BMC Academy PB Classics
Millfield School, Street
1 May 2006

Results

Note that all the women's races had male pacemakers except for the 800 E, 1500 C, D & E and 3000 A. The men's 1500 E had a female pacemaker (Catherine Dugdale) !

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

5

1:51.87Frank BaddickU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

2

2

1:52.68Daniel StepneyU20MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni

3

7

1:52.93Michael ColeU17MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey

4

1

1:53.98Andrew de-CampsU20MGloucester

5

8

1:56.51James PhillipsU20MAshford AC/Synergy/Loughborough Students

6

9

1:57.67Robert HolbrowU20MBristol & West

7

4

1:57.70Chris BaddickU20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni

8

3

1:58.89Luke BrowningU20MStroud
 
Men 800 B

1

11

1:56.20Nick LysterU17MCoventry

2

16

1:57.60Greg NormanU23MNorth Devon

3

15

1:57.64Phil NormanU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon

4

6

1:58.97Luke EvansSENMExeter

5

10

1:59.24James TeutenU20MCity of Portsmouth/Liss/Imperial College

6

14

1:59.97Harry WebbU17MBristol & West/Brunel Uni London

7

12

2:01.17Nick JarvisU20MClevedon

8

17

2:02.32Duncan StevensonU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants
 
Men 800 C

1

25

1:56.86Nick BatesU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni London

2

20

1:57.61Josh FaircloughU20MAshford AC

3

18

1:57.73Jonathan SladeU20MSouthampton

4

21

1:57.74Davey PlattU17MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni

5

24

1:57.89Max RobertsU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

6

19

1:58.06Oli WilliamsU20MSouthampton/Loughborough Students

7

23

2:01.74Nico ConstantiU17MGloucester/Cardiff Met Uni

8

26

2:02.89Ross DaveyU17MKing's School Bruton/Millfield Sch

9

22

2:03.40Nick PhillipsU20MPoole Runners/Bournemouth
 
Men 800 D

1

36

1:59.53Philip AlmondU20MExeter

2

28

2:01.76Ethan CrossU17MForest of Dean

3

30

2:02.00Renato VerajU17MSouthampton

4

35

2:02.30Jon NorrisU20MCheltenham

5

34

2:02.32Mark NorrisU20MCheltenham

6

37

2:02.61Chris DobsonU17MCornwall AC

7

29

2:02.64Russell NorthU20MSouthampton

8

32

2:04.60Matt BarrieU17MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni

9

31

2:05.50Harvey JonesU17MPoole Runners

10

33

2:09.75Tom TaylorU17MWoodbridge
 
Men 800 E

1

40

2:02.11Mark ChallenU17MCity of Portsmouth

2

45

2:03.42Andy ClementU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

3

43

2:04.66Damien HolcombeU17MYate/Westbury

4

47

2:05.31Richard FeltonU17MBournemouth/Oxford Uni

5

41

2:06.83Chris ProtheroU17MBlaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni

6

39

2:07.25Ross WilliamsU17MNorth Devon

7

48

2:08.22Stuart BatsfordU17MSwindon
 
Men 800 F

1

49

2:05.13Charles GunningU15MShaftesbury Barnet

2

54

2:06.77Bobby SmaleU20MNorth Devon/Royal Navy

3

56

2:07.88Richard de-CampsU17MCheltenham

4

51

2:08.82Tom CroppU17MAldershot, Farnham & District

5

57

2:10.87Matthew SlaneyU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

6

52

2:14.25Dean ParkerU17MPoole Runners

7

53

2:17.89Andrew KaighinU17MCheltenham/Liverpool Uni

8

50

2:21.16Peter BuddenU15MPoole Runners
 
Men 800 G

1

67

2:08.25Harry PrestonU17MBristol & West

2

63

2:09.53Greg ParsonsU17MClevedon

3

90

2:10.70Tom WoodsU17MYeovil/Millfield Sch

4

91

2:11.65Corbyn MunnickU17MMillfield Sch

5

59

2:13.20Mike BaylissU17MNorth Devon

6

68

2:14.67Ben JonesU17MGloucester

7

66

2:14.89Connor VineU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

8

61

2:15.25Tom PurnellU13MStroud

9

65

2:16.15Sam PettyU15MNorth Devon
 
Men 800 H

1

89

2:16.06Harrison CoxU17MMillfield Sch

2

74

2:18.79Will MasseyU15MYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni

3

76

2:20.96Jack HutchensU15MNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni

4

92

2:24.12Greg RendellU17MMillfield Sch

5

69

2:25.65James BrockU13MBridgend

6

78

2:26.29Harry ThorntonU13MYate/Swansea Uni

7

75

2:27.69James GardnerU13MStroud

8

72

2:27.91Blair BrownU13MTaunton/Loughborough Students

9

71

2:27.92Jamie DaviesU15MBournemouth

10

88

2:29.12James LynchU17MMillfield Sch/United States
 
Men 800 I

1

83

2:22.79Ben GouldingU15MNorth Devon

2

84

2:24.13Sam BedwellU13MBristol & West

3

86

2:32.91Kyran HaleU13MSevern

4

80

2:39.03Jamie BaylissU15MNorth Devon

5

79

2:39.99Alex MasseyU13MYate

6

87

2:41.96Jordan FrapwellU15MStroud

7

82

2:54.73James MasseyU13MYate
 
Women 800 A

1

104

2:12.47Hannah JeanesU17WDorchester/Brunel Uni London

2

102

2:14.17Rosy CooperU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

3

105

2:15.28India LeeU20WWinchester/Enfield & Haringey

4

109

2:16.46Sara DoblerU17WSwansea

5

101

2:17.85Jessica DicksonU20WCwmbran/Cardiff Uni

6

100

2:19.23Ruth MitchellU20WBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni

7

106

2:21.49Alison DrewU20WForest of Dean

8

107

2:22.87Vicky TesterSENWWestbury/Bristol & West

9

108

2:27.71Corinne HunterU20WSwindon
 
Women 800 B

1

103

2:19.13Emma GrantU15WRadley

2

113

2:20.81Amanda JukesU20WAshford AC

3

112

2:22.50Zofia OkuniewskaU20WTaunton

4

114

2:23.51Keely GunnU20WBrighton Phoenix

5

118

2:23.60Cerys ThomasU15WLlanelli/West Wales

6

111

2:23.67Danielle Cinderey-SmithU17WForest of Dean

7

110

2:23.96Ellie LeyU17WNorth Devon

8

115

2:27.52Leigh BarkerU17WBrecon
 
Women 800 C

1

120

2:24.61Nicola GeorgeU17WNewquay & Par

2

122

2:25.03Anne-Marie KeastU13WNewquay & Par

3

125

2:26.15Kyra BonnerU20WYeovil Town

4

123

2:30.49Chloe DowsonU17WBournemouth

5

121

2:30.58Hannah IslesU15WCornwall AC

6

119

2:31.86Maddie VicaryU17WTaunton
 
Women 800 D

1

127

2:32.04Ellie StarrU15WCornwall AC

2

154

2:33.38Zoe RiddU17WBridport

3

130

2:33.71Christie WoodfordU15WAndover/Guildford & Godalming

4

126

2:33.80Jo FaircloughU17WAshford AC

5

129

2:35.54Lauren RaymentU15WBracknell AC

6

128

2:35.99Rebecca SleapU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants

7

131

2:39.79Sophie HuntU20WNorth Devon
 
Women 800 E

1

134

2:35.05Grace HughesU13WHereford/Sheffield Uni

2

143

2:35.70Joelle DrummondU13WSwansea

3

137

2:36.13Alice VageU13WCornwall AC/Swansea Uni

4

136

2:37.47Joedy PlattU20WYeovil

5

140

2:37.91Annie Walker-TraffordU13WBristol & West

6

138

2:39.15Nadine RoweU17WIndependent Intelligent Fitness

7

139

2:41.03Louise HughesU15WNorth Devon
 
Women 800 F

1

152

2:34.27Lauren WhitfordU15WCornwall AC

2

145

2:37.34Georgia HallU17WSouthville

3

149

2:39.82Becky KepeU15WClevedon

4

147

2:41.48Rachel SykesU13WSwindon

5

146

2:42.02Lizzie HadleyU15WHereford

6

150

2:45.46Annie AshworthU13WStroud

7

151

2:48.39Hally WicksU20WCity of Salisbury

8

153

2:50.12Bethan DaviesU13WBournemouth
 
Men 1500 A

1

216

3:48.28Ben TicknerSENMWells City/Kent

2

211

3:53.77Ieuan ThomasU20MCardiff

3

207

3:58.21Mike TallisU20MIndependent Intelligent Fitness/Warwick Uni

4

209

4:01.60Tom MarleyU20MCardiff

5

214

4:01.77Ander RussellU20MStroud/Birmingham Uni

6

212

4:03.21Ben RobinsonU20MBristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni

7

203

4:04.84Martyn GibbonsU20MNotts/Poole AC

8

201

4:05.28Ashley RymerU20MYate/Westbury

9

210

4:06.61Edward WomersleyU20MStroud/Loughborough Students

10

206

4:12.05Oliver BerryU20MTaunton

11

200

4:12.65Nathan YoungU15MWells City/Mendip

12

202

4:13.10Torsten ChandlerU17MPoole Runners/Exeter Uni

13

208

4:15.73Tom CarpenterU17MYate/Westbury
 
Men 1500 B

1

227

4:08.50Chris BoundsU17MAldershot, Farnham & District

2

221

4:09.10Josh ArnoldU17MAldershot, Farnham & District/Imperial College

3

218

4:11.72Adam BowersU20MWells City/Yeovil

4

220

4:16.04Matt EvansU20MTaunton

5

217

4:24.38Daniel LaytonU17MBristol & West

6

228

4:25.43Scott WilliamsU17MIpswich

7

222

4:26.27Richard FeltonU17MBournemouth/Oxford Uni

8

224

4:26.65Ben ColdrayU15MSouth London/St. Mary's Uni

9

223

4:28.96Alex WiltshireU15MWells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students

10

33

4:32.56Tom TaylorU17MWoodbridge
 
Men 1500 C

1

232

4:30.10Freddie BoltonU17MNorth Devon

2

237

4:31.60Dean ScottU15MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par

3

235

4:32.12Daniel StudleyU15MBristol & West

4

236

4:32.59Josh BasfordU17MDorchester

5

243

4:34.26Jacob LandersU15MTamar/Clapham Pioneers

6

241

4:35.08Robert GaltU15MStroud/UWE

7

238

4:36.27Patrick DayU17MMendip

8

231

4:37.86Tom CurrU15MStroud

9

240

4:37.87Pete SkinnerSENMBristol & West

10

242

4:39.14Chris SykesU15MCity of Plymouth

11

234

4:40.56Carl FrapwellU17MStroud

12

229

4:41.94Thomas LawsonU15MTavistock

13

239

4:42.19Steven NashU15MYate

14

233

4:43.47Matthew PetersU15MBristol & West
 
Men 1500 D

1

246

4:28.85Jack BibbingsU17MSt. Edwards Sch Oxford

2

254

4:31.88Frederick SlemeckU17MHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni

3

248

4:33.67Ben BarnesU17MSt. Edwards Sch Oxford

4

247

4:38.90Elliott WoolmerU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

5

253

4:39.93Nathan DittonU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London

6

249

4:40.42Alexander TeutenU15MSouthampton/Southampton Uni

7

252

4:40.83James TiddU13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bath Uni

