BMC Grand Prix
Sports City, Manchester
12 Aug 2006

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

4

4

1:51.29Jason StewartSENMNew Zealand

2

3

3

1:51.30Chris GowellU23MSwansea

3

5

5

1:51.36Jimmy WatkinsSENMCardiff/Llanelli

4

7

7

1:51.95Colin McCourtU23MUnattached

5

2

2

1:52.03Ben GreenU23MWarrington AC/Hercules Wimbledon

6

271

10

1:52.19Fredrik KarlssonSENMSweden

7

8

8

1:52.23Tom SettleU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

8

6

6

1:53.24Paul LaslettSENMSouthampton

9

9

9

1:54.12David ProctorU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H

10

1

1

1:57.24Kieran FlanneryU20MHuncote/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 B

1

11

2

1:51.64Jamie McCullaghSENMKingston & Poly

2

10

1

1:51.95Chris BryantU23MSale Harriers Manchester

3

13

4

1:52.27Feidhlim KellySENMKent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland

4

14

5

1:52.48Gareth BalchSENMUnattached

5

15

6

1:54.39Martyn GibbonsU20MNotts/Poole AC

6

206

10

1:55.20Chris HartU23MBlackburn
 
Men 800 C

1

27

9

1:52.11Tom DruceU23MGuernsey

2

23

5

1:52.90Andy TeateU23MGateshead

3

21

3

1:53.20Phil WinfieldU23MMarshall Milton Keynes

4

22

4

1:54.21Stuart MorlandU23MLiverpool H/Loughborough Students

5

19

1

1:54.89Eoin FlynnSENMRathfarnham/Ireland

6

25

7

1:55.76Paul BradshawU20MBlackburn
 
Men 800 D

1

32

5

1:52.65Jacob CarstensenU23MDenmark

2

28

1

1:54.66Ben ScarlettU23MSwindon/Loughborough Students

3

33

6

1:54.69Danny CratesSENMThurrock

4

29

2

1:55.24Ben CraddockU20MLeeds City

5

31

4

1:55.75Tito PhiriSENMDenmark

6

35

8

1:55.87Andrew de-CampsU20MGloucester

7

34

7

1:56.39Adam VandenbergU23MHercules Wimbledon

8

30

3

1:58.21Sam WalshU20MSwansea

9

36

9

1:59.63Jacob HarmanU20MHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni
 
Men 800 E

1

41

5

1:53.71Garry BristowU20MStockport

2

39

3

1:54.19Andrew StantonU20MGateshead/Birmingham Uni

3

42

6

1:54.67Nick SamuelsSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

4

44

8

1:54.69Matt WoodU23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students

5

40

4

1:55.14Fintan Mc GeeSENMLucan/Ireland

6

38

2

1:55.42John MannionU23MLiverpool RC

7

37

1

1:58.33Liam McCullyU20MLiverpool H
 
Men 800 F

1

50

5

1:55.28Chris SmithU20MWirral

2

52

7

1:56.26Nigel MalkinU20MSale Harriers Manchester

3

49

4

1:56.83Karl FahySENMRathfarnham/Ireland

4

54

9

1:57.59Richard MorrellU20MMorpeth

5

51

6

1:57.61Simon RusbridgeSENMExeter

6

47

2

1:57.72Fabian DownsU23MChiltern/Reading AC/Switzerland

7

48

3

1:57.85Sam BradleyU20MMarshall Milton Keynes

8

55

10

1:59.42David KeoghU20MLucan/Ireland

9

46

1

2:02.13John McColeSENMLiverpool H
 
Men 800 G

1

83

11

1:56.15Nick LysterU17MCoventry

2

62

7

1:56.77William GoudieSENMWirral

3

57

2

1:57.81Michael SalterU17MLeeds City

4

77

5

1:58.13Peter MatthewsU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students/Blackburn

