BMC Grand Prix
Loughborough University
20 May 2006

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

354

1:49.57William ChirchirSENMKenya

2

3

1:50.54Tom SettleU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

3

2

1:50.57Kevin KaneSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni

4

6

1:51.24Darren St. ClairU23MEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni

5

7

1:51.84Chris GowellU23MSwansea

6

1

1:52.21Rob WatkinsonSENMRotherham

7

4

1:54.99Warren FreySENMUnattached

8

5

2:01.71Mark MitchellU20MForres/Birchfield H
 
Men 800 B

1

11

1:51.28Paul LaslettSENMShaftesbury Barnet

2

9

1:52.16Oliver TeaselU23MBirchfield H

3

10

1:52.19Feidhlim KellySENMKent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland

4

12

1:52.87Joe Van Der ToornU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

5

14

1:53.17Steven MorrowU20MLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim

6

8

1:54.09Stuart MorlandU23MLiverpool H/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 C

1

17

1:53.19Adam VandenbergU23MHercules Wimbledon

2

16

1:53.69Chris MonkU20MMansfield

3

15

1:54.04Martyn GibbonsU20MNotts/Poole AC

4

19

1:54.22Michael DyerU23MNorth Down

5

21

1:55.21Jamie AtkinsonU23MUnattached

6

18

1:55.64Michael ColeU17MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey

7

20

1:56.46Paul BradshawU20MBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni
 
Men 800 D

1

26

1:54.58David BishopU20MBristol & West

2

27

1:55.27Sam WalshU20MSwansea/Bath Uni

3

22

1:55.63Alex PritchardU23MWinchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham College FTCS

4

25

1:59.02George MartinU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
 
Men 800 E

1

32

1:55.49Neil HawkinsSENMStratford-upon-Avon

2

34

1:55.92Nick LysterU17MCoventry

3

33

1:56.11James PooleU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students

4

30

1:58.90Ian TinsleySENMLiverpool H/Wirral

5

35

1:59.45Ketan DesaiSENMMorpeth/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 F

1

39

1:58.07Andrew StantonU20MGateshead/Birmingham Uni

2

37

1:58.39Chris BaddickU20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni

3

41

2:02.92Luke EvansSENMExeter/Cardiff Met Uni
 
Men 800 G

1

44

1:56.46David HallSENMWorcester/Police

2

47

1:57.16Udobi NzeluU23MSale Harriers Manchester

3

42

1:57.53Richard MorrellU20MMorpeth/Teeside Uni

4

46

1:58.12Richard WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students

5

45

1:58.33Callum CullenU20MMansfield

6

43

1:59.58Richard DaviesU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
 
Men 800 H

1

51

1:58.63Jordan WildrianneU20MDerby/Chester Uni

2

48

1:59.17Steven PhillipsU23MSouthampton

3

49

1:59.36Christopher McGurkU20MNotts/Oxford Uni/Achilles

4

53

2:02.61Adam MorrellU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni

5

54

2:12.71Robert PoulterV35MHillingdon
 
Women 800 A

1

105

2:06.77Claire GibsonSENWKilbarchan

2

100

2:08.06Ellie MeadowsSENWBasildon

3

106

2:09.25Hannah DoranU23WCharnwood

4

104

2:10.73Nisha DesaiU23WTrafford

5

101

2:11.42Sarah HopkinsonU17WGloucester
 
Women 800 B

1

110

2:13.74Sam HartU20WGateshead/Unattached

2

111

2:15.30Tara BirdU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London

3

107

2:15.93Gemma MarrsU23WSouth London/Ealing Southall & Middx

4

112

2:16.23Natalie WeirU23WDerby
 
Women 800 C

1

115

2:16.94Sarah HaywardSENWCoventry

2

113

2:18.30Kirsty HamiltonU20WBristol & West/Loughborough Students

3

118

2:18.95Abby GloverU17WDerby

4

108

2:19.80Jessica DicksonU20WCwmbran/Cardiff Uni

5

116

2:20.17Emma ReedU20WBristol & West

6

114

2:20.46Natalie HillsU17WRugby & Northampton

7

119

2:21.44Laura JohnsonSENWHermitage/Ivanhoe
 
Women 800 D

1

122

2:20.54Tracey HintonV35WCardiff

2

123

2:21.98Laura DowsingU20WHerne Hill

3

124

2:23.18Katie TrewhellaU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

4

125

2:23.26Ellen GallieU23WIlkeston

5

126

2:24.26Natalie YatesU20WCharnwood
 
Men 1500 A

1

264

3:45.27Leonard KibetU23MKenya

2

208

3:46.14Paul MilesU23MOwls Leicester/Anglia Ruskin U

3

211

3:46.32Ben TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

4

210

3:46.61Matthew BarnesSENMSale Harriers Manchester

5

213

3:48.37Michel ButterU23MNetherlands

6

207

3:48.85Tom SnowU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

7

209

3:49.98Richard WeirU23MDerby/Staffordshire Uni

8

206

3:52.84Rob WhittleSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students

9

212

3:52.93Matthew NicholsonSENMMorpeth

10

205

3:53.39Laurence CoxU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students

