BMC Grand Prix
Wythenshawe Park, Manchester
31 May 2003

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

157

7

1:47.29Ricky SoosU23MMansfield

2

153

3

1:48.55James NasratU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

3

154

4

1:48.66Chris ReynoldsU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

4

156

6

1:50.00Michael RimmerU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton

5

158

8

1:50.70James ParkerSENMSouthampton/Loughborough Students

6

159

9

1:50.91Sam EllisU23MSheffield & Dearne

7

155

5

1:50.95Gary VickersSENMTelford AC

8

151

1

1:51.62Hassan IsmailSENMUnattached/Sudan

9

152

2

1:52.57Tom NimmoSENMEdinburgh AC
 
Men 800 B

1

162

3

1:49.02Tim AlexanderSENMKent

2

168

9

1:49.73Ed JacksonU23MHighgate

3

161

2

1:50.08Rob WatkinsonSENMRotherham

4

163

4

1:50.58Gavin MassinghamU23MSunderland

5

165

6

1:51.25Richard DavenportU20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

6

160

1

1:51.44Brendan O'SheaSENMBorder/Ireland

7

166

7

1:53.12David CampbellU23MUniversity College Dublin/Ireland

8

167

8

1:55.20Adam ZawadzkiSENMBelgrave
 
Men 800 C

1

176

7

1:50.19Neil DougalSENMThames Valley/Motherwell

2

170

1

1:50.32Oliver TeaselU20MHolme Pierrepont

3

175

6

1:50.56Christian ClementU23MSerpentine

4

171

2

1:50.68Stephen DaviesU20MBelgrave

5

178

9

1:51.28Paul LaslettSENMSouthampton

6

173

4

1:51.41Gareth HillSENMBallymena & Antrim

7

172

3

1:52.03Nigel CarlisleSENMBallymena & Antrim/Border

8

177

8

1:52.33Terry FeaseySENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

9

179

10

1:53.42Lee BowronU20MEaling Southall & Middx

10

174

5

1:55.38Sandy ScottSENMBorder/Shettleston
 
Men 800 D

1

183

4

1:51.45Peter WalshSENMLiverpool H

2

185

6

1:52.46Scott SterlingSENMSpringfield/Chelmsford

3

182

3

1:52.67David ProctorU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H

4

186

7

1:53.16Graeme OudneyU20MHarrow/Pitreavie

5

187

8

1:53.61Ric SumnerSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

6

180

1

1:54.63Ryan DavoileSENMCoventry/Loughborough Students

7

189

10

1:55.39Dave RaganU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

8

181

2

1:55.79Martyn GordonSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)

9

188

9

1:55.86Matt WarleyU20MCheltenham/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 E

1

199

10

1:53.30James HoggU23MGateshead

2

196

7

1:54.34Martin ThomasSENMLiverpool H

3

192

3

1:54.35Richard WeirU20MDerby

4

195

6

1:54.93Steven DunnU23MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)

5

198

9

1:54.97Matthew NicholsonU23MMorpeth

6

191

2

1:55.11Darren GausonU23MEdinburgh AC

7

190

1

1:55.75Richard DowseU20MSale Harriers Manchester

8

200

11

1:56.26Dan AchesonU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

9

193

4

1:57.19Nick SamuelsU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

10

197

8

1:58.55Mark MilliganSENMClonliffe/Ireland
 
Men 800 F

1

210

10

1:52.86Chris LambU20MRugby & Northampton

2

211

11

1:53.46Adam WattU20MBirchfield H

3

207

7

1:53.69Ben GreenU20MWarrington AC/Hercules Wimbledon

4

204

4

1:53.73Stuart MorlandU20MLiverpool H/Loughborough Students

5

208

8

1:54.28David ThorntonSENMBlackburn

6

203

3

1:54.84James MinterU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)

