BMC Academy PB Classics
Millfield School, Street
6 May 2002

Results

Click here to see pictures of the action

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1

1:49.01Nic AndrewsU23MSouth Devon

2

8

1:51.57James NasratU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

3

4

1:52.60Richard DavenportU17MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

4

9

1:53.15Adam VandenbergU20MHercules Wimbledon

5

5

1:54.08Stephen DaviesU20MBelgrave

6

10

1:54.27Matt WarleyU20MCheltenham/Loughborough Students

7

6

1:54.28Andrew DeanU20MShaftesbury Barnet

8

7

1:54.29Joseph MaynardU20MCardiff

9

3

1:54.36Oliver BarrettU20MIpswich

10

2

1:55.64Jamie AtkinsonU20MUnattached
 
Men 800 B

1

18

1:56.62Andrew MoretonU20MKent

2

19

1:56.90Kevin QuinnSENMSouth London

3

16

1:57.19Matt LavisU23MYate/Westbury

4

14

1:58.03Tom GrahamU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

5

22

1:58.29Jason AtkinsonU17MCwmbran

6

20

1:58.38Toby UnderdownU23MSouth Devon

7

15

1:58.47Chris LambU20MRugby & Northampton

8

334

1:58.62James DaplynU20MOxford City

9

17

1:59.09Karl McCullochU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

10

12

1:59.51Lewis CadmanU20MLeeds City
 
Men 800 C

1

31

1:55.79Oliver TeaselU20MNorth Derbyshire

2

25

1:58.26David BruceU20MOxford City/Bristol & West

3

30

1:59.32Chris GowellU17MSwansea

4

24

2:00.17Craig BravingtonU17MBournemouth

5

26

2:00.49Gary DavenportU20MBristol & West

6

29

2:00.53Charlie LawrenceU20MBournemouth

7

23

2:04.49Darrell BellingerU20MOxford City

8

28

2:06.16Ian JelbertU23MNewquay & Par
 
Men 800 D

1

37

1:58.06Ben HardingU17MKent

2

32

1:58.79Frank BaddickU17MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

3

34

2:01.43Paul DrakeU20MHercules Wimbledon

4

338

2:01.55James StephensonU20MMillfield Sch

5

33

2:02.04Duncan BlytheU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

6

41

2:02.57Jamie SmithU23MReading RR

7

40

2:03.71Robert MorterU17MCwmbran

8

39

2:06.09Tom MarleyU17MCardiff

9

38

2:11.70David LewisU23MNewport
 
Men 800 E

1

53

2:02.14Richard WallaceU17MTorbay Tri

2

44

2:02.67Richard BoughU17MMansfield

3

333

2:04.15Stuart LaycockU20MCheltenham/Army

4

49

2:04.81Sam KissiU15MHerne Hill

5

43

2:04.93Matthew BarrettU17MExeter

6

45

2:05.41Eddie BrownU17MCity of Stoke

7

46

2:05.57Sebastian ClementU20MBournemouth

8

52

2:06.15Owen ValeU17MTeam Bath

9

48

2:07.58Richard HymanU20MNewport

10

47

2:08.36Luke EvansU20MExeter

11

51

2:09.03Neil ThorpeU20MCity of Portsmouth
 
Men 800 F

1

64

2:04.05Jordon WestU15MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni

2

59

2:06.07Joe HoldenU17MTipton/Birmingham College FTCS

3

54

2:06.37Richard BeasleyU20MDorchester

4

61

2:06.80Chris MulroyU17MCornwall AC

5

58

2:08.03Robbie HawkinsU17MYeovil/Yeovil Town

6

57

2:08.38Aaron DentonU15MCrawley

7

56

2:08.86Laurence CoxU15MAldershot, Farnham & District

8

62

2:09.40Darrell ReynoldsU20MNewport

9

60

2:10.68Matthew MillsU17MNorth Devon
 
Men 800 G

1

75

2:07.18Mark WilsonU17MExeter

2

336

2:09.21Matthew WoodsU17MMillfield Sch

3

68

2:09.30David BishopU17MBristol & West

4

66

2:11.28Richard BeaumontU17MSwindon

5

67

2:12.03Oliver BerryU15MTaunton

6

70

2:12.19Andrew CochraneU17MSouthampton

7

65

2:12.24Simon BarnardU17MCwmbran

8

72

2:12.55Chris FriendU17MAldershot, Farnham & District

9

69

2:14.93Jonathan BoyleU15MPoole Runners

10

71

2:15.83Malcolm CowtonV40MSouth West Vets

