BMC Grand Prix
Woodside Stadium, Watford
30 Jun 2007

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

4

4

1:46.32Andy BaddeleySENMHarrow

2

5

5

1:47.00James McIlroySENMWycombe

3

7

7

1:47.04Michael ColtherdSENMBarrow Runners

4

2

2

1:47.30James BrewerU20MCheltenham

5

6

6

1:47.43Richard HillU23MNotts

6

8

8

1:48.47Darren St. ClairU23MEnfield & Haringey

7

3

3

1:48.79Graeme OudneyU23MHarrow/Pitreavie

8

9

9

1:48.91Ben GreenU23MWarrington AC/Hercules Wimbledon
 
Men 800 B

1

13

4

1:49.37Gareth BalchSENMUnattached

2

14

5

1:49.67Kieran FlanneryU23MLoughborough Students/Huncote

3

12

3

1:49.88Ed AstonU20MBirchfield H

4

11

2

1:49.90Nick McCormickSENMMorpeth

5

203

1:52.02Lachlan ChisholmSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia

6

16

7

1:52.07Eoin EverardU23MKilkenny/Ireland
 
Men 800 C

1

17

1

1:50.4Joe DurrantU20MBirchfield H

2

21

5

1:50.9Ian LowthianSENMSale Harriers Manchester

3

20

4

1:51.0Andrew BrownSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies

4

23

7

1:51.2Drew GrahamSENMGosforth

5

19

3

1:51.3Chris BryantSENMSale Harriers Manchester

6

22

6

1:51.4Tim AlexanderSENMKent

7

24

8

1:52.3Michael DyerSENMNorth Down
 
Men 800 D

1

27

3

1:52.25Conor HealyU23MClonliffe/Ireland

2

26

2

1:52.26Kevin McCloyU23MBorder

3

31

7

1:52.68Martyn GibbonsU23MNotts/Poole AC

4

28

4

1:52.87Ben ScarlettU23MSwindon/Loughborough Students

5

30

6

1:53.08Carl GooseU23MPontypridd (Roadents)

6

29

5

1:53.68Steve EvisonSENMSheffield & Dearne

7

25

1

1:54.73Joe Van Der ToornU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
 
Men 800 E

1

33

2

1:51.81Neil BurnsideSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth

2

37

6

1:52.57Matt FurberSENMCrawley

3

36

5

1:52.66Matt WarleyU23MCheltenham/Loughborough Students

4

34

3

1:53.94Gareth HillSENMBallymena & Antrim

5

39

8

1:54.51Tom DoeSENMLincoln Wellington

6

35

4

1:54.89Richard WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 F

1

45

6

1:53.41Andrew de-CampsU23MGloucester

2

48

9

1:54.64Ben StylesU23MStockport

3

47

8

1:54.69Danny CratesSENMThurrock

4

40

1

1:55.00Neil BrennanSENMEnfield & Haringey/Australia

5

43

4

1:55.13Daniel TreacyU20MMoynalvey/Ireland

6

46

7

1:55.76Adam MoleSENMRugby & Northampton/Marshall Milton Keynes

7

44

5

1:56.93Mike ThieleSENMStockport

8

41

2

1:58.15Andrew GibsonU20MKilbarchan
 
Men 800 G

1

57

9

1:55.06Dean ClarkSENMHillingdon

2

50

2

1:55.31Eoin FlynnSENMRathfarnham/Ireland

3

53

5

1:55.42Andy ProphettSENMCheltenham

4

54

6

1:55.65Davey PlattU17MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni

5

56

8

1:55.67Michael Di LauraU17MWorthing

6

55

7

1:56.34Richard MorrellU23MMorpeth

7

49

1

1:56.83Tom MarsdenU17MWorthing/St. Mary's Uni/City of Portsmouth

8

52

4

1:57.43Ben CraddockU23MLeeds City

9

51

3

1:57.69Tom ComerfordU23MMarshall Milton Keynes
 
Men 800 H

1

64

7

1:55.52James SeniorU17MCity of Norwich

2

60

3

1:55.78Charlie EastaughU17MLeamington/Hercules Wimbledon

3

63

6

1:56.19Thomas MeakinSENMOwls Leicester

4

66

9

1:56.63Fabian DownsU23MChiltern/Reading AC/Switzerland

5

65

8

1:56.91Gareth KlepaczSENMSouthampton

6

58

1

1:56.91Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU17MNewbury

7

59

2

1:57.15Mark BurchettU20MWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni

8

61

4

1:57.97Jamie FenaroliU20MSwansea
 
Men 800 I

1

70

4

1:54.50James HoodU20MBromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students

