BMC Grand Prix
Norman Green Athletics Centre, Solihull
24 Jun 2006

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

3

3

1:46.62Andy BaddeleySENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni

2

1

1

1:46.73Colin McCourtU23MUnattached

3

5

5

1:46.99David CampbellSENMUniversity College Dublin/Ireland

4

2

2

1:47.83Neil DougalSENMThames Valley/Motherwell

5

7

7

1:49.09Mark MitchellU20MForres/Birchfield H

6

8

8

1:49.41Tom CarterSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 B

1

11

3

1:49.05Jonas DufwenbergSENMSweden

2

9

1

1:49.38Gavin MassinghamSENMSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast

3

13

5

1:49.61James MillsU20MWrexham

4

14

6

1:50.00Kieran FlanneryU20MGateshead/Loughborough Students

5

10

2

1:50.28Kevin KaneSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni

6

16

8

1:51.06Ian LowthianSENMSale Harriers Manchester

7

15

7

1:52.19Feidhlim KellySENMKent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
 
Men 800 C

1

23

7

1:50.77Chris GowellU23MSwansea

2

21

5

1:51.12Tom GayleSENMCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students

3

19

3

1:51.61Rob WatkinsonSENMRotherham

4

25

9

1:52.04Andy TeateU23MGateshead

5

20

4

1:52.41Chris MackayU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde

6

17

1

1:52.58Joe Van Der ToornU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

7

22

6

1:52.74Chris ParrU23MGateshead

8

24

8

1:52.96James TydemanSENMBasildon

9

18

2

1:53.99Michael DyerU23MNorth Down
 
Men 800 D

1

27

2

1:51.76Ben HardingU23MKent/Brunel Uni London

2

26

1

1:51.77Martyn GibbonsU20MNotts/Poole AC

3

31

6

1:52.11Steve TurvillSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

4

28

3

1:52.64Chris MonkU20MMansfield

5

30

5

1:53.58Adam VandenbergU23MHercules Wimbledon

6

33

8

1:53.87Simon BullockSENMCheltenham

7

35

10

1:54.36Nick SamuelsSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

8

32

7

1:54.70Matt WoodU23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students

9

34

9

1:55.57Andrew de-CampsU20MGloucester/Swansea Uni
 
Men 800 E

1

37

2

1:53.34Adam MoleSENMRugby & Northampton/Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London

2

42

7

1:53.50Tom MarleyU20MCardiff

3

44

9

1:53.73Ben CraddockU20MLeeds City

4

38

3

1:53.97Sam WalshU20MSwansea/Bath Uni

5

39

4

1:54.29Tom DruceU23MGuernsey

6

41

6

1:55.44Andrew StantonU20MGateshead/Birmingham Uni

7

40

5

1:56.09Dave RaganSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni
 
Men 800 F

1

49

5

1:53.10Neil HawkinsSENMStratford-upon-Avon

2

48

4

1:54.58Terry FeaseySENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

3

54

10

1:55.62Ciaran McCaugheyU17MTrafford

4

51

7

1:56.15Simon RusbridgeSENMExeter

5

46

2

1:56.21Richard WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students

6

45

1

1:56.27Anthony GrayU20MBRAT

7

50

6

1:58.38Nick LysterU17MCoventry

8

47

3

1:59.58Marc TurnerSENMHalesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters

9

53

9

1:59.85Daragh McDaidSENMLetterkenny/Ireland
 
Men 800 G

1

61

7

1:56.12Andy EastSENMTrafford/Unattached/Loughborough Students

2

58

4

1:56.25Andrew GibsonU20MKilbarchan

3

57

3

1:56.64Jamie FenaroliU20MSwansea

4

60

6

1:57.89James WardmanSENMRothwell

5

59

5

1:57.92Peter WhitehouseU17MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

6

55

1

1:58.72Luke EvansSENMExeter/Cardiff Met Uni

7

63

9

1:58.81Nathan ElliottU20MWakefield/Birmingham Uni

8

56

2

2:01.86Tim HarrisSENMAmpthill & Flitwick/Luton
 
Men 800 H

1

68

5

1:57.43James HoodU17MBromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students