5

64

9

1:58.75Ciaran HopperU20MLucan/Ireland

6

58

3

1:58.96Graham HoggU20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni

7

59

4

1:59.52Robert JowettU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton

8

61

6

2:00.70Nathan ElliottU20MWakefield

9

65

10

2:02.83Dan LesterU17MCwmbran
 
Men 800 H

1

68

3

1:59.00Stuart KingU20MNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni

2

67

2

1:59.24Ed HuntV35MTrafford

3

72

7

1:59.80Daragh McDaidSENMLetterkenny/Ireland

4

71

6

2:00.01Steven BonningtonU23MAmber Valley & Erewash

5

70

5

2:00.98Christopher McGurkU20MNotts/Achilles/Kent

6

73

8

2:01.70Luke EvansSENMExeter

7

66

1

2:04.88Ken HarkerV35MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East
 
Men 800 I

1

81

8

1:59.97Dominic BaxterU17MPreston

2

80

7

2:00.47Marcus ElyU17MSale Harriers Manchester

3

78

5

2:01.98Joshua MoodyU15MBristol & West

4

79

6

2:02.88Grant TilleyU17MMarshall Milton Keynes

5

75

2

2:03.21Matthew LloydU17MPreston

6

82

9

2:04.99Thomas AtkinsonU15MSale Harriers Manchester

7

74

1

2:05.02Aiden BrownU17MMansfield

8

76

3

2:07.49James BownessU15MTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
 
Women 800 A

1

105

5

2:04.64Charlene ThomasSENWWakefield

2

102

2

2:05.02Katrina WoottonU23WCoventry

3

107

7

2:05.87Liz WheaterU23WHerts Phoenix

4

106

6

2:06.00Charlotte BestU23WCrawley/Loughborough Students

5

101

1

2:06.74Alison LundyU17WBlackburn/Run Fast

6

109

9

2:08.00Sarah HopkinsonU17WGloucester

7

104

4

2:09.98Rachael ThompsonU23WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students

8

108

8

2:11.77Nisha DesaiU23WMorpeth/Trafford/North East Vets

9

325

10

2:18.36Karen HillSENWTrafford
 
Women 800 B

1

110

1

2:09.78Ruth WatsonSENWSale Harriers Manchester

2

113

4

2:10.71Emma McIntyreSENWSale Harriers Manchester

3

115

6

2:11.06Kelly JohnsonU23WWakefield

4

114

5

2:11.27Kate HindleU17WChorlton/Birmingham Uni

5

111

2

2:12.03Laura SiddallSENWBarnsley AC

6

112

3

2:13.95Jade AllenU17WRotherham

7

116

7

2:14.85Victoria O'DonnellU20WTrafford

8

117

8

2:15.14Dani Barnes-HeeneyU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
 
Women 800 C

1

125

8

2:13.05Kirsty DrabbleU17WSale Harriers Manchester

2

119

2

2:13.69Helen SingletonSENWWakefield

3

118

1

2:13.83Stevie StocktonU20WLeeds City/Loughborough Students

4

124

7

2:15.25Rebecca HallU20WCorby

5

120

3

2:15.28Julia JaggerSENWHolmfirth

6

121

4

2:15.32Charlotte WoodsU17WSale Harriers Manchester

7

123

6

2:16.96Jacqueline FairchildU20WPreston

8

122

5

2:17.16Bernadine PritchettV35WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans

9

126

9

2:21.50Bethan GriffithsU20WCardiff
 
Women 800 D

1

131

5

2:14.63Lucy McLoughlinU17WStockport

2

133

7

2:17.27Rosy CooperU17WAldershot, Farnham & District/Millfield Sch

3

130

4

2:19.95Joanne EnglishU20WLetterkenny/Ireland

4

135

9

2:20.30Michelle StoneU17WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni

5

132

6

2:20.67Lara ThomasU17WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni

6

128

2

2:20.81Nicola MorganU17WYeovil/Wells City

7

129

3

2:20.94Jessica FawcettU17WRotherham/London City AC

8

134

8

2:22.08Jodie SpencerU17WVale Royal/Chester Uni

9

127

1

2:25.88Lauren HeyesU17WLeigh
 
Women 800 E

1

140

5

2:20.90Jessica DicksonU20WCwmbran/Cardiff Uni

2

345

8

2:21.78Amy ReganU17WSale Harriers Manchester

3

139

4

2:21.82Laura JohnsonSENWHermitage/Ivanhoe

4

141

6

2:23.96Danielle McCannU20WPreston
 
Women 800 F

1

142

1

2:18.29Rebecca CraigieU15WVale Royal/Duke

2

147

6

2:19.44Sophie FletcherU15WPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni

