BMC Regional Races
K2 Track
21 May 2008

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

800 A (Male only)

1

1:55.8Michael Di LauraU20MWorthing

2

1:57.1Daniel StepneyU23MBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni

3

1:57.7Matt GrantU20MSouth London

4

1:58.4Matt PeelSENMCrawley

5

1:59.4Mark BurchettU23MWorthing/Southampton Solent Uni

6

2:00.8Martin AireyV35MReigate Priory

7

2:01.3David ReaderV35MCambridge H

8

2:01.3David BoyceSENMBrighton & Hove

9

2:01.4Ian BarrettSENMWorthing

10

2:04.8Stuart PellingU23MEastbourne
 
800 B (Male only)

1

2:01.37Andy KnightV35MCambridge H

2

2:02.19Gilbert JohnsonU20MSussex Schs

3

2:02.25Luke CaldwellU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Imperial College

4

2:03.17Alex RiceU20MEpsom & Ewell

5

2:03.34Adam SmithU17MLewes

6

2:03.35Ben McDanielU17MSouth London

7

2:03.99Michael McManusU20MSouth London

8

2:05.03Sam BennettU17MLewes/Birmingham Uni

9

2:05.36Jack SwallowU20MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni

10

2:08.46Sacha HentyU20MGuildford & Godalming

11

2:12.42Ashley WilliamsU20MLewes
 
800 C (Mixed)

1

2:05.72James BaurerU20MSussex Schs

2

2:10.45Paul DykesU20MSussex Schs

3

2:11.48Helen HadjamSENWHerne Hill/Guernsey

4

2:18.06India LeeU23WWinchester/Enfield & Haringey

5

2:23.00Chloe CookU15WBodyworks

6

2:24.20Abigail Ashbee-SimmondsU15WCrawley

7

2:30.73Isabella MurrayU20WCrawley/Newcastle Uni

8

2:39.11Ray LewisV60MExmouth/South West Vets/Exeter
 
1500 A (Male only)

1

4:00.08Tom WadeU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight

2

4:00.29Christopher DoddU20MEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne

3

4:00.59Ben WarrenSENMHarrow

4

4:00.81Alister MosesSENMReigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet

5

4:01.17Adam ClarkeU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC

6

4:01.58Andrew WoodsU20MBristol & West/Bristol Uni

7

4:05.11Joe WadeU20MRyde/Isle of Wight

8

4:13.79Will NewnhamU17MAldershot, Farnham & District

9

4:22.94Scott EdgingtonU23MUnattached
 
1500 B (Mixed)

1

4:07.06Mathew BasfordU20MLewes

2

4:13.03Chris McQuillen-WrightV35MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR

3

4:16.10Aaron StoneU17MCrawley

4

4:21.63Paul MeallingSENMHailsham

5

4:23.10Claire EntwistleSENWWigan & District/Trafford

6

4:23.62James SykesU17MAldershot, Farnham & District

7

4:24.18Nick HodgesSENMDorking & Mole Valley

8

4:24.35Albert JohnsonU20MSussex Schs

9

4:25.13Dominic SteiertU17MSouth London

10

4:25.28Graham NelsonU17MNew Forest Junior/Horsham Blue Star/Sussex Schs

11

4:25.99Adam GyeU17MSouth London

12

4:35.70Jack BourneU17MSouth London/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth

13

4:38.39Adam HulinU15MAldershot, Farnham & District

14

4:43.51Adrian HainesV40MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets

15

4:46.34Ross SkeltonU17MHastings AC/St. Mary's Uni

16

4:48.97Rebecca EatonU17WBodyworks

17

4:50.21Louisa WarwickU17WWinchester

18

5:05.18Emily McLoughlinU17WDidcot Runners

19

5:08.83Roxanne BlackwellU20WLewes/Birmingham Uni
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011