BMC Gold Standard Races (North)
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
11 Jul 2006

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1:50.69Kieran FlanneryU20MHuncote/Loughborough Students

2

1:50.73Chris HartU23MBlackburn

3

1:51.27Rob WatkinsonSENMRotherham

4

1:51.51Matthew BowserSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students

5

1:51.73Matt WarleyU23MCheltenham/Loughborough Students

6

1:52.13Andy TeateU23MGateshead

7

1:53.02Jonathan TaylorU20MMorpeth

8

1:53.90Steven MorrowU20MLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim

9

1:54.32Matthew NicholsonSENMMorpeth
 
Men 800 B

1

1:53.23Neil HawkinsSENMStratford-upon-Avon

2

1:53.50Paul HuttonU23MSouth London

3

1:53.58Ben JonesU23MCoventry/Wirral

4

1:53.64Henry HammondSENMCoventry

5

1:54.27William StrangewayU23MLincoln Wellington

6

1:54.40Lewis TimminsU20MMorpeth

7

1:54.47Ben CraddockU20MLeeds City

8

1:55.24Rob BanjacU20MRochdale H

9

1:56.89John McColeSENMLiverpool H

10

1:58.40Gareth AllottU20MStaffordshire Moorlands
 
Men 800 C

1

1:54.60Nick BradleyU20MBorder

2

1:54.79Thomas BoardmanU20MLeigh

3

1:55.53Steve GregoryU20MLincoln Wellington

4

1:55.96Joe BrocklehurstU23MShrewsbury

5

1:56.08Robert ColeSENMNewham & Essex Beagles

6

1:56.36Fabian DownsU23MChiltern/Reading AC/Switzerland

7

1:58.45Michael SawreyU23MStockport

8

1:58.49Nathan ElliottU20MWakefield

9

1:59.67James GriffithsU20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 D

1

1:56.11Ben LindsayU20MUnattached

2

1:56.86Nathan BibbyU17MPreston/Loughborough Students

3

1:57.39Martin ReidSENMBolton

4

1:58.03Daniel GriffithsU20MSt. Helens Sutton

5

1:58.14Sam HutchinsonU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton

6

1:58.20Ed HuntV35MRossendale

7

1:59.16Louis ForbesU17MLiverpool H
 
Men 1500 A

1

3:51.96Sean DirraneU23MLeeds City

2

3:52.00Simon DeakinSENMLeeds City

3

3:52.20Bruce RaesideSENMNotts/Cambuslang/Kimberley

4

3:52.93Jonathan MellorU23MLiverpool H

5

3:54.14Gareth RavenSENMSale Harriers Manchester

6

3:54.75Tommy DaviesU23MAvon Valley

7

3:55.74Matthew AddisonU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army

8

4:01.08Jonathan ThewlisU23MNotts

9

4:01.76Nigel MalkinU20MSale Harriers Manchester

10

4:03.34Edward LumleyU23MKent/Loughborough Students

11

4:06.04Bobby WhittakerU20MSale Harriers Manchester
 
Men 1500 B

1

3:59.24Adam GriceU23MLeeds City

2

3:59.69Paul GreenSENMSheffield & Dearne

3

3:59.98Andy NixonU20MStockport

4

4:00.59Peter StreetU20MPreston/Loughborough Students

5

4:01.73Richard WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students

6

4:03.12Graeme MasonSENMBorder

7

4:03.37Alasdair RussellU20MKendal

8

4:04.48Stephen FeaseyU20MKingston upon Hull/Bridlington

9

4:06.13Tom CornthwaiteU23MSalford H/Sheffield & Dearne

10

4:07.95Stephen BorrillU23MScunthorpe

11

4:08.55Joe TownsendU17MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

12

4:12.23Matthew CloughU20MLeeds City
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011