BMC Grand Prix
Woodside Stadium, Watford
10 Jun 2006

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

2

2

1:45.10Richard HillU23MNotts

2

7

7

1:45.47Michael RimmerU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni

3

6

6

1:45.67Sam EllisSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni

4

5

5

1:46.33Jimmy WatkinsSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni

5

1

1

1:46.34Michael ColtherdSENMTrafford

6

4

4

1:47.43Ed JacksonSENMHighgate

7

3

3

1:47.47Ben GreenU23MWarrington AC/Hercules Wimbledon

8

10

10

1:47.85Paul LaslettSENMShaftesbury Barnet
 
Men 800 B

1

14

4

1:47.57Chris ReynoldsU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

2

11

1

1:47.83Neil DougalSENMThames Valley/Motherwell

3

15

5

1:48.27James BrewerU20MCheltenham

4

17

7

1:48.48Leonard KibetU23MKenya

5

16

6

1:48.79Mark MitchellU20MForres/Birchfield H

6

20

10

1:49.15Eoin EverardU23MKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland

7

18

8

1:49.53Tom SettleU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

8

13

3

1:50.48Kevin KaneSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni
 
Men 800 C

1

28

8

1:50.45Kris GausonU20MInverclyde/Belgrave

2

30

10

1:51.54Feidhlim KellySENMKent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland

3

24

4

1:51.64Tom GayleSENMCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students

4

23

3

1:52.07Tom HoldenU23MTipton

5

22

2

1:52.36Jamie McCullaghSENMKingston & Poly

6

21

1

1:52.58Richard AsheSENMHarrow

7

26

6

1:53.95Gregg TaylorSENMTrafford

8

27

7

1:54.86Conor HealyU20MClonliffe/Ireland

9

31

11

1:54.87Alex FelceU23MCheltenham

10

29

9

1:56.23Tom DruceU23MGuernsey
 
Men 800 D

1

33

2

1:51.80Ian LowthianSENMSale Harriers Manchester

2

36

5

1:52.12Stuart MorlandU23MLiverpool H/Loughborough Students

3

35

4

1:52.53Adam MichellU23MPreston

4

40

9

1:53.16Martin FlookSENMBristol & West/Mendip

5

32

1

1:53.17Eoin FlynnSENMRathfarnham/Ireland

6

37

6

1:53.48Ben HardingU23MKent/Brunel Uni London

7

39

8

1:53.54Steven MorrowU20MLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim

8

38

7

1:54.44Tim PrendergastSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand

9

41

10

1:55.42Richard MenziesSENMCity of York/Canada
 
Men 800 E

1

196

1:52.31Jonathan TaylorU20MMorpeth

2

43

2

1:53.04Joe Van Der ToornU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

3

47

6

1:54.22Tom LoveU20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni

4

49

8

1:54.51Nick SamuelsSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

5

51

10

1:54.52Tom MarleyU20MCardiff

6

42

1

1:54.98Matt WoodU23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students

7

44

3

1:55.16Matt FurberU23MCrawley

8

50

9

2:01.83Neil HawkinsSENMStratford-upon-Avon
 
Men 800 F

1

56

5

1:52.06Rick WardU20MBure Valley/St. Mary's Uni

2

58

7

1:52.49James TydemanSENMBasildon

3

59

8

1:54.63Lee TaylorU23MEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni

4

57

6

1:55.52James PhillipsU20MAshford AC/Loughborough Students

5

52

1

1:56.53Carl GooseU23MBure Valley/St. Mary's Uni

6

53

2

1:57.23Mike TallisU20MIndependent Intelligent Fitness/Warwick Uni
 
Men 800 G

1

68

8

1:55.42Anthony BirdU20MSolihull & Small Heath

2

66

6

1:55.84Richard WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students

3

65

5

1:57.59Sam BradleyU20MMarshall Milton Keynes

4

62

2

1:58.28James WardmanSENMRothwell

5

64

4

1:58.60Christopher CurtisSENMCorby

6

61

1

1:58.62Mike BuntinSENMTipton

7

69

9

1:58.85Callum CullenU20MMansfield

8

63

3

1:59.42Luke EvansSENMExeter/Cardiff Met Uni

9

67

7

2:00.81Keith DunlopSENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North

10

70

10

2:01.93Martyn CryerSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 H

1

74

4

1:54.53Adam MoleSENMRugby & Northampton/Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London

