BMC Grand Prix
Woodside Stadium, Watford
5 Jul 2003

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

102

1:46.68Ricky SoosU23MMansfield

2

101

1:46.82Gary ReedU23MCanada

3

104

1:47.13Neil SpeaightSENMBelgrave

4

317

1:47.77Brian BerryhillSENMUnited States

5

106

1:48.08Joel KidgerSENMBrighton Phoenix

6

105

1:48.50Jason StewartU23MNew Zealand

7

109

1:48.61Tim AlexanderSENMKent

8

107

1:48.80James NasratU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

9

108

1:48.95Tim BayleyU23MBrighton Phoenix

10

110

1:49.29Ebrima CeesayU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Gambia
 
Men 800 B

1

111

1:48.54Sam EllisU23MSheffield & Dearne

2

112

1:48.63Gavin MassinghamU23MSunderland

3

120

1:49.48Steve TurvillSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

4

113

1:49.57Andrew BrownSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Dunbar RC/Scottish Vets H

5

115

1:49.70Terry FeaseySENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

6

118

1:49.79Stephen DaviesU20MBelgrave

7

119

1:49.79Alasdair Mclean-ForemanU23MBelgrave

8

117

1:50.03Andy YoungSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow

9

116

1:50.40James ParkerSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students

10

114

1:50.58Dominic HallSENMHighgate
 
Men 800 C

1

122

1:51.66Peter WalshSENMLiverpool H

2

121

1:51.84Paul LaslettSENMSouthampton

3

123

1:52.70Gareth HillSENMBallymena & Antrim

4

124

1:52.81Adrian McGarvaSENMEaling Southall & Middx

5

129

1:53.14James HoggU23MGateshead

6

130

1:53.18Phil WinfieldU20MMarshall Milton Keynes

7

127

1:53.42Lee BowronU20MEaling Southall & Middx

8

128

1:54.17Steve BodySENMLeeds City

9

125

1:56.99Oliver BarrettU20MIpswich

10

126

2:01.78Nigel CarlisleSENMBallymena & Antrim/Border
 
Men 800 D

1

133

1:52.31Alasdair DonaldsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie

2

136

1:53.39Andrew DeanU23MShaftesbury Barnet

3

135

1:53.68Martin AireySENMReigate Priory

4

134

1:53.78Mark GoodgerSENMNewport

5

138

1:53.80Robert NixonSENMNotts

6

140

1:54.23Pat DavisSENMHighgate

7

139

1:55.38Gary DavenportU20MBristol & West

8

157

1:58.20Simon RusbridgeU23MExeter

9

132

1:58.26Shukri OmarU20MBelgrave
 
Men 800 E

1

149

1:53.46Dave RaganU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

2

146

1:53.66Darren GausonU23MEdinburgh AC

3

143

1:53.70Richard WeirU20MDerby

4

141

1:54.86James TydemanU23MBasildon

5

142

1:55.28David ReaderSENMCambridge H

6

150

2:01.44Alex BuddU20MCity of Portsmouth
 
Men 800 F

1

152

1:55.51David ReidSENMCity of Lisburn

2

154

1:55.69Paul AshleySENMOS Runners

3

158

1:55.96Chris HearnU23MMarshall Milton Keynes

4

153

1:56.61Karl McCullochU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

5

159

1:57.46Edd AlexanderSENMMarshall Milton Keynes

6

160

2:05.29Daniel GrantU17MValley Striders
 
Men 800 G

1

165

1:55.03Tom GayleU23MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students

2

163

1:55.24Frank BaddickU20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

3

161

1:55.51Danny CratesSENMThurrock

4

162

1:55.66Adam VandenbergU20MHercules Wimbledon

5

164

1:55.72Andy WhetstoneU20MMarshall Milton Keynes

6

167

1:55.87Mike RobertsSENMBristol & West

7

166

1:55.93Alex PritchardU20MWinchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham College FTCS