2

68

2

1:55.50Chris HearnSENMMarshall Milton Keynes

3

69

3

1:57.64Jonathan ButlerU20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni

4

71

5

1:57.74David ReaderSENMCambridge H

5

72

6

1:58.32Robert RidleyU20MNewbury/Cardiff Met Uni

6

74

8

1:58.59Bryan BrettSENMBrighton & Hove

7

67

1

2:02.30Craig PearsonSENMCannock & Stafford

8

73

7

2:02.53Nick HardyU17MTipton/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York
 
Women 800 A

1

102

2

2:03.29Liz WheaterU23WHerts Phoenix

2

107

7

2:03.85Joanna BrownSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow

3

105

5

2:04.54Claire GibsonSENWKilbarchan

4

106

6

2:05.50Michaela MayorSENWHillingdon

5

103

3

2:06.46Harriet ScottU23WHavering

6

108

8

2:08.25Ruth WatsonSENWSale Harriers Manchester

7

109

9

2:10.59Maura PrendivilleSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Ireland
 
Women 800 B

1

117

8

2:08.43Tara BirdU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies

2

111

2

2:08.46Rachel StringerU20WRunThrough/Loughborough Students

3

115

6

2:09.24Lucy DowsettU20WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni

4

119

10

2:09.73Amy CampbellSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students

5

113

4

2:10.28Victoria NasratU23WCardiff

6

114

5

2:11.27Kate BuchanSENWMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students

7

112

3

2:11.61Nina AndersonV35WBelgrave

8

110

1

2:12.15Philippa AukettSENWShaftesbury Barnet

9

116

7

2:14.82Bella ClaytonSENWBlackheath & Bromley
 
Women 800 C

1

125

6

2:11.80Cara SlossU23WWakefield/Kilbarchan

2

121

2

2:12.52Lucy YatesU20WShaftesbury Barnet

3

120

1

2:13.76Alex TurnerU17WAmber Valley & Erewash

4

127

8

2:14.29Sally Read-CaytonV40WVeterans/Reigate Priory

5

126

7

2:14.35Sarah BensonSENWTelford AC

6

129

10

2:14.69Sara DoblerU20WSwansea

7

123

4

2:15.23Hannah JeanesU20WDorchester/Brunel Uni London

8

122

3

2:15.36Natalie WeirU23WDerby

9

128

9

2:18.78Katie ParkesU20WCarmarthen
 
Women 800 D

1

139

10

2:12.81Sarah BurginU17WWinchester

2

137

8

2:14.04Jo HunterU17WVale of Aylesbury/Notts

3

134

5

2:14.19Sarah BellSENWHarrow

4

130

1

2:14.44Kathrine FoyU17WEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni

5

135

6

2:14.92Grace NichollsU17WTonbridge/Bath Uni

6

132

3

2:18.09Lara ThomasU17WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni

7

138

9

2:22.39Bethan GriffithsU23WCardiff

8

133

4

2:22.56Katherine DealU17WShaftesbury Barnet
 
Women 800 E

1

146

7

2:15.39Katie TrewhellaU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

2

141

2

2:15.95Abigail MarriottU17WWest Suffolk

3

144

5

2:16.81Hayley StibbsU23WPhoenix Striders

4

145

6

2:17.19Nicole RobertsU17WBirchfield H

5

148

9

2:18.57Dea-Anna DaveyU15WNene Valley

6

142

3

2:19.17Laura CondronU17WColchester & Tendring

7

143

4

2:22.98Tracey HintonV35WCardiff

8

140

1

2:28.15Siobhan HarrisonU15WAldershot, Farnham & District
 
Men 1500 A

1

217

17

3:39.80Paul KorirSENMKenya

2

209

9

3:40.65Neil SpeaightSENMBelgrave

3

211

11

3:41.12Ross TooleU23MKilbarchan

4

201

1

3:41.98Mitch KealeySENMAustralia

5

213

13

3:42.75James ThieSENMCardiff

6

207

7

3:43.12Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

7

202

2

3:43.73Paskar OworSENMBelgrave/Uganda

8

210

10

3:44.16Chris MossSENMCardiff

9

215

15

3:44.29Tom SettleU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

10

232

3:45.51Corey TuckerSENMAustralia

11

208

8

3:47.01Gareth PriceSENMShaftesbury Barnet

12

235

3:47.44Samson NegetichU23MKenya

13

216

16

3:47.90Steve SharpSENMBelgrave
 
Men 1500 B

1

234

16

3:43.13Colm RooneySENMClonliffe/Ireland

2

225

7

3:44.00Matthew BarnesSENMSale Harriers Manchester

3

497

3:45.00Mumin GalaU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti

4

220

2

3:45.45Bruce RaesideSENMNotts/Cambuslang

5

219

1

3:45.84Robert ConnellySENMIreland

6

230

12

3:46.25Matthew BowserSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students

