BMC Academy PB Classics
Stantonbury Stadium
16 May 2009

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1:57.4Richard FeltonU20MBournemouth/Oxford Uni

2

1:58.6Adam SmithU20MLewes

3

1:59.4Ross FranksU17MSt. Mary's Richmond

4

2:00.2Matthew ParkerU20MYate

5

2:03.6Andy ClementU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants
 
Men 800 B

1

1:57.0Tom GravesU17MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students

2

1:57.6Michael GoodwinU20MBedford & County

3

1:58.6Craig McDowallU20MLivingston/Dundee Uni/Glasgow Uni/Forth Valley

4

1:58.8Andrew RookeU20MFramlingham

5

1:59.3David HornimanU20MTrafford

6

1:59.6Ben Hoy-SlotU20MLewes/Brighton & Hove

7

2:00.1Joe GaynorU20MHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni

8

2:00.1Andrew ConstableU20MIpswich/Birmingham Uni

9

2:00.4Patrick MeierU20MSwitzerland
 
Men 800 C

1

1:59.9William GurtonU17MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni

2

2:00.5Matt CraythorneU20MYate/Cardiff Met Uni

3

2:01.3Zak SeddonU17MBracknell AC

4

2:01.4Louis WalsheU20MHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni

5

2:02.6Luke (John) TurnbullU20MBedford & County

6

2:04.0Scott EdwardsU15MCardiff

7

2:06.2Tom MeadU17MLuton/St. Mary's Uni
 
Men 800 D

1

2:03.0Ryan AshwoodU17MYate

2

2:04.0Brett HalliwellU17MStroud/Yate

3

2:04.9Daniel CheesemanU17MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni

4

2:05.9Robert SmithU17MChiltern

5

2:06.5Jim NorrisU17MIpswich/Cardiff Met Uni

6

2:08.4Jordan BransbergU15MSkyrac

7

2:10.4Matthew FayersU17MHillingdon/Oklahoma State Uni

8

2:10.4Jacob KenchU17MLeicester

9

2:17.7Jon BarlowU17MYate
 
Men 800 E

1

2:07.1Andy TannerU17MIpswich

2

2:07.9Tom BaldwinU15MCannock & Stafford

3

2:08.6Matthew SeddonU15MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni

4

2:08.8Michael GoddardU15MChiltern/Royal Air Force

5

2:09.9Zak AngelU17MYate

6

2:10.8Jack DuttonU15MChiltern

7

2:11.1George BurkettU17MCambridge H

8

2:11.4Luke AngellU17MBedford & County

9

2:11.8Daniel LoachU17MChiltern
 
Men 800 F

1

2:14.1Steve CrippsU17MYate/Westbury

2

2:14.1Jake HughesU17MWest Suffolk

3

2:15.9Stanley HarrisonU15MHighgate

4

2:17.0Matthew MalcolmU17MMarshall Milton Keynes
 
Women 800 A

1

2:12.7Adelle TraceyU17WGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni

2

2:15.2Georgia BellU17WShaftesbury Barnet/UC Berkeley

3

2:17.3Floren ScraftonU17WYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni

4

2:18.7Dani SeddonU17WBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni

5

2:19.2Catherine ApplebyU20WVale of Aylesbury

6

2:21.5Alex TurnerU20WAmber Valley & Erewash

7

2:22.2Rochelle HarrisonU20WLincoln Wellington

8

2:29.0Mary GalbraithU17WIpswich
 
Women 800 B

1

2:20.3Jasmine FinlayU15WMarshall Milton Keynes

2

2:21.3Dani CockingU20WCardiff Uni/Poole AC

3

2:21.6Chloe CrossmanU17WGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni

4

2:21.9Kaylee DoddU15WBasildon/Oklahoma State Uni

5

2:22.1Megan SteerU15WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students

