BMC Academy PB Classics
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
6 Jun 2009

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

74

1:52.79Harry EllisU20MWarrington AC

2

72

1:54.58Mathew JacksonU20MLiverpool H

3

78

1:55.98David HornimanU20MTrafford

4

77

1:56.45Tom GravesU17MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students

5

76

1:58.86Joshua MoodyU20MBristol & West

6

73

2:00.44James StringerU20MVale Royal/Leeds Uni
 
Men 800 B

1

30

1:55.84Sam DykesU17MWarrington AC/St. Mary's Uni

2

28

1:56.07Lewis BostockU20MNotts

3

29

1:57.52Tom MurphyU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)

4

34

1:57.94Ryan ChildsU17MMansfield

5

35

1:58.23Jaimie RodenU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni

6

32

1:59.20Peter LoudonU17MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh

7

33

1:59.81Tom NuttallU17MTrafford

8

31

2:02.01Daniel CheesemanU17MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni
 
Men 800 C

1

118

1:58.12Stewart OrrU17MGlasgow City/South Lanarkshire/Cambuslang

2

123

1:59.39Sam BucknallU20MLeeds City

3

124

1:59.81Jack GleaveU15MWarrington AC

4

120

2:00.00Gordon BensonU17MLeeds City/Leeds Uni

5

125

2:01.56Chris CharlesU17MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni

6

122

2:01.58Jack MorrisU17MStockport

7

121

2:03.22Josh McHughU17MTrafford/Sheffield Uni

8

119

2:03.97Jack DerhamU17MCity of York/Southwest Minnesota State Uni
 
Men 800 D

1

133

2:00.42James WignallU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni

2

134

2:02.64Chris McGahanU15MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni

3

136

2:03.18Daniel JacksonU17MDartford H/Kent Uni/London Heathside

4

138

2:03.29Andrew HunterU17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire

5

137

2:04.04Jack NixonU17MStockport

6

135

2:04.07Robert TorchU17MLeeds City/Durham Uni

7

132

2:09.60Adam SixsmithU15MTrafford
 
Men 800 E

1

86

2:05.25Jacob KenchU17MLeicester

2

89

2:07.36Jonathan DoullU15MDerby

3

87

2:08.86Sean WhiteU17MSwansea

4

88

2:09.62James ByersU20MTrafford

5

92

2:09.67Matthew PontifexU17MWarrington AC

6

93

2:09.88Ryan GanoseU17MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford

7

90

2:10.76Richard PowellU15MTrafford/Leeds Uni/Adams State Uni

8

91

2:17.54Paul BeesleyU17MWarrington AC
 
Men 800 F

1

23

2:13.66Steven EastwoodU15MSkyrac

2

24

2:16.38Nathan TippingU15MVale Royal/Warwick Uni

3

25

2:20.63Kieron WhiteU15MSwansea/Liverpool Uni

4

26

2:22.29Liam BurthemU13MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District
 
Men 800 G

1

12

2:23.74Edward SelveyU15MChesterfield/Falmouth & Exeter SU

2

9

2:24.62Robert PowellU15MLeigh/Trafford

3

14

2:31.21Zak AndersonU15MLeicester

4

11

2:31.95Zachaira AidenU13MRotherham

5

13

2:32.01Matthew WigelsworthU13MPreston/Liverpool Uni

6

10

2:37.30Daniel EvansU13MWarrington AC
 
Women 800 A

1

79

2:09.16Georgia BellU17WShaftesbury Barnet/UC Berkeley

2

84

2:14.09Chelsea JarvisU15WStockport

3

82

2:16.63Calli ThackeryU17WHallamshire

4

83

2:17.05Sigourney BellU17WGateshead

5

85

2:22.14Carly RobertsonU17WBingley/Durham Uni
 
Women 800 B

1

145

2:15.88Beth SwordsU17WMarshall Milton Keynes/Cambridge Uni

2

144

2:16.77Caitlin HendryU20WCambuslang

3

140

2:17.08Christie ChildsU17WMansfield

4

141

2:17.21Rachel AthertonU20WLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni

5

142

2:20.00Naomi CollierU15WGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni

6

146

2:22.41Emily SalesU15WLeicester
 
Women 800 C

1

127

2:19.55Weris IbrahimU17WSale Harriers Manchester

2

126

2:21.31Georgie HartiganU15WBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni

3

131

2:21.39Amy GriffithsU15WAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students

4

128

2:23.09April BeebyU15WLeicester

5

129

2:25.68Mollie FlanneryU15WSpenborough

6

130

2:28.41Bethany EllisU15WSpenborough
 
Women 800 D

1

96

2:22.58Mari SmithU13WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

2

94

2:23.04Tilly AbrahamU15WLeicester

3

98

2:27.22Caelidh RossU13WLeicester/Stephen F Austin University

4

95

2:29.30Claire PerryU17WVale Royal

5

99

2:34.38Jessica LeeU15WVale Royal
 
Women 800 E

1

15

2:27.59Louise TowersU15WVale Royal

2

16

2:31.24Chevelle BaxterU15WMansfield

3

181

2:31.91Cerys HeaherU15WVale Royal

4

18

2:37.04Bethany EversonU13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde

5

20

2:41.82India Mitchell-JarvisU13WLeicester

6

19

2:43.39Annie SorensenU13WVale Royal

7

17

2:44.40Shannon AndersonU13WSaffron AC/St. Mary's Uni

8

21

2:52.65Lucy ScottU13WVale Royal
 
Men 1500 A

1

100

3:51.89Stephen BroadhurstU20MLiverpool H

2

103

3:54.98Dan CliffeU20MLiverpool H

3

104

3:57.02Sam StablerU20MWreake & Soar Valley

4

106

3:57.12Sam DeatheU20MMK Distance Project/St. Mary's Uni

5

102

3:57.52Paul LeckU20MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni

6

101

3:58.17Tom AndersonU20MBingley

7

107

4:08.41Karnvir HayerU17MEaling Southall & Middx/Warwick Uni

8

105

4:09.19Joe GrattonU20MHallamshire/University of South Alabama

9

147

4:09.39Geoff BelcherU20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni
 
Men 1500 B

1

149

4:03.34Cathal O'ConnorU20MDooneen AC/Ireland

2

148

4:07.80Elliot ToddU17MLeeds City

3

155

4:09.34Jack HamiltonU17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire

4

153

4:10.50Scott MacAulayU20MGlasgow City/Kilbarchan

5

154

4:10.87James SelveyU17MDerby/Team CDAV

6

151

4:15.49Dominic CoyleU17MTrafford

7

150

4:17.72Max KayeU17MHolmfirth/Durham Uni
 
Men 1500 C

1

175

4:14.06James LamswoodU15MKingston upon Hull

2

171

4:14.71Mark ShawU17MNew Marske/Oklahoma State Uni

3

169

4:15.52Tom JervisU17MReading AC/Hercules Wimbledon

4

173

4:16.33Liam PhelanU20MLeicester

5

170

4:17.07Graham EvansU17MKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni

6

172

4:20.67Michael GoddardU15MChiltern/Royal Air Force

7

179

4:21.34Matthew O'ConnorU15MWakefield/St. Andrews Uni

8

168

4:21.82Matt HipkinU17MHarrogate

9

174

4:23.05Zack BamberU15MVale Royal

10

176

4:28.73Elliott HartU20MLeicester/Loughborough Students

11

178

4:28.78Ben EversonU15MTrafford/Bath Uni

12

180

4:30.68James NuttU15MLeicester/Cambridge Uni

13

177

4:48.06Nico BirdU15MRotherham
 
Men 1500 D

1

36

4:35.09Harry MullenU17MLeicester

2

186

4:41.59Matthew HulseU15MVale Royal

3

39

4:43.03Andy PerryU20MVale Royal

4

37

4:43.47Lewis HealeyU15MVale Royal

5

38

4:47.53Liam StedmanU15MSpenborough

6

43

4:48.35Ben AshcroftU15MShrewsbury/Army

7

185

4:51.28Cameron FieldU15MLiverpool H/Tulsa Uni

8

41

4:53.04Paul DavisU15MSpenborough

9

42

4:53.84Sam JohnsonU13MDerby/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District