7

227

9

3:47.10Gary DavenportU23MBristol & West

8

229

11

3:47.11Christian ClementSENMSerpentine

9

233

15

3:47.45Daniel PettitU23MNewham & Essex Beagles

10

222

4

3:47.92Kevin KaneSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde

11

231

13

3:49.30Chris ParrSENMJarrow & Hebburn

12

226

8

3:55.57Mark BurgessU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies
 
Men 1500 C

1

496

3:47.99Rory FraserU23MOwls Leicester

2

249

14

3:48.38Jorge ThomasSENMCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Keighley & Craven

3

255

3:48.39Chris MackaySENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde

4

236

1

3:48.90Dan SamuelsSENMMorpeth/Gateshead/Elswick

5

243

8

3:49.01Andy VernonU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

6

238

3

3:49.53Dave RaganSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

7

244

9

3:49.80Gregg TaylorSENMTrafford

8

245

10

3:50.10James PooleU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students

9

237

2

3:50.61Richard WeirSENMDerby

10

252

3:50.86Ryan McLeodU23MTipton/Loughborough Students

11

248

13

3:51.75Emmett DunleavySENMSligo/Ireland

12

247

12

3:51.90Alastair HayU23MCentral

13

250

15

3:51.96Andy BakerU23MYeovil
 
Men 1500 D

1

260

10

3:47.25Ricky StevensonU20MNew Marske/Teeside Uni

2

267

17

3:47.27David McCarthyU20MWest Waterford/Ireland

3

251

1

3:47.96David ForresterU20MSt. Helens Sutton

4

259

9

3:50.30David BishopU23MBristol & West

5

254

4

3:51.08Jonathan TaylorU23MMorpeth

6

261

11

3:51.46Martin ConroySENMSwansea/Sligo/Ireland

7

253

3

3:52.10James BaileySENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

8

268

18

3:52.37Paul FlemingSENMRathfarnham/Ireland

9

271

3:52.42Gary O'HanlonSENMClonliffe/Ireland

10

265

15

3:53.09Angus MacleanSENMSwansea/Southampton Uni

11

256

6

3:53.49John MillingtonSENMCroydon

12

266

16

3:53.81Gearoid O'ConnorSENMRathfarnham/Ireland

13

257

7

3:53.90Andy WhetstoneU23MMarshall Milton Keynes

14

262

12

3:56.03Gary BradburyU20MWoking

15

264

14

3:57.65Ross MillingtonU20MStockport

16

258

8

4:01.51Ieuan ThomasU20MCardiff
 
Men 1500 E

1

269

1

3:51.84Steve VernonSENMStockport

2

280

12

3:52.98Ian WilliamsonSENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students

3

278

10

3:53.12Kevin MoriartyU23MRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

4

276

8

3:53.58Rob WhittleSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students

5

274

6

3:54.51Gavin O'SullivanU23MRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

6

282

14

3:55.91Patrick McCartanSENMWest Limerick/Ireland

7

277

9

3:56.27John McColeSENMLiverpool H

8

149

2

3:57.18Mark SanfordSENMChelmsford

9

281

13

3:58.34Rob MullettU23MLewes

10

273

5

4:08.37Gary HynesSENMIreland
 
Men 1500 F

1

290

8

3:52.20Jeremy BradleySENMCheltenham/Civil Service

2

286

4

3:53.10Brian MarkhamU20MEnnis Track/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland

3

300

3:53.43James EllisU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

4

285

3

3:53.68Cathal DennehyU23MEmerald/Ireland

5

294

12

3:53.92Steve AblittSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

6

295

13

3:54.58Owain MatthewsSENMBedford & County

7

296

14

3:54.66Paul WhitelamSENMThames Valley/Central

8

293

11

3:55.38Nathan ElliottU20MWakefield

9

289

7

3:57.83Andrew PickettSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students