7

202

2

1:55.21Kerr JohnstoneU23MThames Valley/Falkirk

8

205

5

1:55.79Andy ThomasSENMLiverpool H

9

209

9

1:55.86Steve O'NeillSENMKimberworth
 
Men 800 G

1

219

8

1:55.87Roger MorleySENMBedford & County

2

217

6

1:56.05Ross GloverU20MRugby & Northampton

3

212

1

1:56.68Carl ScrowstonU20MKingston upon Hull

4

213

2

1:56.92James BleakleySENMTrafford

5

218

7

1:57.19Michael SawreyU20MStockport

6

241

19

1:57.31Andy ProphettSENMCheltenham

7

220

9

1:57.64Richard WorkmanSENMTrafford

8

349

1:57.67Danny BarkesU17MMansfield

9

215

4

2:00.47Stephen BorrillU20MScunthorpe

10

216

5

2:00.51Mark HarrisU23MEnfield & Haringey
 
Men 800 H

1

222

1

1:54.91Stuart ForbesU20MAberdeen

2

229

8

1:55.46Adam MichellU20MPreston

3

226

5

1:55.95Matt WoodU17MBlackburn/Loughborough Students

4

243

11

1:56.56Edd AlexanderSENMMarshall Milton Keynes

5

228

7

1:56.58Steven RuslingU17MAberdeen

6

231

10

1:57.08Stuart LaycockU20MCheltenham/Army

7

230

9

2:00.68Sean DirraneU20MLeeds City

8

223

2

2:02.63Andrew DonaldsonU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton

9

225

4

2:03.90Darren FroggattU20MSale Harriers Manchester

10

224

3

2:05.89Paul HodgkinsonSENMCity of Stoke
 
Men 800 I

1

232

1

1:55.31Craig PearsonU23MCannock & Stafford

2

234

3

1:57.09Kris GausonU17MInverclyde/Belgrave

3

233

2

1:57.76Timothy NeillSENMKingston upon Hull

4

240

9

1:58.03Jamie SmithU23MReading RR

5

236

5

1:58.55Paul BradshawU17MBlackburn

6

235

4

1:58.72Abdi IgiU17MTrafford

7

238

7

1:59.31Peter CrosbySENMLeeds City

8

237

6

1:59.76Ben CraddockU17MLeeds City

9

239

8

2:01.72Russell EnglandU20MLeeds City

10

242

11

2:04.10Andrew FlettU23MLiverpool H

11

494

2:07.44Darren O'DeaSENMIreland
 
Men 800 J

1

248

5

2:00.24Sam BarnesU20MSerpentine

2

249

6

2:00.60David KuchtaU20MMansfield

3

253

10

2:00.80Jonathan HoltU17MTrafford

4

247

4

2:02.37Mike TannerU20MBirchfield H/Rotherham

5

250

7

2:03.21Stuart KingU17MNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni

6

246

3

2:03.35Gary StantonU20MSale Harriers Manchester

7

244

1

2:04.90Michael RossSENMFalkirk

8

245

2

2:05.53Andrew InskipU17MBedford & County

9

251

8

2:08.72Callum FitzpatrickU15MBlackburn

10

252

9

2:11.22Curtis PearceU15MBlackburn
 
Women 800 A

1

358

3

2:04.76Jemma SimpsonU20WNewquay & Par

2

359

4

2:05.13Lisa DobriskeyU23WAshford AC/Loughborough Students

3

360

5

2:05.29Rachael ThompsonU20WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students

4

362

7

2:05.71Laura FinucaneU20WPendle/Loughborough Students

5

357

2

2:06.44Kelly NeelySENWCity of Lisburn/Ireland

6

361

6

2:06.73Morag MillarU20WCentral

7

363

8

2:06.78Catherine RileyU23WTrafford

8

356

1

2:08.06Jenny MeadowsU23WWigan & District

9

364

9

2:08.65Donna JonesU23WSale Harriers Manchester
 
Women 800 B

1

371

7

2:06.19Charlene ThomasU23WWakefield

2

366

2

2:11.38Claire GibsonU23WKilbarchan

3

370

6

2:11.93Georgie ParnellU23WChepstow H/Worcester/Welsh Masters

4

365

1

2:11.97Gemma MarrsU20WSouth London/Ealing Southall & Middx

5

369

5

2:12.45Stacey WilkinsonU17WBirchfield H

6

367

3

2:12.77Nisha DesaiU20WTrafford/North East Vets

7

375

11

2:12.83Lynne GallagherSENWShaftesbury Barnet

8

373

9

2:12.89Suzanne McGowanSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow
 
Women 800 C

1

381

6

2:11.32Hannah DoranU20WCharnwood

2

382

7

2:12.36Joanne DawesU23WTrafford

3

383

8

2:12.51Isabelle StoateU20WNorth Devon

4

385

10

2:12.77Helen SingletonU23WWakefield

5

376

1

2:12.88Catherine BaconSENWWakefield/New Zealand

6

384

9

2:13.85Sarah HeathV40WShaftesbury Barnet/Alchester/Southern Counties Vets

7

377

2

2:14.73Emma McIntyreU23WSale Harriers Manchester

8

378

3

2:16.10Beth CarterU20WVale Royal

9

379

4

2:23.09Melanie WhiteU23WCambridge & Coleridge
 
Women 800 D

1

392

7

2:12.65Justine KinneyU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students/Ireland

