BMC Academy PB Classics
Millfield School, Street
4 May 2009

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800m A

1

2

1:50.73Robbie SchofieldU20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

2

3

1:51.94James SeniorU20MCity of Norwich

3

4

1:52.79Matt GrantU20MSouth London

4

7

1:52.97Sam PettyU20MNorth Devon

5

1

1:53.79Davey PlattU20MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni

6

5

1:54.70Ben WallisU20MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni

7

8

1:56.33Matthew ParkerU20MYate

8

9

1:56.48Paul GreenU20MPoole Runners/Bournemouth

9

10

1:58.26Sam YatesU17MNewham & Essex Beagles/Leeds Beckett Uni
 
Men 800m B

1

15

1:57.16Simon NinnimU17MSouthampton

2

13

1:57.18Richard FeltonU20MBournemouth/Oxford Uni

3

20

1:58.78Harry FisherU20MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni

4

12

1:59.55Josh BagnallU20MBristol & West/Warwick Uni/Mendip

5

19

1:59.61Matt CraythorneU20MYate/Cardiff Met Uni

6

17

1:59.89Alex JonesU20MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students

7

14

2:00.23Patrick MeierU20MSwitzerland

8

18

2:04.28Chris BerntsenU17MWinchester
 
Men 800m C

1

21

2:02.60Samuel HarryU17MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni

2

29

2:05.05Jon BarlowU17MYate

3

27

2:05.64Matthew PeekU20MCroydon

4

31

2:06.39Charlie LovellU20MMillfield Sch

5

26

2:07.53Kurtis GibsonU17MSt. Albans Striders

6

28

2:09.07Tom BaldwinU15MCannock & Stafford
 
Men 800m D

1

32

2:04.30Andrew ProvostU17MSandhurst

2

35

2:06.33Sam BedfordU15MWells City/Bath Uni

3

37

2:06.74Zak AngelU17MYate

4

34

2:07.77Alex WiltshireU20MWells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students