2

73

3

1:56.43Ivan KinahanSENMRathfarnham/Ireland

3

71

1

1:56.76Richard MorrellU20MMorpeth/Teeside Uni

4

243

8

1:57.15Tim HarrisSENMAmpthill & Flitwick/Luton

5

75

5

1:57.65Ronan KearnsSENMCrusaders/Ireland

6

76

6

1:58.23James HoughtonU23MCannock & Stafford/Royal Navy

7

78

8

1:59.27Richard DaviesU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni

8

72

2

2:03.59Ken HarkerV35MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East
 
Women 800 A

1

103

4

2:02.58Joanna RossSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh AC

2

102

3

2:03.10Liz WheaterU23WHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni

3

104

5

2:03.14Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

4

101

2

2:04.51Charlotte BestU23WCrawley/Loughborough Students

5

107

8

2:04.78Nisha DesaiU23WTrafford

6

105

6

2:05.15Hayley OvensSENWEdinburgh AC

7

100

1

2:05.75Ellie MeadowsSENWBasildon

8

106

7

2:06.89Charlene ThomasSENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
 
Women 800 B

1

114

7

2:05.54Nicola GauldSENWAberdeen

2

111

4

2:06.16Hannah BrooksU20WCrawley

3

109

2

2:06.87Emma McIntyreSENWSale Harriers Manchester

4

113

6

2:07.55Sarah HopkinsonU17WGloucester

5

110

3

2:08.73Victoria NasratU23WCardiff/Glamorgan Uni

6

115

8

2:09.09Philippa AukettU23WShaftesbury Barnet

7

116

9

2:09.46Laura SiddallSENWBarnsley AC

8

112

5

2:10.25Claire RobinsonSENWBelgrave/Birmingham Uni
 
Women 800 C

1

117

1

2:08.97Lucy DowsettU17WCoventry/Birmingham Uni

2

122

6

2:09.00Bella ClaytonSENWBlackheath & Bromley

3

124

8

2:09.60Amy CampbellSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students

4

118

2

2:09.65Ceri MitchellSENWSouthampton

5

123

7

2:09.76Annika GernerSENWSweden

6

119

3

2:09.88Sarah BensonSENWCambuslang

7

121

5

2:10.56Rachel StringerU17WCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students

8

125

9

2:11.14Niki Tribe (Lyddon)SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

9

126

10

2:13.13Kaye KirkhamU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

10

120

4

2:13.90Catherine BrysonU23WBelgrave
 
Women 800 D

1

127

1

2:11.00Marlin BrownSENWSweden

2

128

2

2:11.74Claire TarpleeU20WSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Students/Ireland

