BMC Grand Prix
Leckwith Stadium, Cardiff
29 Jul 2006

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

7

17

1:48.77James BrewerU20MCheltenham

2

99

20

1:48.91Jimmy WatkinsSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni

3

1

11

1:49.40Kieran FlanneryU20MGateshead/Loughborough Students

4

5

15

1:50.46Paul LaslettSENMShaftesbury Barnet

5

2

12

1:50.77Graeme OudneyU23MHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni

6

6

16

1:51.29Ed AstonU20MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

7

4

14

1:51.94Chris MonkU20MMansfield

8

8

18

1:52.71Gareth BalchSENMUnattached

9

9

19

1:54.13Kevin KaneSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni

10

3

13

1:56.04James MillsU20MWrexham
 
Men 800 B

1

16

17

1:52.46David ProctorU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H

2

11

12

1:52.82Ben HardingU23MKent/Brunel Uni London

3

15

16

1:52.88Frank BaddickU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

4

17

18

1:53.61Jeppe ThomsenSENMDenmark

5

13

14

1:58.18Steve TurvillSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants
 
Men 800 C

1

25

17

1:52.49Joe ThomasU20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni

2

26

18

1:53.20Tom MarleyU20MCardiff

3

20

12

1:54.02Nicky MooreU20MKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni

4

22

14

1:54.19Dan SamuelsSENMMorpeth/Gateshead/Elswick

5

27

19

1:54.72Rob BanjacU20MRochdale H

6

23

15

1:56.21Richard LarsenU20MBracknell AC/Brunel Uni London

7

24

16

2:00.27Neil HawkinsSENMStratford-upon-Avon

8

19

11

2:01.63Sam WalshU20MSwansea/Bath Uni
 
Men 800 D

1

33

16

1:55.51Joe BrocklehurstU23MShrewsbury

2

30

13

1:55.68Andrew GibsonU20MKilbarchan

3

31

14

1:55.86Ieuan ThomasU20MCardiff

4

29

12

1:56.02Terry FeaseySENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

5

32

15

1:56.05Dave RaganSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni

6

28

11

1:56.27Nick LysterU17MCoventry

7

35

18

1:56.37Ric SumnerSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni

8

34

17

1:56.62Chris WatsonSENMBelgrave/Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Heriot-Watt Uni

9

36

19

1:59.42Jamie FenaroliU20MSwansea
 
Men 800 E

1

42

14

1:55.50Mark PollardSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde

2

47

19

1:56.70Chris DaviesSENMSwansea

3

43

15

1:56.77Chris GillespieU23MTipton/Abingdon

4

46

18

1:56.79Tim CoatesSENMGuernsey

5

40

12

1:57.14Chris BaddickU20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni

6

44

16

1:57.60Martin ReidSENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
 
Men 800 F

1

51

14

2:00.77Shane CowzerU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

2

53

16

2:01.67Huw AdamsU17MBridgend

3

48

11

2:02.63Sean PriceV40MRhondda/Welsh Masters

4

49

12

2:03.32Andrew HarrisU20MMansfield

5

50

13

2:04.06Matthew WrefordU20MNewport

6

56

19

2:06.52Colm HealyU17MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

7

52

15

2:07.35Richard ClancySENMTrafford/Northern Vets

8

55

18

2:07.39Dominic SwordsV50MMarshall Milton Keynes
 
Men 800 G

1

59

13

2:01.33Jonathan ButlerU20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni

2

60

14

2:02.27Mark FowlesU20MCardiff

3

63

17

2:02.55Cathal JenkinsonU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

4

57

11

2:03.20Adam RobertsU20MShrewsbury/Unattached

5

62

16

2:03.48Dan LesterU17MCwmbran

6

58

12

2:04.48Michael BatisteU17MGuernsey

7

61

15

2:04.89Adrian IszattV40MBRAT/Midland Masters

8

259

18

2:06.03Rhys GlastonburyU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Radley
 