3

149

8

2:19.51Benytta DomanU15WNewport

4

143

2

2:24.61Abigail MackleyU15WPreston

5

148

7

2:27.58Hester TalbotU15WVegan

6

146

5

2:31.99Lucy SumnerU15WPreston
 
Men 1500 A

1

208

3:47.58Gavin MassinghamSENMSunderland

2

214

3:47.59Tom CarterSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students

3

211

3:47.96Bruce RaesideSENMNotts/Cambuslang/Kimberley

4

207

3:48.24Tom GayleSENMCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students

5

216

3:49.66Daniel VogeliSENMSwitzerland

6

215

3:50.66Matthew BowserSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students

7

217

3:53.59Søren MolbechSENMDenmark

8

213

3:56.43Andy WhetstoneU23MMarshall Milton Keynes
 
Men 1500 B

1

230

13

3:50.27Jonathan MellorU23MLiverpool H

2

218

1

3:50.98Peter BridgerSENMSwansea

3

224

7

3:51.56Ben MoreauSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

4

221

4

3:51.81Sean DirraneU23MLeeds City

5

233

16

3:51.84Gary O'HanlonSENMClonliffe/Ireland

6

225

8

3:52.20Scott SterlingSENMSpringfield/Chelmsford

7

223

6

3:52.76Matthew NicholsonSENMMorpeth

8

228

11

3:52.78Laurence CoxU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

9

235

18

3:53.84Brian LindbergU23MDenmark

10

226

9

3:56.72Tommy DaviesU23MAvon Valley

11

231

14

3:58.10Martin WilliamsSENMTipton/Police

12

219

2

3:58.16Jonathan TaylorU20MMorpeth

13

234

17

4:01.96Gary HynesSENMIreland

14

227

10

4:06.74Matt WarleyU23MCheltenham/Loughborough Students
 
Men 1500 C

1

244

9

3:56.08Chris MonkU20MMansfield/Sutton-in-Ashfield

2

242

7

3:57.78Karl O'ConnellSENMBelgrave/New Zealand

3

249

14

3:59.10John MillingtonSENMCroydon

4

240

5

3:59.88James KingU23MMilford/Ireland

5

239

4

4:00.49Russell OsbornSENMSouthampton

6

245

10

4:01.12James McCullyU20MLiverpool H

7

246

11

4:01.85Mike BuntinSENMTipton

8

243

8

4:04.90Edward LumleyU23MKent/Loughborough Students

9

268

17

4:05.98Steven PhillipsU23MSouthampton

10

238

3

4:06.30James DouglasV35MCharnwood/Midland Masters

11

248

13

4:08.97Richard LeeSENMCharnwood

12

236

1

4:09.60Ronan KearnsSENMCrusaders/Ireland

13

250

15

4:09.97Richard WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students

14

241

6

4:10.91Jordan DonnellyU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies
 
Men 1500 D

1

264

14

3:59.53Craig GundersenU20MLiverpool H

2

266

16

4:02.54Andrew BlairSENMSale Harriers Manchester

3

300

21

4:03.21James WilkinsonU17MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

4

261

11

4:03.92Steve MillwardSENMGloucester/Midland Masters

5

260

10

4:04.20Peter StreetU20MPreston/Loughborough Students

6

262

12

4:06.18Harry HarperU17MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni

7

252

2

4:07.02Gavin WilcoxU23MMarshall Milton Keynes

8

256

6

4:07.36James RussellU20MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni

9

259

9

4:07.64Phil ClampSENMTipton

10

254

4

4:08.87James HoughtonU23MCannock & Stafford/Royal Navy

11

255

5

4:09.45Joe TownsendU17MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

12

258

8

4:11.83Jack HallasU17MBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni

13

257

7

4:13.45Alexander SmithU23MHallamshire