2

71

8

1:57.69Alan McDonnellSENMDrogheda/Ireland

3

69

6

1:59.80Charlie EastaughU17MLeamington/Surrey Uni/Avon Spa

4

64

1

2:00.36Gareth KlepaczSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni

5

66

3

2:00.90Ken HarkerV35MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East

6

65

2

2:00.96Andrew HarrisU20MMansfield

7

67

4

2:02.59Kenny O'NeillSENMCambuslang

8

72

9

2:04.08Colm HealyU17MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland
 
Women 800 A

1

107

8

2:00.99Amanda PritchardSENWCardiff

2

104

5

2:02.79Catherine RileySENWTrafford

3

102

3

2:02.95Lisa DobriskeySENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students

4

103

4

2:03.69Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

5

105

6

2:04.62Hayley OvensSENWEdinburgh AC

6

113

1

2:05.00Claire GibsonSENWKilbarchan

7

106

7

2:05.25Abby SettleU20WTonbridge

8

101

2

2:06.00Nisha DesaiU23WTrafford
 
Women 800 B

1

108

1

2:05.67Danielle ChristmasU20WCrawley/Loughborough Students

2

110

3

2:05.93Emma JacksonU20WChapel Allerton/Keele Uni

3

109

2

2:07.84Michaela MayorU23WHillingdon/Thames Valley

4

111

4

2:07.91Hannah BrooksU20WCrawley

5

112

5

2:09.41Karen HillSENWTrafford
 
Women 800 C

1

115

1

2:10.12Stephanie RoeU20WPreston

2

117

3

2:10.52Kate HindleU17WPreston/Birmingham Uni

3

116

2

2:10.54Ceri MitchellSENWSouthampton

4

123

9

2:10.56Bodil Møller HaveU20WDenmark

5

124

10

2:10.74Emily GoodallU20WCrawley/St. Mary's Uni

6

121

7

2:11.92Victoria NasratU23WCardiff/Glamorgan Uni

7

120

6

2:12.07Niki Tribe (Lyddon)SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

8

118

4

2:12.73Kaye KirkhamU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

9

122

8

2:14.05Lyndsey MonteithU23WCity of Lisburn/Ulster Uni
 
Women 800 D

1

127

4

2:10.67Emma CloggieU20WBanchory Stonehaven/Abertay Uni

2

132

9

2:13.86Lucy McLoughlinU17WStockport

3

126

3

2:14.37Stephanie BarnesU20WBristol & West

4

131

8

2:14.78Gemma MarrsU23WSouth London/Ealing Southall & Middx

5

129

6

2:16.17India LeeU20WWinchester/Enfield & Haringey

6

125

2

2:16.21Sam HartU20WGateshead/Unattached

7

130

7

2:16.56Silla DührkopSENWDenmark

8

128

5

2:23.80Danielle ChapmanU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Shocker Track Club

9

386

10

2:41.48Ciara HalleyU20WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland
 
Women 800 E

1

135

3

2:12.83Louise DurmanU23WChiltern

2

137

5

2:14.35Julia CookeU20WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast

3

141

9

2:15.08Emma ReedU20WBristol & West

4

139

7

2:15.23Natalie WeirU23WDerby

5

133

1

2:16.10Louise WebbU17WBirchfield H

6

140

8

2:16.68Clare CraddockU17WLeeds City

7

134

2

2:16.90Sarah HaywardSENWCoventry

8

138

6

2:17.89Bethan GriffithsU20WCardiff

9

136

4

2:19.03Helen HadjamSENWHerne Hill/Guernsey
 
Women 800 F

1

147

6

2:15.26Joanne SafeSENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni

2

146

5

2:16.15Kate WiltshireU20WBRAT

3

150

9

2:16.68Lisa Palmer-BlountSENWHeanor/Derby/Midland Masters

4

148

7

2:16.83Gemma CoeU17WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Anglia Ruskin U

5

143

2

2:18.31Ellen GallieU23WIlkeston

6

144

3

2:19.96Laura JohnsonSENWHermitage/Ivanhoe

7

149

8

2:22.41Siobhan HarrisonU15WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Richmond

