BMC Gold Standard Races (North)
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
12 Jun 2007

Results

Click here for results from the open events.

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1:51.58Drew GrahamSENMGosforth

2

1:53.40Oliver TeaselSENMHolme Pierrepont

3

1:53.72Alan WalesU23MAberdeen/Loughborough Students

4

1:54.07Jorge ThomasSENMHalifax

5

1:54.76Simon WraySENMPudsey & Bramley/Royal Air Force

6

1:56.23Sean DirraneU23MLeeds City

7

1:57.13Liam McCullyU20MLiverpool H

8

1:57.49Andrew RenfreeSENMCornwall AC/Phoenix Racers
 
Men 800 B

1

1:53.88Mukhtar MohammedU17MSheffield RC/Hillsborough College

2

1:54.43Michael SalterU20MLeeds City

3

1:55.85James GriffithsU20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students

4

1:55.97Stephen BroadhurstU17MLiverpool H

5

1:56.61Jack HallasU17MBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni

6

1:56.91James McCullyU20MLiverpool H
 
Men 800 C

1

1:57.58Adam ReeU20MSale Harriers Manchester

2

1:58.24Alexander SwiftU23MHallamshire

3

1:58.63Thomas AtkinsonU17MSale Harriers Manchester

4

1:58.77Joshua MoodyU17MBristol & West

5

1:59.15Joe TownsendU20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

6

2:07.33Adam ClanseySENMSouthport Waterloo/St. Malachy's
 
Men 1500 A

1

3:49.13Ross TooleU23MKilbarchan

2

3:50.67Simon HorsfieldU20MSale Harriers Manchester

3

3:53.14Gregg TaylorSENMTrafford

4

3:56.22John MillingtonSENMCroydon

5

3:58.73Stuart KingU20MNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni

6

3:58.86Fergus MeadeSENMLeeds City/Ireland

7

3:58.93Tom MaddenU20MCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral

8

3:59.66Andrew HeyesU20MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni

9

4:01.30Alec DuffieldU20MLoftus & Whitby

10

4:02.16Daniel GriffithsU20MSt. Helens Sutton

11

4:08.18Matthew AllottU17MStaffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni

12

4:11.12Jordan DonnellyU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies
 
Men 1500 B

1

3:58.49Steve MitchellU20MBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni

2

4:02.27Nathan RidingU20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley

3

4:03.39Peter MatthewsU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students/Blackburn

4

4:04.09Harry JonesU20MMynydd Du

5

4:06.70Lawrence WalkerU20MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H

6

4:06.78Tom BaileySENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Hallamshire

7

4:07.81David ForresterU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton

8

4:08.29Ben HarrisonSENMKendal

10

4:10.70Christopher HeskethU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton

9

4:10.70Mathew JacksonU17MLiverpool H

11

4:11.44Ricky ChallinorU20MLiverpool H/Buckley RC

12

4:12.71Dominic BaxterU20MPreston
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011