14

251

1

4:16.33Greg HullV40MLeeds City

15

297

4:17.79Oliver ZiffU20MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

16

267

17

4:24.22Alexander DavyU20MLeeds City/Serpentine

17

270

20

4:25.82Daniel BrocklehurstU20MSalford H/Leeds Beckett Uni
 
Women 1500 A

1

317

7

4:16.41Lauren FleshmanSENWUnited States

2

324

14

4:17.58Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

3

322

12

4:18.66Faye FullertonU23WHavering

4

311

1

4:18.97Ulrika JohanssonSENWSweden

5

320

10

4:19.44Jessica SparkeU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester

6

319

9

4:21.56Jo FennSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies

7

312

2

4:22.31Hannah DoranU23WCharnwood

8

316

6

4:23.09Jo AnkierSENWShaftesbury Barnet

9

318

8

4:23.52Emily PidgeonU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

10

313

3

4:25.32Deirdre ByrneSENWSli Cualann/Ireland
 
Women 1500 B

1

342

16

4:27.59Gemma TurtleU23WGloucester/Chiltern

2

336

10

4:29.01Danielle WoodsU23WSale Harriers Manchester

3

332

6

4:29.05Claire DuckU23WLeeds City

4

334

8

4:36.35Alexa JoelSENWBillericay

5

331

5

4:37.67Celia De MariaSENWLeeds City

6

341

15

4:38.22Rosanna IannoneSENWVale of Aylesbury

7

338

12

4:38.48Lucy NiemzU23WNotts

8

330

4

4:40.43Natalie GrantU17WRotherham

9

335

9

4:40.58Emma-Leigh HeighwayU20WSale Harriers Manchester

10

329

3

4:44.17Emma LangdellU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

11

328

2

4:44.31Katie KnowlesU17WThames Valley

12

337

11

4:46.20Kaye KirkhamU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

13

343

17

4:46.23Gemma Hillier-MosesU20WCharnwood/Loughborough Students

14

344

18

4:53.58Caroline HarneySENWWrexham
 
Nike Mile (Men)

1

275

5

4:04.60Paul HamblynSENMNew Zealand

2

276

6

4:05.07Matthew BarnesSENMSale Harriers Manchester

3

285

15

4:05.29Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

4

273

3

4:05.48Gary MurraySENMClonliffe/Ireland

5

278

8

4:05.49Gareth PriceSENMShaftesbury Barnet

6

282

12

4:05.55James ThieSENMCardiff/Welsh Masters

7

274

4

4:05.66Lee MerrienSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey

8

272

2

4:05.89Ben TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

9

281

11

4:06.59Chris WarburtonSENMNotts/Loughborough Students

10

283

13

4:07.07Chris MossSENMCardiff

11

277

7

4:12.90Mark ChristieU23MMullingar/Ireland

12

284

14

4:20.19Neil SpeaightSENMBelgrave

13

280

10

4:22.10Paul MilesU23MWreake & Soar Valley/Anglia Ruskin U
 
Peter Coe Mile (U20 Men)

1

296

10

4:17.56Tom MarleyU20MCardiff

2

298

12

4:18.07M TallisU20MIndependent Intelligent Fitness/Warwick Uni

3

294

8

4:18.78Rick WardU20MBure Valley/St. Mary's Uni

4

291

5

4:21.12Robert HodgesU20MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students

5

290

4

4:30.11Stephen BroadhurstU17MLiverpool H

6

287

1

4:30.95Richard StonesU20MBlackburn/UCL

7

288

2

4:42.68Richard MannU17MHillingdon/Swansea Uni

8

299

13

4:47.42Oliver AitchisonU15MAldershot, Farnham & District

9

293

7

4:52.38Jack SkeetU15MLincoln Wellington

10

295

9

5:00.36Alex WiltshireU15MWells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students
 
