BMC Academy PB Classics
Woodside Stadium, Watford
30 May 2005

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

245

1:56.31Ben HardingU20MKent

2

202

1:57.53Daniel QuinnU20MSouthend

3

201

1:57.73Mark FallaizeU20MSheffield & Dearne/Vale of Aylesbury

4

240

1:59.84James WilliamsU17MBedford & County

5

204

2:07.22Tom SmithU17MWest Suffolk
 
Men 800 B

1

206

2:06.15James SeniorU15MCity of Norwich

2

207

2:12.44Jack SkeetU15MLincoln Wellington

3

211

2:12.67Philip SmithU15MHarrow

4

209

2:13.41Alexander ThomasU17MSalford H

5

210

2:14.45Luke NicholasU15MEaling Southall & Middx

6

205

2:20.62James StaceyU15MEaling Southall & Middx

7

242

2:27.00George BrownU13MAldershot, Farnham & District
 
Women 800 A

1

357

2:13.50Katie RichardsonU17WHavering

2

303

2:15.19Emily ClarkeU20WCity of Norwich

3

306

2:15.86Rachel StringerU17WCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students

4

302

2:22.06Lauren CunninghamU20WStevenage & North Herts
 
Women 800 B

1

309

2:22.34Joanne MansellU15WStevenage & North Herts

2

308

2:23.24Rachel DaviesU15WHarrow

3

311

2:24.01Holly CooperU15WCity of Norwich

4

312

2:24.63Frederica FosterU13WBlackheath & Bromley

5

313

2:25.14Helen WatersU15WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

6

314

2:26.76Siobhan HarrisonU13WAldershot, Farnham & District

7

321

2:30.92Rachel BrownU20WCity of Norwich
 
Women 800 C (Mixed)

1

315

2:22.27Nicola MorganU15WYeovil/Wells City

2

316

2:25.30Grace NichollsU15WTonbridge/Bath Uni

3

317

2:27.64Danielle AndersonU13WOxford City

4

318

2:30.40Hollie HamiltonU15WHarrow

5

353

2:32.82Jasmin HicksU17WNewquay & Par

6

354

2:42.40Callum BrownU13MCity of Norwich

7

320

2:45.72Daisy MorrisU15WHarrow

8

319

3:06.59Lucinda HorsleyU13WBrighton & Hove
 
Men 1500 A

1

238

4:09.46Rick WardU17MBure Valley/St. Mary's Uni

2

239

4:10.79Steven CannellU20MBure Valley/St. Mary's Uni

3

243

4:14.89Lee CookU20MCity of Portsmouth

4

212

4:16.30Perry HowarthU17MLuton

5

213

4:19.84Sam DistonU20MWest Suffolk

6

214

4:24.02Angus HolfordU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Colchester H

7

216

4:24.56Ashley CarterU17MHarrow

8

244

4:26.32Mark ChallenU17MCity of Portsmouth

9

208

4:27.89Ben ColdrayU15MSouth London/St. Mary's Uni

10

218

4:38.90Sam WintersU15MMarshall Milton Keynes
 
Men 1500 B

1

251

4:37.95Ashley WilliamsU15MLewes

2

219

4:39.81Mark HamiltonU17MHarrow

3

220

4:41.67Paul RoyleU17MHarrow

4

221

4:43.32Pritesh MehtaU17MHarrow

5

248

4:51.32Adrian RossU13MInvicta East Kent

6

223

4:59.91Mick WarwickU15MHarrow

7

222

5:06.13Allan StewartU15MChiltern
 
Women 1500 A

1

322

4:19.65Emily PidgeonU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

2

323

4:32.49Jessica HicksU15WBirchfield H/Newquay & Par

3

324

4:33.28Sarah WaldronU20WShaftesbury Barnet

4

327

4:51.62Bea SwordsU15WMarshall Milton Keynes

5

325

4:52.17Carley RoseU17WCity of Norwich/Bournemouth Uni/Bournemouth

6

330

4:54.64Melissa HawtinU13WOxford City

7

352

4:55.40Leigh LennonU15WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley

8

329

4:55.75Laura DowsingU17WHerne Hill

9

328

4:57.24Leigh LattimoreU15WHarrow

10

335

5:06.99Cat Foley-WrayU20WNene Valley

11

337

5:16.03Carly BrownU15WCity of Norwich
 
Women 1500 B

1

331

4:59.19Holly-Anne HorsleyU15WBrighton Phoenix

2

334

5:05.40Lara ThomasU15WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni

3

337

5:08.35Lara NymanU15WHarrow

4

336

5:09.28Bex MyersU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Leeds Uni

5

340

5:09.65Martha ReynoldsU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

6

358

5:10.95Hester TalbotU13WLincoln Wellington

7

355

5:13.26Georgina TwistU15WAshford AC

8

338

5:14.47Beth SwordsU13WMarshall Milton Keynes/Cambridge Uni

9

341

5:18.41Sarah KimptonU20WSheffield RC

10

339

5:25.01Kelly GilbertU17WLincoln Wellington

11

344

5:29.24Amber WatsonU13WCheltenham

12

343

5:30.61Armana RaiU15WUnattached
 
Men 3000

1

226

8:05.79Adam BowdenSENMHarrow

2

230

8:42.84Richard FranzeseU20MHarrow

3

228

8:47.58Sam GodfreyU20MWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni

4

236

8:48.52Andy BarberSENMNewham & Essex Beagles

5

229

8:49.87Sam AldridgeSENMReading AC

6

241

8:56.15Mitch GooseU17MCity of Norwich/Iona Col

7

224

8:56.87Hussain JamaU20MEaling Southall & Middx

8

252

8:57.21Craig HopkinsU20MSwansea

9

231

9:08.89Gregory BillingtonU17MBelgrave/United States

10

232

9:09.19Matt BarrieU17MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni

11

234

9:37.07Greg SmithU17MAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students

12

235

10:23.12Chad LambertU15MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni

13

225

10:38.56Joshua LymanU15MMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni
 
Women 3000

1

350

9:58.25Rachel HumphreysU23WBedford & County/North Herts

2

351

10:04.40Ruth SeniorU20WCity of Norwich

3

345

10:19.88Sara BirdU20WIpswich Jaffa

4

346

10:23.46Nicola BamfordU23WNotts

5

347

10:24.23Hayley PointerU17WSouthampton/Swansea Uni

6

348

10:41.98Frances CliffeU20WChelmsford

7

349

11:16.22Louise CardU17WVale of Aylesbury/UWE
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011