8

142

1

2:23.88Jade SurmanU20WBirchfield H

9

151

10

2:25.95Sara KofoedSENWDenmark
 
Men 1500 A

1

213

14

3:39.27Mohamed FarahSENMNewham & Essex Beagles

2

211

12

3:39.36Wesley CheruiyotU20MKenya

3

207

8

3:41.33Chris ThompsonSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

4

214

15

3:41.79Adam BowdenSENMHarrow

5

206

7

3:41.92Gareth PriceSENMShaftesbury Barnet

6

201

2

3:42.52Matthew BarnesSENMSale Harriers Manchester

7

204

5

3:42.63Mark ChristieU23MMullingar/Ireland

8

212

13

3:42.75Lee MerrienSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey

9

209

10

3:43.65Corey TuckerSENMAustralia

10

208

9

3:43.88Richard WeirU23MDerby/Staffordshire Uni

11

200

1

3:43.97Richard AsheSENMHarrow

12

205

6

3:45.51Chris BoltSENMBracknell AC

13

203

4

3:45.83Paul MilesU23MOwls Leicester/Anglia Ruskin U

14

210

11

3:47.89Dale SummervilleSENMNew Zealand
 
Men 1500 B

1

219

5

3:46.04Jermaine MaysSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

2

409

20

3:46.58Tom HumphriesU23MCannock & Stafford

3

215

1

3:47.40Tom SettleU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

4

223

9

3:48.00Thomas MinshullU20MTrafford

5

231

17

3:48.03Colm RooneySENMClonliffe/Ireland

6

228

14

3:48.16Shaun MoraleeU23MDurham

7

225

11

3:48.46Paul RichardsonSENMOwls Leicester

8

224

10

3:48.76Bruce RaesideSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Cambuslang

9

220

6

3:48.80Daniel PettitU23MNewham & Essex Beagles

10

222

8

3:48.91Jonathan BlackledgeU23MBelgrave/Oxford Uni

11

221

7

3:49.26Brian FarrellSENMSli Cualann/Ireland

12

230

16

3:49.70James BaileySENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

13

216

2

3:49.74Tom DoeSENMLincoln Wellington

14

217

3

3:52.34Tom HoldenU23MTipton

15

229

15

3:53.16Derek WatsonSENMEdinburgh AC/Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Heriot-Watt Uni

16

233

19

3:54.90John RogersSENMKent/Annadale

17

218

4

3:56.53John LaselleSENMSweden

18

232

18

3:58.56Ben GreenU23MWarrington AC/Hercules Wimbledon
 
Men 1500 C

1

243

10

3:45.09Kris GausonU20MInverclyde/Belgrave

2

246

13

3:45.60Alan WalesU23MAberdeen/Loughborough Students

3

244

11

3:46.12Ian RawlinsonU23MTipton

4

249

16

3:46.83Chris HartU23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni

5

247

14

3:47.41Andy BakerU23MYeovil/Butler Uni

6

236

3

3:47.77Martin MashfordU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Melbourne Uni

7

234

1

3:48.34Emmett DunleavySENMSligo/Ireland

8

245

12

3:48.48Søren MolbechSENMDenmark

9

242

9

3:48.87Martin ConroySENMSwansea/Sligo/Ireland

10

235

2

3:49.41Rory FraserU20MOwls Leicester

11

237

4

3:50.02Ben JonesU23MCoventry/Wirral

12

240

7

3:50.05James WilliamsSENMCardiff

13

248

15

3:50.22Matthew NicholsonSENMMorpeth

14

250

17

3:53.70Gary O'HanlonSENMClonliffe/Ireland
 
Men 1500 D

1

251

1

3:49.39Luke GunnU23MDerby

2

259

9

3:49.86Colin MilesSENMSouthend/Unattached

3

253

3

3:50.20Scott SterlingSENMSpringfield/Chelmsford

4

252

2

3:50.64John McColeSENMLiverpool H

5

256

6

3:50.85Garry BristowU20MStockport

6

261

11

3:51.27Lee CareyU20MNuneaton

7

255

5

3:51.81David KellySENMSligo/Ireland

8

257

7

3:52.13Jonathan TaylorU20MMorpeth

9

258

8

3:53.32Gary HynesSENMIreland

10

260

10

3:55.53Rob WhittleSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students

11

254

4

3:55.81Laurence CoxU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students
 