11

77

2:19.37Neil BekkerU15MCity of Portsmouth
 
Men 800 H

1

81

2:16.64Josh GarrettU15MWells City/Yeovil

2

78

2:16.98Michael ColeU13MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey

3

84

2:20.22Conor TiernanU15MIndependent Intelligent Fitness

4

82

2:21.15Jake MeekingU13MWells City/Yeovil

5

80

2:25.37Tom EmmettU15MIndependent Intelligent Fitness

6

85

2:28.29Tom WoodsU13MYeovil/Millfield Sch

7

76

2:37.45Mike BaylissU13MNorth Devon

8

83

2:39.42Davey PlattU13MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni

9

337

2:40.90Charles MatthewsU13MUnattached
 
Women 800 A

1

92

2:04.95Charlotte PenfoldU20WNorth Shields Poly

2

93

2:13.03Barbara ParkerU23WCity of Norwich

3

91

2:13.30Lucy JonesU20WBristol & West

4

87

2:15.11Helen GloverU17WCornwall AC

5

86

2:17.35Elle BakerU20WTonbridge

6

90

2:18.65Gemma JonesU20WLliswerry

7

94

2:18.80Helena TriggSENWSevern

8

89

2:18.97Laura JohnsonU20WHermitage/Ivanhoe
 
Women 800 B

1

106

2:17.71Laura ManningU17WSouth London

2

102

2:18.05Rosalind RichardsU20WNewport

3

103

2:18.51Georgina RiddioughU17WCrawley

4

105

2:21.81Katharine UphillU15WFrome

5

100

2:21.97Tracey HintonSENWCardiff

6

104

2:22.41Laura TannerU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

99

2:22.81Rachel DriverU17WPoole Runners/Loughborough Students

8

98

2:24.04Lucy CopleyU17WAldershot, Farnham & District
 
Women 800 C

1

112

2:19.63Jill NicholsonU17WCorby

2

110

2:21.63Corinne HunterU17WSwindon

3

113

2:22.43Kiri NowakU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

4

116

2:23.17Bethan GriffithsU17WCardiff

5

115

2:23.53Jessica Parry-WilliamsU23WLes Croupiers

6

111

2:24.73Sian KirkU17WSwansea

7

109

2:28.32Bethan HarrhyU17WNewport

8

114

2:28.83Tara PaiseyU17WCardiff

9

107

2:30.95Liz DaviesU23WCardiff/Sutton Runners
 
Women 800 D

1

123

2:20.41Anna O'ConnorU20WSwansea

2

125

2:21.76Lucy WilliamsU17WCheltenham

3

339

2:23.51Jo StephensonU15WIndependent Intelligent Fitness

4

118

2:24.64Laura BacheU15WTipton

5

124

2:25.12Sarah Bischoff (nee Purvis)U20WCity of Portsmouth/Loughborough Students

6

117

2:25.46Jenny AndersonU15WCity of Salisbury

7

120

2:26.15Jenny BinksU17WYate/Bristol & West

8

121

2:26.84Katie KnowlesU13WThames Valley

9

127

2:28.92Nicola WoodU17WNewport

10

122

2:38.44Jenny MilsomU17WNorth Devon

11

344

2:38.48Adrienne DaviesU15WCwmbran
 
Women 800 E

1

129

2:23.96Emily BonnettU15WYeovil

2

134

2:25.35Gemma FrisbyU17WTipton

3

137

2:27.56Ruth MitchellU15WBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni

4

132

2:27.85Lisa DolleryU17WCity of Portsmouth

5

133

2:28.52Amanda EvansU20WExeter

6

135

2:30.27Sarah HarberU15WCwmbran

7

130

2:30.76Frances BraceU17WNorth Devon

8

138

2:31.59Deborah NiccolU17WBristol & West
 
Women 800 F

1

149

2:26.83Dani PerksU15WCornwall AC

2

147

2:31.69Elinor KirkU15WSwansea/Southampton Uni

3

143

2:35.38Sian EmmettU15WIndependent Intelligent Fitness/City of Salisbury

4

140

2:35.68Rebekah AnsellU13WUnattached

5

139

2:44.88Rosemary AdlardU13WCity of Salisbury

6

148

2:45.58Kalina NowakU13WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

347

2:46.96Matthew BonnettU13MYeovil

8

144

2:50.11Jessica GriffinU15WYeovil
 
Men 1500 A

1

159

3:54.05Colin McCourtU20MUnattached

2

166

3:56.52Chris WarburtonU20MNotts/Loughborough Students

3

160

3:56.79Paul MooresU20MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students