10

288

6

3:58.56Michael MorrisSENMMorpeth

11

291

9

3:59.68Sam WalshU23MSwansea

12

298

16

4:00.45Kojo KyeremeSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill

13

297

15

4:01.22Richard PetersU20MBristol & West/Run Fast

14

292

10

4:01.78Edward LumleySENMKent/Loughborough Students
 
Men 1500 G

1

306

8

3:52.52Ben LindsayU20MUnattached

2

308

10

3:53.55Chris PownerSENMWinchester/Loughborough Students

3

312

14

3:54.30Jonathan YoungU23MMorpeth/Gateshead

4

299

1

3:54.75Nick LysterU20MCoventry

5

302

4

3:55.21Mitch GooseU20MCity of Norwich

6

310

12

3:55.25Mike BuntinSENMTipton

7

303

5

3:55.42Dan DalmedoSENMTipton

8

309

11

3:55.66Mike TallisU20MIndependent Intelligent Fitness/Warwick Uni

9

450

15

3:56.60Russell OsbornSENMSouthampton

10

311

13

3:57.05Steven PhillipsSENMSouthampton

11

304

6

3:57.34Andrew WelchU23MAshford AC

12

472

16

3:58.16Nick GoolabU20MBelgrave

13

301

3

3:59.39Ben PaviourSENMHerne Hill/Reading RR

14

474

17

4:00.06Neil PhillipsSENMKent

15

307

9

4:00.81Garrett CoughlanSENMCrusaders/Ireland

16

305

7

4:01.89Jon BrownSENMSouthampton

17

494

4:03.81Daniel EvansU23MCarmarthen

18

473

18

4:07.25Tom FarrellU17MBorder
 
Women 1500 A

1

330

10

4:09.64Charlene ThomasSENWWakefield

2

332

12

4:10.26Susan ScottSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Worthing

3

333

13

4:11.22Katrina WoottonU23WCoventry

4

323

3

4:16.31Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

5

327

7

4:16.57Charlotte BestU23WCrawley/Loughborough Students

6

326

6

4:16.91Emma PallantU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

325

5

4:16.95Celia TaylorSENWCoventry

8

328

8

4:17.67Faye FullertonSENWHavering

9

335

15

4:17.67Nicola GauldSENWMetro Aberdeen

10

336

16

4:17.86Linda ByrneU23WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

11

329

9

4:18.75Jess PiaseckiU20WStockport/Manchester Metropolitan Uni

12

340

4:20.86Sophie LovellSENWBristol & West/Army

13

324

4

4:22.54Hannah DoranSENWCharnwood

14

348

4:26.31Linzi SnowU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni

15

322

2

4:28.32Rose-Anne GalliganU23WGloucester/Ireland
 
Women 1500 B

1

331

4:15.33Barbara ParkerSENWCity of Norwich

2

353

17

4:15.37Kajsa HaglundSENWSweden

3

339

3

4:19.56Hannah BrooksU20WCrawley

4

338

2

4:21.15Joanne HarveyU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

5

344

8

4:21.58Alexa JoelSENWBillericay

6

352

16

4:22.11Flo JonssonSENWSweden

7

343

7

4:23.15Freya RossSENWFalkirk

8

349

13

4:24.55Sarah HopkinsonU17WGloucester

9

346

10

4:24.72Ellie Stevens-MeanySENWBirchfield H

10

351

15

4:25.24Louise SmallU17WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

11

361

4:25.96Charlotte PurdueU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

12

341

5

4:29.00Rachael ThompsonU23WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students

13

347

11

4:30.42Eleanor Sherrard-SmithSENWSwansea

14

345

9

4:37.63Susie BushSENWNewbury

15

337

1

4:41.17Ellen DiskinU23WRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland
 