Men 1500 E

1

273

12

3:50.96Ross MillingtonU17MStockport

2

265

4

3:51.77David BishopU20MBristol & West

3

267

6

3:52.33Jakob HannibalSENMDenmark

4

268

7

3:53.34Mike TallisU20MIndependent Intelligent Fitness/Warwick Uni

5

262

1

3:54.36Daire BerminghamU20MRaheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland

6

274

13

3:54.52Tom WarrenderSENMWolverhampton & Bilston

7

266

5

3:55.30Andrew RenfreeSENMCornwall/Phoenix Racers

8

271

10

3:55.84Benjamin WolthersSENMDenmark

9

264

3

3:56.41Alex FelceU23MCheltenham

10

272

11

3:56.54Darren TalbotSENMTrafford/Thames Hare & Hounds

11

263

2

3:57.21Desmond EarlsU23MInbhear Dee/Ireland

12

270

9

4:03.68Frank BaddickU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

13

269

8

4:07.79John ShineU23MLeevale/Ireland
 
Men 1500 F

1

281

7

3:56.68Brendan O'NeillU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

2

275

1

3:58.12Michael WullingsSENMGermany

3

277

3

3:59.92Karl O'ConnellSENMBelgrave/New Zealand

4

282

8

4:01.33Jonathan YoungU20MMorpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni

5

286

12

4:01.36Richard BurneySENMLiverpool H

6

276

2

4:01.38Peter StreetU20MPreston/Loughborough Students

7

287

13

4:01.67Karl McCullochU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

8

283

9

4:03.25Jamie SmithU17MEdinburgh AC/Running2Win/Rend Lake College

9

280

6

4:03.51Geraint DaviesU20MOwls Leicester/Tulsa Uni

10

284

10

4:06.13Thomas MaunsellU23MLeevale/Ireland

11

285

11

4:07.72James TrollopeU20MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni
 
Men 1500 G

1

294

6

3:59.44Nathan BibbyU17MPreston/Loughborough Students

2

301

13

4:03.05Stephen TrainerU20MGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave

3

290

2

4:03.61Callum CullenU20MMansfield

4

289

1

4:04.91Kofi AgyeiV40MHerne Hill/Veterans

5

300

12

4:05.20Allan RamsayU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni

6

298

10

4:06.32John CookeU17MInverclyde

7

295

7

4:06.87Phil ClampSENMTipton/Birmingham Uni

8

293

5

4:09.08Robert CorballyU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

9

296

8

4:09.66Ruahan CrichtonU20MTaunton

10

299

11

4:11.30Nathan YoungU15MWells City/Mendip

11

291

3

4:17.36Cathal JenkinsonU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland
 
Women 1500 A

1

329

10

4:05.91Jo PaveySENWExeter

2

333

14

4:07.72Helen ClitheroeSENWPreston

3

325

6

4:12.76Stephanie TwellU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

4

332

13

4:17.42Faye FullertonU23WHavering

5

321

2

4:18.17Jessica SparkeU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester

6

334

15

4:18.59Linda ByrneU23WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

7

330

11

4:18.80Hannah EnglandU20WOxford City

8

323

4

4:18.92Flo JonssonSENWSweden

9

327

8

4:19.00Freya RossSENWEdinburgh AC

10

324

5

4:19.53Elle VernonSENWStockport

11

328

9

4:19.76Orla DrummU23WUniversity College Cork/Ireland

12

326

7

4:22.20Hannah DoranU23WCharnwood

13

320

1

4:23.91Alvilde OssumSENWDenmark

14

322

3

4:25.02Ellie MeadowsSENWBasildon
 
Women 1500 B

1

344

10

4:22.61Emma PallantU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

2

346

12

4:22.74Sarah HopkinsonU17WGloucester

3

339

5

4:22.87Jess CoulsonU17WStockport/Manchester Metropolitan Uni

4

342

8

4:23.55Sophie LovellSENWBristol & West/Army

5

337

3

4:23.80Hatti ArcherSENWHallamshire

6

340

6

4:24.61Non StanfordU20WLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

7

343

9

4:24.71Linzi SnowU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida State Uni

