BMC Academy PB Classics
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
7 May 2007

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1:52.7Oliver BlakeU20MOswestry

2

1:54.2Andrew StantonU20MGateshead/Birmingham Uni

3

1:58.8Joshua MoodyU17MBristol & West
 
Men 800 B

1

1:59.4Matthew ProctorU20MRochdale H

2

2:00.6Ben ProctorU20MBridlington

3

2:01.0James BownessU17MTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni

4

2:01.2Liam BaisterU17MGateshead

5

2:01.8Christopher FullertonU20MMedway & Maidstone

6

2:01.8Alex CookeU20MTrafford

7

2:05.4Ross LittleU17MBury

8

2:07.4Joshua KinchU17MWarrington AC

9

2:09.9Max KayeU15MHolmfirth/Durham Uni
 
Men 800 C

1

2:15.0Peter CoxU20MVale Royal

2

2:15.5Josh McHughU15MTrafford/Sheffield Uni

3

2:16.6David MeyerU17MTrafford

4

2:21.2Ryan GanoseU15MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford

5

2:35.9Luke KinchU15MWarrington AC
 
Men 1500 A

1

4:01.7Jeremy GilmourU17MTrafford/Harvard Uni

2

4:03.9Andrew HeyesU20MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni

3

4:05.7Stephen BroadhurstU17MLiverpool H

4

4:08.3Graham HoggU20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni

5

4:09.0Mathew JacksonU17MLiverpool H

6

4:09.5Tom CrowleyU17MNotts/Birmingham Uni

7

4:12.4Stephen FeaseyU20MKingston upon Hull/Bridlington

8

4:18.0Chris CarterU17MTelford AC/St. Mary's Uni

9

4:18.1James GriffithsU20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students
 
Men 3000

1

8:28.0Simon HorsfieldU20MSale Harriers Manchester

2

9:01.3Dan CliffeU17MLiverpool H

3

9:32.2David HornimanU17MTrafford

4

10:08.1Andrew ClewsU17MVale Royal
 
Women 800 A

1

2:10.8Stevie StocktonU20WLeeds City/Loughborough Students

2

2:14.4Jade AllenU20WRotherham

3

2:15.2Sarah SimmonsU17WRotherham

4

2:15.5Charlotte RoachU20WVale Royal/Cambridge Uni

5

2:16.7Sigourney BellU15WGateshead
 
Women 800 B

1

2:14.9Rebecca NewtonU17WHallamshire

2

2:15.0Rebecca CraigieU17WVale Royal/Duke

3

2:17.8Kathryn MaunderU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde

4

2:18.4Alex WheatmanU17WScarborough

5

2:19.1Lara ThomasU17WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni

6

2:19.5Hannah DohertyU15WSale Harriers Manchester

7

2:19.7Kirsty MilnerU20WTrafford

8

2:20.1Amy TalbotU17WWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton/Liverpool H

9

2:21.6Alex FirthU20WLeeds City

10

2:22.7Heather RobertsU20WTrafford
 
Women 800 C

1

2:21.6Rebecca FergusonU15WNorth Shields Poly

2

2:21.6Kathy StringerU17WVale Royal

3

2:22.9Lauren PotterU15WHallamshire

4

2:28.3Kate HowardU17WVale Royal/Essex Uni

5

2:45.0Robyn EllisU15WVale Royal

6

2:47.3Helen SchilizziU15WTrafford

7

3:07.4Natasha DunnU15WTrafford
 
Women 1500 A

1

4:42.6Calli ThackeryU15WHallamshire

2

4:46.5Bea SwordsU17WMarshall Milton Keynes

3

4:47.3Alison LavenderU20WOswestry/Loughborough Students

4

4:47.8Laura RichesU15WLeigh/Bangor Uni

5

4:50.4Emma ToogoodU17WDurham/Civil Service

6

4:51.4Jessica FawcettU20WRotherham/London City AC

7

4:55.2Jade LlewellynU17WWarrington AC

8

4:55.6Dea-Anna DaveyU15WNene Valley

9

4:59.0Zoe ArmstrongU17WMorpeth/Northern Reivers

10

5:14.8Jennifer DaviesU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
 
Women 1500 B

1

4:56.9Louise SullivanU17WWarrington AC

2

4:58.4Beth SwordsU15WMarshall Milton Keynes/Cambridge Uni

3

5:01.6Hannah PaverU15WVale Royal/Durham Uni

4

5:02.4Megan HuxleyU15WVale Royal/East Anglia Uni

5

5:09.4Emily FurberU17WVale Royal

6

5:09.7Fiona GilbertU17WMatlock

7

5:10.4Weris IbrahimU15WSale Harriers Manchester

8

5:25.2Hayley CameronU17WMatlock/UCL
 
Women 3000

1

10:31.0Hannah WeedallU20WVale Royal

2

10:31.7Charlotte ArterU17WCardiff/Eden Runners

4

10:49.4Dannii JohnsonU15WCheadle

5

10:50.4Jenny ReedU20WRotherham
 
Men 1500 B (Mixed)

1

4:07.9Joe GrattonU17MHallamshire/University of South Alabama

2

4:09.1Michael CookeU17MStockport/Loughborough Students

3

4:11.5Tom AndersonU20MWinchester

4

4:18.1Sam WitterU17MTrafford

5

4:18.5Tom StrawU17MLincoln Wellington

6

4:21.9Nasir HussainU20MNew Marske

7

4:22.6Chris PerryU20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students

8

4:23.9Daniel BrocklehurstU20MSalford H/Leeds Beckett Uni

9

4:29.9Michael LogueU15MStockport

10

4:31.4Heather TimminsU20WThames Valley

11

4:41.8James WitterU17MTrafford

12

4:45.3Richard HindleyU13MTrafford

13

4:49.8Alex CookeU20MTrafford

14

4:51.6Richard PowellU13MTrafford/Leeds Uni/Adams State Uni

15

5:06.3Tom PowellU17MBRAT/Newcastle Uni

16

5:09.2Michael VennardU13MVale Royal/Boise State Uni
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011