2

393

8

2:15.05Becky TownsendU17WLeeds City

3

387

2

2:15.11Sam HartU17WGateshead

4

386

1

2:16.15Cara DowdenU17WCardiff

5

391

6

2:17.28Kaye KirkhamU20WSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

6

390

5

2:18.64Laura JohnsonU23WHermitage/Ivanhoe

7

389

4

2:18.69Gillian MossU15WWest Norfolk

8

394

9

2:21.23Rachel DeeganU20WSale Harriers Manchester
 
Women 800 E

1

399

4

2:16.67Bethan GriffithsU17WCardiff

2

398

3

2:17.38Jade WilliamsU17WCardiff

3

401

6

2:18.62Tara PaiseyU17WCardiff

4

455

11

2:19.49Laura LambertU15WVale Royal

5

400

5

2:20.94Rachael DysonSENWLeeds City/Ireland

6

402

7

2:21.54Victoria MasonU20WSale Harriers Manchester

7

404

9

2:23.50Lauren ElyU17WWest Norfolk

8

403

8

2:24.60Natalie SuttonU15WWest Norfolk

9

491

20

2:27.57Stevie StocktonU15WLeeds City/Loughborough Students

10

405

10

2:34.32Claire HollisU15WTipton
 
Men 1500 A

1

461

15

3:40.99Gareth TurnbullSENMSt. Malachy's/Ireland

2

256

3

3:41.49Neil SpeaightSENMBelgrave

3

257

4

3:42.56Tom CarterU23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students

4

262

9

3:42.86Mark MilesSENMBelgrave

5

263

10

3:43.16Rob WhittleU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students

6

258

5

3:43.56James ThieSENMCardiff

7

261

8

3:43.81Chris LiveseySENMSalford H/Preston

8

255

2

3:44.70Tom LancashireU20MBolton

9

259

6

3:45.10Angus MacleanSENMSwansea/Southampton Uni

10

265

12

3:45.55Phillip TulbaSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

11

281

3:45.64Scott OverallU23MBlackheath & Bromley

12

267

14

3:46.62John RogersSENMKent/Annadale

13

260

7

3:47.70Rob HootonSENMEdinburgh AC

14

266

13

3:49.71Stuart BaileySENMSale Harriers Manchester

15

254

1

3:55.26Colin McCourtU20MUnattached
 
Men 1500 B

1

283

14

3:46.31Tom FrazerU23MSt. Malachy's/Ireland

2

275

6

3:47.58Chris WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students

3

277

8

3:48.51Anthony MoranU20MTrafford

4

270

1

3:49.21Chris ParrU20MMorpeth

5

274

5

3:49.29Andrew FulfordU23MSwindon

6

279

10

3:50.11Clayton BannonSENMHercules Wimbledon

7

271

2

3:50.95Noel PollockSENMKent/Annadale

8

276

7

3:51.10Matthew JonesU23MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students

