BMC Grand Prix
Norman Green Athletics Centre, Solihull
25 Jun 2005

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

5

7

1:49.64Ciaran O'ConnellU23MGlaslough/Ireland

2

3

2

1:49.69Michael ColtherdSENMBarrow Runners

3

6

1

1:49.94Stephen DaviesU23MBelgrave

4

1

5

1:50.06Joel KidgerSENMBrighton Phoenix

5

4

3

1:50.35Richard HillU20MNotts

6

7

8

1:50.85James NasratU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

7

8

4

1:51.11Gavin MassinghamSENMSunderland

8

2

6

1:52.09Damien MossSENMRugby & Northampton
 
Men 800 B

1

10

4

1:50.04Gary VickersSENMTelford AC

2

9

7

1:50.47Chris GowellU23MSwansea

3

17

3

1:50.86David KellySENMBorder/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland

4

14

6

1:50.96Graeme OudneyU23MHarrow/Pitreavie

5

15

1

1:51.52Mark MitchellU20MForres/Birchfield H

6

12

2

1:51.91Russell BentleySENMKent/Eryri

7

11

5

1:52.52Kevin KaneSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde
 
Men 800 C

1

25

9

1:50.31Steven FennellU20MTonbridge

2

27

10

1:51.18Eddie KingSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Ballymena & Antrim

3

22

3

1:51.18Tom HoldenU23MTipton

4

18

8

1:51.73Feidhlim KellyU23MKent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland

5

23

7

1:51.82Matt WoodU20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students

6

20

6

1:51.97Gareth HillSENMBallymena & Antrim

7

19

5

1:52.15Frank BaddickU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

8

40

4

1:52.93Steven MorrowU20MLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim

9

21

2

1:57.30Jake CoomU17MNew Zealand
 
Men 800 D

1

33

1

1:52.33Dave RaganU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

2

28

5

1:52.41Nick SamuelsSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

3

16

8

1:53.49Eoin CumminsSENMCrusaders/Ireland

4

36

10

1:53.56Chris ParrU23MMorpeth

5

35

4

1:53.97Tom MarleyU20MCardiff

6

32

7

1:54.02Jonathan WilliamsU23MLlanelli

7

29

6

2:38.36Ben KingSENMBristol & West
 
Men 800 E

1

45

3

1:53.09Jordon WestU17MCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni

2

43

7

1:53.62Nicky MooreU20MKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni

3

37

4

1:53.77Alan McDonnellSENMDrogheda/Ireland

4

42

1

1:54.17Daniel StevensSENMBirchfield H

5

38

5

1:54.28Ben CraddockU20MLeeds City

6

39

2

1:55.49Fintan Mc GeeSENMLucan/Ireland
 
Men 800 F

1

46

4

1:55.78Conor HealyU20MClonliffe/Ireland

2

50

6

1:56.01Chris BryantU23MSale Harriers Manchester

3

48

2

1:56.31Chris DaviesU23MSwansea

4

53

7

1:56.89Daragh McDaidSENMLetterkenny, IRL/Ireland

5

51

1

1:59.58David WoodsU20MBirchfield H
 
Men 800 G

1

59

7

1:55.40Martin FlookSENMBristol & West/Mendip

2

63

9

1:55.64Alex PritchardU20MWinchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham College FTCS

