BMC Academy PB Classics
Stantonbury Stadium
21 May 2011

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

800m A (Men)

1

5

5

1:56.53Daniel GurtonU20MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni

2

9

9

1:57.85Liam DeeU17MShaftesbury Barnet/Iona Col

3

2

2

1:58.87Sam ReddingU17MMarshall Milton Keynes

4

1

1

1:59.08Luke DawsonU17MInvicta East Kent

5

8

8

1:59.18Kane LeeU17MYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni

6

6

6

2:00.46Chris McGahanU17MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni

7

7

7

2:00.52Patrick TaylorU17MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

8

4

4

2:00.89Tom MeadU20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni
 
800m B (Men)

1

11

2

2:01.08Tom DayU20MLuton

2

12

3

2:01.26Ryan NimmonsU20MCoventry

3

10

1

2:01.81Dominic ChambersU17MDerby/Loughborough Students

4

17

8

2:02.78Thomas RiddingU17MCoventry

5

15

6

2:03.63Daniel McKeownU17MCoventry

6

13

4

2:04.16Edward CherryU17MKettering

7

18

9

2:06.52Nathan UdallU17MCoventry

8

16

7

2:06.56Dan ThompsonU20MKettering
 
800m C (Men)

1

20

2

2:04.99Guy KendallU17MCambridge & Coleridge

2

21

3

2:06.64James HancockU15MSutton & District/Exeter Uni/Croydon

3

19

1

2:07.96Harry SutherlandU15MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs

4

39

2:08.81Katie SnowdenU20WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni

5

22

4

2:10.22Jamal LewisU15MShaftesbury Barnet

6

23

5

2:16.44Connor HaywoodU17MLeicester
 
800m D (Mixed)

1

27

4

2:12.47Archie RippinU15MMarshall Milton Keynes

2

25

2

2:12.89Gabrielle KinneyU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

3

24

1

2:14.48Loren BleakenU17WBirchfield H/Cardiff Met Uni

4

29

6

2:15.08Mari SmithU15WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

5

26

3

2:15.53Charlton KerrU15MMarshall Milton Keynes

6

28

5

2:16.90Holly ArcherU20WCambridge & Coleridge/Southern Methodist Uni

7

30

7

2:17.21Megan SteerU17WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students
 
800m D (Mixed)

1

32

2

2:14.66Georgie HartiganU17WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students

2

31

1

2:17.77Sam ElliottU15MLeicester

3

36

6

2:18.08Caelidh RossU15WLeicester/Stephen F Austin University

4

34

4

2:18.10Michael BartramU15MWest Suffolk/Sheffield Uni

5

37

7

2:19.84Rebecca MarshallU17WMarshall Milton Keynes

6

35

2:21.31Gemma ChildsU17WMarshall Milton Keynes

7

33

3

2:22.54Rebecca JohnsonU17WHighgate/UCL

8

38

8

2:22.68Zak AndersonU17MLeicester
 
800m D (Mixed)

1

46

8

2:23.26Thomas BlatchU15MCambridge & Coleridge

2

42

4

2:23.50Helena KeenanU15WCorby/Iona Col

3

45

7

2:23.95Bryony WilsonU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

4

41

3

2:24.03Amy BothamU15WMarshall Milton Keynes

5

40

2

2:24.25Leah HarrisU15WWorthing

6

47

9

2:29.19Charlotte Tara MurphyU15WWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni
 
800m D (Mixed)

1

51

4

2:31.34Amy PettittU15WCambridge & Coleridge/Suffolk Schs

2

49

2

2:34.02Jess HallU17WMarshall Milton Keynes

3

48

1

2:36.53Tara BageU15WBrighton Phoenix/UCL/Highgate

4

50

3

2:38.97Lucy PalmerU15WLeicester

5

54

7

2:48.90Sophie DomingoU13WHarborough

6

56

9

2:50.19Christopher BlatchU13MCambridge & Coleridge
 
1500m A (Men)