3

129

3

2:12.77Elizabeth OgundeSENWHighgate

4

131

5

2:13.71Helen TaczynskiSENWColchester H

5

130

4

2:14.48Rebecca HallU20WCorby

6

132

6

2:17.25Bea SwordsU15WMarshall Milton Keynes

7

134

8

2:20.16Helen HadjamSENWHerne Hill/Guernsey
 
Women 800 E

1

136

2

2:14.21Rosanna IannoneSENWVale of Aylesbury

2

139

5

2:14.38India LeeU20WWinchester/Enfield & Haringey

3

141

7

2:16.62Natalie WeirU23WDerby

4

138

4

2:18.81Natalie YatesU20WCharnwood

5

135

1

2:19.13Ellen GallieU23WIlkeston

6

137

3

2:19.22Joanne SafeSENWCardiff/Cardiff Uni

7

140

6

2:20.51Laura DowsingU20WHerne Hill

8

142

8

2:20.75Laura JohnsonSENWHermitage/Ivanhoe

9

143

9

2:26.32Siobhan HarrisonU15WAldershot, Farnham & District
 
Men 1500 A

1

163

14

3:38.51Colin McCourtU23MUnattached

2

162

13

3:39.28Tom CarterSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students

3

161

12

3:39.62Stephen DaviesU23MBelgrave

4

152

3

3:39.90Tom Van RooySENMBelgium

5

164

15

3:41.18Chris BoltSENMBracknell AC

6

169

16

3:41.63Paul MilesU23MOwls Leicester/Anglia Ruskin U

7

177

3:42.13Chris ParrU23MGateshead

8

157

8

3:42.48Matthew BarnesSENMSale Harriers Manchester

9

153

4

3:43.00Ben TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

10

159

10

3:43.05Lee MerrienSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey

11

483

3:43.38Bob WinterSENMNetherlands

12

156

7

3:43.88Gary MurraySENMClonliffe/Ireland

13

155

6

3:43.90Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

14

151

2

3:44.35Richard WeirU23MDerby/Staffordshire Uni

15

158

9

3:45.10Nick GoodliffeSENMHolmfirth

16

154

5

3:45.33Steve SharpSENMBelgrave

17

160

11

3:45.77Mark ChristieU23MMullingar/Ireland
 
Men 1500 B

1

174

10

3:44.94Gareth PriceSENMShaftesbury Barnet

2

166

2

3:45.65Tom SnowU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

3

189

3:46.67Gavin MassinghamSENMSunderland/Queen's Uni Belfast

4

168

4

3:46.83Tom PenfoldU23MBirchfield H

5

178

14

3:47.14Ross TooleU23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni

6

176

12

3:47.56Phil WicksU23MBelgrave

7

165

1

3:47.73Andy WhetstoneU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni

8

192

3:48.21Richard WardSENMBelgrave

9

171

7

3:48.41Jonathan BlackledgeU23MBelgrave/Oxford Uni

10

172

8

3:49.35Paul RichardsonSENMOwls Leicester

11

170

6

3:49.69Simon PlummerSENMCity of Salisbury/Carnegie

12

175

11

3:50.02Martin WilliamsSENMTipton/Police

13

186

3:50.82David McCarthyU20MWest Waterford/Ireland

14

167

3

3:56.10Scott SterlingSENMSpringfield/Chelmsford
 
Men 1500 C

1

181

3

3:46.78Dan SamuelsSENMMorpeth/Gateshead/Elswick

2

193

15

3:48.20Mark PollardSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde

3

194

16

3:48.28Bruce RaesideSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Cambuslang

4

182

4

3:48.56Chris MackayU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde

5

188

10

3:48.72Daniel PettitU23MNewham & Essex Beagles

6

185

7

3:48.95Tom DoeSENMLincoln Wellington

7

179

1

3:50.19Matt WarleyU23MCheltenham/Loughborough Students

8

180

2

3:50.77Matthew NicholsonSENMMorpeth

9

191

13

3:51.16Mathew AshtonU23MABRaS

10

190

12

3:51.24James WilliamsSENMCardiff

11

183

5

3:52.88Gary HynesSENMIreland

12

184

6

3:56.99Laurence CoxU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students

13

187

9

3:59.94Rob WhittleSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students
 
Men 1500 D

1

206

12

3:48.31Jamie AtkinsonU23MUnattached

2

211

3:48.95Derek WatsonSENMEdinburgh AC/Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Heriot-Watt Uni

3

209

15

3:49.02Henry HammondSENMCoventry

4

204

10

3:49.26Christian ClementSENMSerpentine

5

202

8

3:49.58Andy BakerU23MYeovil/Butler Uni

6

200

6

3:49.74Rob BugdenU23MBristol & West/Royal Air Force

7

224

3:50.49Ben JonesU23MCoventry/Wirral

8

208

14

3:50.70Rory FraserU20MOwls Leicester

9

195

1

3:51.03Adam VandenbergU23MHercules Wimbledon

10

207

13

3:51.07Martin ConroySENMSwansea/Sligo/Ireland

11

198

4

3:52.11Phil NichollsSENMBirchfield H

12

221

17

3:52.12Dave WebbSENMTelford AC/Birmingham Uni

13

210

16

3:52.93Dean LacyU23MCambridge H

14

222

3:53.47Tommy DaviesU23MTeam Bath

15

205

11

3:56.62Garrett CoughlanSENMCrusaders/Ireland

16

201

7

3:59.06Desmond EarlsU23MInbhear Dee/Ireland
 
Men 1500 E

1

220

10

3:52.35Martin MashfordU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Melbourne Uni

2

225

15

3:53.13Rob BerryV35MSouthport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni

3

218

8

3:53.87John McColeSENMLiverpool H

4

217

7

3:55.39Kojo KyeremeSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill

5

223

13

3:55.58Gary ThorntonSENMGalway/Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland

