BMC Gold Standard Races (South)
Woodside Stadium, Watford
27 Jul 2005

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

615

1:49.37Chris WarburtonU23MNotts/Loughborough Students

2

610

1:49.78Ed JacksonSENMHighgate

3

605

1:50.38Gareth BalchU23MUnattached

4

606

1:50.48Joel KidgerSENMBrighton Phoenix

5

604

1:50.88Matt ShoneSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill

6

608

1:51.19Adam BowdenSENMHarrow

7

607

1:51.60Chris ReynoldsU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

8

602

1:51.67Jamie McCullaghSENMKingston & Poly

9

603

1:52.44Sam CoombesSENMDartford H/Southern Counties Vets

10

601

1:53.37Pat DavisSENMHighgate
 
Men 800 B

1

415

1:51.35Ben GreenU20MWarrington AC/Hercules Wimbledon

2

614

1:51.93Chris BoltSENMBracknell AC

3

613

1:52.19Shukri OmarU23MBelgrave

4

617

1:52.21Scott SterlingSENMSpringfield/Chelmsford

4

618

1:52.21Andy WhetstoneU20MMarshall Milton Keynes

6

612

1:52.28Myles BarrettU20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students

7

616

1:52.34Chris ParrU23MMorpeth

8

625

1:52.67Alex FelceU20MCheltenham

9

622

1:53.79Laurence CoxU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

10

620

1:54.29Andy ProphettSENMCheltenham
 
Men 800 C

1

624

1:54.85Andy KnightV35MCambridge H

2

629

1:54.86Alex PritchardU20MWinchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham College FTCS

3

623

1:54.99Simon RusbridgeSENMExeter

4

413

1:55.04Danny CratesSENMThurrock

5

621

1:55.22Robert SmithU23MColchester H

6

626

1:56.51Dan AchesonSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

7

628

1:57.03Dave TaylorV40MBlackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill

8

611

1:57.86Paul CouldridgeSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Army

9

627

1:58.67Rory CampbellU20MSerpentine
 
Men 800 D

1

634

1:57.03Ross GloverU23MRugby & Northampton

2

633

1:57.81Thomas MeakinU23MOwls Leicester

3

636

1:58.39Bryan BrettU23MEastbourne

4

631

1:58.86Russell OsbornSENMSouthampton

5

632

1:58.92Perry HowarthU17MLuton

6

635

1:59.41Chris JohnsonU20MCrawley/East Anglia Uni

7

630

2:00.22Christian BookerU17MHalesowen/Birmingham Uni
 
Women 800 A

1

675

2:05.06Charlotte BestU23WCrawley/Loughborough Students

2

412

2:06.83Carolyn JohnsonU20WBlackheath & Bromley

3

676

2:07.43Helena TobinSENWBrighton & Hove

4

434

2:08.65Amanda PritchardSENWCardiff

5

677

2:10.33Lucy DowsettU17WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni

6

679

2:10.35Hannah BrooksU20WCrawley

7

680

2:12.15Stephanie TwellU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

8

672

2:12.67Nina AndersonSENWBelgrave

9

671

2:13.35Philippa AukettU23WShaftesbury Barnet

10

673

2:13.52Claire TaylorSENWGateshead/Loughborough Students

11

678

2:18.38Helen HadjamSENWHerne Hill/Guernsey
 
Women 800 B

1

689

2:11.37Charlotte BrowningU20WAldershot, Farnham & District

2

683

2:12.15Sally Read-CaytonV40WVeterans/Reigate Priory

3

682

2:13.02Emma PallantU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

4

685

2:17.04Hayley StibbsU20WPhoenix Striders

5

684

2:17.52Helen TaczynskiSENWColchester H

6

686

2:17.88Natalie HillsU17WRugby & Northampton

7

690

2:18.85Natalie YatesU17WMansfield

8

687

2:26.96Elaine RaynerU20WBlackheath & Bromley/Highgate
 
Men 1500 A

1

641

3:43.11Mark DraperU23MBedford & County

2

650

3:43.45Mark TuckerSENMAustralia

3

652

3:43.54Kevin SheppardSENMCheltenham

4

427

3:46.40Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

5

655

3:48.32Andrew RaynerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

6

658

3:48.98Mark SanfordSENMChelmsford

7

664

3:51.05Simon PlummerSENMCity of Salisbury/Carnegie

8

640

3:52.81Martin WilliamsSENMTipton/Police

9

646

3:53.00Paul MilesU23MWreake & Soar Valley/Anglia Ruskin U

10

645

3:54.16Henry HammondSENMCoventry

11

644

3:54.83Paolo NataliSENMAchilles/Italy
 
Men 1500 B

1

662

3:49.95Matthew LoleU23MCoventry

2

643

3:52.13Andrew HennessySENMWells City/Thames Valley

3

433

3:53.82Dave MitchinsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police

4

423

3:54.01Ben MoreauSENMAldershot, Farnham & District

5

666

3:54.19Adam VandenbergU23MHercules Wimbledon

6

424

3:55.64Phil WicksU23MBelgrave

7

421

3:55.86Matt JanesSENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix

8

422

3:57.64Kojo KyeremeSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill

9

648

4:02.90Dan DalmedoSENMBRAT
 
Men 1500 C

1

663

3:55.41Peter BridgerSENMSwansea

2

425

3:55.82James EllisU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

3

659

3:56.35Ben WarrenU23MHarrow

4

661

3:56.69John HutchinsSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants

5

670

3:56.87David ForresterU17MSt. Helens Sutton

6

667

3:56.90Ben JonesU20MKnowle & Dorridge/Wirral

7

660

3:57.17Lewis CadmanU23MLeeds City

8

411

3:57.66Paul ErwoodU20MMK Distance Project

9

436

3:59.75Stephen LisgoU20MLeeds City/Edinburgh AC

10

430

4:00.09Ian VickeryU23MColchester H

11

432

4:00.80Andrew WelchU23MAshford AC

12

657

4:02.24Danny BarkesU20MMansfield
 
Women 1500 A

1

401

4:20.87Hannah DoranU23WCharnwood

2

694

4:25.99Rose-Anne GalliganU20WGloucester/Ireland

3

696

4:27.32Alexa JoelU23WBillericay

4

697

4:29.12Lizzy JanesU23WHerts Phoenix/North Herts

5

414

4:30.07Emily WicksU23WAldershot, Farnham & District

6

431

4:40.81Lucy NiemzU20WNotts

7

695

4:41.55Laura OdellU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Ipswich

8

698

4:44.04Becky GoughU17WWinchester

9

699

4:46.07Rachel NewcombeV35WLiverpool H
 
Women 1500 B

1

410

4:39.92Harriet ScottU20WHavering

2

406

4:43.76Francesca MeakinSENWSutton-in-Ashfield

3

403

4:44.33Bea SwordsU15WMarshall Milton Keynes

4

404

4:44.33Jo BenhamSENWLichfield

5

408

4:51.18Gemma CoeU15WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Anglia Ruskin U

6

405

4:56.98Hannah JonesU17WRugby & Northampton

7

402

4:57.98Emma DanbySENWHillingdon

8

407

5:03.16Georgina TwistU15WAshford AC
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011