1

60

4

3:53.78James McMurrayU17MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London

2

63

7

3:54.83Kieran ReillyU20MTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students

3

64

8

3:57.28Tom PurnellU20MStroud

4

62

6

4:00.69Matt BerginU20MBedford & County/Ireland

5

61

5

4:03.95Sam BennettU20MLewes/Birmingham Uni

6

57

1

4:04.00Tom RichardsonU17MBasildon/Boise State Uni

7

225

4:07.60Joseph GillU20MNewham & Essex Beagles

8

59

3

4:21.29Stuart FergusonU20MRadley
 
1500m B (Men)

1

74

10

4:01.50William PaulsonU17MStroud/Princeton Uni

2

66

2

4:02.95Jack HutchensU20MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni

3

72

8

4:04.70Aaron PhelpsU20MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni/Mississippi State

4

73

9

4:04.81Kyran RobertsU17MCarmarthen/Loughborough Students

5

71

7

4:06.15Michael HarrisonU17MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni

6

70

6

4:07.08Jack WilliamsU20MRunThrough/St. Mary's Uni

7

67

3

4:11.87Tom BainsU17MHallamshire/Queens Uni NC

8

69

5

4:18.21Stefan AshmanU17MLeicester

9

65

1

4:19.48Bhavesh SonejiU17MEaling Southall & Middx
 
1500m C (Men)

1

80

6

4:04.51Tom HookU17MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni

2

83

4:11.23George DugganU15MTonbridge/Loughborough Students

3

78

4

4:12.68Josh KnightU17MMarshall Milton Keynes

4

82

8

4:15.37Alex CloonaU20MHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni

5

79

5

4:15.40Nick ArmstrongU17MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

6

85

11

4:18.84Hugo CayssialsU17MThames Valley/France

7

84

10

4:19.89William BodkinU20MGuernsey/Surrey Uni

8

77

3

4:19.93Robert MaleU20MRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni

9

75

1

4:20.73Cameron McKieU15MWest Suffolk/Brown Uni

10

76

2

4:24.65Michael GoddardU17MChiltern/Royal Air Force

11

81

7

4:28.56Jack VilletteU17MCoventry
 
1500m D (Men)

1

93

8

4:21.06James HattonU15MBarrow Runners/Sheffield Hallam Uni

2

87

2

4:23.00Luke JonesU15MTamworth/Birmingham Uni

3

95

10

4:23.50Lewis ElseyU17MBexley/Warwick Uni

4

89

4

4:25.64Jamie DeeU15MShaftesbury Barnet/Iona Col

5

91

6

4:32.57Nicholas DoyleU17MHerts Phoenix/Cardiff Uni

6

92

7

4:33.12Sebastian AnthonyU15MWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley

7

88

3

4:34.79William RawlinsonU17MLeicester

8

96

11

4:35.10Benjamin JamesU17MRugby & Northampton

9

94

9

4:36.29Sam McGonigleU15MEaling Southall & Middx

10

86

1

4:37.31James FradleyU13MNewcastle (Staffs)

11

90

5

4:38.00Harry MortonU15MMarshall Milton Keynes
 
1500m E (Men)

1

108

12

4:36.82Josh CaraU15MKettering/Cambridge Uni

2

98

2

4:37.15Alex RieleyU15MMansfield/Birmingham Uni

3

104

8

4:39.23Toby Herdman-SmithU15MMarshall Milton Keynes

4

107

11

4:40.82Alfie ThompsonU13MLeicester

5

102

6

4:41.33Euan NichollsU15MTonbridge/Keele Uni

6

106

10

4:42.10Josh CliffordU15MShaftesbury Barnet

7

97

1

4:43.11Will PerkinU13MChiltern/Bath Uni

8

101

5

4:46.80Louis ClarkeU15MMarshall Milton Keynes

9

100

4

4:49.08Jack HopeU15MKettering/Cardiff Met Uni

10

105

9

4:50.63Luke BeebyU15MLeicester
 
1500m A (Women)