5

38

2:08.25William PaulsonU15MStroud

6

33

2:08.39Oscar TullyU17MNorth Devon

7

30

2:08.93Sam HudsonU17MInvicta East Kent
 
Men 800m E

1

39

2:09.68Tom DrysdaleU17MKing's College Taunton

2

45

2:09.75Callum JonesU15MNewquay & Par/Bristol Uni

3

40

2:10.59Cameron RaffertyU17MYeovil/Wells City

4

42

2:11.29Max HoldsworthU17MTruro School

5

44

2:13.45Bobby SmaleU23MNorth Devon/Royal Navy

6

41

2:13.74Oliver FriendU17MNorth Devon

7

43

2:13.99Robbie OverneyU17MNorth Devon
 
Men 800m F

1

48

2:18.69Declan TothU15MPoole Runners

2

56

2:20.45Kyle ChapmanU15MNewquay & Par

3

59

2:23.06Michael PeekU15MKing's College Taunton

4

58

2:23.46Anton WilliamsU15MYate

5

51

2:24.31Alexander AllenU13MSouthampton

6

54

2:26.24Liam HardeeU15MNewport

7

57

2:27.22James HuntU15MCardiff
 
Men 800m G

1

60

2:30.12Lewis JonesU13MBridgend

2

68

2:30.50Ethan BevisU13MCity of Portsmouth

3

67

2:30.89Steve BeardwellU15MYate/Birmingham Uni

4

61

2:30.94Ben WilsonU15MPoole Runners/Kent Uni

5

64

2:31.22Ned OliverU13MNorth Devon

6

63

2:33.43Lewis NightingaleU15MBristol & West
 
Mixed 800m H

1

123

2:48.73Hattie JohnsonU17WKing's College Taunton

2

124

2:49.85Alex PhillipsU13WPoole AC

3

126

2:53.30Alice DixonU13WTeam Bath

4

127

2:54.18Jasmin EmeryU11WNorth Somerset

5

125

2:55.22Chloe BuckU13WNorth Somerset

6

129

3:12.25Sam HulaU13MBristol & West

7

128

3:24.52Cailin TootellU13WStroud
 
Women 800m A

1

69

2:07.92Leigh LennonU20WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley

2

71

2:10.97Georgia PeelU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

3

75

2:11.71Loulou RowlandsU20WSouth London

4

74

2:12.60Katie KirkU17WLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland

5

70

2:13.15Jade WilliamsU17WAmman Valley

6

72

2:14.82Lauren BellU15WCardiff/Pembrokeshire

7

73

2:15.48Emily MerrickU20WBristol & West
 
Women 800m B

1

80

2:16.03Kristie LeybourneU20WSale Harriers Manchester/UAB/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde

2

79

2:19.69Imogen BriscoeU15WStroud

3

76

2:20.16Emily FitzhughU17WYate/Westbury/Millfield Sch

4

82

2:20.85Lora JamesU17WCwmbran

5

81

2:22.06Lucy AtkinsU17WYate/Westbury

6

83

2:22.40Katherine TurnerU17WTeam Bath

7

78

2:23.55Nicole BissettU17WPoole Runners

8

390

2:29.21Emily WeeksU20WDerby/Sheffield Uni
 
Women 800m C

1

85

2:17.89Emily JenkinsonU15WSouthampton

2

91

2:17.98Rose PenfoldU20WFulham

3

86

2:19.55Cerys ThomasU17WLlanelli/West Wales

4

84

2:20.38Dani CockingU20WCardiff Uni/Poole AC

5

90

2:21.23Kathryn LewerU20WPoole AC

6

87

2:23.59Rachel SykesU17WSwindon

7

92

2:24.08Lizzie HarrisU15WCardiff/Cardiff Uni

8

89

2:27.68Shelby HaysomU15WPoole AC
 
Women 800m D

1

95

2:24.85Lucy HarveyU17WCardiff

2

96

2:25.73Kelly LeatU15WYate/Westbury

3

97

2:26.72Zoe BarberU17WTrentham/Keele Uni

4

98

2:27.42Alex MundellU15WCity of Salisbury/Imperial

5

102

2:27.56Thea MarshallU17WStroud

6

93

2:28.36Sophie HawkinsU15WYeovil

7

101

2:29.83Steise HodgsonU15WNorth Devon
 
Women 800m E

1

104

2:22.84Amy RochfordU17WAndover

2

107

2:27.34Alice VageU15WCornwall AC/Swansea Uni

3

108

2:28.02Emma JourneauxU17WYate/Westbury

4

109

2:29.31Claire GoacherU15WNewquay & Par

5

112

2:31.38Emily SmithU15WYeovil/Wells City/Loughborough Students

6

106

2:31.86Rebecca EvansU15WCardiff

7

111

2:31.95Paige ClarkU13WCrawley

8

110

2:32.89Jessica HegartyU15WCardiff/Cornelly

9

103

2:36.15Lauren RaymentU17WBracknell AC

10

94

2:37.27Millie WindusU17WHorsham Blue Star/Millfield Sch
 
Women 800m F

1

113

2:30.36Emily DixonU15WTeam Bath

2

119

2:32.44Lottie JoseU15WCornwall AC

3

121

2:33.79Safya SaleemU15WYate

4

114

2:34.12Naomi OsbornU15WSwansea

5

120

2:35.18Siannah RaymentU13WBracknell AC

6

118

2:35.72Rachel BrentonU15WTorfaen

7

116

2:36.89Mhairi HallU20WBelgrave/Stirling Uni

8

117

2:40.85Sophie AllenU15WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets

9

122

2:45.28Georgie BarlowU15WYate

10

115

2:54.53Amy CooperU13WMarlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch
 
Men 1500m A

1

137

3:56.35Dewi GriffithsU20MSwansea

2

139

3:57.10Tom CurrU17MStroud

3

131

3:58.14Chris DobsonU23MCornwall AC

4

136

3:59.39Michael KershawU20MCardiff

5

133

4:01.26Ben ColdrayU20MSouth London/St. Mary's Uni

6

130

4:03.52Patrick MonaghanU17MLagan Valley

7

393

4:05.73Matt FurberSENMCrawley

8

132

4:06.00Tom PurnellU17MStroud

9

135

4:09.11Luke CarrollU17MCheltenham

10

134

4:09.58Tom GravesU17MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students
 
