENMChelmsford

2

1:53.6Neil BangsSENMThurrock

3

1:54.5Laurence ChandySENMThames Valley

4

1:55.8David ReaderSENMCambridge H

5

1:56.3Joe MillsSENMBlackheath & Bromley

6

1:56.5Mark HerreraU20MMalta

7

1:56.9Richard ClaytonU20MArena 80

8

1:57.7Louis JonesSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Reigate Priory

9

1:57.9Kojo KyeremeSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill
 
Men 800 C

1

1:56.1Colin MilesSENMSouthend/Unattached

2

1:56.2Andrew RaynerU23MBlackheath & Bromley

3

1:56.3Paul AshleySENMOS Runners

4

1:56.5Andrew RobinsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Horsham Joggers

5

1:56.5Paul StokesU20MSwindon

6

1:56.9Terry HawkeyU20MDartford H

7

1:57.0Alex PritchardU20MWinchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham College FTCS
 
Men 800 D

1

1:55.9Matt FurberU20MCrawley

2

1:56.6Clayton BannonSENMHercules Wimbledon

3

1:57.4Tom BilhamU17MNewham & Essex Beagles

4

1:57.8Steve CooperSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Harwich

5

1:57.9Paul MartinSENMTonbridge

6

1:58.6Bryan BrettU23MEastbourne

7

2:00.1Chris BirdU23MWorthing

8

2:00.7Craig IvemyU20MHailsham

9

2:01.4Alex BuddU20MCity of Portsmouth
 
Men 800 E

1

1:57.6Ian BarrettU23MWorthing

2

1:58.2Glenn GarrettU23MWorthing

3

1:58.4Kofi AgyeiV35MHerne Hill/Veterans

4

1:59.1Andrew PickettU23MDartford H/Loughborough Students/Southern Counties Vets

5

1:59.2Jonathan RandleU20MHorsham Blue Star

6

1:59.4Matt BristowSENMBrighton & Hove

7

1:59.7Scott HarrisU17MCrawley

8

1:59.8Russell PittamSENMUnattached

9

2:00.7Sam BradleyU17MMarshall Milton Keynes

10

2:07.3David BoyceSENMBrighton & Hove
 
Mixed 800 F

1

2:01.7Nick DugganU20MCrawley

2

2:02.4Simon FraserSENMTonbridge

3

2:02.7Daniel StepneyU17MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni

4

2:03.2Rob MullettU17MLewes

5

2:03.6Emile TambehU23MHastings AC

6

2:04.2Richard HoadU17MHorsham Blue Star

7

2:04.3Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

8

2:05.4Julian RendallSENMTonbridge

9

2:08.2Josh PainterSENMBrighton & Hove

10

2:08.5Michael HuntSENMKent
 
Mixed 800 G

1

2:05.9Adam BaileyU17MGreenwich Tritons

2

2:07.9Simon BakerU17MHastings AC

3

2:08.8Matthew DumiganU17MSwansea

4

2:10.2Matt SouthamU17MHailsham

5

2:10.3Dan ShowkumU20MHastings AC

6

2:10.8Mark BurchettU15MWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni

7

2:11.3Kim HeffernanV35WMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets

8

2:12.2Elle BakerU23WTonbridge

9

2:12.8Nick FarrellU15MSouth London

10

2:14.4Josh MoulandU17MSale Harriers Manchester/Army/Achilles
 
Mixed 800 H

1

2:10.5Nick RutterU15MCity of Portsmouth

2

2:18.8James TeutenU15MCity of Portsmouth/Liss/Imperial College

3

2:22.0Claire CannSENWDatchet

4

2:24.7Tom MarsdenU13MWorthing/St. Mary's Uni/City of Portsmouth

5

2:34.2Karen BartonSENWCity of Portsmouth

6

2:35.2Kerri MorganU15WHastings AC

7

2:35.8Abi FowlieU13WWorthing
 
Mixed 800 I

1

2:11.6Jack PearceU15MTonbridge

2

2:12.1Lee CookU17MCity of Portsmouth

3

2:16.9Ryan SmoutU17MCity of Portsmouth

4

2:19.2Keely GunnU17WBrighton Phoenix

5

2:20.8Mark ChallenU15MCity of Portsmouth

6

2:28.2Elaine RaynerU17WBlackheath & Bromley/Highgate

7

2:29.3Julia DownesSENWBrighton & Hove/Handy Cross

8

2:30.5Catherine RichardsSENWBrighton & Hove
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011