BMC Grand Prix
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
11 Aug 2007

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

6

6

1:48.16Tom LancashireU23MBolton

2

7

7

1:48.69Gareth BalchSENMUnattached

3

5

5

1:48.87Darren St. ClairU23MEnfield & Haringey

4

2

2

1:48.97Will FittsSENMUnited States

5

3

3

1:49.34Ian LowthianSENMSale Harriers Manchester

6

1

1

1:49.61Ben GreenU23MWarrington AC/Hercules Wimbledon

7

8

8

1:50.80Chris ReynoldsU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies
 
Men 800 B

1

14

6

1:49.26Drew GrahamSENMGosforth

2

13

5

1:49.49Garry BristowU23MStockport

3

11

3

1:49.54Liam RealeSENMLimerick/Ireland

4

12

4

1:49.72Neil DougalSENMThames Valley/Motherwell

5

9

1

1:50.12Oliver BlakeU20MOswestry

6

10

2

1:50.48Gavin MassinghamSENMSunderland

7

15

7

1:50.63Phil SakalaSENMUnited States
 
Men 800 C

1

19

4

1:50.94Frank BaddickU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

2

16

1

1:51.27Chris MonkU23MMansfield

3

23

8

1:51.47Rick WardU20MBure Valley/St. Mary's Uni

4

17

2

1:51.50Steve EvisonSENMSheffield & Dearne

5

18

3

1:51.91Martyn GibbonsU23MNotts/Poole AC

6

22

7

1:52.10James MillsU23MWrexham

7

20

5

1:52.26Chris BryantSENMSale Harriers Manchester

8

21

6

1:56.31Daniel RyanSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 D

1

27

4

1:52.25Tim DaltonU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students

2

24

1

1:52.80Simon WraySENMPudsey & Bramley/Royal Air Force

3

26

3

1:54.05Martin ReidSENMBolton

4

25

2

1:54.35James McCullyU20MLiverpool H

5

30

7

1:55.43Michael SchmidtU23MDenmark

6

28

5

1:56.36Michael SalterU20MLeeds City

7

29

6

1:56.98Mike ThieleSENMStockport
 
Men 800 E

1

33

3

1:52.95David BishopU23MBristol & West

2

32

2

1:53.45Robert HodgesU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students

3

37

7

1:53.61Mitch GooseU20MCity of Norwich

4

35

5

1:54.27Dave McKinlaySENMBlackheath & Bromley

5

31

1

1:54.52Harry HarperU20MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni
 
Men 800 F

1

38

1

1:56.66Mikkel MarkerU23MDenmark

2

43

6

1:56.89Bobby WhittakerU20MSale Harriers Manchester

3

44

7

1:57.51Daniel GriffithsU20MSt. Helens Sutton

4

40

3

1:58.02Graham HoggU20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni

5

45

8

1:58.71Anthony BirdU20MSolihull & Small Heath

6

39

2

1:58.75Carl SmithU20MTyne Bridge/Birmingham Uni
 
Men 800 G

1

52

7

1:57.58David KeoghU20MLucan/Ireland

2

53

8

1:57.88David RigbyU20MSalford H

3

50

5

1:58.07Adam MorrellU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni

4

47

2

1:59.04James JohnsonU20MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students

5

51

6

2:00.89David MuttonU17MBarrow & Furness

6

54

9

2:01.21James LavinU20MAckworth

7

46

1

2:01.42Phil HallV45MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Burnley

8

49

4

2:03.50Jeff CunninghamSENMHerne Hill

9

48

3

2:07.51Chris TaylorSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield
 
Women 800 A

1

104

4

2:00.61Jenny MeadowsSENWWigan & District

2

105

5

2:01.78Liz WheaterU23WHerts Phoenix

3

106

6

2:02.10Celia TaylorSENWCoventry

4

102

2

2:05.12Rachael ThompsonU23WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students

5

107

7

2:05.84Karen JohnsSENWNorth Shields Poly

6

101

1

2:07.57Ruth WatsonSENWSale Harriers Manchester

7

103

3

2:11.19Kelly JohnsonU23WWakefield
 
Women 800 B

1

110

3

2:08.15Sarah HopkinsonU17WGloucester

2

112

5

2:09.57Carolyn JohnsonU20WBlackheath & Bromley

3

115

8

2:11.28Victoria NasratU23WCardiff

4

113

6

2:11.45Helen SingletonSENWWakefield

5

116

9

2:14.17Suzi BoastU20WRiverside

6

114

7

2:14.49Cerian LancasterU17WBrighton & Hove/Sussex Uni

7

111

4

2:14.82Bethan GriffithsU23WCardiff

8

109

2

2:19.31Kaye KirkhamSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
 
Women 800 C

1

118

2

2:17.42Becky TownsendU23WLeeds City

2

117

1

2:19.04Amy TalbotU17WWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton/Liverpool H

