BMC Regional Races
Exeter Arena, Exeter
28 Aug 2007

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

13

1:54.7Davey PlattU17MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni

2

192

1:54.9Tim WallisSENMBristol & West

3

6

1:55.7Simon RusbridgeSENMExeter

4

10

1:56.5Dominic HenryU20MYeovil/Birmingham Uni

5

4

1:56.9Huw AdamsU20MBridgend

6

12

1:57.1Andrew IngleSENMBideford

7

3

1:57.8Tom MarleyU23MCardiff

8

7

1:58.6Steve WaldronU23MCardiff

9

9

1:59.4Gavin HanrahanU20MCwmbran
 
Men 800 B

1

15

1:57.9Richard FeltonU17MBournemouth/Oxford Uni

2

21

1:57.9Andrew MapstoneU20MYeovil/UWE Bristol

3

22

1:58.6Sam PettyU17MNorth Devon

4

18

1:59.1Michael KershawU17MCardiff

5

11

1:59.5Afan HumphriesU23MSwansea

6

20

2:00.6Robbie HawkinsU23MYeovil/Yeovil Town

7

16

2:01.4Jamie Taylor-CaldwellU17MEaling Southall & Middx

8

19

2:03.0Peter WatkeysSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters

9

17

2:03.6Neil BroadbentU20MExeter
 
Men 800 C

1

193

2:00.2Jamie BussellU17MCwmbran

2

25

2:00.8Richard WallaceU23MTorbay Tri

3

31

2:01.7Matthew ParkerU17MYate

4

26

2:02.5Simon AndersonV40MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada

5

27

2:02.6Freddie BoltonU20MNorth Devon

6

23

2:03.6Chris ProtheroU20MParc Bryn Bach/Glamorgan Uni

7

30

2:04.8Chris JonesU23MHarrow

8

28

2:06.2Jack MoxleyU17MCity of Plymouth
 
Men 800 D

1

36

2:02.5Steven NashU17MYate

2

34

2:04.0Steve GallienneU20MBideford/St. Mary's Uni

3

33

2:04.5Patrick DayU17MMendip

4

196

2:05.9Matt CraythorneU17MYate/Cardiff Met Uni

5

55

2:06.6Tom HartleyU17MExeter

6

32

2:06.8Ben AndersonU17MCity of Plymouth/Unattached

7

40

2:07.9Steve HucksteppU23MNorth Devon

8

39

2:08.2Brett HalliwellU15MStroud/Yate

9

38

2:09.4Fraser BabbageU15MYate
 
Men 800 E (Mixed)

1

42

2:04.1Ian GoldsmithU17MYate/Gloucestershire Uni

2

45

2:04.8Daniel DalyU17MCity of Plymouth

3

44

2:06.0John ScottV40MNewquay RR/South West Vets

4

51

2:07.3Gregg HalliwellU17MStroud/Yate

5

46

2:08.2Kurtis GibsonU15MSt. Albans Striders

6

47

2:08.4Samuel HarryU15MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni

7

37

2:08.5Roseline AgbokeSENWNewbury

8

49

2:09.1Josh BagnallU17MBristol & West/Warwick Uni/Mendip

9

52

2:09.6Matthew HillU20MNorth Devon
 
Men 800 F (Mixed)

1

53

2:06.5Tristan SellorsU20MMounts Bay

2

59

2:10.3David BedwellV50MBristol & West/Midland Masters

3

54

2:10.3Genevieve Graff-ErmelingV35WUnited States

4

56

2:10.8Alex BabbageU17MYate

5

195

2:11.0Freddie NaseriyanU15MCwmbran

6

57

2:11.3James HanrahanU15MCwmbran

7

67

2:12.6Simon HowardSENMNewquay RR
 
Men 800 G

1

66

2:15.5Matthew DeaconU15MBristol & West

2

139

2:16.4Liam RobertsU20MTipton

3

74

2:17.3Stephen Brian ChartersV45MSouth West Vets/Taunton

4

197

2:20.6Dave BarlowV45MYeovil/South West Vets

5

87

2:21.0Sam BedwellU15MBristol & West

6

79

2:21.7Robert MorganU17MCwmbran

7

84

2:22.3David RichardsonV40MYeovil/South West Vets

8

91

2:23.5Graeme KayV45MSouth Devon

9

70

2:25.1Jonathon ColesU13MCity of Plymouth

10

71

2:33.1Tom ColesU15MEast Cornwall/City of Plymouth
 
Men 800 H

1

135

2:24.1Paul ReadV40MUnattached

2

147

2:25.9Josh TrigwellU15MNewham & Essex Beagles

3

190

2:26.8Adam JamesU15MBristol & West

4

97

2:28.4Stephen ScarfiU13MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni

5

185

2:32.8Alexander DaleyU13MBristol & West/Swansea Uni

6

176

2:34.0Daniel BagnallU13MBristol & West/Exeter Uni

7

179

2:34.2George LundyU13MNorth Devon

8

174

2:39.4Anton WilliamsU13MYate

9

180

2:39.7Xan WesolowskiU11MNorth Devon
 
Women 800 A

1

75

2:15.5Emily FitzhughU15WYate/Westbury/Millfield Sch

2

61

2:15.7Benytta DomanU17WNewport

3

78

2:16.1Katherine HumphreysU23WTiverton

4

62

2:19.7Hannah JeanesU20WDorchester/Brunel Uni London

5

77

2:20.9Anna SharrockU17WBlaydon

6

81

2:25.5Caroline StevenV40WTavistock/South West Vets
 
Women 800 B

1

90

2:20.8Kyra BonnerU20WYeovil Town

2

96

2:21.0Chloe AndersonU20WExeter

3

85

2:21.5Hannah AldersonU17WYate/Bristol & West

4

95

2:24.8Rose PenfoldU17WFulham

5

93

2:25.7Leonie WoodfindenU23WNewquay RR

6

94

2:27.1Lora JamesU15WCwmbran

7

92

2:27.7Linda Lawrence (Ludlow)SENWCity of Plymouth/Royal Navy

8

86

2:31.3Billie AttardU17WCardiff
 
Women 800 C

1

167

2:28.2Steffie WrightU17WCwmbran

2

134

2:28.7April HoggU15WPoole AC

3

99

2:29.2Lucy AtkinsU15WYate/Westbury

4

145

2:30.3Rachel SykesU15WSwindon

5

100

2:31.3Ellie BrodieU17WYate/Westbury

6

98

2:31.5Josie WilsonU17WExeter

7

168

2:35.4Freya GloverU15WCornwall AC

8

169

2:36.7Olivia BallardU15WCornwall AC/King's College London

9

170

2:37.9Ellie GrantU20WNorth Devon

10

171

2:38.6Bethany HarrisonU15WTaunton
 
Women 800 D

1

172

2:31.3Kelly LeatU13WYate/Westbury

2

183

2:41.2Philippa WellingtonU15WNewquay & Par

3

182

2:41.4Christine JamesV40WCwmbran

4

175

2:42.6Lauren EllisU13WYate

5

184

2:44.7Maria BrettU13WNewquay & Par

6

189

2:46.9Alisa SharrockU13WNewquay & Par

7

187

2:47.8Samantha WalkerU15WTorbay

8

188

2:49.7Jenny AndersonU15WBristol & West
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011