BMC Gold Standard Races (North)
Trafford Athletic Stadium, Stretford
19 Jul 2005

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

1:51.68Tom SettleU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

2

1:52.42Ian LowthianSENMSale Harriers Manchester

3

1:52.50Matthew BowserU23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students

4

1:53.10Nick SamuelsSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

5

1:53.12Adam MichellU20MPreston

6

1:53.24Matt WoodU20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students

7

1:53.33Adam VandenbergU23MHercules Wimbledon

8

1:53.33Andy TeateU23MGateshead

9

1:54.51William StrangewayU20MLincoln Wellington
 
Men 800 B

1

1:53.04Stuart BaileySENMSale Harriers Manchester

2

1:53.23Jonathan TaylorU20MMorpeth

3

1:53.27Chris ParrU23MMorpeth

4

1:53.64Robert GoodwinU23MSale Harriers Manchester

5

1:54.48James MinterU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)

6

1:55.39Jamie RussellSENMUnattached

7

1:56.11Richard NewtonU20MPreston

8

1:57.89Simon O'LearySENMLincoln Wellington
 
Men 800 C

1

1:54.18Ian RawlinsonU23MTipton

2

1:54.46Gavin KeightSENMHallamshire

3

1:54.47David ThorntonSENMBlackburn

4

1:54.74Ian SalisburySENMTrafford

5

1:55.23Chris BryantU23MSale Harriers Manchester

6

1:55.40Alastair SmithU17MCity of York

7

1:55.45Nick BradleyU20MBorder

8

1:55.63Richard MenziesSENMCity of York/Canada

9

1:56.73Craig PearsonSENMCannock & Stafford

10

2:01.07Stephen DoneganU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton
 
Men 800 D

1

1:55.86Thomas BoardmanU20MLeigh

2

1:55.94Robert HodgesU20MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students

3

1:57.80Adam ClanseySENMSouthport Waterloo/St. Malachy's

4

1:58.48Jordan DonnellyU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

5

1:58.71Mark LeicesterU20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton

6

1:59.00Nathan BibbyU17MPreston/Loughborough Students

7

1:59.47Steven MayersU23MSt. Helens Sutton

8

2:00.37Stephen BorrillU23MScunthorpe

9

2:00.69Sam HutchinsonU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton

10

2:01.61Simon McGuinnessU23MTrafford
 
Men 1500 A

1

3:40.14Scott McGowanSENMUnited States

2

3:42.48Abdul Aziz-AbdulrahmanSENMBirchfield H/Sudan

3

3:46.67Mark BuckinghamU23MHolmfirth

4

3:52.42Paul WhitelamSENMThames Valley/Central

5

3:53.30Adam DysonSENMHallamshire

6

3:54.86Bruce RaesideSENMNotts/Cambuslang/Kimberley

7

3:56.31Jonathan MellorU20MLiverpool H

8

4:01.25Russell EnglandU23MLeeds City

9

4:01.47Matt MurraySENMTrafford

10

4:03.42Lewis MosesU20MDarlington H/Loughborough Students
 
Men 1500 B

1

3:57.21Simon MarwoodSENMAltrincham

2

4:01.84Curtis PearceU17MBlackburn

3

4:03.10Alec DuffieldU20MLoftus & Whitby

4

4:04.49James McCullyU17MLiverpool H

5

4:04.78Nathan ElliottU20MWakefield

6

4:05.83Joe TownsendU17MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni

7

4:08.09Ciaran McCaugheyU17MTrafford

8

4:08.78Graeme MasonSENMBorder

9

4:09.07Marc HartleyU20MBlackburn

10

4:10.96Damian NichollsSENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow

11

4:13.47Peter StreetU17MPreston/Loughborough Students

12

4:15.55John MannionU20MLiverpool RC
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011