8

170

1:57.15Jamie SmithU23MReading RR

9

169

1:57.54Andrew PickettU23MDartford H/Loughborough Students/Southern Counties Vets

10

168

1:57.97Daniel QuinnU17MSouthend
 
Men 800 H

1

179

1:57.26Peter EmmettU20MIndependent Intelligent Fitness

2

174

1:58.02Nick GoldSENMHighgate

3

172

1:58.58Darrell BellingerU20MOxford City

4

178

1:58.61James EllisU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

5

175

1:59.01James NeevesU17MBournemouth

6

171

1:59.32Jonny AyresU17MLeamington

7

173

1:59.32Steve CooperSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Harwich

8

176

2:00.84Sam BarnesU20MSerpentine

9

177

2:01.00Sam BradleyU17MMarshall Milton Keynes

10

181

2:01.07Karl FitzmauriceSENMUniversity College Cork/Ireland
 
Men 800 I

1

184

1:58.52Ed LakeU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

2

189

1:58.84Graeme OsborneSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Army

3

187

1:58.88Richard WarburtonU20MNotts/Loughborough Students

4

192

1:59.15Daniel PettitU20MNewham & Essex Beagles

5

185

2:00.10Simon MintingU23MExmouth

6

191

2:00.74Adam ClanseyU23MSouthport Waterloo/St. Malachy's

7

188

2:01.35Will DevenishU20MOxford City
 
Men 800 J

1

193

1:59.7Steven HutsonU17MVale of Aylesbury

2

202

2:00.4Ben StockU17MEaling Southall & Middx

3

194

2:00.7Robert BatesU17MCoventry

4

198

2:02.1Chris BaddickU17MNorth Devon

5

197

2:03.2Andrew InskipU17MBedford & County

6

200

2:03.4Sam DalgleishU15MYate/Westbury/Ranelagh

7

203

2:04.5Iain StuartSENMBristol & West

7

201

2:04.5Josh DowningU15MEaling Southall & Middx

9

196

2:04.7Steven CockrellU20MSt. Albans Striders/Police

10

199

2:05.1Matthew YoungU15MMarshall Milton Keynes
 
Women 800 A

1

206

2:04.48Heather HennigarSENWCanada

2

214

2:04.55Louise WhittakerU23WManchester TC

3

211

2:04.80Catherine RileyU23WTrafford

4

208

2:04.81Maura PrendivilleSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Ireland

5

209

2:05.06Lisa DobriskeyU23WAshford AC/Loughborough Students

6

212

2:05.22Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

7

207

2:05.27Rikke AlbertsenSENWDenmark

8

213

2:05.46Kelly NeelySENWCity of Lisburn/Ireland

9

210

2:07.91Lucy VaughanSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
 
Women 800 B

1

215

2:09.02Helena TobinSENWBrighton & Hove

2

216

2:09.17Ellie MeadowsU23WBasildon

3

220

2:09.92Abby SettleU17WTonbridge

4

219

2:10.34Lynne GallagherSENWShaftesbury Barnet

5

221

2:10.66Isabelle StoateU20WNorth Devon

6

222

2:11.54Megan FoleyU17WHavering

7

218

2:12.08Sarah HeathV40WShaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vets

8

224

2:13.29Sarah LangerSENWTring RC

9

217

2:13.67Philippa AukettU20WShaftesbury Barnet

10

223

2:13.70Charlie GasparU17WMarshall Milton Keynes
 
Women 800 C

1

230

2:12.74Ceri MitchellU23WSouthampton

2

227

2:13.99Rosanna IannoneSENWVale of Aylesbury

3

232

2:15.35Emma PallantU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

4

225

2:15.93Julia BleasdaleU23WHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds/Germany