9

273

4

3:52.36Ryan McLeodU20MTipton/Loughborough Students

10

284

15

3:54.02Shukri OmarU20MBelgrave

11

395

16

3:54.16Mark SanfordSENMChelmsford

12

289

9

3:54.36Steven HorneSENMElswick/Gateshead

13

282

13

3:54.93Andy YoungSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow

14

272

3

3:59.05Rob BartonU23MBlackburn
 
Men 1500 C

1

298

14

3:50.11Kris BerryU20MCorstorphine

2

354

16

3:51.42Robert NixonSENMNotts

3

292

8

3:51.49Robert ColeSENMNewham & Essex Beagles

4

286

2

3:52.29James WilliamsU23MCardiff

5

290

6

3:54.27Neil MillerSENMBedford & County/North Herts

6

297

13

3:54.80Alex WrightU23MCity of Stoke

7

355

17

3:55.07Alan WalesU20MAberdeen/Loughborough Students

8

294

10

3:55.71Darren MiddletonSENMBarnsley AC

9

288

4

3:55.75Gareth KlepaczSENMSouthampton

10

460

18

3:55.89Phil NichollsU23MTipton

11

291

7

3:56.24Brian StopherSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

12

295

11

3:57.93Andrew DunwoodySENMAnnadale/Kent

13

296

12

3:58.28Richard KaySENMMorpeth

14

293

9

4:00.51Ian CarterU23MChannel Islands

15

285

1

4:02.95Chris HartU20MBlackburn
 
Men 1500 D

1

303

4

3:53.25Kirk WilsonU20MMorpeth

2

312

13

3:54.37Robert GoodwinU20MSale Harriers Manchester

3

309

10

3:56.22Henry HammondU23MCoventry

4

307

8

3:56.93Luke GunnU20MDerby

5

308

9

3:58.24Richard KempU20MSunderland

6

310

11

3:58.82Richard KinseyU23MCardiff

7

317

18

4:00.64Chris BryantU20MSale Harriers Manchester

8

459

12

4:00.87Mark BuckinghamU20MHolmfirth

9

301

2

4:00.98Daryn CastleSENMMarshall Milton Keynes

10

306

7

4:01.42Tom HoldenU20MTipton

11

313

14

4:02.14Dan DalmedoSENMBRAT

12

300

1

4:03.49Marc ElliottU20MGateshead

13

304

5

4:03.61Ian BonehamU23MNotts

14

305

6

4:03.80Martin WilliamsSENMTipton/Police

15

314

15

4:04.34Mike BuntinSENMTipton

16

316

17

4:13.28Stephen MatthewsU20MCalderglen

17

315

16

4:13.55Steven RedshawU23MGateshead/Royal Air Force

18

302

3

4:15.53Liam BartonU23MBlackburn
 
Men 1500 E

1

322

5

3:57.45Tim EgertonU20MTrafford

2

331

14

3:57.56Rob ElmoreSENMLeighton Buzzard

3

318

1

3:57.95Paul ErwoodU20MMK Distance Project

4

330

13

3:58.83Paul McCloskeyU20MPitreavie

5

323

6

3:58.94Alastair HayU20MCentral

6

328

11

4:00.75Chris LambU20MGateshead

7

335

18

4:00.94Mark KennedyU20MAberdeen

8

334

17

4:01.54Ian RawlinsonU20MTipton

9

324

7

4:02.06James PhilipsonU17MSale Harriers Manchester

10

327

10

4:02.28Patrick MartinU20MStockport

11

326

9

4:02.50Jonny AyresU17MLeamington

12

325

8

4:03.91Jonathan TaylorU17MMorpeth

13

333

16

4:04.34Karl McCullochU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

14

319

2

4:04.63Paul EvansSENMTipton

15

332

15

4:05.42Alistair SmithU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

16

329

12

4:07.15Steve HallasSENMPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters

17

321

4

4:12.94Phil WilliamsU20MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield RC
 
Men 1500 F

1

346

11

4:03.22Simon MillsU20MSale Harriers Manchester

2

347

12

4:04.22Steven PogueU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)

3

341

6

4:04.37Daniel GurminU23MSwansea

4

337

2

4:04.98Paul SimnerU20MTipton

5

338

3

4:06.07Phil ClampSENMTipton

6

344

9

4:06.63Stephen AmesU20MBedford & County

7

343

8

4:07.75Daniel EvansU20MCarmarthen

8

342

7

4:09.41Gareth TapperU20MCwmbran

9

352

17

4:10.15Phil HallV40MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Burnley

10

339

4

4:11.12Adam ElliottU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

11

348

13

4:15.23David WoodsU17MBirchfield H

12

345

10

4:17.42Terry StanleyU17MAmpthill & Flitwick

13

351

16

4:18.53Andy BirdV35MCannock & Stafford

14

350

15

4:20.35Neil TaylorU20MTrafford
 
Women 1500 A

1

410

5

4:15.00Dani Barnes-HeeneyU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

2

417

12

4:15.54Charlotte PenfoldU20WNorth Shields Poly

3

418

13

4:17.17Louise WhittakerU23WManchester TC

4

409

4

4:17.71Alex CarterSENWVale Royal

5

411

6

4:17.94Rachel FeltonSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Run Fast

