BMC Academy PB Classics
Coventry Athletics Track
2 Aug 2008

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

800 A (Men only)

1

1:55.70Luke CarrollU15MCheltenham

2

1:56.07Richard O'DonnellU20MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students

3

1:56.64Andrew DowningU17MCoventry

4

1:57.86Jarryd DunnU17MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni

5

1:58.44Jonathan HopkinsU17MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fast

6

1:59.39Robbie SchofieldU20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students

7

1:59.46Sam YatesU17MNewham & Essex Beagles/Leeds Beckett Uni

8

2:01.83Ian YatesU17MRibble Valley
 
800 B (Men only)

1

1:56.16Nico ConstantiU20MGloucester/Cardiff Met Uni

2

1:56.25Johnathan MorganU20MNewport

3

1:56.72Nick HardyU17MBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York

4

1:57.44Chris ProtheroU20MBlaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni

5

1:58.17Richard de-CampsU20MCheltenham

6

2:00.04Daniel MarronU23MLeeds Uni

7

2:03.09Gareth LewisU20MCwmbran
 
800 C (Men only)

1

1:59.87Andrew ConstableU17MIpswich/Birmingham Uni

2

2:01.00Karnvir HayerU15MEaling Southall & Middx/Warwick Uni

3

2:02.38Manzu-Lyn CainU17MCity of Stoke/Staffordshire Uni

4

2:02.77Alex JonesU17MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students

5

2:03.75Matthew EmeryU20MGrantham AC/Bath Uni

6

2:07.57Max KayeU15MHolmfirth/Durham Uni
 
800 D (Mixed)

1

2:04.69Nick FellowsU17MCoventry

2

2:05.73Chris CharlesU15MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni

3

2:05.79Ash ChambersU17MHighgate

4

2:07.16James BenningtonU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

5

2:07.39Jake DomingoU17MOwls Leicester/Charnwood

6

2:07.69Scott EdwardsU15MCardiff

7

2:08.04Leigh LennonU20WNewham & Essex Beagles/Ribble Valley
 
800 E (Mixed)

1

2:19.64Amy JohnsonU17WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Bath Uni

2

2:20.92Hester TalbotU17WLincoln Wellington

3

2:29.88Holly WoottenU15WWorcester/Unattached

4

2:31.30Ben CollinsU13MNotts
 
800 F (Women only)

1

2:19.21Lora JamesU17WCwmbran

2

2:20.46Siobhan HarrisonU17WAldershot, Farnham & District

3

2:20.98Jennifer SutherlandU17WRadley

4

2:23.48April BeebyU15WLeicester

5

2:23.82Sadie HamblyU15WSolihull & Small Heath

6

2:25.03Mia O'ConnellU15WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni/Notts

7

2:25.73Amy GriffithsU13WAldershot, Farnham & District

8

2:26.33Dea-Anna DaveyU17WNene Valley
 
800 G (Women only)

1

2:28.07Vicky MoritzU15WWorcester

2

2:30.21Jasmine CornwellU15WLincoln Wellington

3

2:30.74Chloe TillinU13WNuneaton

4

2:33.35Gemma SelwoodU17WLincoln Wellington
 
800 H (Mixed)

1

2:10.12Michael ThompsonU20MCoventry

2

2:12.75Jordan KinneyU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students

3

2:12.76Lauren DowningU17WCoventry

4

2:14.32Jack CornwellU20MLincoln Wellington

5

2:24.39Cerian LancasterU20WBrighton & Hove/Sussex Uni
 
800 I (Mixed)

1

2:14.86Lucy FarnellU17WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

2

2:15.34Jonny MonkU15MLeicester/Bristol Uni/Loughborough Students/Newham & Essex Beagles

3

2:19.46Olivia LarcombeU20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield

4

2:20.72Freya VincentU15WGateshead
 
1500 A (Men only)

1

3:58.12James MeeU20MMansfield/American International College

2

3:59.42Tom BellU20MWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &

3

3:59.57Michael KershawU20MCardiff

4

4:02.07Joe GrattonU20MHallamshire/University of South Alabama

5

4:02.48Tom CurrU17MStroud

6

4:03.54Tom PurnellU15MStroud

7

4:19.83Tom MahonU20MWreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
 
1500 B (Men only)

1

4:08.96Chad LambertU17MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni

2

4:09.86Tom CollinsU17MNotts/Loughborough Students

3

4:09.96Alex ShelleyU17MChiltern

4

4:18.67Stuart FergusonU17MRadley
 
1500 C (Men only)

1

4:17.90Samuel BaylisU20MCLC Striders

2

4:22.30Matthew RoseU15MCoventry

3

4:25.00Liam PhelanU17MLeicester

4

4:27.52Lee NormanU20MCoventry

5

4:29.11Sam BedwellU15MBristol & West

6

4:29.16Matthew MeliaU20MSphinx

7

4:33.32Michael GoddardU13MChiltern/Royal Air Force

8

4:37.08Lee WhitehouseU17MTipton

9

4:41.17Aaron PhelpsU15MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni/Mississippi State
 
1500 D (Men only)

1

4:35.53Marcus PriceU15MCwmbran

2

4:40.74Jamie CozensU15MSphinx

3

4:41.64Stefan AshmanU15MLeicester

4

4:47.51Adam ThrallU15MStroud

5

4:52.18Theo LarcombeU15MRoyal Sutton Coldfield

6

4:54.65Jack PeglerU15MCoventry

7

4:55.69Finley DaviesU13MSwansea
 
1500 E (Women only)

1

4:56.04Rachel AthertonU17WLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni

2

4:57.76Rachel BrandhamU15WMansfield

3

4:58.36Emily Alexander-HighU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

4

5:01.86Imogen BlearsU15WWorcester

5

5:02.56Clara EvansU15WCardiff/Hereford

6

5:03.75Jade Anderson-BusbyU15WAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni of London
 
1500 F (Mixed)

1

4:58.83Sam JohnsonU13MDerby/St. Mary's Uni

9

4:59.39Imogen BriscoeU15WStroud

2

5:04.22Laura MuthU15WBirchfield H

3

5:04.98Chevelle BaxterU13WMansfield

4

5:05.36Louisa ButtanshawU17WDurham/Leicester

5

5:07.47Sian WhittinghamU15WBirchfield H

6

5:10.75Emily OrtonU15WLeicester

7

5:11.23Sophie PlantU15WCity of Stoke

8

5:26.10Mari SmithU13WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni
 
1500 G (Mixed)

1

5:08.36Libbie ReadU15WLincoln Wellington/Cambridge Uni

2

5:15.41Leigh ChapmanU13WAldershot, Farnham & District

3

5:17.33Molly JohnsonU13WDerby/Loughborough Students

4

5:18.15Nicola IsaacsU15WLincoln Wellington

5

5:36.84Thomas EustaceU13MCannock & Stafford

6

5:44.90Hannah HarrisonU15WMansfield

7

5:45.53Hannah MeliaU13WSphinx
 
3000 A (Men only)

1

8:35.97Adam ElliottSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students

2

8:40.83James DouglasV35MCharnwood/Midland Masters

3

8:51.99Lee ReynoldsSENMClapham Chasers

4

8:56.48Michael TarpeySENMHerts Phoenix

5

9:19.55Peter WorthingtonSENMLancaster & Morecambe/Loughborough Students
 
3000 B (Mixed)

1

9:41.96Malcolm EustaceV45MTipton/Midland Masters/Cannock & Stafford

2

9:57.23Daniel HillmanU17MCoventry

3

10:14.8Jade WilliamsU17WAmman Valley

4

10:36.6Clare HodgsonU20WExeter

5

10:55.1Georgina BrookesU15WLeicester
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011