5

235

2:16.98Hayley RuleU17WHerts Phoenix

6

234

2:17.28Laura DowsingU15WHerne Hill

7

229

2:17.49Laura JohnsonU23WHermitage/Ivanhoe

8

233

2:17.97Natalie McHaleU15WHalesowen
 
Women 800 D

1

237

2:16.2Sarah HopkinsonU13WGloucester

2

245

2:17.6Bianca StockU15WEaling Southall & Middx

3

246

2:17.7Katie RichardsonU15WHavering

4

240

2:18.6Eloise PittwoodU20WNorth Devon

4

243

2:18.6Carolyn BooseyU20WVale of Aylesbury

6

239

2:19.0Lucy DowsettU15WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni

7

244

2:19.8Claire ElliottU15WHalesowen

8

236

2:23.2Natalie SuttonU15WWest Norfolk

9

242

2:29.4Elaine RaynerU17WBlackheath & Bromley/Highgate
 
Men 1500 A

1

303

3:42.26Matt ShoneSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill

2

312

3:43.02Rees BuckSENMNew Zealand

3

302

3:43.45Chris LiveseySENMSalford H/Preston

4

305

3:43.64Neil BangsSENMThurrock

5

316

3:44.01Miklos ArpasiSENMHungary

6

314

3:44.05Bryan ConwaySENMIreland

7

307

3:44.24John RogersSENMKent/Annadale

8

304

3:44.51Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

9

301

3:45.50James BowlerSENMKent

10

318

3:46.35Scott OverallU23MBlackheath & Bromley

11

306

3:48.52Phillip TulbaSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants
 
Men 1500 B

1

325

3:46.25Alister MosesSENMReigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet

2

329

3:46.36Paul HamblynSENMNew Zealand

3

327

3:46.52Neil GamesterU23MShaftesbury Barnet

4

320

3:47.01Richard WardU23MBelgrave

5

319

3:47.62Chris WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students

6

430

3:48.11Tom FrazerU23MSt. Malachy's/Ireland

7

326

3:48.20Colin McCourtU20MUnattached

8

315

3:48.29Gearoid O'ConnorSENMRathfarnham/Ireland

9

331

3:48.54Graeme ReidSENMClydesdale

10

342

3:49.10Mark ChristieU20MMullingar/Ireland

11

362

3:50.40Royston GreenU23MBristol & West

12

322

3:50.68Ian MitchellSENMTipton/Longwood

13

323

3:51.20Noel PollockSENMKent/Annadale

14

330

3:51.26Ewen NorthSENMBolderBOULDER

15

324

3:51.96Ryan McLeodU20MTipton/Loughborough Students

16

321

3:58.09Clayton BannonSENMHercules Wimbledon
 
Men 1500 C

1

335

3:49.18Mark SanfordSENMChelmsford

2

340

3:51.29Simon DeakinSENMLeeds City

3

346

3:51.91Simon PlummerSENMCity of Salisbury/Carnegie

4

344

3:52.18Andrew IngleSENMBideford

5

345

3:52.44Steffan NorthSENMSale Harriers Manchester

6

336

3:54.39Jamie AtkinsonU20MUnattached

7

341

3:56.45Paul MooresU20MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students