3

60

1

1:55.90Mike TallisU20MIndependent Intelligent Fitness/Warwick Uni

4

61

8

1:56.83Thomas MeakinU23MOwls Leicester

5

57

2

1:56.98Iain BarrettU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

6

58

3

1:57.97Chris GillespieU23MTipton/Abingdon

7

55

5

1:58.35Nathan ElliottU20MWakefield

8

56

6

2:01.23Neil CowzerU23MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland
 
Men 800 H

1

65

6

1:55.53Danny BarkesU20MMansfield

2

64

5

1:56.98Anthony GrayU20MBRAT

3

71

4

1:57.27Ashley RymerU17MYate/Westbury

4

69

1

1:57.93Richard WarburtonU20MNotts/Loughborough Students

5

66

2

1:57.97Ross EdgleySENMWolverhampton & Bilston

6

72

9

1:58.53David NotmanSENMSwansea

7

68

7

1:58.86Stephen BorrillU23MScunthorpe

8

67

3

1:58.98Jamie FenaroliU17MAberdare Valley
 
Men 800 I

1

74

5

2:00.39Mike RobertsSENMBristol & West

2

76

3

2:00.98Gareth JonesU20MSwansea

3

73

4

2:01.28Chris BaddickU20MNorth Devon

4

78

1

2:01.31Phil HallV40MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Burnley
 
Women 800 A

1

101

5

2:03.29Jenny MeadowsSENWWigan & District

2

100

8

2:03.69Karen CudbySENWCorby/Eastern Masters

3

104

3

2:03.73Rachael OgdenSENWWorthing

4

108

4

2:03.83Helen ClitheroeSENWPreston

5

102

6

2:04.02Laura FinucaneU20WPendle/Loughborough Students

6

103

2

2:04.72Catherine RileySENWTrafford

7

106

1

2:06.46Liz WheaterU23WHerts Phoenix

8

105

7

2:06.81Abby SettleU20WTonbridge

9

109

10

2:07.58Joanna BrownSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow

10

107

9

2:09.64Alex CarterSENWVale Royal
 
Women 800 B

1

119

8

2:07.27Amanda PritchardSENWCardiff

2

110

5

2:07.70Ellie MeadowsU23WBasildon

3

114

7

2:08.33Hannah EnglandU20WOxford City

4

111

6

2:08.88Hannah DoranU23WCharnwood

5

112

2

2:09.07Alvilde OssumSENWDenmark

6

113

3

2:09.20Christine QuinnSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/City of Lisburn

7

117

4

2:09.98Claire RobinsonSENWBelgrave

8

116

9

2:11.10Laura CroweU20WAn Riocht/Ireland

9

115

1

2:14.00Michaela MayorU23WHillingdon

10

118

10

2:18.63Hannah WoodSENWSolihull & Small Heath
 
Women 800 C

1

121

2

2:11.13Sarah HopkinsonU15WGloucester

2

122

3

2:11.20Martina McCarthySENWDublin City/Ireland

3

120

5

2:12.22Philippa AukettU23WShaftesbury Barnet

4

130

8

2:12.62Kaye KirkhamU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

5

126

1

2:13.15Bodil Møller HaveU20WDenmark

6

123

6

2:14.80Ashley GibsonU20WTonbridge

7

125

7

2:18.03Isabelle StoateU20WNorth Devon
 
Women 800 D

1

134

9

2:10.78Jessica HicksU15WBirchfield H/Newquay & Par

2

132

7

2:11.02Emma CloggieU20WBanchory Stonehaven/Abertay Uni

3

129

6

2:11.60Becky TownsendU20WLeeds City

4

131

3

2:12.54Claire TaylorSENWGateshead/Loughborough Students

5

133

1

2:12.75Kate BuchanU23WMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students

6

137

5

2:13.31Lisa Palmer-BlountSENWDerby/Midland Masters

7

135

4

2:13.95Helen HadjamSENWHerne Hill/Guernsey

8

141

8

2:14.00Bethan GriffithsU20WCardiff

9

136

10

2:15.81Claire BurgoyneU20WShrewsbury
 
Women 800 E

1

140

3

2:15.97Jessica DicksonU17WCwmbran/Cardiff Uni

2

145

10

2:16.90Bea SwordsU15WMarshall Milton Keynes

3

139

2

2:17.49Bethany CannU17WNewport

4

143

9

2:18.57Candy HawkinsSENWAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets

5

138

7

2:18.72Lucy MayhoU20WBingley

6

144

4

2:18.92Katie TrewhellaU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

7

142

1

2:19.85Sheila CoyleSENWCharnwood/Drogheda/Ireland

8

146

6

2:21.04Gemma CurleyU20WMansfield
 
Women 800 F

1

148

4

2:17.63Emma LovelandU20WCardiff

2

149

3

2:18.69Natalie YatesU17WMansfield

3

152

2

2:18.99Tara PaiseyU20WCardiff

4

147

5

2:19.33Aimee BoothU20WBirchfield H

5

155

7

2:19.84Ellen GallieU23WIlkeston

6

150

6

2:39.67Lisa BrownU20WCardiff
 
Men 1500 A

1

200

14

3:38.95Lachlan ChisholmSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia

2

201

13

3:39.93Andy BaddeleySENMHarrow

3

212

10

3:40.83Adam BowdenSENMHarrow

4

205

5

3:41.91Mark ChristieU23MMullingar/Ireland

5

203

9

3:42.78Ed JacksonSENMHighgate

6

206

3

3:43.55Richard AsheSENMHarrow

7

213

12

3:43.65Phillip TeddSENMThames Hare & Hounds

8

202

11

3:43.83Colin McCourtU23MUnattached

9

210

6

3:44.29Paskar OworSENMBelgrave/Thames Valley/Uganda

10

204

7

3:44.66Chris BoltSENMBracknell AC

11

208

2

3:44.81Steve SharpSENMBelgrave

12

211

8

3:46.53Anthony MoranU20MTrafford

13

207

1

3:47.34Mark PollardSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde

14

209

4

3:48.39Matthew BarnesSENMSale Harriers Manchester
 
Men 1500 B

1

221

7

3:44.11Danny DarcyU20MSt. Laurence O'Toole/Ireland

2

225

2

3:46.41Luke GunnU23MDerby

3

216

8

3:47.65Richard WeirU23MDerby

4

218

11

3:48.14James FewtrellSENMBedford & County

5

220

9

3:48.38Rob WatkinsonSENMRotherham

6

226

4

3:49.13Alex HodgkinsonU23MShaftesbury Barnet

7

223

3

3:49.28Shukri OmarU23MBelgrave

8

215

6

3:50.70Noel PollockSENMKent/Annadale

9

222

5

3:51.27Rob BugdenU23MBristol & West/Royal Air Force

10

217

12

3:51.87Paul MilesU23MWreake & Soar Valley/Anglia Ruskin U

11

224

1

3:54.08Søren MolbechSENMDenmark

12

219

10

3:56.63Tom PenfoldU23MBirchfield H

13

232

13

3:56.78Alex FelceU20MCheltenham
 
Men 1500 C

1

227

12

3:49.34Scott SterlingSENMSpringfield/Chelmsford

2

238

7

3:49.38Corin HughesSENMCheltenham/Loughborough Students

3

234

2

3:49.80Mikkel KleisSENMDenmark

4

236

11

3:50.00Brian LindbergU23MDenmark

5

239

5

3:50.41Laurence CoxU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

6

230

6

3:51.00Andrew RaynerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

7

267

10

3:53.45Oliver HoldenU20MHalesowen/Birchfield H

8

233

1

3:54.25Matthew NicholsonSENMMorpeth

9

231

4

3:55.78David DohertySENMTogher/Ireland

10

240

3

3:57.24Paul ErwoodU20MMK Distance Project

11

229

8

4:03.85Tom GayleU23MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students

12

237

9

4:10.12Peter EmmettU23MIndependent Intelligent Fitness
 
Men 1500 D

1

244

4

3:52.47Morten Toft MunkholmU23MDenmark

2

249

10

3:53.09Mike BuntinSENMTipton

3

242

2

3:53.14Daniel PettitU20MNewham & Essex Beagles

4

252

13

3:53.84Adam DysonSENMHallamshire

5

246

6

3:53.88Mikkel Black ChristensenSENMDenmark

6

243

3

3:54.58Alistair SmithU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

7

251

14

3:54.97Daire BerminghamU20MRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland

8

245

5

3:55.67Kelvin HardyU20MIpswich

9

250

12

3:55.74Lewis CadmanU23MLeeds City

10

241

1

3:56.54Ian RawlinsonU23MTipton

11

248

8

3:57.97Gearoid O'ConnorSENMRathfarnham/Ireland

12

253

11

3:58.78Richard NewtonU20MPreston

13

254

9

4:01.57John HutchinsSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants
 
Men 1500 E

1

266

6

3:55.89Ieuan ThomasU17MCardiff

2

260

7

3:56.05Eoin HealyU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

3

259

9

3:56.08Rory FraserU20MOwls Leicester

4

255

8

3:57.63Eoin HigginsU23MSt. Lolas/Ireland

5

268

10

3:58.00Lee CareyU17MNuneaton

6

261

5

4:02.28Craig PearsonSENMCannock & Stafford
 
Men 1500 F

1

278

3

3:58.64Chris RimmerU20MTavistock Run Project

2

271

15

4:02.84Tom BoltonU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants

3

281

4

4:02.87Chris MonkU20MMansfield/Sutton-in-Ashfield

4

269

19

4:04.23Simon LawsonU17MCardiff

5

289

18

4:04.48Eoin Mc CormackU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

6

284

10

4:05.36Ross ClarkeU17MBasildon/Butler Uni

7

280

2

4:06.08Paul EvansSENMTipton

8

274

9

4:06.50Phil ClampSENMTipton

10

286

14

4:07.44Steve DaviesU23MSwansea

9

282

6

4:07.44Stuart BoonU23MNorth Devon RR

11

285

12

4:07.54Christian BookerU17MHalesowen/Birmingham Uni

12

277

17

4:08.55Matthew GunbyU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

13

273

11

4:08.90Terry StanleyU20MAmpthill & Flitwick

14

283

8

4:10.41Alex O'GormanU20MStockport

15

287

16

4:10.56Andrew KaarU20MSolihull & Small Heath

16

272

13

4:14.11Edward LumleyU23MKent/Loughborough Students
 
Women 1500 A

1

311

8

4:14.41Natalie HarveySENWSouth London

2

301

13

4:14.79Natalie BenjaminSENWCardiff

3

306

3

4:15.77Kelly NeelySENWCity of Lisburn/Ireland

4

302

11

4:15.86Katrina WoottonU23WCoventry

5

303

9

4:17.83Emily PidgeonU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

6

300

15

4:19.38Sophie LovellSENWBristol & West/Army

7

307

1

4:19.59Jessica SparkeU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester

8

312

10

4:19.64Faye FullertonU23WHavering

9

315

7

4:21.32Ellie Stevens-MeanyU23WBirchfield H

10

314

14

4:24.57Hayley HighamSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

11

308

2

4:25.05Stephanie TwellU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

12

309

4

4:25.39Emma PallantU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

13

310

6

4:40.36Danielle ChapmanU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Shocker Track Club
 
Women 1500 B

1

317

14

4:31.79Cath HoldenSENWTipton

2

319

11

4:33.18Stacey WilkinsonU20WBirchfield H

3

329

10

4:33.68Jade WrightU23WShaftesbury Barnet

4

366

15

4:33.70Katie RichardsonU17WHavering

5

322

5

4:33.99Olivia KenneyU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

6

327

6

4:34.62Carolyn BooseyU23WVale of Aylesbury

7

337

16

4:35.02Lucy DowsettU17WCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni

8

324

1

4:35.25Charlotte PurdueU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

9

318

13

4:35.28Lucy NiemzU20WNotts

10

321

7

4:37.02Kirsty HamiltonU17WBristol & West/Loughborough Students

11

353

17

4:37.78Eilish McColganU15WDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie

12

326

4

4:38.81Laura CondronU15WColchester & Tendring

13

320

9

4:38.94Vicky TesterSENWWestbury/Bristol & West

14

316

12

4:39.29Sarah WaldronU20WShaftesbury Barnet

15

325

2

4:41.81Lorna VyseU23WWoking

16

323

3

4:50.04Claire TarpleeU17WSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Students/Ireland
 
Women 1500 C

1

311

4:32.74Natalie HarveySENWSouth London

2

334

11

4:35.73Orla DrummU23WUniversity College Cork/Ireland

3

345

8

4:36.06Hayley JenningsSENWTipton

4

340

3

4:36.64Natalie GrantU17WRotherham

5

344

6

4:37.18Abigail TicknerU23WBristol & West

6

330

10

4:37.74Vicky BaddickU20WCharnwood

7

335

13

4:37.76Katie KnowlesU17WThames Valley

8

343

4

4:39.37Sian WebbSENWTelford AC

9

341

1

4:39.89Ashling BakerU20WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

10

331

12

4:41.83Maiken ToftgaardU23WDenmark

11

332

14

4:42.17Stevie StocktonU17WLeeds City/Loughborough Students

12

333

9

4:47.28Helena PenfoldSENWMedway & Maidstone/Invicta East Kent/Czech Republic

13

339

5

4:58.82Alison StarlingU20WSolihull & Small Heath
 
Women 1500 D

1

347

17

4:37.56Rachel DeeganU20WSale Harriers Manchester

2

349

19

4:40.07Joanna CallawayU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield

3

351

15

4:41.52Miranda ParryU17WHalesowen

4

355

7

4:45.61Emma LangdellU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni

5

360

4

4:46.35Vicky FranceU17WRotherham

6

356

5

4:46.36Olivia LarcombeU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield

7

361

6

4:46.68Annie DunnU15WBasildon/Chelmsford

8

348

18

4:47.07Laura LambertU17WVale Royal

9

365

14

4:48.58Sian PritchardSENWCoventry

10

346

16

4:49.11Eloise PittwoodU23WNorth Devon

11

363

10

4:49.67Bryony TrestonU20WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

12

358

1

4:52.53Nicola BamfordU23WNotts

13

350

11

4:55.18India LeeU20WWinchester/Enfield & Haringey

14

357

3

4:55.83Hannah PatmoreU17WBristol & West

15

352

13

4:56.37Lyndsay ClarkeU17WStockport

16

364

12

5:04.20Maire McCauleyU20WIreland
 
Men 5000 A

1

495

13:28.10Boniface KipropU23MUganda

2

496

13:28.35Moses KipsiroU20MUganda

3

494

13:30.53Mohamed FarahU23MNewham & Essex Beagles

4

408

5

13:44.62Gary MurraySENMClonliffe/Ireland

5

401

4

13:56.13Mark MilesSENMBelgrave

6

404

10

13:56.68Michael SkinnerSENMBlackheath & Bromley

7

411

11

13:56.87Tom HumphriesU23MCannock & Stafford

8

413

14

13:57.52Mark DraperU23MBedford & County

9

402

6

13:58.99Mark KenneallySENMIreland

10

406

1

14:00.06Stephen HepplesSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby

11

409

7

14:06.80Flemming BjerreV35MDenmark

12

403

8

14:08.10Peter RileySENMStockport

13

416

20

14:09.07Martyn CryerSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students