Frank Horwill Mile (U20 Women)

1

350

6

4:58.25Emma PallantU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

2

348

4

5:10.05Blue HaywoodU17WLincoln Wellington

3

351

7

5:14.67Sarah BarkerU15WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni

4

347

3

5:27.75Leigh LennonU17WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley
 
Men 3000

1

421

1

8:13.14Jeremiah ZiakSENMCanada

2

429

9

8:16.53Ryan McLeodU23MTipton/Loughborough Students

3

438

18

8:18.03Dave WebbSENMTelford AC/Birmingham Uni

4

432

12

8:21.35Simon HorsfieldU17MSale Harriers Manchester

5

427

7

8:21.91Ryan StephensonU23MMorpeth

6

430

10

8:24.01Paddy HamiltonSENMSlieve Gullion/Ireland

7

434

14

8:24.59Phil NichollsSENMTipton

8

423

3

8:29.39Paul GreenSENMSheffield & Dearne

9

426

6

8:32.21Martin HiltonSENMLeeds City/Civil Service

10

431

11

8:33.19Tom CornthwaiteU23MSalford H/Sheffield & Dearne

11

439

19

8:37.33Rory FraserU20MOwls Leicester

12

424

4

8:37.59Steffan NorthSENMSale Harriers Manchester

13

433

13

8:37.82Matthew PiersonU23MStainland

14

436

16

9:32.25Scott MonkSENMBlackburn
 
Women 5000

1

457

7

16:09.61Jenny BlizardSENWRotherham/Doncaster

2

464

14

16:18.10Laura WhittleU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

3

455

5

16:19.32Freya RossSENWFalkirk

4

462

12

16:19.80Gemma MilesSENWKendal

5

458

8

16:43.06Sarah WillimottSENWBlackburn/Loughborough Students

6

453

3

16:46.03Charlotte PurdueU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

461

11

16:53.72Karin SennvallSENWSweden

8

456

6

17:01.84Andrea ClementSENWSerpentine

9

454

4

17:04.92Laura McCreeshSENWSale Harriers Manchester

10

459

9

17:17.16Laura CarneySENWLiverpool H

11

452

2

17:33.98Emma PhillipsSENWBirchfield H/ABRaS
 
Men 10000

1

468

29:33.39Simon AruseiSENMKenya

2

416

16

29:40.64Gareth RavenSENMSale Harriers Manchester

3

409

9

29:42.95David WardleSENMNorth East Vets

4

414

14

29:54.98Mathew AshtonU23MABRaS

5

499

29:57.99Dave NormanSENMAltrincham

6

405

5

30:07.11Richard KayU23MTipton

7

224

30:11.71Ben MoreauSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

8

420

20

30:41.47John BeattieU23MLeeds City

9

467

8

30:42.18Johnny GilbySENMDerby

10

418

18

30:42.83Benjamin RomkesV40MNetherlands

11

403

3

30:58.45Ronald SchröerU23MNetherlands

12

412

12

31:03.37Ben FishSENMBlackburn

13

411

11

31:38.46Nigel LeightonSENMVOTwo TC

14

410

10

31:47.06Neil BurtonSENMLC Basel

15

417

17

33:34.97Steve HallasSENMPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters
 
Men 3000SC

1

440

1

8:48.59Luke GunnU23MDerby

2

441

2

8:51.15Per JacobsenSENMSweden

3

449

10

8:52.68Frank TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

4

447

8

9:02.29Mark BuckinghamU23MHolmfirth

5

446

7

9:10.85Tom DoeSENMLincoln Wellington

6

445

6

9:24.29James BaileySENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

7

443

4

9:28.46Matt BlundenSENMNotts/Royal Air Force

8

450

11

9:36.94Eugene O'NeillSENMCrusaders/Ireland

9

448

9

9:38.61Tarus EllyU23MSalford H/Army/Kenya

10

444

5

9:38.88David MollerSENMDenmark

11

442

3

10:02.79Masaaki NomuraV35MJapan
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011