10

44

4:58.13Timothy MorrisU13MVale Royal

11

45

5:00.60Elliot BowkerU13MVale Royal

12

46

5:36.46Hayden HealeyU13MVale Royal
 
Women 1500

1

109

4:24.40Lauren ProctorU17WRoundhay Runners

2

108

4:28.22Rebecca CraigieU20WVale Royal/Duke

3

110

4:32.72Melanie WoodU17WMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni

4

111

4:40.80Mel NewberyU20WBristol & West

5

112

4:42.28Jade AllenU20WRotherham

6

115

4:43.09Megan HuxleyU17WCannock & Stafford/East Anglia Uni

7

114

4:47.30Sally SmithU17WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni

8

116

5:07.32Kathy StringerU20WVale Royal/Bristol & West
 
Women 1500

1

157

4:50.01Nikki MeadowsU20WVale Royal

2

159

4:50.62Kristina GrantU20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers

3

158

4:50.91Demi JakymelenU15WMansfield/Derbyshire Schs

4

165

4:50.94Imogen KemptonU15WOxford Uni

5

161

4:54.05Jade EvansU15WNorthwich

6

184

4:54.60Shannon JohnsonU15WLeigh

7

160

4:58.27Abbie SmithU20WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Sheffield Hallam Uni

8

162

5:02.21Megan FairbrotherU15WLeicester

9

48

5:07.12Emma ErskineU15WDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni

10

163

5:10.41Rachel BrandhamU17WMansfield

11

167

5:12.62Emily FieldsU17WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
 
Women 1500

1

47

4:58.69Emma WilkinsonU15WSpenborough

2

49

5:05.14Leigh ChapmanU13WAldershot, Farnham & District

3

50

5:05.67Sarah HodgsonU15WLeeds City/Leeds Uni

4

52

5:17.62Molly JohnsonU13WSutton-in-Ashfield/Loughborough Students

5

55

5:19.13Kate MouldsU15WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni

6

54

5:23.74Katie ByrneU15WSpenborough

7

53

5:24.10Amelia PettittU15WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni

8

51

5:29.25Lucy WhittickU17WVale Royal
 
Men 3000

1

57

8:24.15Philip HurstU20MElswick/Sunderland Uni

2

58

8:51.05Niall FlemingU20MBarnet/Birmingham Uni

3

60

8:59.81Chris PerryU20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students

4

61

9:03.53Grant HawkinsU20MNew Marske

5

59

9:10.31Peter MatthewsU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students/Blackburn

6

63

9:14.39Andrew ClewsU20MVale Royal

7

62

9:17.61Ian MaplethorpeU17MLincoln Wellington/Scunthorpe

8

183

9:27.02Harry LongU17MStockport

9

67

9:27.45Joshua Woodcock-ShawU17MLeeds City/Leeds Uni

10

66

9:40.20Nathan BoltonU20MWakefield

11

68

9:41.02Edd CrowtherU20MVale Royal

12

69

10:04.05Andrew MilesU17MVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni

13

70

10:18.64Luke KinchU17MWarrington AC
 
Women 3000

1

3

9:45.51Caryl JonesU23WSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)

2

4

10:08.56Tamara ArmoushU20WBirchfield H/Jordan

3

5

10:12.45Emma LangdellU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

4

7

10:27.22Lucy CrookesU17WLeeds City

5

6

10:48.41Amy TalbotU20WWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton/Liverpool H

6

8

11:29.31Louisa ButtanshawU20WDurham/Leicester
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011