6

406

1

4:18.57Tina BrownSENWCoventry

7

407

2

4:18.59Natalie BenjaminU23WCardiff

8

415

10

4:20.99Kerry GillibrandSENWSale Harriers Manchester

9

408

3

4:22.12Debbie ReesSENWCardiff

10

412

7

4:29.58Elle BakerU23WTonbridge

11

413

8

4:32.72Clare MartinSENWNewport/Wells City/Herne Hill

12

416

11

4:35.02Jo HarperU17WCannock & Stafford

13

434

14

4:46.59Bernadine PritchettV35WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
 
Women 1500 B

1

419

1

4:28.11Eleanor Sherrard-SmithU23WSwansea

2

428

10

4:30.01Ruth WallerU20WSale Harriers Manchester

3

423

5

4:30.11Hannah EnglandU17WOxford City

4

456

17

4:30.99Barbara ParkerU23WCity of Norwich

5

426

8

4:33.45Vicky BaddickU20WCharnwood

6

421

3

4:33.46Sarah GauntSENWNotts/Loughborough Students

7

430

12

4:34.69Non StanfordU15WLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

8

424

6

4:35.18Liz ProctorSENWBolton

9

431

13

4:36.09Alexa JoelU23WBillericay

10

433

15

4:37.65Claire O'TooleU20WHallamshire

11

432

14

4:38.42Julia JaggerU23WHolmfirth

12

425

7

4:38.48Ruth Love-SmithSENWRugby & Northampton

13

429

11

4:39.67Jenny HarnettSENWMedway & Maidstone
 
Women 1500 C

1

443

9

4:37.24Elizabeth EganSENWLiverpool H/Ireland

2

441

7

4:39.26Carly ScottSENWMarshall Milton Keynes

3

442

8

4:41.56Danielle ChapmanU15WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Shocker Track Club

4

446

12

4:42.71Olivia KenneyU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

5

439

5

4:44.90Samantha CroweU17WHeanor/Gateshead

6

436

2

4:45.45Hannah JonesU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

449

15

4:49.31Joanna CallawayU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield

8

440

6

4:49.40Celia De MariaSENWLeeds City

9

448

14

4:51.00Claire JohnsonU23WLuton/Dunstable

10

437

3

4:52.20Stephanie TwellU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

11

438

4

4:53.14Julia OrrU17WLoughborough Students

12

445

11

4:53.75Gemma CurleyU17WMansfield

13

447

13

4:54.34Katie KnowlesU15WThames Valley

14

450

16

4:57.91Rachel WoodthorpeSENWStragglers/Bank of England
 
Men 3000 A

1

12

12

7:54.45Chris ThompsonU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

2

9

9

7:56.05Chris DaviesSENMTelford AC

3

17

17

8:03.41Fiachra LombardSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Ireland

4

102

20

8:04.25Donald NaylorSENMSwansea/Hunters Bog Trotters

5

3

3

8:04.84Ed PrickettU23MCrawley

6

11

11

8:06.47Wilfred TaragonU20MBirchfield H/Kenya

7

7

7

8:06.94Stephen HepplesSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby

8

14

14

8:09.14Steve SharpSENMBelgrave

9

5

5

8:09.73Glen StewartSENMWest Dunbartonshire

10

4

4

8:10.25Dermot DonnellySENMAnnadale/Ireland

11

18

18

8:11.97Nick GoodliffeU23MHolmfirth

12

10

10

8:14.31Rob BirchallSENMNotts

13

103

8:16.03Steve BodySENMLeeds City

14

97

19

8:16.82Tim DonSENMThames Turbo

15

15

15

8:17.47Martyn CryerU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students

16

6

6

8:22.85Michael MorrisSENMMorpeth
 
Men 3000 B

1

23

5

8:14.03Matthew LoleU23MCoventry

2

30

12

8:14.39Neil BangsSENMThurrock

3

21

3

8:14.93Alex HainsU23MCardiff

4

20

2

8:16.65Ian MitchellSENMTipton/Longwood

5

37

19

8:18.11Matt JanesU23MBedford & County/Herts Phoenix

6

29

11

8:20.25Nathaniel LaneSENMCardiff

7

31

13

8:23.06Neil AddisonSENMShaftesbury Barnet

8

19

1

8:25.59Simon DeakinSENMLeeds City

9

26

8

8:33.53Matthew BowserU23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students