8

250

4:40.92Joshua GraceU15MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

9

255

4:43.67Matthew HillU17MNorth Devon

10

245

4:52.98Sam FowlerU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

11

244

5:03.88Ben PawsonU17MSt. Edwards Sch Oxford
 
Men 1500 E

1

265

4:41.41Dan FrancisU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students

2

268

4:41.59James DawsonU17MDorchester

3

264

4:43.82Ross ThomasU15MCity of Portsmouth

4

262

4:47.65Ryan ChidleyU15MForest of Dean

5

272

4:48.69Ben GrantU15MNorth Devon

6

266

4:50.60Gari BrownU13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

7

269

4:51.25Freddie CookU15MDorchester/Poole AC

8

263

4:51.62Toby BrimecomeU15MCity of Portsmouth/St. Mary's Uni

9

271

4:52.31Tim AttwellU15MMendip

10

258

4:52.78Alistair MassieU15MIndependent Intelligent Fitness

11

257

4:57.96Rhys ParkU13MCheltenham

12

261

5:06.16Kieran YoungU13MWells City/Mendip

13

270

5:07.19Adam SpeakeU13MHercules Wimbledon/BPP University
 
Women 1500 A

1

309

4:28.96Emma PallantU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

2

308

4:30.56Sarah HopkinsonU17WGloucester

3

307

4:30.61Joanne HarveyU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

4

300

4:45.36Hollie KnightU20WBristol & West/Auburn Uni/Bideford/Ireland

5

304

4:48.94Stacey PrestonU20WAldershot, Farnham & District
 
Women 1500 B

1

319

4:35.18Bethan DaviesU20WBristol & West

2

323

4:41.50Jessica BurnsU17WCity of Plymouth/Loughborough Students/Armada

3

318

4:42.01Elinor KirkU20WSwansea/Southampton Uni

4

312

4:46.29Emma ReedU20WBristol & West

5

314

4:48.11Sarah BurginU17WWinchester

6

316

4:48.25Bea SwordsU15WMarshall Milton Keynes

7

303

4:50.13Leonie WoodfindenU20WNewquay RR

8

320

4:51.26Hannah PatmoreU17WBristol & West

9

315

4:56.41Naomi SpeakeU13WBristol & West

10

321

4:58.30Rachel DriverU23WPoole Runners/Loughborough Students

11

322

5:02.55Faith TaylorU20WExeter

12

311

5:03.76Anna SharrockU17WBlaydon

13

317

5:04.78Jade WilliamsU15WAmman Valley

14

324

5:11.53Olivia LarcombeU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield
 
Women 1500 C

1

328

4:52.00Megan AndrewU15WNorth Devon

2

337

5:01.99Alexia TraffordU20WHighgate

3

333

5:03.65Amber WatsonU13WCheltenham

4

334

5:04.58Beth SwordsU13WMarshall Milton Keynes/Cambridge Uni

5

338

5:04.63Ellie GrantU17WNorth Devon

6

329

5:04.86Ruth HaynesU13WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

326

5:06.66Anna FordU17WNorth Devon

8

336

5:08.58Sarah HectorU20WTaunton/Stirling Uni

9

335

5:08.96Jessica BoothU20WDorchester

10

331

5:15.12Jade NortonU15WNewquay & Par

11

330

5:16.97Holly-Anne HorsleyU17WBrighton Phoenix

12

327

5:17.06Chloe CampbellU15WCity of Portsmouth

13

325

5:21.77Nicole BissettU15WPoole Runners

14

332

5:50.08Tasha VernonU20WAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
 
Women 1500 D

1

345

5:05.93Justine BowersU15WYeovil

2

349

5:10.61Emily MerrickU17WBristol & West

3

351

5:13.45Amy RundleU15WCornwall AC

4

348

5:15.50Emma GilmoreU13WCity of Portsmouth

5

347

5:22.25Abbie LetherbyU15WDorchester

6

350

5:25.78Isla NessU13WTaunton

7

346

5:28.06Christie JonesU15WGloucester/Millfield Sch/Hereford

8

341

5:31.75Clara EvansU13WCardiff/Hereford

9

343

5:34.37Alice RoundU15WTaunton

10

340

5:35.68Fran NormanU17WNorth Devon

11

93

5:36.64Mhairi HallU15WBelgrave/Stirling Uni
 
Women 1500 E (Mixed)