6

2:23.5Rebecca TurtonU15WBracknell AC/Birmingham Uni

7

2:26.3Sophia NicklinU17WIpswich

8

2:27.3Chloe CarterU15WBracknell AC

9

2:27.8Gaby CallaghanU17WBracknell AC

10

2:28.4April BeebyU15WLeicester
 
800 G (Mixed)

1

2:23.5Jack AnthonyU15MWest Suffolk

2

2:23.6Tilly AbrahamU15WLeicester

3

2:25.5Kelly LeatU15WYate/Westbury

4

2:26.9Emily WenmanU20WWest Suffolk

5

2:31.3Zoe BarberU17WTrentham/Keele Uni

6

2:31.7Megan ShreevesU15WBedford & County
 
800 H (Mixed)

1

2:26.4Chloe AllenU15WChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs

2

2:27.9Emma JourneauxU17WYate/Westbury

3

2:31.3Safya SaleemU15WYate

4

2:31.4Connie LewisU13WChiltern

5

2:33.6Dea-Anna DaveyU17WNene Valley

6

2:35.1Zak AndersonU15MLeicester

7

2:40.1Siannah RaymentU13WBracknell AC

8

2:43.6Ben EamesU13MWest Suffolk
 
Men 1500 A

1

3:58.4John McDonnellU20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni

2

4:00.3Daniel CotterillU20MTipton

3

4:01.0Sam StablerU20MWreake & Soar Valley

4

4:03.1Tom BryantU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni

5

4:05.3Tom StrawU20MLincoln Wellington

6

4:06.0Elliot PalmerU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

7

4:10.0Chad LambertU20MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni

8

4:13.8Sean BowdenU20MBromsgrove & Redditch

9

4:18.6Shane RobinsonU20MLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe
 
Men 1500 B

1

4:06.8Shaun WebbU17MIpswich

2

4:07.3Jack GoodwinU17MBedford & County/Florida State Uni

3

4:08.1Matt SuterU20MLewes/Victory/Haywards Heath

4

4:08.9Kieran ClementsU17MShaftesbury Barnet

5

4:08.9Gregg HalliwellU20MStroud/Yate

6

4:09.5Niall FlemingU20MBarnet/Birmingham Uni

7

4:10.0Alex JonesU20MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students

8

4:10.4Stuart FergusonU17MRadley

9

4:13.5Tom CollinsU17MNotts/Loughborough Students

10

4:17.9Charles GunningU20MShaftesbury Barnet

11

4:18.9Matt BerginU17MBedford & County/Ireland

12

4:29.7Jordan AliU17MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students/Ipswich
 
Men 1500 C

1

4:16.4James McMurrayU15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni London

2

4:17.3Bradley GoaterU17MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni

3

4:17.8Rhys ParkU17MCheltenham/Boise State Uni

4

4:23.9Alex BellewU20MLeeds City

5

4:24.5Daniel GurtonU17MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni

6

4:25.1Liam PhelanU20MLeicester

7

4:27.4Edward ShepherdU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Herts Phoenix

8

4:27.8Sam ReddingU15MMarshall Milton Keynes

9

4:29.8Jack KillipU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni

10

4:32.9Thomas AtkinsU17MVale of Aylesbury

11

4:33.9Ryan BurlingU17MLuton
 
Men 1500 D

1

4:28.1Michael HarrisonU15MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni

2

4:32.8Henry AlexanderU15MIpswich

3

4:35.1Oliver GlynU17MDacorum & Tring

4

4:36.3Jack GarvinU17MIpswich

5

4:36.9Patrick TaylorU15MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

6

4:40.3Harry MullenU17MLeicester

7

4:44.4James DowningU15MHarrow/Brunel Uni London

8

4:49.2Jonny MonkU15MLeicester/Bristol Uni/Loughborough Students

9

4:55.4Macauley DeloU15MWest Suffolk/St. Mary's Uni

10

5:00.0Tom EamesU15MWest Suffolk/Leeds Uni
 
Women 1500 A

1

4:26.1Louise SmallU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

2

4:33.4Melanie WoodU17WLuton/St. Mary's Uni

3

4:38.8Melissa CourtneyU17WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC

4

4:41.6Beth SwordsU17WMarshall Milton Keynes/Cambridge Uni

5

4:41.7Hannah AldersonU20WYate/Bristol & West

6

4:44.0Sophie RichesU15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni

7

4:45.3Ciara DullaghanU17WAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Brookes Uni/Lagan Valley/Ireland