1

117

9

4:33.48Olivia SadlerU20WBristol & West

2

114

6

4:34.02Charlotte TaylorU20WNene Valley/San Francisco Uni

3

115

7

4:36.10Elizabeth BirdU17WShaftesbury Barnet/San Francisco Uni

4

113

5

4:38.03Laura FarrarU20WSt. Albans AC/Brunel Uni London

5

116

8

4:44.78Susan Shiel-RankinU17WAldershot, Farnham & District/Newcastle Uni

6

111

3

4:51.11Amber WatsonU20WCheltenham

7

110

2

4:51.82Amy GriffithsU17WAldershot, Farnham & District
 
1500m B (Women)

1

118

1

4:39.84Elisabeth HoodU15WPoole AC

2

119

2

4:45.37Hollie ParkerU15WEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University

3

125

8

4:47.91Lillie BellamyU17WSwindon/Birmingham Uni

4

120

3

4:54.37Emily RuaneU17WHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni

5

123

6

5:12.44Lauren HawtinU17WOxford City
 
1500m C (Women)

1

137

11

4:49.89Owen SeamarkU15MMarshall Milton Keynes

2

128

2

4:52.56Connie LewisU15WChiltern

3

132

6

4:54.00Abbie DonnellyU15WLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students

4

124

4:54.63Amy CaseyU17WNuneaton

5

133

7

4:55.15Sarah GriffithsU20WCity of Norwich/Norwich RR

6

226

4:55.46Tory MobleyU15WBanbury

7

127

1

4:57.16Sophie TooleyU13WWest Suffolk

8

134

8

4:59.21Beth ArmstrongU20WBexley/Loughborough Students

9

130

4

5:00.51Beth HawtinU15WOxford City

10

139

13

5:01.45Pascal Bouttier-ButlerU13MLeicester

11

135

9

5:03.79Chevelle BaxterU17WMansfield

12

131

5

5:05.61Molly PocockU15WAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students

13

138

12

5:09.14Jade LeggettU17WMarshall Milton Keynes
 
1500m D (Mixed)

1

149

10

4:55.55Ellie HemmingU17WBedford & County

2

148

9

4:57.28Demi JakymelenU17WMansfield/Derbyshire Schs

3

140

1

5:00.27Abigail ColemanU15WKettering

4

145

6

5:00.79Maisie GreenU15WKettering

5

143

4

5:04.40Fern YullU17WMarshall Milton Keynes

6

144

5

5:07.12April BeebyU17WLeicester

7

142

3

5:12.20Emily BousfieldU17WMarshall Milton Keynes
 
1500m E (Mixed)

1

155

6

5:00.05Cameron SmithU15MLeicester

2

151

2

5:00.93Tamara MyallU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

3

157

8

5:02.81Jamie PhilpottU13MHerts Phoenix

4

158

9

5:04.73Ellie BakerU15WShaftesbury Barnet

5

153

4

5:10.72Hannah HullU17WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Cambridge Uni

6

150

1

5:15.62Amy MobleyU15WBanbury

7

156

7

5:15.97Justine AnthonyU20WWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students

8

159

10

5:16.60Lucy HackingU15WMarshall Milton Keynes

9

154

5

5:18.12Gemma VaughanU15WKettering

10

152

3

5:27.93Emma HeathU15WMansfield
 
3000m A (Men)

1

169

10

8:35.84Dale King-ClutterbuckU20MNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni

2

171

12

8:43.29Carl BradburyU23MReading AC/St. Mary's Uni

3

167

8

8:48.10Jonathan DaviesU17MReading AC/Birmingham Uni

4

161

2

9:00.05Jeff ArcherU20MCanada

5

166

6

9:09.05Ryan IsaacsonU17MBedford & County

6

168

9

9:19.91Ben AlcockU17MBedford & County/San Francisco Uni

7

170

11

9:25.13Grant WebbU23MBasildon/Oaklands Col
 
3000m B (Mixed)