10

34

16

8:34.70Paul FrearyV35MBelgrave

11

33

15

8:41.02Rick HaymanSENMSale Harriers Manchester

12

35

17

8:47.99Andrew SwearmanSENMKingston upon Hull

13

25

7

8:51.92Mark BrownSENMMorpeth
 
Men 3000 C

1

40

2

8:25.11Tom HumphriesU20MCannock & Stafford

2

53

15

8:29.41Simon EveringtonSENMDacorum & Tring/Westbury

3

39

1

8:31.03Craig IvemyU20MHailsham

4

43

5

8:31.81Tom DoeU23MLincoln Wellington

5

42

4

8:32.01Lewis CadmanU20MLeeds City

6

55

17

8:32.62Michael HammerU23MBlackburn

7

47

9

8:33.15Tommy DaviesU20MAvon Valley

8

56

18

8:35.95Richard BurneySENMLiverpool H

9

45

7

8:38.28Steve AblittU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

10

41

3

8:42.09Ben JonesU20MCoventry/Wirral

11

44

6

8:42.87Paul MooresU20MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students

12

50

12

8:47.62Jon ArcherSENMLow Fell/Gateshead/VAA North East

13

36

8:48.77Mike BurrettSENMLeeds City

14

51

13

8:48.88Simon LewisSENMCardiff

15

54

16

8:52.30Scott MonkSENMBlackburn

16

48

10

8:53.69Matthew PiersonU20MStainland

17

52

14

8:56.31Stephen OleksyU20MCheltenham
 
Women 3000

1

71

1

8:55.73Yelena BurykinaSENWRussia

2

96

26

9:13.72Georgie ClarkeU20WAustralia

3

72

2

9:14.24Dianne HenaghanV35WBlackhill/Morpeth

4

79

9

9:14.78Bev SimonsSENWSalford H/Bolton

5

75

5

9:14.88Hayley OvensSENWEdinburgh AC

6

93

23

9:25.63Morag SteadSENWMorpeth

7

73

3

9:26.62Louise DamenU23WWinchester

8

99

19

9:30.30Emily PidgeonU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

9

83

13

9:33.78Laura WhittleU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

10

80

10

9:33.87Catherine DugdaleSENWSwansea

11

82

12

9:34.41Tara KrzywickiSENWCharnwood/Accrington

12

88

18

9:37.20Aine HobanU20WWakefield

13

76

6

9:44.18Juliet PotterU23WCharnwood

14

81

11

9:51.66Claire SimpsonSENWJarrow & Hebburn

15

101

27

9:58.33Stacey PrestonU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

16

74

4

9:58.52Charlotte BrowningU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

17

100

20

10:02.24Emma PallantU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

18

84

14

10:05.86Karrie HawittU20WWarrington AC

19

94

24

10:06.22Sarah WillimottU23WBlackburn/Loughborough Students

20

95

25

10:07.81Michelle LeeSENWMarshall Milton Keynes

21

91

21

10:20.89Becky EllisU17WWilmslow

22

92

22

10:21.39Alison BellarsU20WWest Norfolk/Loughborough Students
 
Men 3000SC

1

57

1

8:37.55Stuart StokesSENMSale Harriers Manchester

2

60

4

8:39.09Andrew FranklinSENMTrafford

3

62

6

8:40.55Jermaine MaysU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

4

98

15

8:50.64Alastair O'ConnorSENMLiverpool H

5

58

2

8:53.55Andrew RobinsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Horsham Joggers

6

59

3

8:54.79Eugene O'NeillSENMCrusaders/Ireland

7

63

7

8:55.65Adam BowdenU23MHarrow

8

67

11

8:55.71Andrew LemoncelloU23MFife

9

66

10

9:02.37Peter KellieU20MGloucester

10

70

14

9:12.44Tom PaynSENMRun Dem Crew

11

65

9

9:17.54Andy ThomasU23MMedway & Maidstone

12

64

8

9:50.24Garrett CoughlanU23MCrusaders/Ireland

13

68

12

9:50.57Tim WoodthorpeSENMNotts
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011