BMC Academy PB Classics
Woodside Stadium, Watford
7 May 2006

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

800 A (Men only)

1

2

1:56.58Sam BradleyU20MMarshall Milton Keynes

2

1

1:57.36Michael HobsonU20MBexley/St. Mary's Uni

3

5

1:57.70Nathaniel QuigleyU20MLuton/Birmingham Uni

4

3

1:58.17Robert RidleyU20MNewbury/Cardiff Met Uni

5

9

1:59.19James SeniorU15MCity of Norwich

6

10

1:59.37James HoodU17MBromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students

7

4

2:01.71David CooperU20MHastings AC

8

8

2:05.03Stephen CaveyU15MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
 
800 B (Men only)

1

13

2:01.94Nick GoolabU17MBelgrave

2

15

2:02.92Daniel AltendorffU17MSouth London

3

12

2:04.89Mark VardyU20MNewbury/Loughborough Students

4

17

2:06.74Ben McDanielU15MSouth London

5

16

2:07.28Nicholas LingleyU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students

6

14

2:07.86Jack SkeetU15MLincoln Wellington

7

62

2:11.19Rachel StringerU17WRunThrough/Loughborough Students

8

61

2:16.53Rebecca HallU20WCorby
 
800 C (Mixed)

1

19

2:07.52Matt GrantU17MSouth London

2

18

2:12.77Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU15MNewbury

3

63

2:17.54Laura DowsingU20WHerne Hill

4

64

2:17.82Nicola MorganU17WYeovil/Wells City

5

65

2:21.10Laura BurkeU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bath Uni

6

66

2:22.76Frederica FosterU15WBlackheath & Bromley

7

22

2:33.83Alex WatsonU15MChiltern
 
800 D (Mixed)

1

68

2:21.87Georgia BellU13WShaftesbury Barnet/UC Berkeley

2

72

2:29.00Juliette KnightsU15WCity of Norwich

3

70

2:29.53Hester TalbotU15WLincoln Wellington

4

75

2:30.19Dea-Anna DaveyU15WNene Valley

5

71

2:32.37Louisa LingleyU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

6

74

2:32.60Beth SwordsU13WMarshall Milton Keynes/Cambridge Uni

7

76

2:38.38Rachel GriffithsU15WChiltern
 
1500 A (Men only)

1

23

3:59.86Rick WardU20MBure Valley/St. Mary's Uni

2

24

4:04.16Daniel GriffithsU20MSt. Helens Sutton

3

27

4:04.85Josh HollandU17MCity of Norwich

4

26

4:07.07Geraint DaviesU20MOwls Leicester/Tulsa Uni

5

28

4:15.66Matthew WitheyU17MStroud/St. Mary's Uni

6

30

4:17.47Matthew BennettU20MSouthampton/Southampton Uni

7

29

4:18.50Richard MannU17MHillingdon/Swansea Uni
 
1500 B (Men only)

1

31

4:18.22Connor DarbyU15MUnattached

2

38

4:20.17Sam WintersU15MMarshall Milton Keynes

3

36

4:22.72Oliver AitchisonU15MAldershot, Farnham & District

4

32

4:24.34Patrick HannahU17MEaling Southall & Middx

5

39

4:25.63Michael BelcherU17MChiltern

6

33

4:26.59Cameron WardU17MBlackheath & Bromley

7

40

4:26.76Alex ShelleyU15MChiltern

8

41

4:28.88Sam DeatheU15MMK Distance Project/St. Mary's Uni

9

37

4:29.72Michael CrippsU17MWest Suffolk

10

34

4:29.77Ashley WilliamsU17MLewes

11

21

4:32.47Dean ScottU15MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par
 
1500 C (Mixed)

1

44

4:37.95Joshua GraceU15MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

2

45

4:39.20Oliver MaskellU15MCity of Norwich

3

43

4:40.77Finn McNallyU15MBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni

4

42

4:42.86Jonathan BurgessU15MHercules Wimbledon

5

46

4:44.28Allan StewartU15MChiltern

6

77

4:45.55Charlie GasparU20WMarshall Milton Keynes

7

81

4:47.88Grace NichollsU15WTonbridge/Bath Uni

8

47

4:50.32Daniel LoachU15MChiltern

9

82

4:50.51Claire PringU15WCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni

10

78

4:51.13Georgie BruinvelsU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Bristol Uni/South London

11

80

4:53.89Nadia FidlerU15WSt. Mary's Richmond

12

83

4:55.08Katie TrewhellaU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

13

79

4:56.72Rachel AthertonU15WLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
 
1500 D (Mixed)

1

48

4:57.13Alex KavanaghU15MCharnwood

2

91

4:59.20Martha ReynoldsU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

3

84

5:02.64Lucy MillettU15WMarshall Milton Keynes

4

88

5:03.28Emma BlackwellU15WBedford & County

5

86

5:03.38Holly-Anne HorsleyU17WBrighton Phoenix

6

90

5:03.79Emily FitzhughU13WYate/Westbury/Millfield Sch

7

85

5:04.66Bex MyersU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Uni

8

89

5:20.74Georgia MiansarowU15WRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond

9

92

5:25.49Lucy EdmundsU15WSt. Mary's Richmond/Warwick Uni
 
3000 (Mixed)

1

49

8:21.17Tom RussellU23MStroud

2

57

8:32.56Mike TallisU20MIndependent Intelligent Fitness/Warwick Uni

3

50

8:35.24Guy AmosV40MCity of Norwich

4

51

8:46.21Gregory BillingtonU20MBelgrave/United States

5

59

8:47.32Ander RussellU20MStroud/Birmingham Uni

6

52

9:03.98Edward WomersleyU20MStroud/Loughborough Students

7

53

9:11.65Matt BarrieU17MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni

8

58

9:13.72Jake ShelleyU17MShaftesbury Barnet

9

93

9:15.70Sian EdwardsU20WSwansea/Corby

10

54

9:37.75Matt WillmottU17MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni

11

55

9:40.13William Barnes-SmithU17MWest Suffolk

12

94

9:42.61Ruth SeniorU20WCity of Norwich

13

56

9:55.84Grant TilleyU17MMarshall Milton Keynes

14

97

10:43.29Dani NimmockU17WCity of Norwich
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011