11

232

3:53.94Ryan McLeodU23MTipton/Loughborough Students

12

204

3:57.77Frank BaddickU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

13

400

3:59.20Alex FelceU23MCheltenham

14

201

4:05.26Neil GamesterSENMShaftesbury Barnet
 
Men 1500 B

1

220

3:51.00Chris MackayU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde

2

340

3:52.11Bruce RaesideSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Cambuslang

6

227

3:52.53Mathew AshtonU23MABRaS

3

233

3:52.56Tom HoldenU23MTipton

4

221

3:52.67Tom DoeSENMLincoln Wellington

5

222

3:53.49Derek WatsonSENMEdinburgh AC/Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Heriot-Watt Uni

7

228

3:54.02Jonathan TaylorU20MMorpeth

8

229

3:54.03Ryan StephensonU23MMorpeth

9

219

3:54.65Adam MichellU23MPreston

10

218

3:55.38Matthew AddisonU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army

11

230

3:55.56James WilliamsSENMCardiff

12

216

3:56.00Nick SamuelsSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

13

231

3:56.99Lewis TimminsU20MGosforth

14

359

3:57.52Tom WarrenderSENMWolverhampton & Bilston

15

224

4:10.40Douglas SelmanU20MCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni

16

217

4:11.71Henry HammondSENMCoventry
 
Men 1500 C

1

239

3:51.42Christian ClementSENMSerpentine

2

243

3:52.33Rory FraserU20MOwls Leicester

3

236

3:52.34Matt WarleyU23MCheltenham/Loughborough Students

4

247

3:53.38Garry BristowU20MStockport

5

237

3:53.86Andy BakerU23MYeovil/Butler Uni

6

259

3:53.90Lee CareyU20MNuneaton

7

245

3:56.62Daniel BeierSENMTipton

8

235

3:57.22Kelvin HardyU23MIpswich

9

241

3:57.58Tom MarleyU20MCardiff

10

240

3:58.31Conor Mc GeeSENMLucan/Belgrave/Ireland

11

234

4:03.34Richard LeeSENMCharnwood

12

246

4:03.58Russell BettsU23MMansfield
 
Men 1500 D

1

263

4:00.3Ben HardingU23MKent/Brunel Uni London

2

250

4:01.7Neilson HallSENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix

3

352

4:02.0Jonathan YoungU20MMorpeth/Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni

4

249

4:02.3Joe HoldenU20MTipton/Birmingham College FTCS

5

253

4:04.7Ashley RymerU20MYate/Westbury

6

251

4:07.0Geraint DaviesU20MOwls Leicester/Tulsa Uni

7

255

4:07.5Richard MaceSENMSheffield & Dearne/Border

8

257

4:12.2John MillingtonSENMTipton

9

260

4:15.1Nathaniel QuigleyU20MLuton/Birmingham Uni

10

256

4:17.2James HoughtonU23MCannock & Stafford/Royal Navy

11

254

4:21.2Phil ClampSENMTipton/Birmingham Uni

12

261

4:28.7Stuart KingU20MNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni
 
Women 1500 A

1

146

4:13.70Rebecca LyneSENWHallamshire/Loughborough Students

2

140

4:17.11Aoife ByrneSENWDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

3

148

4:18.07Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

4

149

4:20.99Morag MacLartyU23WCentral/Dundee Uni

5

144

4:23.07Nikki HamblinU20WBays Cougars/New Zealand

6

147

4:24.13Faye FullertonU23WHavering

7

150

4:27.31Karen HillSENWTrafford

8

141

4:34.58Emma PallantU20WAldershot, Farnham & District
 
Women 1500 B

1

161

4:31.4Charlotte PurdueU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

2

156

4:33.5Vicky BaddickU23WCharnwood

3

162

4:34.4Liz MuggeridgeU23WEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni

4

153

4:35.2Jordan KinneyU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

5

155

4:36.1Michaela MayorU23WHillingdon/Thames Valley

6

158

4:36.3Louise FryU23WChiltern

7

160

4:38.1Ashley GibsonU23WTonbridge

8

159

4:38.6Susie HignettU23WBournemouth

9

152

4:39.0Jenna HillU23WSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni

10

154

4:39.9Nicola SquiresU23WHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac

11

157

4:41.8Joanne MaddickU20WKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students