3

123

7

2:23.92Aimee BoothU23WBirchfield H

-

119

3

DQSarah MacknessU23WNotts
 
Men 1500 A

1

204

4

3:46.10Lewis MosesU23MDarlington H/Loughborough Students

2

201

1

3:46.33Jonathan TaylorU23MMorpeth

3

209

9

3:47.71Richard WeirSENMDerby

4

205

5

3:48.01Tom HoldenSENMTipton

5

210

10

3:48.02Daniel PettitU23MNewham & Essex Beagles

6

206

6

3:48.34Fintan Mc GeeSENMLucan/Ireland

7

211

11

3:48.35Jakob HannibalSENMDenmark

8

208

8

3:48.74Alan WalesU23MAberdeen/Loughborough Students

9

207

7

3:48.96Ryan McLeodU23MTipton/Loughborough Students

10

202

2

3:55.05Dan SamuelsSENMMorpeth/Gateshead/Elswick

11

203

3

3:56.39James PooleU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
 
Men 1500 B

1

213

2

3:48.75Rob WhittleSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students

2

215

4

3:49.20Jonathan MellorU23MLiverpool H

3

220

9

3:49.69Aidan BaileySENMClonliffe/Ireland

4

218

7

3:50.69John McColeSENMLiverpool H

5

217

6

3:51.26Ben LindsayU20MUnattached

6

214

3

3:52.47Gareth HillSENMBallymena & Antrim

7

216

5

3:52.74Tom PaynSENMRun Namaste Eat

8

212

1

3:53.69Richard PetersU20MBristol & West/Run Fast

9

219

8

3:56.18Emmett DunleavySENMSligo/Ireland

10

221

10

3:57.91John MillingtonSENMCroydon
 
Men 1500 C

1

222

1

3:52.00Chris ThompsonSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

2

233

12

3:54.77Nick LysterU20MCoventry

3

223

2

3:55.98James WilkinsonU20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

4

234

13

3:57.28Andy WilesU20MNew Marske

5

224

3

3:57.66Andrew HeyesU20MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni

6

225

4

3:58.53Steven PhillipsSENMSouthampton

7

229

8

3:58.89Tom WarrenderSENMWolverhampton & Bilston

8

248

14

3:59.12Tommy CarrollU20MCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland

9

228

7

4:00.45Peter StreetU20MPreston/Loughborough Students

10

226

5

4:01.02James RussellU20MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni

11

230

9

4:01.09Andy NixonU20MStockport

12

232

11

4:02.82Gareth KlepaczSENMSouthampton

13

231

10

4:05.39Edward LumleySENMKent/Loughborough Students
 
Men 1500 D

1

239

5

3:59.95Robert HeaneyU20MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London

2

242

8

4:01.12Peter MatthewsU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students/Blackburn

3

244

10

4:01.79Adam ElliottU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

4

246

12

4:02.17Joe TownsendU20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

5

240

6

4:02.24Ash HarrellU20MCity of Norwich

6

236

2

4:02.80Jonathan HoltU23MTrafford

7

245

11

4:03.79Ben HarrisonSENMKendal

8

243

9

4:04.32James MeeU20MMansfield/American International College

9

247

13

4:06.87Stephen BennettU20MPreston/Loughborough Students

10

238

4

4:09.00Jack CutsforthU20MKingston upon Hull

11

235

1

4:13.89Oliver ZiffU20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

12

241

7

4:21.77Alexander DavyU20MLeeds City/Serpentine
 
Women 1500 A

1

310

10

4:08.83Abby SettleU23WTonbridge

2

312

12

4:09.68Lisa CorriganSENWAustralia

3

304

4

4:10.33Mari JarvenpaaSENWFinland

4

308

8

4:11.18Stephanie TwellU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

5

303

3

4:14.45Laura WhittleU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

6

301

1

4:15.32Kate ReedSENWBristol & West

7

309

9

4:15.58Emma JacksonU20WChapel Allerton/Keele Uni

8

305

5

4:15.66Kelly NeelySENWCity of Lisburn/Ireland

9

306

6

4:16.13Faye FullertonSENWHavering

10

313

13

4:16.24Emma PallantU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

11

307

7

4:18.66Alexa JoelSENWBillericay

12

311

11

4:18.98Jessica SparkeU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester
 
Women 1500 B

1

322

9

4:21.08Emily PidgeonU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

2

319

6

4:23.26Susie CheethamU23WBournemouth

3

316

3

4:23.34Gemma TurtleU23WGloucester/Chiltern

4

323

10

4:23.50Claire EntwistleSENWWigan & District/Trafford

5

317

4

4:23.70Roseline AgbokeSENWNewbury

6

324

11

4:24.35Genevieve Graff-ErmelingV35WUnited States

7

314

1

4:26.25Fionnuala McCormackSENWIreland

8

321

8

4:28.80Jenna HillU23WSale Harriers Manchester

9

320

7

4:29.67Lucy NiemzU23WNotts

10

318

5

4:30.40Kerry O'FlahertySENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland

11

315

2

4:34.35Claire TarpleeU20WSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Students/Ireland
 
Women 1500 C

1

334

10

4:30.64Stephanie BarnesU20WBristol & West

2

336

12

4:32.37Sarah WaldronU20WShaftesbury Barnet

3

330

6

4:34.13Jordan KinneyU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

4

338

14

4:35.42Katie KnowlesU20WThames Valley

5

333

9

4:37.06Julia LeventonSENWTrafford/Valley Striders

6

328

4

4:37.80Rosie EdwardsU20WRotherham

7

331

7

4:37.86Olivia LarcombeU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield

8

325

1

4:38.48Adrienne JordanSENWDonore/Ireland

9

326

2

4:38.62Emma LangdellU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

10

329

5

4:38.99Rachel RobinsonU17WMarshall Milton Keynes/Vegan

11

337

13

4:39.72Ruth HetheringtonSENWEden Runners

12

335

11

4:42.25Ellen GallieU23WIlkeston
 
Emsley Carr Mile

1

257

8

3:54.24Jon RankinSENMUnited States

2

254

5

3:57.82Mumin GalaU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti

3

251

2

3:57.95Lachlan ChisholmSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia

4

259

10

3:58.32Bernard KiptumU23MKenya

5

253

4

3:58.44Chris WarburtonSENMNotts/Loughborough Students

6

256

7

3:59.57Matthew BarnesSENMSale Harriers Manchester

7

261

12

3:59.60Stephen DaviesSENMBelgrave

8

258

9

4:01.55Bruce RaesideSENMNotts/Cambuslang/Kimberley

9

255

6

4:01.73Paul HoffmanSENMAustralia

10

260

11

4:04.78Tom CarterSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students

11

250

1

4:06.59Mark BuckinghamU23MHolmfirth

12

252

3

4:12.53Chris ParrSENMMorpeth
 
Men 3000 A

1

430

14

8:08.38Chris ThompsonSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

2

422

6

8:21.86Simon HorsfieldU20MSale Harriers Manchester

3

417

1

8:22.48Brian FarrellSENMSli Cualann/Ireland

4

432

16

8:22.52Neil AddisonSENMShaftesbury Barnet

5

429

13

8:23.12Jonathan WillsSENMRoundhay Runners

6

418

2

8:24.12Carl HardmanSENMSalford H/Bolton

7

431

15

8:26.07John HutchinsSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

8

424

8

8:33.64Dave WebbSENMTelford AC/Birmingham Uni
 
Men 3000 B

1

444

12

8:25.59James BaileySENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

2

436

4

8:25.96Hywel CareSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies

3

443

11

8:26.80Tom DoeSENMLincoln Wellington

4

438

6

8:33.73Fergus MeadeSENMLeeds City/Ireland

5

440

8

8:37.15Luke CraggU23MLeeds City

6

442

10

8:39.66Adrian HollidayU23MLeeds City

7

437

5

8:39.93Martin GostlingSENMLeeds City

8

441

9

8:43.10Steven MarriottSENMTipton

9

445

13

8:48.81Stuart KingU20MNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni

10

435

3

8:53.48Matthew BondSENMSale Harriers Manchester
 
Women 3000

1

312

11

9:09.09Lisa CorriganSENWAustralia

2

158

8

9:23.59Eloise WellingsSENWAustralia

3

160

10

9:26.53Jane PotterSENWCharnwood

4

156

6

9:43.03Juliet PotterSENWCharnwood/Notts

5

151

1

9:46.71Leonora JoySENWNew Zealand

6

159

9

10:01.02Charlie WillsSENWRoundhay Runners

7

157

7

10:01.71Nicola BamfordU23WNotts

8

155

5

10:03.99Cathy AnsellU23WHerne Hill

9

152

2

10:10.26Carolyn BooseySENWVale of Aylesbury
 
Men 10000

1

408

8

30:02.91John BeattieU23MNewham & Essex Beagles

2

404

4

30:03.09Josh LillyU23MStockport

3

410

10

30:15.17Dave NormanSENMAltrincham

4

412

12

30:20.33David WardleSENMNorth East Vets

5

406

6

30:21.72Keith GerrardU23MNewham & Essex Beagles

6

411

11

30:22.62Johnny GilbySENMDerby

7

415

15

30:28.66James EllisU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

8

405

5

30:31.28Orphan van FaassenSENMNetherlands

9

402

2

30:48.73Ben FishSENMBlackburn

10

413

13

31:34.08Dan DalmedoSENMBRAT

11

401

1

32:06.47Carl RydeSENMDoncaster
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011