4

345

3:57.84David JonesU20MCarmarthen

5

164

3:58.29Joe StephensonU20MBrighton & Hove

6

151

3:58.51Tommy DaviesU20MAvon Valley

7

152

3:58.81Paul ErwoodU17MMK Distance Project

8

154

4:00.57Martin FlookU23MBristol & West/Mendip

9

158

4:00.73Richard KinseyU20MCardiff

10

165

4:01.49Gareth TapperU20MCwmbran

11

155

4:02.27Daniel GurminU20MSwansea

12

156

4:03.51James HoganU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

13

163

4:06.06Robert SmythU23MSwim Bike Run Tri

14

153

4:07.76Alex FelceU17MCheltenham

15

157

4:08.19Tom HoldenU20MTipton

16

150

4:08.45Rafael BispoU23MSouth Devon

17

162

4:26.40Lee SalterSENMExmouth
 
Men 1500 B

1

175

4:01.40Tom OliverU20MBournemouth

2

197

4:02.28David UdalU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

3

173

4:02.92Craig IvemyU17MHailsham

4

170

4:03.12James EllisU17MAldershot, Farnham & District

5

180

4:04.58Alistair SmithU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

6

181

4:05.05Gavin SmithU20MCharnwood/Winchester

7

21

4:05.70Mathew AshtonU20MABRaS

8

167

4:06.83Stephen AmesU20MBedford & County

9

177

4:08.65Graham RussU20MFarnham Runners

10

171

4:09.66Peter EmmettU20MIndependent Intelligent Fitness

11

168

4:10.27Daryll BarnbyU20MFairwater

12

178

4:10.55Tom RussellU17MCornwall AC

13

174

4:12.87Colin LightU17MFareham

14

169

4:13.22Tom BoltonU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

15

179

4:14.29Paul SimnerU17MTipton

16

176

4:16.82Hamish RobertsonU17MGrantham AC

17

348

4:17.97Mike WilliamsU17MCwmbran
 
Men 1500 C

1

190

4:12.50Chris GillespieU17MTipton/Abingdon

2

187

4:17.39Ben EvansU20MDursley

3

186

4:17.78Matthew ColeU17MNorth Devon

4

189

4:17.93Andrew FriendU17MCardiff

5

188

4:18.86Daniel EvansU17MCarmarthen

6

194

4:20.79Martin MashfordU17MAldershot, Farnham & District

7

195

4:21.76Steve QuinnU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

8

155

4:21.91David BedwellV45MBristol & West/Midland Masters

9

193

4:22.17Clare MartinSENWNewport/Wells City/Herne Hill

10

184

4:22.52Kyle BennettU17MMK Distance Project

11

198

4:22.64Alex Wall-ClarkeU17MSouthampton/Loughborough Students

12

185

4:25.90Owain BristowU17MAberdeen

