BMC Gold Standard Races (North)
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
2 Aug 2005

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1:51.61Abdul Aziz-AbdulrahmanSENMBirchfield H/Sudan

2

1:51.80Alasdair DonaldsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie

3

1:51.86Matthew BowserU23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students

4

1:51.90Chris MackayU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde

5

1:52.03Andy TeateU23MGateshead

6

1:52.04Tom SettleU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

7

1:52.52Matthew NicholsonSENMMorpeth

8

1:53.25Jonathan TaylorU20MMorpeth

9

1:54.62William StrangewayU20MLincoln Wellington

10

1:56.08James MinterU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
 
Men 800 B

1

1:49.48Michael ColtherdSENMBarrow Runners

2

1:49.68Ben GreenU20MWarrington AC/Hercules Wimbledon

3

1:50.74Graeme OudneyU23MHarrow/Pitreavie

4

1:50.85Rob WatkinsonSENMRotherham

5

1:51.47Tom GayleU23MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students

6

1:52.04Matthew BarnesSENMSale Harriers Manchester

7

1:52.43Matt WoodU20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students

8

1:53.30Stuart BaileySENMSale Harriers Manchester

9

1:56.05Paul MilesU23MWreake & Soar Valley/Anglia Ruskin U
 
Men 800 C

1

1:54.73Alan PiggfordU20MNew Marske

2

1:55.47Andrew LaganU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)

3

1:55.65Nick BradleyU20MBorder

4

1:55.67Tom WarrenderSENMWolverhampton & Bilston

5

1:56.01Michael SawreyU20MStockport

6

1:56.23Jamie RussellSENMUnattached

7

1:56.75Andy ProphettSENMCheltenham

8

1:57.18Adam ClanseySENMSouthport Waterloo/St. Malachy's

9

1:58.38Gary RichardsSENMSalford H

10

1:59.45Andrew BlairSENMSale Harriers Manchester
 
Men 800 D

1

1:54.87Lewis TimminsU20MMorpeth

2

1:56.32James GriffithsU17MVale Royal/Loughborough Students

3

1:57.03Rob HughesSENMTelford AC

4

1:57.09Curtis PearceU17MBlackburn

5

1:57.14Danny BarkesU20MMansfield

6

1:57.53Simon McGuinnessU23MTrafford

7

1:57.90Stephen LisgoU20MLeeds City/Edinburgh AC

8

1:58.30Adam GreenU17MWarrington AC

9

1:59.83Peter MatthewsU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students/Blackburn

10

2:02.64James WardmanSENMRothwell
 
Men 1500 A

1

3:50.76Gregg TaylorSENMTrafford

2

3:53.18Jorge ThomasU23MCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Keighley & Craven

3

3:54.24Bruce RaesideSENMNotts/Cambuslang/Kimberley

4

3:54.64Chris HartU20MBlackburn

5

3:54.98Richard NewtonU20MPreston

6

3:55.41John McColeSENMLiverpool H

7

3:57.84Jonathan ThewlisU23MNotts

8

3:57.96David ProctorU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H

9

3:58.71Rory FraserU20MOwls Leicester

10

4:02.38Craig PearsonSENMCannock & Stafford
 
Men 1500 B

1

3:56.1James MillsU20MWrexham

2

3:57.6Thomas BoardmanU20MLeigh

3

3:58.5Lewis MosesU20MDarlington H/Loughborough Students

4

3:59.7David ThorntonSENMBlackburn

5

4:00.4Kevin DeightonU20MBridlington/Loughborough Students/Holmfirth

6

4:01.3David ForresterU17MSt. Helens Sutton

7

4:01.7Nathan BibbyU17MPreston/Loughborough Students

8

4:03.3Phil BradshawSENMNewcastle (Staffs)

9

4:03.6Ben CraddockU20MLeeds City

10

4:04.0Ben LindsayU20MUnattached

11

4:04.1Graeme MasonSENMBorder

12

4:06.3Phil WilliamsU23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield RC

13

4:07.1Stuart KingU20MNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni

14

4:13.3David MacQuarrieU23MLeeds City/Loughborough Students
There was a problem with the timing of this race. 14 athletes finished.
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011