BMC Gold Standard Races (North)
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
16 Aug 2005

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1:48.38Tom CarterSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students

2

1:48.51Sam EllisSENMSheffield & Dearne

3

1:49.01Alasdair DonaldsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie

4

1:49.23Michael ColtherdSENMBarrow Runners

5

1:49.46Graeme OudneyU23MHarrow/Pitreavie

6

1:50.01Tom SettleU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

7

1:50.02Matthew BowserU23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students

8

1:50.53Andy WhetstoneU20MMarshall Milton Keynes

9

1:50.79Gregg TaylorSENMTrafford
 
Men 800 B

1

1:52.26Chris MackayU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde

2

1:52.33Andy TeateU23MGateshead

3

1:52.57Ian RawlinsonU23MTipton

4

1:52.89Alan PiggfordU20MNew Marske

5

1:52.90Jonathan TaylorU20MMorpeth

6

1:53.35Martyn GibbonsU20MNotts/Poole AC

7

1:53.53Matt WoodU20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students

8

1:55.69William StrangewayU20MLincoln Wellington
 
Men 800 C

1

1:54.70Gavin KeightSENMHallamshire

2

1:54.73Ian SalisburySENMTrafford

3

1:54.89Nick BradleyU20MBorder

4

1:54.98Rob BanjacU20MRochdale H

5

1:55.95Michael SawreyU20MStockport

6

1:55.98Graham WrightSENMLincoln Wellington

7

1:56.81Craig PearsonSENMCannock & Stafford
 
Men 800 D

1

1:56.42John McColeSENMLiverpool H

2

1:56.65Michael CorbishleyU23MRossendale

3

1:56.90Curtis PearceU17MBlackburn

4

1:57.59John MannionU20MLiverpool RC

5

1:58.24Jonny AyresU20MLeamington

6

1:58.75Adam DysonSENMHallamshire

7

1:58.93Stephen LongSENMNotts

9

1:59.55Michael SalterU17MLeeds City
 
Men 1500

1

3:52.62Gary VickersSENMTelford AC

2

3:54.27John RogersSENMKent/Annadale

3

3:55.15Ross MillingtonU17MStockport

4

3:55.32David ProctorU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H

5

3:56.98Phil WilliamsU23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield RC

6

4:03.09Jacob HarmanU17MHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni

7

4:03.58Jordan DonnellyU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

8

4:03.79Adam ClanseySENMSouthport Waterloo/St. Malachy's

9

4:03.90Stephen DoneganU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton

10

4:03.94Nick SamuelsSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

11

4:07.12Edward LumleyU23MKent/Loughborough Students
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011