BMC Regional Races
Withdean Stadium, Brighton
17 Aug 2005

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

800 A (Men only)

1

1:50.2Joel KidgerSENMBrighton Phoenix

2

1:50.5Tim BayleySENMBrighton Phoenix

3

1:51.1Tom MayoSENMCannock & Stafford

4

1:51.3Scott SterlingSENMSpringfield/Chelmsford

5

1:51.4Tim AlexanderSENMKent

6

1:52.7Ben HardingU20MKent

7

1:53.3Paolo NataliSENMAchilles/Italy

8

1:55.2Richard ClaytonU23MArena 80

9

1:55.8Alex PritchardU20MWinchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham College FTCS
 
800 B (Men only)

1

1:56.2Tom BilhamU20MNewham & Essex Beagles

2

1:56.7Joe DurrantU20MBirchfield H

3

1:56.8Scott HarrisU20MCrawley

4

1:56.9Ian HoughSENMMedway & Maidstone

5

1:57.2Daniel StepneyU20MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni

6

1:57.3Jonathan RandleU20MHorsham Blue Star

7

1:57.4Andrew BurlesSENMUnattached

8

1:57.5Rob MullettU20MLewes

10

1:58.2Bryan BrettU23MEastbourne

9

1:58.2Matt BristowSENMBrighton & Hove
 
800 C (Men only)

1

1:57.9Chris JohnsonU20MCrawley/East Anglia Uni

2

1:58.5Paul MartinSENMTonbridge

3

1:58.8Chris AxeSENMBelgrave

4

1:59.0Duncan MarsdenSENMSevenoaks

5

1:59.1Kofi AgyeiV40MHerne Hill/Veterans

6

1:59.6David BoyceSENMBrighton & Hove

7

1:59.9Gareth KlepaczSENMSouthampton

8

1:59.9James EllisU23MAldershot, Farnham & District
 
800 D (Men only)

1

2:01.4Michael LloydU20MSouth London

2

2:01.6David CooperU17MHastings AC

3

2:01.9Robert JackamanU23MCambridge H/Met Police

4

2:02.1Tom JenkinsSENMHallamshire

5

2:02.6Matt SouthamU20MEastbourne/Hailsham

6

2:03.6Pat CanavanU20MSouth London

7

2:05.0Emile TambehU23MHastings AC

9

2:06.7Simon BakerU20MHastings AC
 
800 E (Mixed)

1

2:01.9Jonathan SladeU20MSouthampton

2

2:02.4Nick FarrellU17MSouth London

3

2:02.9James TeutenU17MCity of Portsmouth/Liss/Imperial College

4

2:03.5Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

5

2:03.5Renato VerajU17MSouthampton

6

2:10.2Jason JefferyU17MHastings AC
 
800 F (Mixed)

1

2:02.9Lee CookU20MCity of Portsmouth

2

2:05.5Ryan SmoutU20MCity of Portsmouth

3

2:06.3Stefan EmaryU17MHastings AC/Bedfordshire Uni

4

2:06.4Chris HampU17MSouthampton

5

2:07.6Ellie MeadowsU23WBasildon

6

2:09.4Danielle ChristmasU20WCrawley/Loughborough Students

7

2:09.5Elle BakerU23WTonbridge

8

2:11.1Sarah TomlinsSENWSale Harriers Manchester

9

2:11.2Emily GoodallU17WCrawley/St. Mary's Uni

10

2:13.1Flo PepperU20WBrighton Phoenix
 
800 G (Mixed)

1

2:06.5Mark ChallenU17MCity of Portsmouth

2

2:11.7Shahab RazaviSENMUnattached

3

2:11.7Lauren WebbU23WSutton & District

4

2:12.3Philippa AukettU23WShaftesbury Barnet

5

2:12.6Sally Read-CaytonV40WVeterans/Reigate Priory

6

2:13.0Charlotte PenfoldU23WNorth Shields Poly

7

2:13.0Lizzy JanesU23WHerts Phoenix/North Herts

8

2:15.3Lewis HardsU15MBrighton Phoenix

9

2:16.1Ben WalmsleyU17MBrighton & Hove

10

2:17.7Liz EllyardSENWTrafford

11

2:27.7Frederica FosterU13WBlackheath & Bromley
 
800 H (Mixed)

1

2:11.4Jamie KnappU15MBrighton & Hove/Loughborough Students

2

2:13.4Mathew BasfordU17MLewes

3

2:16.5Lucy ShortU23WSouthampton

4

2:17.1Sacha HentyU15MGuildford & Godalming

5

2:20.6Ashley WilliamsU15MLewes

6

2:23.6Sundai BoultonU15WBrighton Phoenix

7

2:25.1Keely GunnU20WBrighton Phoenix

8

2:31.8Millie JonesU15WBrighton & Hove

9

2:41.2Lucy BrimicombeSENWSouth London
 
800 I (Mixed)

1

2:21.1James CotterillU15MTonbridge

2

2:24.1Oliver LeeU15MHastings AC

3

2:24.9Alexander TeutenU15MSouthampton/Southampton Uni

4

2:26.8Georgina RennieU17WLewes

5

2:28.3Holly-Anne HorsleyU15WBrighton Phoenix

6

2:29.5Suzy FitzmauriceU15WChichester

7

2:29.6Nicky MorganV35WPeterborough & Nene Valley/Peterborough & Nene Valley

8

2:30.9Lucy BakerU17WHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni
 
800 J (Mixed)

1

2:22.4Monica WaltonU17WLewes

2

2:25.8Matt CobbU15MCity of Portsmouth

3

2:26.8Jamie CrellinU15MBrighton & Hove

4

2:31.8Susan McDonaldV35WSouth London/Veterans

5

2:33.2Joe Steele-MartinU15MBrighton & Hove

6

2:34.5Samantha PriceU17WCity of Portsmouth

7

2:35.0Chichi OnuoraU17WLewes/Belgrave

8

2:35.4Philip SharpeU15MCity of Portsmouth

9

2:47.0Ben QuirkU15MCity of Portsmouth
 
Men 5000

1

14:34.0Ben WarrenU23MHarrow

2

14:35.4Jonathan BlackledgeU23MBelgrave

3

14:44.0Dean LacyU23MCambridge H

4

15:13.8Louis JonesSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Reigate Priory

5

15:14.2Barry RoydenV35MMedway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets

6

15:17.0Ben PaviourSENMHerne Hill/Reading RR

7

15:19.2Keith NewtonV40MHerne Hill/Brighton & Hove

8

15:25.8Gregory BillingtonU17MBelgrave/United States

9

15:29.1Nigel GatesV50MWestbury/South West Vets

10

15:34.0John BeattieU20MNewham & Essex Beagles

11

15:57.6Adrian LowtherSENMKent

12

15:59.2Rob ShannonV45MBrighton & Hove

13

16:08.6Dave CarterSENMBrighton Phoenix

14

17:04.4Mark HallsV40MBrighton & Hove

15

17:32.1John BristowV45MBrighton & Hove
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011