6

216

6

3:56.05Kelvin HardyU23MIpswich

7

215

5

3:58.28Conor Mc GeeSENMLucan/Belgrave/Ireland

8

214

4

3:58.70Andrew RenfreeSENMCornwall/Phoenix Racers

9

234

8

3:59.96Richard BurneySENMLiverpool H

10

226

16

4:02.64Matthew AddisonU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army
 
Men 1500 F

1

228

2

3:50.45Dave TaylorV40MBlackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill

2

240

14

3:55.74Rob MullettU20MLewes/Butler Uni

3

232

6

3:56.12Neilson HallSENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix

4

236

10

3:56.55David BishopU20MBristol & West

5

238

12

3:57.62Darren TalbotSENMTrafford/Thames Hare & Hounds

6

231

5

3:58.13Ben PaviourSENMHerne Hill

7

227

1

3:59.12Andy BarberSENMNewham & Essex Beagles

8

233

7

3:59.47Jamie NunnSENMBristol & West/Billericay/Eastern Masters

9

235

9

4:01.21Stephen GillU23MRugby & Northampton

10

480

17

4:02.24Stuart KingU20MNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni

11

241

15

4:05.42Martijn Van LeeuwenSENMNetherlands

12

237

11

4:07.76Luke CraggU23MLeeds City

13

230

4

4:13.04Gearoid O'ConnorSENMRathfarnham/Ireland
 
Men 1500 G

1

255

13

3:58.17Edward LumleyU23MKent/Loughborough Students

2

249

7

3:58.97James PooleU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students

3

247

5

3:59.90Nathaniel QuigleyU20MLuton/Birmingham Uni

4

248

6

4:00.02Sam GodfreyU20MWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni

5

252

10

4:01.13Ashley RymerU20MYate/Westbury

6

256

14

4:01.36Andrew PickettSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students

7

257

15

4:01.44Joe HoldenU20MTipton/Birmingham College FTCS

8

251

9

4:02.24Craig MurphyU17MTogher/Ireland

9

250

8

4:02.87Geraint DaviesU20MOwls Leicester/Tulsa Uni

10

244

2

4:04.23Martin GostlingSENMLeeds City

11

245

3

4:08.42Jake ShelleyU17MShaftesbury Barnet
 
Women 1500 A

1

314

15

4:16.23Abby SettleU20WTonbridge

2

305

6

4:16.30Stephanie TwellU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

3

309

10

4:16.99Tina BrownSENWCoventry

4

304

5

4:17.32Flo JonssonSENWSweden

5

311

12

4:17.46Catherine RileySENWTrafford

6

312

13

4:17.60Jessica SparkeU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester

7

302

3

4:17.63Linda ByrneU23WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

8

307

8

4:19.56Faye FullertonU23WHavering

9

301

2

4:21.74Orla DrummU23WUniversity College Cork/Ireland

10

313

14

4:22.28Natalie BenjaminSENWCardiff

11

300

1

4:24.78Sarah GauntSENWNotts/Loughborough Students

12

310

11

4:25.76Debbie ReesSENWCardiff

13

308

9

4:25.85Juliet PotterSENWCharnwood
 
Women 1500 B

1

318

4

4:19.78Laura WhittleU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

2

326

12

4:20.10Hannah EnglandU20WOxford City

3

316

2

4:23.54Joanne HarveyU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

4

324

10

4:23.69Hayley BeardU23WStevenage & North Herts

5

323

9

4:24.36Claire JacobsU23WTipton

6

320

6

4:25.37Emma PallantU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

315

1

4:26.94Sophie LovellSENWBristol & West/Army

8

317

3

4:30.76Ellen DiskinU20WRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

9

325

11

4:32.05Emily WicksU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni

10

321

7

4:35.15Marbeth GausonU23WEdinburgh AC
 
Women 1500 C

1

334

7

4:24.05Jane PotterSENWCharnwood/Nottingham Trent Uni

2

339

12

4:28.19Liz MuggeridgeU23WEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni

3

333

6

4:28.76Olivia KenneyU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

4

332

5

4:30.86Rachel HumphreysU23WBedford & County/North Herts

5

335

8

4:33.01Julia JaggerSENWHallamshire/Trafford

6

328

1

4:34.17Andrea ClementSENWSerpentine

7

338

11

4:35.78Stacey PrestonU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

8

331

4

4:37.30Emily ClarkeU20WCity of Norwich

9

319

4:38.67Claire TaylorSENWGateshead/Loughborough Students

10

341

14

4:38.90Vicky BaddickU23WCharnwood

11

329

2

4:39.26Alyson DixonSENWSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni

12

337

10

4:40.47Danielle SaleU20WOrion

13

330

3

4:41.17Rosie BettsU17WCity of Norwich

14

340

13

4:41.92Charlie GasparU20WMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni

15

345

4:45.92Leanne FitzgeraldU17WCardiff/Pontyclun
 
Women 1500 D

1

344

3

4:40.32Frances BriscoeSENWCoventry

2

346

5

4:40.94Josephine RhodesU23WBelgrave

3

353

12

4:40.95Ellie SprakeU20WIpswich/Sheffield RC/East Anglia Uni

4

355

14

4:41.05Blue HaywoodU17WLincoln Wellington

5

343

2

4:41.08Nicola BamfordU23WNotts/Sheffield Hallam Uni

6

347

6

4:44.23Jenny BinksU23WYate/Bristol & West

7

348

7

4:44.32Melissa HawtinU15WOxford City

8

354

13

4:45.00Ashlee McGuiganU23WHarrow/Finn Valley

9

349

8

4:47.06Nicole RobertsU15WBirchfield H

10

352

11

4:48.33Sara BirdU20WIpswich Jaffa

11

351

10

4:52.16Nicola MorganU17WYeovil/Wells City

12

342

1

5:08.02Carley RoseU20WCity of Norwich/Bournemouth Uni/Bournemouth
 
Men 10000 (AAA Champs)

1

414

15

28:58.29Vinny MulveySENMIreland

2

419

20

29:31.26Dominic BannisterV35MShaftesbury Barnet

3

416

17

29:56.14Dave MitchinsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police

4

410

11

30:00.25Gareth RavenSENMSale Harriers Manchester

5

401

2

30:08.58Huw LobbSENMBedford & County/Serpentine

6

418

19

30:16.36Paul McNamaraSENMAthenry/Ireland

7

403

4

30:25.90Mark KenneallySENMIreland
 
Women 10000 (AAA Champs)

1

454

5

32:38.24Hayley HighamSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

2

464

15

33:53.68Anita LooperSENWNetherlands

3

451

2

34:01.75Wendy NichollsV35WCirencester/Ranelagh

4

462

13

34:06.03Morag SteadSENWMorpeth

5

458

9

34:09.32Gemma MilesSENWKendal

6

461

12

35:56.76Erica SheldonSENWSouthampton/Army
 
Men 3000SC

1

435

16

8:31.84Adam BowdenSENMHarrow

2

433

14

8:40.02Jermaine MaysSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

3

425

6

8:44.78Chris HartU23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni

4

427

8

8:47.86James BaileySENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

5

430

11

8:49.24Nick TalbotSENMNotts/Thames Hare & Hounds

6

426

7

8:51.84Frank TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

7

424

5

8:52.62Steen WalterSENMDenmark

8

432

13

8:52.65Mark DraperU23MBedford & County

9

420

1

8:55.80Keith KellySENMDrogheda/Ireland

10

429

10

8:58.77Glen ComishSENMSale Harriers Manchester

11

431

12

9:02.56Tom PaynSENMRun Fast

12

428

9

9:16.54Mark BuckinghamU23MHolmfirth

13

421

2

9:23.87Stephen ScullionU20MClonliffe/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland

14

434

15

9:34.92Matt BlundenSENMNotts/Royal Air Force

15

422

3

9:39.36Eoin Mc CormackU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland
 
Women 3000SC

1

465

1

9:48.51Lizzy JanesU23WHerts Phoenix/North Herts

2

467

3

9:52.22Hatti ArcherSENWHallamshire

3

472

8

10:13.24Emily PidgeonU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

4

470

6

10:24.91Ruth SeniorU20WCity of Norwich

5

468

4

10:50.39Carolyn BooseyU23WVale of Aylesbury

6

471

7

11:26.78Shavaun ShodeindeU23WKent

7

469

5

11:28.92Louise BardsleySENWReading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011