12

163

4:46.7Lisa Palmer-BlountSENWHeanor/Derby/Midland Masters
 
Women 1500 B

1

168

4:33.91Anna SimmondsU23WNotts

2

172

4:37.52Katie KnowlesU17WBristol & West

3

170

4:38.61Lucy DowsettU17WCoventry/Birmingham Uni

4

175

4:39.77Rosanna IannoneSENWVale of Aylesbury

5

169

4:44.02Blue HaywoodU17WLincoln Wellington

6

174

4:46.48Nicola MorganU17WYeovil/Wells City

7

351

4:48.18Natalie YoungU17WMorpeth/Gateshead

8

167

4:48.22Bethan GriffithsU20WCardiff

9

173

4:53.12Jo HarperU20WCannock & Stafford

10

166

4:58.53Emma DanbySENWHillingdon
 
Men 3000 A

1

307

7:53.67Chris ThompsonSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

2

301

7:57.54Adam BowdenSENMHarrow

3

306

8:00.58Andy BaddeleySENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni

4

305

8:10.62Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

5

313

8:11.06Steve SharpSENMBelgrave

6

311

8:11.39Lee MerrienSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Guernsey

7

303

8:11.72Chris BoltSENMBracknell AC

8

300

8:12.02Simon DeakinSENMLeeds City

9

315

8:14.06Stuart StokesSENMSale Harriers Manchester

10

308

8:17.72Ed JacksonSENMHighgate

11

312

8:18.07Gary ThorntonSENMGalway/Kent/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland

12

302

8:18.88Dave MitchinsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police

13

310

8:18.93Alan BuckleySENMLeeds City

14

304

8:39.08David KellySENMSligo/Ireland
 
Men 3000 B

1

322

8:16.73Paul RichardsonSENMOwls Leicester

2

319

8:20.17Dan SamuelsSENMMorpeth/Gateshead/Elswick

3

331

8:23.25Martin WilliamsSENMTipton/Police

4

339

8:24.12Mark SanfordSENMChelmsford

5

338

8:24.54Chris HartU23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni

6

316

8:24.79Daniel PettitU23MNewham & Essex Beagles

7

333

8:26.94Kevin HeywoodSENMBideford

8

320

8:29.15Michael MorrisSENMMorpeth

9

353

8:30.47Tommy DaviesU23MTeam Bath

10

329

8:30.66Scott SterlingSENMSpringfield/Chelmsford

11

327

8:33.82Mark PollardSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde

12

323

8:35.45Adam GriceU23MLeeds City/Leeds Uni

13

335

8:39.45Rob BugdenU23MBristol & West/Royal Air Force

14

326

8:40.35Lewis MosesU20MGateshead/Loughborough Students

15

321

8:41.49Louis JonesSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Reigate Priory

16

332

8:46.37Luke CraggU23MLeeds City

17

325

8:48.44Sam DalgleishU20MYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni

18

337

8:58.54Adam ElliottU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

19

344

8:59.53James DouglasU23MBorder/Loughborough Students
 
Women 5000

1

189

16:00.18Sian EdwardsU20WSwansea/Swansea Uni

2

180

16:20.31Hatti ArcherSENWHallamshire

3

181

16:21.22Gemma MilesSENWKendal

4

16:36.68Juliet PotterSENWCharnwood

5

17:07.38Catherine DugdaleSENWSwansea

6

17:12.72Rachel HumphreysU23WBedford & County/North Herts

7

17:15.46Andrea ClementSENWSerpentine

8

17:18.40Nicola BamfordU23WNotts/Sheffield Hallam Uni

9

17:23.93Emma PhillipsSENWBirchfield H/ABRaS

10

17:24.39Alex GostlingSENWLeeds City

11

18:14.85Sara BirdU20WIpswich Jaffa
 
Men 3000SC

1

341

8:49.7Jermaine MaysSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

2

343

8:53.9James BaileySENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

3

345

9:04.5Tom PaynSENMRun Fast

4

342

9:39.0Rob BerryV35MSouthport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni

5

346

9:56.2Peter NorrisSENMHarrow/Wycombe
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011