13

199

4:28.86James WhittingtonU15MAldershot, Farnham & District/Unattached

14

183

4:29.62Chris BaddickU15MNorth Devon

15

196

4:33.32Simon ReynoldsV35MBristol & West

16

182

4:45.46Denham ElvinU17MSouthampton
 
Men 1500 D

1

201

4:30.96Edward BenhamU17MPoole Runners

2

212

4:37.82Aaron TwitchenU17MNorth Devon

3

200

4:39.40Kyle AllenU15MAldershot, Farnham & District

4

203

4:39.58Matthew ClarkU15MSwinton/Cambridge Uni

5

208

4:40.20Ashley RymerU15MYate/Westbury

6

335

4:41.26Nick PhillipsU15MPoole Runners/Bournemouth

7

210

4:42.03M TallisU15MIndependent Intelligent Fitness/Warwick Uni

8

346

4:42.90Greg SmithU15MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students

9

207

4:43.61Dean RetallackU17MCornwall AC

10

209

4:46.13Daniel SheppardU15MAldershot, Farnham & District

11

211

4:46.71Joe TavenerU15MMendip

12

204

4:57.33David ComptonU17MSouthampton
 
Women 1500 A

1

228

4:26.43Jemma SimpsonU20WNewquay & Par

2

225

4:27.53Sally OldfieldU20WBristol & West

3

223

4:31.75Debbie ReesSENWCardiff

4

214

4:32.85Charlotte BestU20WCrawley/Loughborough Students

5

232

4:34.58Hannah DoranU20WCharnwood

6

229

4:35.49Leonie SmithU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

218

4:35.66Hannah EnglandU17WOxford City

8

227

4:37.42Josephine RhodesU17WBelgrave

9

220

4:37.82Jo HarperU17WCannock & Stafford

10

216

4:38.54Lisa CaterU20WMansfield

11

215

4:39.31Charlotte BrowningU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

12

219

4:40.77Nikki HamblinU15WBays Cougars/New Zealand

13

222

4:41.46Alison HurfordV40WBristol & West/Veterans

14

224

4:41.81Laura NurseU20WNorth Devon/Herne Hill

15

231

4:42.33Lorna VyseU20WWoking

16

217

4:44.32Laura DowsingU15WHerne Hill

17

233

4:45.43Abigail TicknerU20WBristol & West
 
Women 1500 B

1

253

4:39.20Non StanfordU15WLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

2

248

4:40.64Emma PallantU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

3

226

4:42.51Eloise PittwoodU17WNorth Devon

4

250

4:43.06Sara PonsfordU17WIndependent Intelligent Fitness

5

254

4:43.40Claire TarpleeU15WSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Students/Ireland