Women 1500 C

1

367

14

4:25.6Hazel MurphySENWDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

2

355

2

4:30.16Ashley GibsonU23WTonbridge

3

357

4

4:30.22Emma ReedU20WBristol & West

4

362

9

4:31.12Louise JacksonU17WSouthampton

5

356

3

4:31.30Stephanie BarnesU20WBristol & West

6

369

16

4:31.46Magdalena OtterstenU23WSweden

7

365

12

4:31.71Lucy NiemzU23WNotts

8

368

15

4:32.15Olivia KenneyU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

9

364

11

4:32.24Katherine SparkeU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies

10

354

1

4:34.02Marlin BrownSENWSweden

11

360

7

4:34.16Beth CarterU17WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

12

366

13

4:36.01Sarah WaldronU20WShaftesbury Barnet

13

358

5

4:36.27Sian WebbSENWTelford AC
 
Women 1500 D

1

377

8

4:29.40Lucy MayhoU23WBingley

2

383

14

4:29.67Katie KnowlesU20WThames Valley

3

385

16

4:29.74Stacey WilkinsonU23WBirchfield H

4

384

15

4:30.62Ceri MitchellSENWSouthampton

5

380

11

4:32.14Amber WatsonU15WCheltenham

6

376

7

4:32.15Frances BriscoeSENWCoventry

7

375

6

4:32.50Helen SingletonSENWWakefield

8

373

4

4:33.73Dani NimmockU20WCity of Norwich

9

379

9

4:33.86Carolyn BooseySENWVale of Aylesbury

10

370

1

4:33.87Courtney BishopSENWAldershot, Farnham & District

11

371

2

4:35.55Bryony ProctorU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

12

374

5

4:35.59Blue HaywoodU17WLincoln Wellington

13

381

12

4:37.38Kathryn FoleySENWChester-le-Street

14

372

3

4:42.34Rosy CooperU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

15

382

13

4:48.88Jordan KinneyU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students
 
Women 1500 E

1

396

11

4:34.90Natalie GrantU20WRotherham

2

391

6

4:34.98Emelia GoreckaU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

3

386

1

4:35.92Marbeth GausonU23WEdinburgh AC

4

398

13

4:37.50Emma LangdellU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

5

387

2

4:40.30Emily FitzhughU15WYate/Westbury/Millfield Sch

6

394

9

4:40.54Tamara ArmoushU17WBirchfield H/Jordan

7

392

7

4:41.72Susan ByrneSENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

8

397

12

4:41.75Bernadine PritchettV40WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans

9

400

15

4:43.31Olivia LarcombeU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield

10

393

8

4:45.73Martha ReynoldsU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

11

388

3

4:46.71Hannah AldersonU17WYate/Bristol & West

12

390

5

4:56.16Leah DixonU17WCardiff
 
Men 3000SC

1

445

14

8:29.96Andrew LemoncelloSENMFife

2

439

8

8:34.92Glen ComishSENMSale Harriers Manchester

3

443

12

8:39.09Jermaine MaysSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

4

441

10

8:40.06Frank TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

5

446

15

8:58.34Chris HartU23MBlackburn

6

435

4

9:00.82Mark KirwanU23MRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

7

437

6

9:05.63Tom PaynSENMRun Dem Crew

8

440

9

9:09.11Chris SampsonSENMMorpeth/A.D. Marathon

9

436

5

9:11.25Alex PilcherU23MDerby/Belper

10

442

11

9:16.12Mark BuckinghamU23MHolmfirth

11

434

3

9:23.33Phil NormanU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon

12

432

1

9:36.33Fintan Mc GeeSENMLucan/Ireland
 
Women 3000SC

1

471

6

10:06.10Tina BrownSENWCoventry

2

469

4

10:38.57Claire EntwistleSENWWigan & District/Trafford
 
Men 10000

1

419

19

28:40.85Phil NichollsSENMBirchfield H

2

413

13

28:44.27Antony FordSENMSale Harriers Manchester

3

416

16

29:03.97Gary ThorntonSENMGalway/Kent/Ireland

4

406

6

29:17.64Ian HudspithV35MMorpeth

5

408

8

29:36.56Jason WardSENMHallamshire

6

404

4

29:37.88Dave WebbSENMTelford AC/Birmingham Uni

7

420

20

29:40.28Ben MoreauSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

8

425

25

29:44.64Mathew AshtonSENMABRaS

9

429

29

29:47.50David WardleSENMNorth East Vets

10

424

24

30:02.89Dave NormanSENMAltrincham

11

428

28

30:03.93Phil HinchSENMTipton

12

431

31

30:09.79John BeattieU23MNewham & Essex Beagles

13

410

10

30:15.58Stuart MoranSENMBrighton & Hove

14

418

18

30:18.13Gareth RavenSENMSale Harriers Manchester

15

422

22

30:39.70Russell Dessaix-ChinSENMBelgrave/Australia

16

426

26

30:55.94Ben FishSENMBlackburn

17

414

14

31:05.05Mark PowellSENMLeicester

18

402

2

31:10.13Robert RussellSENMCentral/Thames Valley
 
Women 10000

1

462

12

31:26.94Jo PaveySENWExeter

2

454

4

32:47.96Hayley HainingV35WKilbarchan

3

458

8

33:15.44Michelle Ross-CopeV35WCity of Stoke

4

452

2

33:18.91Jo WilkinsonSENWBedford & County

5

465

15

33:46.05Gemma MilesSENWKendal

6

457

7

34:15.54Vicky GillSENWWinchester/Orion

7

461

11

34:36.57Alyson DixonSENWSunderland Strollers
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011