8

4:47.1Martha ReynoldsU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

9

4:49.5Grace HowieU15WPoole AC/Team Dorset

10

4:51.1Holly ArcherU17WWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni

11

4:52.4Hannah EdwardsU17WHerne Hill/Sacramento State

12

4:54.5Charlotte ChristensenU17WCambridge & Coleridge

13

4:54.9Rebecca Berger-NorthU15WBracknell AC/Loughborough Students

14

4:58.8Freya VincentU17WGateshead
 
1500 E (Mixed)

1

4:52.2Amy GriffithsU15WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

2

4:54.9Sam Jamieson-WestU15MSt. Albans AC

3

5:04.5Jade Anderson-BusbyU15WAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni of London

4

5:05.0Sasha ToryU15WThames Valley

5

5:05.8Ella RowU17WBracknell AC

6

5:05.8Laura Alexander-HighU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

5:10.1Cameron McKieU13MWest Suffolk/Brown Uni

8

5:20.0Megan FairbrotherU15WLeicester
 
1500 F (Mixed)

1

5:02.7Hannah PetterssonU17WIpswich

2

5:03.7Sidnie SalesU17WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni

3

5:12.4Louisa ButtanshawU20WDurham/Leicester

4

5:13.3Katie PartingtonU15WVale of Aylesbury

5

5:14.9Ben CraigU13MCharnwood

6

5:17.5Bo HaywoodU15WLincoln Wellington

7

5:21.5Sebastian AnthonyU13MWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students

8

5:26.9Justine AnthonyU17WWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students

9

5:28.2Catrina ThomasU13WTrafford/Birmingham Uni

10

5:34.3Emily BarkerU17WWest Suffolk

11

5:49.0Emily BakerU20WWest Suffolk
 
Men 3000

1

8:33.5Lawrence WalkerU20MWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H

2

8:35.8Jake ShelleyU20MShaftesbury Barnet

3

8:36.3Ryan ParkerU20MBedford & County

4

8:38.0Andrew CombsU20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni

5

8:48.3Carl SmithU20MTyne Bridge/Birmingham Uni

6

9:01.5Alex Bruce-LittlewoodU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon

7

9:03.1James JacksonU20MCity of Norwich

8

9:06.6Callum CullenU23MMansfield

9

9:08.3Fergus O'ReillyU17MAldershot, Farnham & District

10

9:35.9Daniel StudleyU20MBristol & West

11

9:39.3Simon DawsonU17MWest Suffolk

12

9:43.5Oliver MaskellU20MCity of Norwich

13

9:46.1Tom CorbettU20MBedford & County/Canterbury Christ Church
 
Women 3000

1

9:50.0Annabel GummowU17WBristol & West/Cornwall

2

10:00.9Georgie-Lou SalesU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni

3

10:04.3Emily WallbankU17WBedford & County

4

10:06.7Melissa HawtinU17WOxford City

5

10:09.0Tamara ArmoushU20WBirchfield H/Jordan

6

10:11.0Mel NewberyU20WEaling Southall & Middx

7

10:36.2Julia BlackstockU20WMarlow Striders/Wycombe/Exeter Uni

8

10:46.6Nicole RobertsU20WBirchfield H

9

11:00.4Sophie TupmanU17WWest Suffolk

10

11:47.4Anna MadryU17WVale of Aylesbury
 
Men 1500SC

1

4:43.6Nathan PageU17MLincoln Wellington

2

4:52.5Nathan DittonU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London

3

4:53.1Tom RodgersU17MNene Valley

4

4:54.4Josh McHughU17MTrafford/Sheffield Uni

5

4:58.7Callum RamseyU17MNene Valley
 
Women 1500SC

1

5:18.7Pippa WoolvenU17WWycombe/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast

2

5:20.1Blue HaywoodU20WLincoln Wellington
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011