BMC Academy PB Classics
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
1 May 2006

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1:52.98Paul BradshawU20MBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni

2

1:54.87Nick BradleyU20MBorder

3

1:55.13James GriffithsU20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students

4

1:55.44Alastair SmithU20MCity of York

5

1:56.66Ciaran McCaugheyU17MTrafford

6

1:58.18Curtis PearceU17MBlackburn

7

1:59.72Liam McCullyU20MLiverpool H

8

2:00.62Steven FoxU20MSeaton/Northern Reivers
 
Men 800 B

1

1:59.35Graham HoggU20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni

2

2:00.30Michael SmithU20MHyndburn

3

2:01.63Matthew NagyU20MSpenborough

4

2:02.72Andrew McDonaghU17MSt. Helens Sutton

5

2:09.55Robbie SchofieldU17MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 C

1

2:02.13Joshua MoodyU15MBristol & West

2

2:02.51Nathan RidingU20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley

3

2:03.82Mike CarrollU20MVale Royal

4

2:04.51Jeremy GilmourU17MTrafford

5

2:05.54Lee DavenportU17MVale Royal

6

2:05.56Daniel HolidayU20MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni

7

2:08.66Joe BasquillU15MRibble Valley
 
Men 800 D

1

2:01.75Andrew HeyesU17MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni

2

2:08.53James BownessU15MTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni

3

2:09.60Kieran SmithU15MCity of York

4

2:09.89Thomas AtkinsonU15MSale Harriers Manchester

5

2:10.07Christopher FullertonU20MMedway & Maidstone

6

2:10.29Elliot HaywoodU17MLincoln Wellington
 
Women 800 A

1

2:09.55Alison LundyU17WBlackburn/Run Fast

2

2:12.88Victoria O'DonnellU20WTrafford

3

2:14.82Leigh LennonU17WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley

4

2:15.43Joanne DuxburyU20WTrafford

5

2:16.46Jade AllenU17WRotherham

6

2:27.09Laura LambertU20WVale Royal
 
Women 800 B

1

2:18.51Kirsty MilnerU20WTrafford

2

2:18.83Jacqueline FairchildU20WPreston

3

2:19.82Abby GloverU17WDerby

4

2:20.29Kristie LeybourneU15WSale Harriers Manchester/UAB/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde

5

2:22.20Lucy GemmellU17WWarrington AC/Leeds Uni

6

2:22.96Maisie BonneyU15WHyndburn

7

2:24.81Alex FirthU20WLeeds City
 
Women 800 C

1

2:17.74Jennifer DaviesU15WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde

2

2:24.42Emma ToogoodU15WDurham/Civil Service

3

2:24.97Ashleigh WilliamsU17WNewham & Essex Beagles/Manchester Uni/Wigan & District

4

2:26.15Kate WilsonU17WWakefield

5

2:26.60Laura JonesU20WTipton

6

2:29.10Charlotte MaxtedU20WCity of York/York Acorn/St. Mary's Uni

7

2:32.77Gemma CurleyU20WMansfield
 
Women 800 D

1

2:26.44Tyra WatsonU15WSale Harriers Manchester/Edge Hill Uni

2

2:28.64Stephanie DaviesU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Clapham Chasers

3

2:29.61Lucy McDermottU13WManchester H

4

2:31.00Rebecca DevneyU17WLeeds City

5

2:37.95Rachel DevneyU17WLeeds City

6

2:42.50Abby DowlingU15WHyndburn
 
Women 800 E

1

2:25.06Kathy StringerU15WVale Royal

2

2:27.70Nicola BarnesU20WRibble Valley

3

2:28.40Kathryn MellorU15WManchester H

4

2:30.23Kate HowardU17WVale Royal/Essex Uni

5

2:30.51Sarah CrossleyU17WRibble Valley

6

2:40.72Amy CrabtreeU15WRibble Valley
 
Women 800 F

1

2:31.98Suzanne BaileyU17WRibble Valley/Bristol Uni

2

2:37.68Louise HarrisonU13WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde

3

2:38.24Ruth NutterU15WHyndburn

4

2:40.46Jessica CrookU13WPreston

5

2:55.53Chloe DarrochU13WManchester H
 
Men 1500 A

1

3:54.95Garry BristowU20MStockport

2

3:59.57Robert HodgesU20MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students

3

4:05.17Scott RollasonU20MTipton

4

4:05.41Stuart KingU20MNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni

5

4:06.09James McCullyU20MLiverpool H

6

4:06.19Craig GundersenU20MLiverpool H

7

4:07.76Alasdair RussellU20MKendal

8

4:10.26Michael HoldenU20MTipton

9

4:12.28Stephen FeaseyU20MKingston upon Hull/Bridlington

10

4:13.11Nathan ElliottU20MWakefield/Birmingham Uni
 
Men 1500 B

1

4:06.77James RussellU20MLiverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni

2

4:07.15Stephen BroadhurstU17MLiverpool H

3

4:08.47Adam HurleyU17MBlackburn

4

4:10.08Jack HallasU17MBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni

5

4:11.27Robert JowettU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton

6

4:11.81Jack CutsforthU17MKingston upon Hull

7

4:14.11Ben ProctorU20MBridlington

8

4:16.66Glen GeorgeU20MWarrington AC

9

4:23.21Daniel BrocklehurstU20MSalford H/Leeds Beckett Uni

10

4:26.30Tom HeawardU17MVale Royal
 
Men 1500 C

1

4:26.51James KraftU17MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni

2

4:29.87Joe HargreavesU17MWakefield

3

4:30.29Danny BeckettU15MSale Harriers Manchester

4

4:31.68Joe GrattonU17MHallamshire/University of South Alabama

5

4:33.78Liam HolidayU17MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni

6

4:39.50Zach CrossU17MVale Royal

7

4:41.75Nathan BoltonU15MWakefield
 
Men 1500 D

1

4:27.31Jack SkeetU15MLincoln Wellington

2

4:32.38Louis HumphriesU17MWest Cheshire

3

4:33.54Ben ConnorU15MDerby/Providence Col

4

4:37.55Brendan ChadwickU17MShildon/Glasgow Uni

5

4:43.90Andrew ClewsU15MVale Royal

6

5:32.98Ryan HurleyU13MBlackburn
 
Women 1500 A

1

4:39.51Joanne MaddickU20WKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students

2

4:39.98Natalie GrantU17WRotherham

3

4:44.33Melissa RonanU20WLiverpool RC

4

4:44.67Kate AveryU15WShildon

5

4:45.57Heather TimminsU17WThames Valley

6

4:50.50Michelle StoneU17WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni

7

4:52.52Stevie StocktonU20WLeeds City/Loughborough Students

8

4:54.28Rosie EdwardsU20WRotherham

9

5:00.76Alex WheatmanU17WScarborough
 
Women 1500 B

1

4:41.96Sarah BarkerU15WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni

2

4:43.43Blue HaywoodU17WLincoln Wellington

3

4:48.41Rebecca CraigieU15WVale Royal/Duke

4

4:48.72Alex SneddonU20WJarrow & Hebburn

5

4:48.85Jessica FawcettU17WRotherham/London City AC

6

4:48.99Kathryn MaunderU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde

7

4:50.42Sarah WiblinU20WStockport/Trafford

8

4:52.07Georgia BallU15WLincoln Wellington/St. Mary's Uni

9

4:54.92Hannah WeedallU17WVale Royal

10

5:07.20Emma BallantyneU20WCity of York/Kirkstall
 
Women 1500 C

1

4:52.98Laura SpenceU17WRotherham/Northumbria Uni

2

4:53.96Jade LlewellynU15WWarrington AC

3

4:59.40Lara ThomasU17WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni

4

5:05.33Hester TalbotU15WLincoln Wellington

5

5:09.94Katherine BarkerU20WAltrincham

6

5:20.89Sarah BarnesU20WRotherham

7

5:31.64Chloe BithellU15WVale Royal
 
Women 1500 D

1

5:17.08Emily FurberU15WVale Royal

2

5:18.02Hannah PaverU15WVale Royal/Durham Uni

3

5:19.41Lorna HillU17WOldham & Royton

4

5:21.09Megan HuxleyU13WVale Royal/East Anglia Uni

5

5:23.78Robyn EllisU13WVale Royal

6

5:34.30Maurven BakerU15WVale Royal

7

5:37.37Nikki MeadowsU15WVale Royal
 
Mixed 3000

1

9:00.15Tom FarrellU17MBorder

2

9:03.47Tom CunninghamU20MCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds

3

9:06.72Mathew JacksonU17MLiverpool H

4

9:30.90Dan CliffeU17MLiverpool H

5

10:03.01Lee JonesU15MMatlock

6

10:14.98Emma LangdellU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

7

10:16.66Chloe PatchettU17WWakefield

8

10:43.28Gemma Hillier-MosesU20WCharnwood/Loughborough Students

9

10:56.12Sarah CartwrightU17WWarrington AC

10

11:01.68Dannii JohnsonU15WCheadle

11

11:39.00Louise BossonU17WVale Royal
 
Men 800 E

1

2:14.30Ian YatesU15MRibble Valley

2

2:15.93Michael AspdenU15MBlackburn

3

2:17.11Steve LeighU20MTrafford

4

2:18.79Josh McHughU15MTrafford/Sheffield Uni

5

2:41.50Daniel JacksonU15MDartford H/Kent Uni/London Heathside
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011