1

181

10

9:02.47Luke ScarrU20MCoventry

2

183

12

9:07.59Macauley DeloU17MWest Suffolk/St. Mary's Uni

3

186

15

9:20.98Corey De'AthU17MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni

4

173

2

9:26.59Joshua AsbreyU17MRoyal Air Force

5

179

8

9:29.02Xander TanseyU17MLeicester

6

177

6

9:30.54James WestU17MTonbridge/Oregon

7

160

9:40.91Joe ShailU17MCoventry

8

182

11

9:44.92Kristian EdwardsU17MLeicester

9

180

9

9:46.74Alice WrightU17WWorcester/New Mexico Uni

10

184

13

9:51.63Matt BrayU17MBedford & County

11

178

7

10:16.19Joe GrantU17MSwindon

12

172

1

10:42.85Megan McBrienU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Cardiff Uni

13

176

5

10:55.54Emma LangdellSENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

14

187

16

11:16.36Gemma BridgeU20WOxford City/Leeds Beckett Uni
 
1500m SC (Men)

1

192

4

4:31.77Haran DunderdaleU17MSheffield & Dearne/Bradley Uni

2

196

8

4:33.85Dalton McGuiganU17MShaftesbury Barnet/Finn Valley, IRL

3

190

2

4:36.54Rowan PreeceU17MTaunton/St. Mary's Uni

4

194

6

4:40.44Maximilian NichollsU17MTonbridge/King's College London

5

198

10

4:40.67Billy HuttonU17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets

6

193

5

4:50.58Joe WaltonU17MTaunton/Leeds Uni

7

189

1

4:54.06Tom BiegelU17MBanbury

8

191

3

4:56.84Jack DouglasU17MBedford & County/Coventry Uni

9

195

7

4:59.10Isaac TaschimowitzU17MTaunton
 
1500m SC (Women)

1

202

4

5:18.37Imogen WolseyU20WTeam Bath/St. Mary's Uni

2

201

3

5:27.45Isla NessU20WTaunton

3

200

2

5:28.57Eleanor BoundsU20WNewham & Essex Beagles

4

206

8

5:29.12Katie IngleU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield

5

205

7

5:37.08Gabriella MoriartyU20WRugby & Northampton/Leeds Beckett Uni

6

204

6

5:37.43Anna MadryU20WVale of Aylesbury

7

203

5

5:40.58Rachel LangbeinU20WTaunton/Birmingham Uni
 
2000m SC (Men)

1

218

12

5:59.32William GrayU20MBrighton & Hove/Run Fast

2

216

10

6:02.01Benedict WesthenryU17MBristol & West/West Texas A&M Uni/Weymouth

3

214

8

6:05.85Blair BrownU20MTaunton/Loughborough Students

4

210

4

6:08.90Luca RussoU20MTonbridge

5

213

7

6:09.30Adam SloanU20MPoole AC

6

208

2

6:12.06Khalid Al-AbaidyU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni

7

219

13

6:20.57Tom ClaessensU20MWycombe/Bath Uni

8

221

15

6:27.82Nick BennettU20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni

9

212

6

6:34.25Max PickardU20MBrighton Phoenix

10

211

5

6:43.30Daniel HillmanU20MCoventry

11

217

11

6:48.01Alex GoodallU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students

12

209

3

7:01.79Rihards GolstsU20MNewham & Essex Beagles

13

207

7:18.58David KailU20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Roehampton University
 
2000m SC (Women)

1

223

2

7:02.68Halina ReesU20WFife/Strathclyde Uni

2

222

1

7:20.22Nicole RobertsU20WBirchfield H

3

224

3

7:50.86Becky StrawU17WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011