Women 800 A

1

103

14

2:04.73Catherine RileySENWTrafford

2

104

15

2:04.98Claire GibsonSENWKilbarchan

3

101

12

2:05.18Claire RobinsonSENWBelgrave/Birmingham Uni

4

105

16

2:06.04Charlene ThomasSENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni

5

107

18

2:09.53Helena TobinSENWBrighton & Hove

6

102

13

2:10.97Philippa AukettU23WShaftesbury Barnet

7

100

11

2:12.49Bodil Møller HaveU20WDenmark

8

106

17

2:13.30Bella ClaytonSENWBlackheath & Bromley
 
Women 800 B

1

113

16

2:11.78Ruth WatsonSENWSale Harriers Manchester

2

116

19

2:12.09Jordan KinneyU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

3

109

12

2:13.82Emma CloggieU20WBanchory Stonehaven/Abertay Uni

4

108

11

2:15.61Katie ParkesU17WCarmarthen

5

114

17

2:15.83Joanne SafeSENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni

6

110

13

2:16.73Kaye KirkhamU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

7

111

14

2:17.02Katie KnowlesU17WBristol & West

8

115

18

2:19.81Sarah BensonSENWCambuslang
 
Women 800 C

1

122

15

2:17.12Bea SwordsU15WMarshall Milton Keynes

2

126

19

2:17.82Sarah BellSENWHarrow

3

123

16

2:18.68Bethan GriffithsU20WCardiff

4

125

18

2:19.89Natalie YatesU20WCharnwood

5

124

17

2:19.98Kate WiltshireU20WBRAT

6

120

13

2:20.72Ellen GallieU23WIlkeston

7

118

11

2:25.79Tracey HintonV35WCardiff
 
Women 800 D

1

128

12

2:17.09Kayleigh BrownU17WCarmarthen/Memphis

2

132

16

2:18.73Emily BrownSENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni

3

127

11

2:23.86Sinead DennyU17WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

4

133

17

2:24.29Angharad DaviesU15WCarmarthen

5

134

18

2:26.68Billie AttardU15WCardiff

6

131

15

2:29.58Susan ByrneSENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland
 
Men 1500 A

1

203

4

3:45.50Jermaine MaysSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

2

202

3

3:46.88Gareth TurnbullSENMSt. Malachy's/Ireland

3

200

1

3:47.00Mark DraperU23MBedford & County

4

207

8

3:47.96Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

5

212

13

3:48.57Ross TooleU23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni

6

209

10

3:48.74Scott OverallSENMBlackheath & Bromley

7

204

5

3:49.01Daniel PettitU23MNewham & Essex Beagles

8

206

7

3:50.22Mikkel KleisSENMDenmark

9

208

9

3:53.05Jamie AtkinsonU23MUnattached

10

211

12

3:54.78Matthew BarnesSENMSale Harriers Manchester
 
Men 1500 B

1

220

8

3:52.94Morten Toft MunkholmU23MDenmark

2

226

14

3:54.42Thomas MinshullU20MTrafford

3

214

2

3:54.89James WilliamsSENMCardiff

4

213

1

3:55.20Ben MoreauSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

5

225

13

3:55.67Scott SterlingSENMSpringfield/Chelmsford

6

228

16

3:56.19Feidhlim KellySENMKent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland

7

216

4

3:57.21Brian LindbergU23MDenmark

8

218

6

3:58.38Colin MilesSENMSouthend/Unattached

9

229

17

4:00.32Daire BerminghamU20MRaheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland

10

221

9

4:00.83Tom PaynSENMRun Fast

11

227

15

4:03.02Matt WarleyU23MCheltenham/Loughborough Students
 
Men 1500 C

1

241

12

3:52.70Gary DavenportU23MBristol & West

2

239

10

3:56.54Peter BridgerSENMSwansea/Lancaster Uni

3

236

7

4:00.65Karl O'ConnellSENMBelgrave/New Zealand

4

231

2

4:01.33Russell OsbornSENMSouthampton

5

238

9

4:03.53Paul GreenSENMSheffield & Dearne

6

232

3

4:04.20Adam ElliottU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

7

235

6

4:05.82Steven PhillipsU23MSouthampton

8

234

5

4:09.99Richard WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students

9

240

11

4:13.60Stuart KingU20MNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni
 
Men 1500 D

1

255

13

3:59.96Christian BookerU17MHalesowen/Birmingham Uni

2

256

14

4:00.17Michael WilsmoreU23MBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar

3

249

7

4:01.40Neil PhillipsSENMKent/St. Mary's Uni

4

251

9

4:04.66Robert CorballyU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

5

248

6

4:06.62Phil ClampSENMTipton/Birmingham Uni

6

254

12

4:07.12Geraint DaviesU20MOwls Leicester/Tulsa Uni

7

246

4

4:09.40Michael JohnsonSENMBristol & West

8

244

2

4:12.34Matthew WitheyU17MStroud/St. Mary's Uni

9

243

1

4:12.89Edward TakataU23MCardiff

10

247

5

4:14.43James BleakleySENMTrafford

11

245

3

4:22.06Jonathan PetersU17MCardiff

12

253

11

4:22.59Dafydd JenkinsU17MCardiff
 
Women 1500 A

1

159

10

4:23.81Lisa CorriganU23WAustralia

2

157

8

4:26.62Delilah DiCrescenzoSENWWest Chester Puma TC/United States

3

155

6

4:30.08Hanna KarlssonSENWSweden

4

152

3

4:35.83Danielle ChapmanU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Shocker Track Club

5

151

2

4:38.57Kirsty HamiltonU20WBristol & West/Loughborough Students

6

158

9

4:41.81Julia JaggerSENWHallamshire/Trafford

7

154

5

4:41.98Marbeth GausonU23WEdinburgh AC

8

165

11

4:46.38Eilish McColganU17WDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie
 
Women 1500 B

1

167

8

4:36.44Emma WaltersU23WBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni

2

160

1

4:38.33Suzanne HuetU17WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

3

169

10

4:38.85Frances BriscoeSENWCoventry

4

162

3

4:40.68Laura HuetU20WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

5

166

7

4:47.84India LeeU20WWinchester/Enfield & Haringey

6

163

4

4:56.09Paris WilliamsU20WCardiff/Loughborough Students

7

164

5

5:04.36Caitriona HooperU23WRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

8

170

11

5:09.06Zoe ThomasU15WBridgend/Cardiff Met Uni
 
Men 3000 A

1

354

5

8:06.12Mark MilesSENMBelgrave

2

364

15

8:13.68Luke GunnU23MDerby

3

361

12

8:14.09Simon DeakinSENMLeeds City

4

352

3

8:17.20Flemming BjerreV35MDenmark

5

363

14

8:20.40Henrik Them AndersenSENMDenmark

6

357

8

8:20.80Alan BuckleySENMLeeds City

7

359

10

8:21.36Phil NichollsSENMBirchfield H

8

355

6

8:24.36Tom RussellU23MStroud/Bristol Uni

9

365

16

8:25.11John BeattieU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Tulsa Uni

10

362

13

8:26.48Martin GostlingSENMLeeds City

11

350

1

8:28.67Darren GausonSENMEdinburgh AC

12

358

9

8:29.19Ben JonesU23MCoventry/Wirral

13

353

4

8:37.44Martin WilliamsSENMTipton/Police

14

351

2

8:39.52Martin HiltonSENMLeeds City/Civil Service
 
Men 3000 B

1

370

5

8:29.10Tim PrendergastSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand

2

366

1

8:32.33Adrian MarriottSENMWells City/Yeovil

3

381

16

8:33.45Jerome BrooksSENMLondon Irish/Thames Valley/France

4

369

4

8:34.14John HutchinsSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni

5

374

9

8:34.49Brendan O'NeillU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

6

377

12

8:34.59Steffan NorthSENMSale Harriers Manchester

7

371

6

8:36.11Ander RussellU20MStroud/Birmingham Uni

8

379

14

8:37.78Josh LillyU23MStockport/Birmingham Uni

9

378

13

8:39.48Scott HazellSENMCoventry

10

383

18

8:41.84Martin HulaV40MBristol & West

11

375

10

8:43.47Afan HumphriesU20MSwansea

12

367

2

8:44.72Mark PowellSENMLeicester

13

373

8

8:45.98Matt BlundenSENMNotts/Royal Air Force

14

380

15

8:54.67Phil ParryV40MBristol & West/Midland Masters

15

368

3

8:58.98Nigel LeightonSENMVOTwo TC

16

382

17

9:00.38Steve DaviesU23MSwansea
 
Women 3000

1

307

8

9:28.13Claire EntwistleSENWWigan & District/Trafford

2

300

1

9:31.38Gemma MilesSENWKendal

3

309

10

9:39.43Jane PotterSENWCharnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni

4

311

12

9:43.54Suzanne BenyonSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow

5

305

6

9:46.48Carolyn BooseyU23WVale of Aylesbury

6

313

14

9:53.85Louise MørchSENWDenmark

7

314

15

9:57.90Kate MaltbyU23WBristol & West

8

310

11

9:58.78Claire TarpleeU20WSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Students/Ireland

9

308

9

10:06.20Breffni TwohigU20WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

10

303

4

10:15.56Nicola BamfordU23WNotts/Sheffield Hallam Uni

11

312

13

10:42.46Emma LangdellU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011