8

338

4:00.78Gareth KlepaczSENMSouthampton
 
Men 1500 D

1

361

3:52.26Nick SamuelsU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

2

348

3:52.29Rob ElmoreSENMLeighton Buzzard

3

357

3:53.09Simon EveringtonSENMDacorum & Tring/Westbury

4

352

3:53.44Tom PenfoldU20MBirchfield H

5

347

3:53.57Neil MillerSENMBedford & County/North Herts

6

360

3:54.46David UdalU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

7

354

3:54.77Steve AblittU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

8

371

3:56.04Brian StopherSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

9

349

3:56.48Chris BirdU23MWorthing

10

358

3:57.27Mike GregorySENMWinchester

11

350

3:57.32Colin MilesSENMSouthend

12

353

4:04.16Peter NorrisU23MHarrow/Wycombe

13

359

4:05.10Roger MorleySENMBedford & County
 
Men 1500 E

1

377

3:55.30Nicholas BuckU23MNew Zealand

2

373

3:56.57Ben WarrenU23MHarrow

3

375

3:56.74Adam DysonU23MHallamshire

4

367

3:57.00Tom NaylorSENMBrighton Phoenix

5

368

3:57.62Ian BonehamU23MNotts

6

364

3:58.22Mathew AshtonU20MABRaS

7

374

3:58.81Rich AireySENMBrighton & Hove

8

369

4:00.56Alistair SmithU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

9

406

4:05.02Phil ClampSENMTipton
 
Men 1500 F

1

386

4:00.39Tuey PowellU20MEaling Southall & Middx

2

385

4:00.88Sam JacobsU20MIpswich

3

387

4:01.72Matt RawSENMBedford & County

4

383

4:02.05Mark CowenSENMExeter

5

388

4:02.31Alan SmithSENMIreland

6

378

4:03.42Darrel MaySENMHatch Warren

7

372

4:03.89James HorsmanU20MBedford & County

8

379

4:04.04Stephen AmesU20MBedford & County

9

391

4:04.07Gary TaylorU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

10

392

4:04.90Phil WicksU20MBelgrave

11

384

4:05.04Tim GroseV35MWalton/Veterans

12

380

4:05.45Ben PaviourSENMHerne Hill/Reading RR

13

381

4:08.23Kelvin HardyU17MIpswich

14

382

4:11.76Bryan BrettU23MEastbourne
 
Men 1500 G

1

394

4:03.9Martin MashfordU17MAldershot, Farnham & District

2

395

4:05.2Tom BoltonU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

3

402

4:05.5Daniel McCarthyU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

4

397

4:06.9Andrew MawdsleySENMCity of Stoke

5

396

4:07.2Robert DatnowSENMThames Valley/Veterans

6

404

4:08.0Tom WaldronU20MShaftesbury Barnet

7

401

4:08.1Phil MaceyU17MMarshall Milton Keynes

8

400

4:10.6Hussain JamaU17MEaling Southall & Middx

9

398

4:14.6Neil OvingtonV40MMarshall Milton Keynes

10

403

4:21.8Mo RahimU23MHarrow
 
Women 1500 A

1

263

4:14.82Rebecca LyneU23WHallamshire/Loughborough Students

2

252

4:16.36Natalie BenjaminU23WCardiff

3

248

4:16.84Marlene BreytenbachU23WBirchfield H/South Africa

4

251

4:17.28Tina BrownSENWCoventry

5

250

4:17.63Rachel FeltonSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Run Fast

6

254

4:18.92Maxine BakerSENWCoventry/Owls Leicester

7

256

4:19.19Katrina WoottonU20WCoventry

8

264

4:19.81Sarah O'DowdSENWNotts/Loughborough Students

9

255

4:20.33Debbie ReesSENWCardiff

10

249

4:20.41Catherine LayneSENWBelgrave

11

253

4:20.97Faye FullertonU20WHavering

12

258

4:24.10Elle BakerU23WTonbridge

13

280

4:24.25Louise DamenU23WWinchester

14

257

4:24.97Claire EntwistleSENWWigan & District/Trafford

15

260

4:25.46Louisa ThompsonSENWLeigh

16

261

4:28.90Emma O'DowdSENWCharnwood
 
Women 1500 B

1

273

4:28.01Hayley BeardU20WStevenage & North Herts

2

266

4:28.22Hannah EnglandU17WOxford City

3

259

4:29.46Fiona CrombieU23WBlackheath & Bromley/New Zealand

4

275

4:29.84Carolyn JohnsonU17WBlackheath & Bromley

5

278

4:30.05Sonia SamuelsSENWSale Harriers Manchester

6

267

4:30.13Jade WrightU23WShaftesbury Barnet

7

269

4:31.80Claire JacobsU20WHadleigh Hares

8

277

4:32.21Ava HutchinsonU23WCardiff/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland

9

271

4:32.89Carly ScottSENWMarshall Milton Keynes

10

272

4:33.70Sara PonsfordU17WIndependent Intelligent Fitness

11

268

4:33.74Gemma MarrsU20WSouth London/Ealing Southall & Middx

12

282

4:33.95Sarah HerbertU23WBristol & West

13

281

4:35.71Amy WhiteheadSENWNotts

14

279

4:38.89Louise FryU17WChiltern

15

276

4:45.93Esther EvansSENWHighgate/Thames Turbo
 
Women 1500 C

1

285

4:41.37Connie CroneU17WNorth Devon

2

300

4:42.84Heidi CayzerSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Australia

3

292

4:43.24Vicky TesterSENWWestbury/Bristol & West

4

283

4:46.62Gillian MossU15WWest Norfolk

5

287

4:46.95Lauren CunninghamU17WStevenage & North Herts

6

299

4:49.11Lucy WaterlowSENWSt. Albans Striders

7

289

4:52.85Sarah TeddU17WIndependent Intelligent Fitness

8

290

4:53.60Alison BellarsU20WWest Norfolk/Loughborough Students

9

293

4:56.26Veronique PittwoodU17WNorth Devon

10

298

4:56.90Louise McHaleU15WHalesowen

11

286

5:02.05Faye MangerU20WBirchfield H
 
Men 10000 (AAA Champs)

1

14

27:32.81Fabiano Joseph NaasiU20MTanzania

2

16

27:45.20Francis BowenSENMKenya

3

15

27:56.37Karl KeskaSENMBirchfield H

4

19

28:05.27Cathal LombardSENMIreland

5

7

28:10.35Mike DonnellySENMUnited States

6

12

28:26.03Weldon JohnsonSENMUnited States

7

2

28:57.17Andy CaineSENMTynedale

8

9

28:59.57Mark HudspithSENMMorpeth

9

28

29:10.38Glen StewartSENMWest Dunbartonshire

10

60

29:22.59Andy ColemanSENMEnfield & Haringey

11

27

29:23.13Matt SmithSENMTipton

12

21

29:23.65Dave MitchinsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police

13

22

29:33.23Christian NicolsonSENMBristol & West

14

8

29:36.01Phil HinchSENMTipton

15

13

29:39.59Andi JonesSENMStockport

16

32

30:13.41Neil WilkinsonSENMMorpeth/Cambuslang

17

24

30:15.48Matt NormintonSENMHerne Hill

18

1

30:21.82Chris BirchallSENMLeeds City

19

26

30:33.91Barry RoydenV35MMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets

20

5

30:44.79Gary CrossanSENMLetterkenny/Ireland

21

4

31:02.53Mike ColemanSENMSouth Kent
 
Women 10000 (AAA Champs)

1

47

31:40.31Aniko KalovicsSENWHungary

2

51

31:56.23Rahab NdunguSENWKenya

3

59

32:02.09Hayley HighamSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

4

44

32:23.68Natalie HarveySENWSouth London

5

42

33:12.32Vicky GillSENWWinchester/Orion

6

57

33:17.33Dorte VibjergSENWDenmark

7

55

33:19.67Debra MasonV35WLong Eaton

8

58

33:29.20Mara YamauchiSENWHarrow/Thames Hare & Hounds

9

53

34:26.18Susan PartridgeSENWLeeds City

10

48

34:54.67Jo MeekSENWWinchester/Tavistock
 
Men 3000SC

1

91

8:46.77Eugene O'NeillSENMCrusaders/Ireland

2

99

8:51.09Steve MurphyU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Ireland

3

97

9:01.39Andrew RobinsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Horsham Joggers

4

98

9:06.51Peter KellieU20MGloucester

5

95

9:16.42Paul AmeySENMUnattached

6

96

9:44.87Garrett CoughlanU23MCrusaders/Ireland
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011