Men 1500m B

1

144

4:05.04Ryan SaundersU20MBournemouth

2

169

4:07.23Daniel ChesworthU17MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni

3

148

4:07.43Andrew MonaghanU17MLagan Valley

4

141

4:10.06Elliott HardeeU17MNewport/Cardiff Uni

5

155

4:10.38James TeutenU23MCity of Portsmouth/Liss/Imperial College

6

152

4:12.40Leif ChandlerU20MPoole Runners/Brunel Uni London

7

146

4:13.94Fergus O'ReillyU17MAldershot, Farnham & District

8

142

4:17.24Matthew RichardsU17MSwansea/Pembrokeshire

9

150

4:17.72Joe DalgleishU20MStroud/UWE

10

154

4:20.65Joe BlackmoreU20MBournemouth

11

151

4:20.79Nick BennettU17MNorth Devon/Bath Uni

12

145

4:25.68James ShareU20MPoole Runners/Guildford & Godalming

13

153

4:31.49Sean HazellU20MBristol & West

14

149

4:37.47Jack HutchensU17MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni
 
Men 1500m C

1

170

4:13.57Alexander TeutenU20MSouthampton/Southampton Uni

2

165

4:17.36Matthew O'LearyU17MNeath/Cardiff Met Uni

3

160

4:18.85Robbie RankinU17MLagan Valley

4

167

4:18.89Aaron PhelpsU17MStroud

5

159

4:20.04Nathan DittonU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London

6

157

4:22.79Harry AllenU17MBristol & West

7

162

4:25.44James HanrahanU17MCwmbran

8

158

4:26.99Sam BedwellU17MBristol & West

9

161

4:28.04Daniel StudleyU20MBristol & West

10

353

4:29.23Martin HulaV40MBristol & West

11

166

4:42.55Jordan FrapwellU17MStroud
 
Men 1500m D

1

184

4:17.75Simon CooperU17MTaunton

2

178

4:28.01Benedict WesthenryU15MBristol & West/Weymouth

3

176

4:28.90George PillingU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Gloucestershire Uni

4

182

4:29.77Adam HulinU15MAldershot, Farnham & District

5

185

4:30.72Fred BartonU17MYate/Westbury

6

179

4:32.02Hobie MartinU15MBristol & West/Newquay & Par

7

173

4:32.61Ben MoggU15MPoole AC

8

156

4:36.63Freddie CookU17MDorchester/Poole AC

9

180

4:36.82Ross ThomasU17MCity of Portsmouth

10

394

4:38.11Chris SimonsU17MMillfield Sch

11

186

4:38.50Jeremy HoganV50MBristol & West/South West Vets

12

175

4:40.39Morgan SmithU15MPembrokeshire

13

171

4:42.07Alex CarterU15MTeam Bath

14

183

4:44.26Xander BrownU15MStroud

15

174

4:45.03Carwyn EvansU15MSwansea

16

177

4:46.85Rowan PreeceU15MTaunton/St. Mary's Uni

17

181

4:48.75Daniel LewisU15MNeath
 
Men 1500m E

1

191

4:36.14Samuel LongvilleU15MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni

2

195

4:39.68Nyle ClintonU15MSwindon

3

197

4:41.15Tom RawetU15MCornwall AC

4

196

4:42.88Rory BevisU15MCity of Portsmouth

5

198

4:43.66Thies BoeningU20MKing's College Taunton

6

189

4:44.09Joshua TackU15MOxford City

7

199

4:44.28Michael GauntU15MNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni

8

201

4:48.02Christian LovattU13MSwansea/Swansea Uni

9

192

4:53.26Joe MerriweatherU15MTaunton

10

202

4:54.00Oliver FoxU13MWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni

11

188

4:56.63Daniel BagnallU15MBristol & West/Exeter Uni

12

190

5:00.50Isaac TaschimowitzU15MTaunton

13

193

5:02.54Alex DudbridgeU15MTeam Bath
 
Men 1500m F

1

212

5:00.75Lewis PreeceU15MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni

2

214

5:02.83Daniel ParkerU15MYate/Westbury

3

211

5:03.38Oscar HoldsworthU13MBristol & West/Truro School

4

209

5:04.14Lewis LavelleU15MTeam Bath

5

206

5:06.58Danny OldU13MNewquay & Par

6

216

5:06.63Felix FreestonU13MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs

7

217

5:07.70James ToddU15MYeovil

8

205

5:08.19Charlie MartinU13MWells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch

9

215

5:08.80Luke PriorU13MAldershot, Farnham & District/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni

10

204

5:09.00Ben HawkinsU15MTaunton

11

218

5:13.36Adam WilsonU13MYate/Westbury

12

208

5:14.57Xan WesolowskiU13MNorth Devon

13

203

5:24.77James CraddockU15MNewquay & Par

14

207

5:32.29Harry BillingU15MKing's College Taunton
 
Mixed 1500m G

1

303

5:28.78Poppy ThompsonU13WYate/Westbury

2

294

5:32.48Alisa SharrockU15WNewquay & Par

3

305

5:35.18Yvonne ChartU13WTruro School

4

302

5:35.93Abbie JohnstonU15WYate/Westbury

5

301

5:36.02Finlay BrayU15WTruro

6

292

5:36.09Ellie KirwanU15WYeovil

7

296

5:36.47Chloe ReganU15WNorth Devon

8

298

5:38.76Bryony McRobbieU15WNewquay & Par

9

297

5:40.91Abigail GibbonsU13WWells City/Yeovil

10

295

6:04.36Amy ReakesU15WMendip/Cardiff Met Uni
 
Women 1500m A

1

224

4:29.55Louise SmallU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

2

222

4:32.18Louise JacksonU20WSouthampton

3

228

4:32.80Rebecca CraigieU20WVale Royal/Duke

4

229

4:36.33Emelia GoreckaU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

5

226

4:37.21Melissa CourtneyU17WPoole AC

6

220

4:37.87Ciara DullaghanU17WAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Brookes Uni/Lagan Valley/Ireland

7

221

4:38.45Melissa HawtinU17WOxford City

8

219

4:38.51Katherine HumphreysSENWTiverton

9

227

4:39.26Jessica BurnsU20WCity of Plymouth/Loughborough Students/Armada

10

223

4:41.38Georgia BellU17WShaftesbury Barnet/UC Berkeley

11

225

4:47.40Amber WatsonU17WCheltenham
 
Women 1500m B

1

77

4:34.40Floren ScraftonU17WYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni

2

232

4:42.43Loren BleakenU15WBirchfield H/Cardiff Met Uni

3

241

4:42.51Beth SwordsU17WMarshall Milton Keynes/Cambridge Uni

4

240

4:43.36Eleanor WimshurstU20WBristol & West

5

230

4:43.45Rosie ChamberlainU15WExeter

6

237

4:44.15Angharad DaviesU20WCarmarthen

7

234

4:45.19Abigail Ashbee-SimmondsU17WCrawley

8

235

4:45.43Catherine BlewU20WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

9

231

4:46.89Rachel CampbellU20WLagan Valley

10

243

4:47.76Grace HowieU15WPoole AC/Team Dorset

11

238

4:48.91Louise FrySENWChiltern

12

233

4:49.17Olivia BryantU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Millfield Sch