8

348

14

4:25.38Hayley BeardU23WStevenage & North Herts

9

345

11

4:27.19Ellen DiskinU20WRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

10

347

13

4:28.28Carolyn BooseyU23WVale of Aylesbury

11

338

4

4:29.31Olivia KenneyU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

12

336

2

4:29.49Kerry O'FlahertySENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland

13

335

1

4:34.13Marbeth GausonU23WEdinburgh AC
 
Women 1500 C

1

362

12

4:27.89Sian WebbSENWTelford AC

2

363

13

4:28.85Josephine MoultrieU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow

3

364

14

4:29.20Jordan KinneyU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

4

351

1

4:31.20Lucy Niemz (was O'Gorman)U23WNotts

5

352

2

4:34.19Natalie GrantU17WRotherham

6

354

4

4:34.56Katie KnowlesU17WBristol & West

7

357

7

4:34.93Frances BriscoeSENWCoventry

8

359

9

4:35.47Rosanna IannoneSENWVale of Aylesbury

9

358

8

4:35.57Jessica BurnsU17WCity of Plymouth/Loughborough Students/Armada

10

356

6

4:37.57Jenna HillU23WSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni

11

353

3

4:37.66Claire MartinSENWTelford AC

12

361

11

4:37.74Blue HaywoodU17WLincoln Wellington

13

355

5

4:38.97Eilish McColganU17WDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie

14

365

15

4:40.38Sarah BurginU17WWinchester

15

366

16

4:45.55Ashling BakerU23WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland
 
Women 1500 D

1

374

8

4:37.23Jade AllenU17WRotherham

2

376

10

4:38.53Lucy MayhoU20WBingley

3

380

14

4:39.70Helen SingletonSENWWakefield

4

381

15

4:40.34Catherine TomaneySENWBRAT

5

378

12

4:41.76Rosie EdwardsU20WRotherham

6

368

2

4:43.08Emma LangdellU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

7

379

13

4:43.93Sara BirdU20WIpswich Jaffa

8

373

7

4:48.12Vicky TesterSENWWestbury/Bristol & West

9

375

9

4:48.23Katie TrewhellaU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

10

377

11

4:54.35Martha ReynoldsU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

11

383

17

4:54.60Ciara BakerU20WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

12

371

5

4:55.05Sam DaleySENWWarwick Uni

13

370

4

4:55.70Paris WilliamsU20WCardiff/Loughborough Students

14

384

18

5:05.39Olivia LarcombeU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield

15

382

16

5:07.24Dannii JohnsonU15WCheadle

16

369

3

5:08.10Sarah MacknessU23WNotts/Birmingham Uni/Telford AC
 
Men 5000 A

1

467

13:36.66Moses KipsiroU23MUganda

2

413

14

13:41.59Isaac KipropU23MUganda

3

412

13

13:50.34Mark WarmbySENMNewham & Essex Beagles

4

411

12

13:51.61Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

5

423

24

13:54.66Nick GoodliffeSENMHolmfirth

6

424

25

13:55.08Mumin GalaU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti

7

400

1

13:56.18Nick TalbotSENMNotts/Thames Hare & Hounds

8

419

20

13:58.44Vinny MulveySENMIreland

9

405

6

13:59.04Rob Detart Oude WemeSENMNetherlands

10

418

19

14:00.01Ben TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

11

410

11

14:06.98Phil WicksU23MBelgrave

12

402

3

14:08.18Phil NichollsSENMBirchfield H

13

407

8

14:09.50Mark KenneallySENMIreland

14

417

18

14:09.65Gary ThorntonSENMGalway/Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland

15

421

22

14:09.96Ben MoreauSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

16

422

23

14:10.55Dave MitchinsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police

17

420

21

14:11.96Dave WebbSENMTelford AC/Birmingham Uni

18

404

5

14:13.07Dominic BannisterV35MShaftesbury Barnet

19

408

9

14:14.56David WardleSENMNorth East Vets

20

406

7

14:14.77Simon DeakinSENMLeeds City

21

415

16

14:24.06Joseph SweeneyU23MDundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland

22

416

17

14:28.86Mick ClohiseyU23MRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland
 
Men 5000 B

1

435

10

14:14.42Ben FishSENMBlackburn

2

439

14

14:22.62Mathew AshtonU23MABRaS

3

438

13

14:24.91Tom RussellU23MStroud/Bristol Uni

4

434

9

14:29.10John BeattieU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Tulsa Uni

5

433

8

14:29.69Neil BurtonSENMTipton

6

436

11

14:31.05Mark HoodSENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni

7

437

12

14:32.30Dan DalmedoSENMTipton

8

426

1

14:38.00Martyn CryerSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students

9

451

26

14:38.66Tommy DaviesU23MTeam Bath

10

430

5

14:41.97Phillip TulbaSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

11

445

20

14:44.31John EvesSENMBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoenix/Ireland

12

449

24

14:47.24Kelvin HardyU23MIpswich

13

446

21

14:47.51Jon André PreststulenSENMNorway

14

441

16

14:48.12Alan McCormackU23MDundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland

15

448

23

14:51.29Henry DodwellSENMHighgate

16

444

19

14:52.41Martin GostlingSENMLeeds City

17

442

17

14:56.59Tim PrendergastSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand

18

428

3

15:01.41James EllisU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

19

432

7

15:02.67Tom CornthwaiteU23MSalford H

20

447

22

15:10.46Dean LacyU23MCambridge H

21

440

15

15:15.00Adam GriceU23MLeeds City/Leeds Uni

22

443

18

15:18.70Brian MacMahonSENMClonliffe/Ireland
 
Women 5000

1

478

8

15:28.58Mara YamauchiSENWHarrow/Thames Hare & Hounds

2

497

15:29.08Monica JepkoechSENWKenya

3

472

2

15:41.00Emily PidgeonU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

4

474

4

15:50.69Sian EdwardsU20WSwansea/Swansea Uni

5

480

10

16:00.79Rosemary RyanSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ireland

6

477

7

16:04.46Kate RamseyV35WBarrow Runners/Midland Masters

7

485

15

16:17.49Laura WhittleU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

8

476

6

16:20.53Orla O'MahonySENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

9

473

3

16:23.92Morag SteadSENWMorpeth

10

481

11

16:24.18Sonia SamuelsSENWSale Harriers Manchester

11

483

13

16:24.84Gemma MilesSENWKendal

12

479

9

16:33.89Claire JacobsU23WTipton

13

471

1

16:34.78Sarah GauntSENWNotts/Loughborough Students

14

494

24

16:44.15Sarah WaldronU20WShaftesbury Barnet

15

492

22

16:50.01Suzanne BenyonSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow

16

489

19

16:55.15Niamh DevlinU23WDundrum South Dublin/Edinburgh AC/Ireland

17

475

5

17:02.80Abigail TicknerU23WBristol & West

18

486

16

17:16.37Laura McCreeshSENWSale Harriers Manchester/Northern Arizona Uni

19

495

25

17:19.77Andrea ClementSENWSerpentine

20

493

23

17:35.03Emma PhillipsSENWBirchfield H/ABRaS

21

490

20

17:36.57Louise PerrioSENWGuernsey
 
Men 3000SC

1

465

14

8:45.78Frank TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

2

463

12

8:49.22Tom PaynSENMRun Fast

3

458

7

8:56.89Mark KirwanU23MRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

4

461

10

8:58.11Steen WalterSENMDenmark

5

452

1

8:58.43Rob BerryV35MSouthport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni

6

457

6

9:03.05Eugene O'NeillSENMCrusaders/Ireland

7

466

15

9:05.61Paolo NataliSENMCambridge Uni/Achilles/Italy

8

453

2

9:16.99Rob MullettU20MLewes/Butler Uni

9

462

11

9:18.28Adrian HollidayU20MTipton

10

454

3

9:31.55Eoin HealyU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

11

460

9

9:38.77Eoin Mc CormackU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011