14

428

2

14:09.26Alan BuckleySENMLeeds City

15

424

25

14:10.58Joseph SweeneyU23MDundrum South Dublin/Border/Ireland

16

418

24

14:10.60David WardleSENMNorth East Vets

17

419

15

14:13.46Andy VernonU20MAldershot, Farnham & District

18

412

13

14:13.71Dave MitchinsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police

19

410

9

14:14.15Simon DeakinSENMLeeds City

20

422

21

14:22.66Matt JanesSENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix

21

414

16

14:24.40Robert RussellSENMCentral/Thames Valley

22

426

27

14:25.79Ryan McLeodU23MTipton/Loughborough Students

23

420

17

14:27.25Mathew AshtonU23MABRaS

24

415

18

14:28.88Andrew NormanSENMAltrincham

25

421

19

14:31.51Dan DalmedoSENMBRAT

26

423

23

14:39.95Adrian MarriottSENMWells City/Yeovil
 
Men 5000 B

1

437

7

14:21.59Henrik Them AndersenSENMDenmark

2

446

19

14:25.95Rob BirchallV35MNotts

3

427

2

14:28.95Ryan StephensonU20MMorpeth

4

438

10

14:30.68Ben FishSENMBlackburn

5

441

14

14:35.05James EllisU23MAldershot, Farnham & District

6

451

24

14:36.97Neil BurtonSENMLC Basel

7

445

18

14:38.43Conor McGeeSENMLucan/Belgrave/Ireland

8

443

16

14:38.52Tom RussellU20MStroud

9

439

13

14:47.88Phil HinchSENMTipton

10

435

1

14:50.50Martin WilliamsSENMTipton/Police

11

440

3

14:53.41Jul Fredrik KaltenbornSENMIK Tjalve/Norway

12

431

8

14:57.92Brian MacMahonSENMClonliffe/Ireland

13

447

20

14:58.29Mike BurrettSENMLeeds City

14

452

25

15:19.92Matt ClayU20MHalesowen

15

453

26

15:22.49Steve HallasSENMPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters

16

450

23

16:29.91Evan ScullyU20MDundrum South Dublin/Ireland
 
Women 5000

1

479

10

15:57.49Elle BakerU23WTonbridge

2

498

21

16:03.00Vicky GillSENWWinchester/Orion

3

481

7

16:07.16Sarah GauntSENWNotts/Loughborough Students

4

477

6

16:11.88Morag SteadSENWMorpeth

5

478

8

16:12.29Laura WhittleU23WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

6

480

9

16:21.10Catherine DugdaleSENWSwansea

7

475

2

16:21.50Julia BleasdaleSENWHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds/Germany

8

483

3

16:22.84Alexa JoelU23WBillericay

9

486

13

16:32.63Juliet PotterSENWCharnwood

10

485

12

16:42.85Joanne GorrodSENWJersey

11

491

18

16:51.13Gemma TurtleU20WGloucester/Chiltern

12

499

15

16:52.41Suzanne BenyonSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow

13

489

16

16:54.80Breffni TwohigU20WDundrum South Dublin/Ireland

14

490

17

16:55.01Alice LethbridgeU23WAldershot, Farnham & District

15

492

19

17:01.40Niamh DevlinU23WDundrum South Dublin/Edinburgh AC/Ireland
 
Men 3000SC

1

455

10

8:37.85Kevin SheppardSENMCheltenham

2

464

4

8:38.25Mark WarmbySENMNewham & Essex Beagles

3

463

2

8:39.42Nick TalbotSENMNotts/Thames Hare & Hounds

4

465

6

8:51.84Andrew RobinsonSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Horsham Joggers

5

468

12

8:55.76Frank TicknerU23MWells City/Kent

6

466

8

8:57.91Owain MatthewsSENMBedford & County

7

457

11

8:58.47Chris HartU20MBlackburn

8

469

14

9:03.27Eugene O'NeillSENMCrusaders/Ireland

9

460

5

9:05.83Steen WalterSENMDenmark

10

458

9

9:06.03Mark SanfordSENMChelmsford

11

459

7

9:11.93Kevin NashSENMBelgrave

12

462

1

9:13.62Matt AmosSENMMassey Ferguson

13

456

13

9:25.38Garrett CoughlanSENMCrusaders/Ireland
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011