13

239

4:50.93Alaw Beynon-ThomasU23WSwansea/Cardiff Uni

14

244

4:57.77April HoggU17WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par

15

242

5:01.42Zoe ThomasU17WBridgend/Cardiff Met Uni
 
Women 1500m C

1

257

4:53.03Emily Alexander-HighU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

2

260

4:55.71Mia O'ConnellU15WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni

3

248

4:56.19Imogen KemptonU15WOxford Uni

4

249

4:58.78Harriet MorrisU17WCardiff

5

255

4:59.14Jade Anderson-BusbyU15WAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni of London

6

258

4:59.14Elysia PearsonU17WSwansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales

7

259

5:01.18Daisy Harper-BrownU17WBournemouth

8

246

5:04.92Jemima OsbornU17WSwansea/Cardiff Uni/West Wales

9

256

5:08.24Sasha ToryU15WThames Valley

10

254

5:08.35Megan AndrewU17WNorth Devon

11

250

5:08.98Charlotte Cayton-SmithU13WNewquay & Par/Mississippi State

12

236

5:13.15Ffion LewisU17WRun4All

13

253

5:26.55Freya GloverU17WCornwall AC
 
Women 1500m D

1

273

4:56.46Jade WalkerU17WOxford City

2

267

4:59.49Amy SweetU15WNewquay & Par

3

275

5:00.39Lauren HawtinU15WOxford City

4

263

5:04.38Iona EvansU15WSwansea/Edinburgh Uni

5

276

5:04.48Rebecca HowardU15WAldershot, Farnham & District/University of Portland

6

252

5:05.42Catlin BryantU15WBridgend

7

272

5:05.49Lucy CampbellU15WNorth Devon

8

284

5:06.69Victoria KennyU15WBristol & West

9

269

5:07.54Vanessa BrannU20WCity of Stoke

10

265

5:07.94Leigh ChapmanU13WAldershot, Farnham & District

11

264

5:09.83Beth HawtinU13WOxford City

12

271

5:10.26Tessa HewinsSENWNewquay & Par

13

262

5:11.20Melissa Blake-LomaxU15WNewquay & Par

14

274

5:12.45Katie BurnsU17WCity of Plymouth/Loughborough Students

15

268

5:14.66Emily Ruffell-HazellU15WTaunton

16

270

5:17.38Iris McNeillU15WYate/Westbury

17

277

5:23.18Holly BrownU13WTaunton
 
Women 1500m E

1

283

5:09.03Jazmine BrigantiU13WBrackla Harriers

2

281

5:09.09Victoria BuddU17WBristol & West/Exeter Uni

3

286

5:16.73Hannah GauntU13WNorth Devon

4

287

5:17.10Chloe TaylorU17WYeovil/Dorset Schs

5

278

5:18.12Siobhan StewartU15WYeovil/Wells City/Dorset Schs

6

288

5:20.10Phoebe RochfordU13WAndover

7

280

5:20.95Lillie BellamyU15WSwindon/Birmingham Uni

8

279

5:24.39Emma ButterworthU13WPoole AC/Team Dorset

9

290

5:25.72Katie YeomansU15WNewquay & Par/Bath Uni

10

289

5:27.67Kayley KennedyU15WYeovil/Wells City

11

282

5:30.18Rachel LangbeinU17WTaunton/Birmingham Uni

12

285

5:42.03Louise BakerU13WYate
 
Men 3000m A

1

309

8:20.04Daniel ClorleyU20MLuton

2

324

8:23.53John McDonnellU20MLuton/St. Mary's Uni

3

395

8:24.07Chris DiscombeSENMLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia

4

307

8:24.91Callum HawkinsU20MKilbarchan

5

315

8:27.67Kevin HeywoodSENMBideford

6

320

8:27.74Derek HawkinsU23MLeeds City/Kilbarchan

7

317

8:28.39Jonathan HayU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

8

311

8:33.00Lewys HobbsSENMSwansea

9

306

8:34.19Mickey ReedU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

10

321

8:35.75Elliot PalmerU20MHercules Wimbledon

11

308

8:37.76Steven PhillipsSENMSouthampton

12

314

8:37.87Richard GoodmanU17MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni

13

318

8:37.88Andrew CombsU20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni

14

316

8:48.65Phillip BerntsenU20MFull Potential/St. Mary's Uni

15

322

8:57.51Peter BenedickterU20MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick/Vegan

16

325

9:22.76Max KiralyfiU20MHercules Wimbledon/Bristol Uni
 
Men 3000m B

1

335

8:38.02Peter FreedmanSENMMassey Ferguson/Total Fitness Bath

2

326

8:44.61Conor RobinsonU17MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni

3

332

8:46.80Steve GallienneU23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni

4

338

8:47.89Niall FlemingU20MBarnet/Birmingham Uni

5

334

8:48.87Julian EmeryV40MNorth Somerset/South West Vets

6

328

8:51.30Steve McGuiganSENMBristol & West/White Horse

7

329

8:51.73Shaun WebbU17MIpswich

8

344

8:59.80Kieran ClementsU17MShaftesbury Barnet

9

355

9:00.24Gregg HalliwellU20MStroud/Yate

10

330

9:08.78Jamie KnappU20MSouthampton/Loughborough Students/Brighton & Hove

11

339

9:13.98Jordan AliU17MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students/Ipswich

12

333

9:15.61Karnvir HayerU17MEaling Southall & Middx/Warwick Uni

13

343

9:21.51Joshua GraceU17MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
 
Men 3000m C

1

359

9:01.74Chris McQuillen-WrightV35MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR

2

349

9:05.11Jack PartridgeU17MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni

3

350

9:07.38Andrew FriendU23MCardiff

4

358

9:12.68Charlie MacLeanU20MBristol & West

5

342

9:13.99Rhys ParkU17MCheltenham

6

360

9:25.19Toby BrimecomeU17MCity of Portsmouth/St. Mary's Uni

7

357

9:28.98Rob McTaggartSENMBournemouth/Poole AC

8

348

9:30.33William NewU20MCheltenham/American International College/Knavesmire

9

356

9:36.94Rob InesonU20MPoole Runners

10

361

9:37.74Jack GarvinU17MIpswich

11

362

9:38.58Chris CarpaniniU17MMicky Morris Racing Team

12

346

9:46.79Danny SmithU23MLaunceston RR
 
Mixed 3000m D

1

370

9:48.84Tyrone JamesU17MYate/Westbury

2

375

9:52.41Imogen AinsworthU23WBristol & West/Clapham Chasers

3

366

9:58.03Caryl JonesU23WSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)

4

385

10:00.06Felix McGrathU17MNewcastle (Staffs)/Keele Uni

5

374

10:04.64Beth CarterU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

6

369

10:06.49Ruth HaynesU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

371

10:06.94Hannah AldersonU20WYate/Bristol & West

8

377

10:09.22Ryan LavelleU17MTeam Bath

9

381

10:12.73Rachel StedmanU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

10

372

10:22.08Amanda JonesSENWSwansea/Army

11

379

10:22.32Aaron JoseU17MCornwall AC/Mounts Bay

12

364

10:22.87Deborah NiccolU23WBristol & West

13

384

10:26.20Aoife ThorogoodU17WMendip/Nottingham Uni

14

367

10:28.31Mel NewberyU20WBristol & West

15

363

10:29.57Charlotte ChristensenU17WCambridge & Coleridge

16

380

10:42.99Jessica ChenU17WSouth London/Oxford Uni

17

383

10:51.09Ellie BrodieU20WYate/Westbury

18

378

10:55.69Alex StainthorpeU17WTeam Bath

19

382

11:05.64Stephanie SladeSENWBournemouth

20

400

11:18.57James GouldU17MWestbury
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011