6

244

4:46.62Hannah JonesU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

251

4:49.19Natalie RealU15WBournemouth

8

234

4:49.71Connie CroneU17WNorth Devon

9

237

4:50.05Lucy FergusonU17WBristol & West

10

238

4:51.04Charlie GasparU15WMarshall Milton Keynes

11

236

4:52.05Louise FryU17WChiltern

12

240

4:55.29Cheryl HammondU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

13

249

4:55.64Veronique PittwoodU17WNorth Devon

14

245

4:57.68Laura JonesU15WTipton

15

246

4:58.78Megan JonesU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

16

252

5:04.84Karen ReynoldsV35WBristol & West
 
Women 1500 C

1

264

4:57.14Michelle CowleyU17WSouth Devon

2

268

4:57.54Emma RussU20WFarnham Runners

3

341

4:58.52Victoria AdlardU17WCity of Salisbury

4

267

4:58.79Alexia TraffordU17WHighgate

5

259

4:58.89Bethan DaviesU15WBristol & West

6

265

5:03.80Hayley MunnsU17WCharnwood

7

263

5:04.44Efa LlewellynU17WEnfield & Haringey/Royal Veterinary College

8

255

5:04.68Natasha Barnes-SmithU17WIpswich

9

269

5:05.21Amy WilkinsonU20WStragglers

10

258

5:07.56Claire ConwayU15WBristol & West/Cirencester

11

261

5:09.71Georgina FurzeU17WWoking

12

266

5:10.54Amy TannerU20WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders

13

262

5:18.14Lucy HiscocksU17WBristol & West

14

256

5:26.88Nicola BartholomewU17WAldershot, Farnham & District
 
Women 1500 D (Mixed)

1

206

4:56.5Richard FarrowU13MGloucester

2

276

5:01.8Abbie LawsonU15WDorchester

3

278

5:09.9Nicky MorrisU15WRetired

4

285

5:11.0Scott WilliamsU13MIpswich

4

284

5:11.0Ross WilliamsU13MNorth Devon

6

281

5:12.8Sarah TeddU15WIndependent Intelligent Fitness

7

279

5:14.2Ian SheppardU17MGuildford & Godalming

8

273

5:14.5Sarah HopkinsonU13WGloucester

9

280

5:14.8Michelle StevensU17WTipton

10

274

5:16.0Sarah JonesU17WYeovil

11

283

5:17.7Lauren WebbU15WHungerford Hares

12

271

5:20.5Claire GriffinU17WYeovil

13

272

5:36.1Kyra BonnerU15WYeovil Town

14

282

5:39.1Zara TurnerU13WNorth Devon

15

342

5:43.0Laura RobinsonU15WMillfield Sch
 
Men 3000 A

1

297

8:04.36Angus MacleanU23MSwansea/Southampton Uni

2

302

8:09.16James ThieSENMCardiff/Welsh Masters

3

299

8:11.26Tom SharlandU20MIpswich

4

300

8:13.80Kairn StoneSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H

5

298

8:16.43Ed PrickettU20MCrawley

6

289

8:18.08Alex HainsU23MCardiff

7

294

8:24.08Andres JonesSENMAberystwyth/Sarn Helen

8

296

8:24.63Nathaniel LaneSENMCardiff

9

330

8:27.52Richard GardinerSENMAberdare Valley

10

301

8:29.49Daniel SimonsSENMCornwall AC

11

303

8:30.62Frank TicknerU20MWells City/Kent

12

286

8:31.11Matt Barnes-SmithU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

13

291

8:33.99Corin HughesU23MCheltenham/Loughborough Students

14

293

8:36.12Sam JacobsU20MIpswich

15

332

8:37.84Simon EveringtonSENMDacorum & Tring/Westbury

16

292

8:43.21Andrew IngleU23MBideford

17

287

8:50.85Dafydd ClarkeSENMCardiff

18

323

8:55.49Chris ParrU20MBournemouth

19

288

9:03.44Tim GroseV35MWalton/Veterans

20

290

9:24.08Mark HarrisU23MEnfield & Haringey
 
Women 3000 / Men 3000 B

1

318

9:06.68Garry HughesU17MStroud

2

306

9:24.40Dani Barnes-HeeneyU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

3

310

9:27.78Catherine DugdaleSENWSwansea

4

311

9:32.27Tom FaiersU17MGloucester

5

319

9:35.39Ann-Marie HutchisonSENWNeath

6

324

9:44.39Emily PidgeonU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

322

9:53.05Kieran LeesonU17MDursley

8

308

10:06.35Robbie DaleU17MCornwall AC

9

315

10:12.71Kate MaltbyU20WBristol & West

10

329

10:19.14Emma WaltersU17WBristol & West/Somerset Schs

11

317

10:25.43Katherine HumphreysU17WTiverton

12

326

10:41.78Suzie RichardsU17WLeeds City

13

350

11:04.34Megan DarkU20WRetired
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011