1

353

5:16.27Jamie RobinsonU15MUnattached

2

359

5:17.97Laura MeechU17WClevedon

3

355

5:19.66Isaac TaschimowitzU13MTaunton

4

354

5:26.84Luke JacobsU13MBristol & West

5

352

5:27.01Rebecca ButlerU17WBasingstoke & Mid Hants

6

358

5:28.81Kelly DriscollU17WClevedon

7

363

5:30.57Melissa ChidleyU13WForest of Dean

8

361

5:33.98Ruby KellyU13WMendip

9

362

5:34.39Samantha RobertsU13WGloucester

10

364

5:40.84Keiley MacDonaldU13WTaunton

11

365

5:43.92Robert KempU13MClevedon
 
Men 3000 A

1

409

8:27.77Rob BugdenU23MBristol & West/Royal Air Force

2

413

8:31.69Laurence CoxU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students

3

406

8:34.82Kevin HeywoodSENMBideford

4

405

8:36.37Craig PetersU20MBristol & West

5

410

8:48.91Ashley HumphreysU23MEastbourne

6

416

8:50.53Richard PetersU17MBristol & West/Run Fast

7

414

8:51.74Sam DalgleishU20MYate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni

8

415

8:57.00Andrew IngleSENMBideford

9

408

8:57.57Richard HarperU20MBelgrave
 
Men 3000 B

1

430

8:51.11Dewi GriffithsU17MSwansea

2

419

8:54.52Matthew WitheyU17MStroud/St. Mary's Uni

3

422

8:56.48Greg SmithU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students

4

436

8:58.87Nick JonesU20MCarmarthen

5

437

8:59.47Andrew RookeU17MFramlingham

6

424

8:59.66Ryan TrewU17MBath Uni

7

402

9:05.84Tim DaltonU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students

8

434

9:15.75Tom WoodhouseU17MCity of Salisbury/Cardiff Uni

9

432

9:16.14Chris RookeU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni

10

426

9:17.12Chris BullU17MLeamington/Kent Uni

11

427

9:18.16Dominic KiralyfiU17MHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni

12

431

9:20.14Richard BatsfordU17MSwindon

13

440

9:22.36Tom MarshallU20MCardiff

14

433

9:24.58Joe DalgleishU17MStroud/UWE

15

441

9:39.56Ben SnowballU17MAldershot, Farnham & District

16

435

9:51.20Max KiralyfiU17MHercules Wimbledon/Bristol Uni

17

439

9:56.21Ed PonsonbyU17MBristol & West/Colchester H

18

429

10:08.82Jack PartridgeU15MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni

19

425

10:17.22Bradley MarshU17MPoole Runners

20

423

10:19.50Rob InesonU15MPoole Runners
 
Women 3000 A

1

361

9:33.11Non StanfordU20WLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

2

360

9:46.57Charlotte PurdueU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

3

353

9:47.17Stephanie TwellU20WAldershot, Farnham & District
 
Women 3000 B

1

563

9:11.57Emily PidgeonU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

2

555

9:35.81Rachel FeltonSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Run Fast

3

551

9:41.44Olivia KenneyU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

4

564

9:41.98Sarah WaldronU20WShaftesbury Barnet

5

557

9:46.28Erica SheldonSENWSouthampton/Army

6

559

9:59.98Nikki HamblinU20WBays Cougars/New Zealand

7

562

10:01.96Katie KnowlesU17WThames Valley

8

556

10:03.77Ellie SprakeU20WIpswich/Sheffield RC/East Anglia Uni

9

550

10:19.54Claire TarpleeU20WSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Students/Ireland

10

558

10:28.23Becky GoughU17WWinchester

11

554

10:28.70Leanne FitzgeraldU17WCardiff/Pontyclun

12

552

10:28.93Hayley PointerU20WSouthampton/Swansea Uni

13

368

10:31.97Karen BuckleyV35WWells City/Newport

14

370

10:48.96Leanne RenshawU20WIndependent Intelligent Fitness

15

372

10:53.80Rachel MarfleetU17WCarmarthen/Army

16

379

10:56.90Claire ConwayU20WBristol & West/Cirencester

17

377

11:14.51Julia BaileyU20WTeam Bath/Bath Uni

18

375

11:46.52Rebecca SkeltonU20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants

19

380

12:07.37Danielle PaigeU20WCwmbran

20

367

12:11.89Zoe LambU17WPoole Runners

21

369

12:19.22Jo BatsonU17WClevedon

22

371

12:53.29Leanne SelmanU20WClevedon
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011