BMC Academy PB Classics
Woodside Stadium, Watford
17 May 2008

Results

Corrections are welcomed by Tim Grose timgrose@britishmilersclub.com

Men 800 A

1

2

2

1:56.95Tom MarsdenU17MWorthing/St. Mary's Uni/City of Portsmouth

2

3

3

1:58.77Nico ConstantiU20MGloucester/Cardiff Met Uni

3

7

7

1:59.48Richard de-CampsU20MCheltenham

3

8

8

1:59.48Alex VeitchU17MHerts Phoenix/Achilles

5

4

4

1:59.97Paul ScanlanU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni London/Ireland

6

6

6

2:01.85Louis WalsheU20MHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni

7

5

5

2:07.19Jamie Taylor-CaldwellU17MEaling Southall & Middx
 
Men 800 B

1

11

3

1:58.83Craig McDowallU17MLivingston/Dundee Uni/Glasgow Uni/Forth Valley

2

16

8

1:59.80Ian GoldsmithU20MYate/Gloucestershire Uni

3

15

7

2:00.18Simon FranklinU20MCorby/Birmingham Uni

4

12

4

2:00.85Conor MuganU17MBournemouth/Birmingham Uni

5

17

9

2:01.69Ben PhillipsU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

6

13

5

2:01.81Andrew ConstableU17MIpswich/Birmingham Uni

7

9

1

2:01.92Alex JonesU17MEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students
 
Men 800 C

1

22

5

1:59.60George KempU20MBedford & County

2

24

7

1:59.88Steven NashU17MYate

3

19

2

2:00.45Joe GaynorU17MHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni

4

20

3

2:00.77Alexander HookwayU20MTonbridge

5

27

10

2:02.01Chris HepworthU20MEaling Southall & Middx

6

23

6

2:03.00Jordan MauriceU15MHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni

7

25

8

2:03.05Chris BerntsenU17MWinchester

8

18

1

2:03.29Stuart FergusonU17MRadley

9

26

9

2:04.26Karnvir HayerU15MEaling Southall & Middx/Warwick Uni

10

29

12

2:05.70Sam BennettU17MLewes/Birmingham Uni

11

21

4

2:07.88Max KayeU15MHolmfirth/Durham Uni
 
Men 800 D

1

32

3

2:08.38Gari BrownU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

2

34

5

2:09.70William GurtonU15MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni

3

33

4

2:10.28Alex BabbageU17MYate

4

36

7

2:10.65Daniel LoachU17MChiltern

5

31

2

2:10.66Ben JonesU20MGloucester

6

35

6

2:13.23Daniel GurtonU15MVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni

7

40

11

2:14.84Sam HudsonU15MInvicta East Kent

8

41

12

2:15.84Jake HughesU15MWest Suffolk

9

39

10

2:17.14Asa BurnettU17MWest Suffolk/Kent/Reading Uni
 
Women 800 A

1

43

2

2:14.59Bea SwordsU17WMarshall Milton Keynes

2

49

8

2:14.90Amber WatsonU15WCheltenham

3

46

5

2:15.58Jo HunterU20WVale of Aylesbury/Notts

4

51

10

2:15.89Abigail MarriottU17WWest Suffolk

5

47

6

2:16.01Lucy FarnellU17WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

6

50

9

2:16.73Samantha LinesU20WWaveney Valley

7

44

3

2:16.97Rebecca NuttallU20WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni

8

42

1

2:18.93Georgia PeelU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

9

52

11

2:19.47Hannah PollakU20WBristol & West

10

48

7

2:19.55Becky GoughU20WWinchester

11

45

4

2:26.20Katie ParkesU20WCarmarthen
 
Women 800 B

1

60

8

2:16.07Holly ArcherU15WCambridge & Coleridge/Southern Methodist Uni

2

53

1

2:16.53Melissa HawtinU17WOxford City

3

56

4

2:17.59Laura DunnU20WEdinburgh AC

4

55

3

2:18.04Nicole RobertsU17WBirchfield H

5

61

9

2:18.49Claudia BarkerU15WBedford & County

6

59

7

2:19.96Beth SwordsU15WMarshall Milton Keynes/Cambridge Uni

7

67

2:20.06Mary GalbraithU15WIpswich

8

57

5

2:20.74Catherine ApplebyU17WVale of Aylesbury

9

54

2

2:21.62Leah DixonU20WCardiff

10

58

6

2:23.67Leonie StewartU17WWinchester

11

62

10

2:27.56Sophia NicklinU15WIpswich
 
Women 800 C

1

64

2

2:17.67Lucy AtkinsU17WYate/Westbury

2

72

10

2:23.49Hester TalbotU17WLincoln Wellington

3

65

3

2:23.62Rachel BrandhamU15WMansfield

4

66

4

2:26.49Jasmine FinlayU13WMarshall Milton Keynes

5

68

6

2:27.62Sadie HamblyU15WSolihull & Small Heath

6

69

7

2:28.77Charlotte MaxtedU20WCity of York/York Acorn/St. Mary's Uni
 
Mixed 800 D

1

73

1

2:27.23Jodie BestwickU20WMansfield/Nottingham Trent Uni

2

74

2

2:27.53April BeebyU15WLeicester

3

77

5

2:29.79Amy GriffithsU13WAldershot, Farnham & District

4

82

10

2:31.14Annasley ParkU13WBristol & West

5

79

7

2:32.03Anna MadryU15WVale of Aylesbury

6

75

3

2:32.39Sophie WardU17WMansfield

7

76

4

2:33.99Sian MessumU15WDeeside AAC

8

80

8

2:35.71Jack AnthonyU15MWest Suffolk

9

78

6

2:35.77Christina HallU15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Roehampton University

10

83

11

2:44.43Justine AnthonyU15WWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students

11

85

13

2:44.89Sebastian AnthonyU13MWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley

12

84

12

2:45.32Emily BousfieldU13WMarshall Milton Keynes
 
Men 1500 A

1

93

8

3:55.33Stephen CaveyU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students

2

89

4

3:55.88Robert HeaneyU20MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London

3

87

2

3:58.91Alex CornwellU17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies

4

86

1

3:58.96Huw AdamsU20MBridgend

5

91

6

3:59.85Harry WebbU20MBristol & West/Brunel Uni London

6

90

5

4:02.58Gavin LewisU20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni

7

95

10

4:04.58Michael GoodwinU20MBedford & County

8

94

9

4:04.77Joe GrattonU20MHallamshire/University of South Alabama

9

96

11

4:05.02Adam StainsbyU20MWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London
 
Men 1500 B

1

98

2

4:04.10John McDonnellU17MLuton/St. Mary's Uni

2

99

3

4:04.48Sean BowdenU17MBromsgrove & Redditch

3

97

1

4:06.88Richard MannU20MHillingdon/Swansea Uni

4

104

8

4:07.73Sam DeatheU17MMK Distance Project/St. Mary's Uni

5

101

5

4:09.48Luke CarrollU15MCheltenham

6

105

9

4:10.36Dale WilliamsonU20MBedford & County

7

103

7

4:10.56Alex WiltshireU17MWells City/Yeovil/Loughborough Students

8

102

6

4:12.11Max KiralyfiU20MHercules Wimbledon/Bristol Uni
 
Men 1500 C

1

109

4

4:04.59Matthew ParkerU20MYate

2

107

2

4:08.26Peter DevaneyU17MBedford & County/Birmingham Uni

3

111

6

4:11.38Callum BrownU20MWinchester

4

118

13

4:12.02Alex BellewU20MLeeds City

5

106

1

4:13.67Joe BlackmoreU17MBournemouth

6

117

12

4:14.30Gregg HalliwellU17MStroud/Yate

7

108

3

4:15.26Will MasseyU17MYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni

8

115

10

4:15.95Richard CharlesU15MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni

9

114

9

4:16.15Samuel WallbankU20MBedford & County/Leeds City

10

116

11

4:16.67Charles Da’Vall GriceU15MBrighton Phoenix

11

119

14

4:21.52Ashley WilliamsU20MLewes

12

113

8

4:26.34Alex ShelleyU17MChiltern
 
Men 1500 D

1

125

6

4:20.12Connor VineU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

2

120

1

4:20.46Brett HalliwellU17MStroud/Yate

3

124

5

4:23.33Rhys ParkU15MCheltenham/Boise State Uni

4

121

2

4:24.01Fergus O'ReillyU15MAldershot, Farnham & District

5

123

4

4:24.02Matt EagerU17MMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni

6

128

9

4:27.26Stephen KnuckeyU15MAustralia

7

126

7

4:27.38Ryan BurlingU15MGuernsey/Herne Hill

8

122

3

4:28.18Jon BarlowU15MYate

9

130

11

4:28.53Edward ShepherdU15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/San Francisco Uni/Herts Phoenix

10

127

8

4:30.10Thomas AtkinsU15MVale of Aylesbury
 
Men 1500 E

1

132

1

4:29.73Michael GoddardU13MChiltern/Royal Air Force

2

134

3

4:31.89Henry LoughlinU15MWest Norfolk

3

133

2

4:37.29Jack KillipU15MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni

4

136

5

4:48.56Simon DawsonU15MWest Suffolk

5

137

6

4:51.26Tom EamesU15MSan Domenico

6

138

7

4:56.25Tom SteadU13MHuntingdonshire/Riverside

7

139

8

4:58.10Josh KnightU13MMarshall Milton Keynes
 
Women 1500 A

1

142

3

4:31.54Monique PowellU17WBirchfield H

2

141

2

4:33.00Sophie ConnorU17WShaftesbury Barnet

3

140

1

4:35.91Georgia BellU15WShaftesbury Barnet/UC Berkeley

4

148

9

4:36.17Hannah AldersonU17WYate/Bristol & West

5

145

6

4:36.63Emily MerrickU20WBristol & West

6

143

4

4:36.84Melanie WoodU15WMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni

7

147

8

4:37.50Martha ReynoldsU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

8

144

5

4:40.06Ruth HaynesU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

9

149

10

4:40.50Blue HaywoodU20WLincoln Wellington

10

146

7

4:42.11Laura ParkerU20WWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni/Enfield & Haringey

11

150

11

4:46.59Hayley MunnU20WNorthampton RR/Herne Hill
 
Women 1500 B

1

157

7

4:47.30Ellie WaltonU15WBracknell AC

2

155

5

4:49.42Dea-Anna DaveyU17WNene Valley

3

159

9

4:52.07Ellie BrodieU20WYate/Westbury

4

163

4:53.45Susan Shiel-RankinU15WAldershot, Farnham & District/Newcastle Uni

5

156

6

4:54.09Georgie-Lou SalesU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni

6

162

12

4:55.13Freya VincentU15WGateshead

7

153

3

4:55.67Abbie OliverU17WDeeside AAC

8

160

10

4:59.47Rebecca DainesU17WWest Norfolk

9

152

2

5:01.14Rebecca OathamU20WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon

10

161

11

5:05.41Clara EvansU15WCardiff/Hereford

11

154

4

5:05.89Briony WalshU20WAshford AC/Canterbury Christ Church
 
Mixed 1500 C

1

63

4:52.66Emily Alexander-HighU15WAldershot, Farnham & District

2

168

6

4:54.02Sophie RichesU13WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni

3

164

2

4:59.50Daisy Harper-BrownU15WBournemouth

4

165

3

5:02.55Louise CardU20WVale of Aylesbury/UWE

5

169

7

5:05.63Vanessa BrannU17WCity of Stoke

6

170

8

5:06.63Gus CockleU13MAldershot, Farnham & District/UCL

7

167

5

5:09.68Emily BarkerU17WWest Suffolk

8

175

13

5:12.31Zain WestbrookeU13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow

9

171

9

5:15.32Catrina ThomasU13WTrafford/Birmingham Uni

10

172

10

5:19.72Leigh ChapmanU13WAldershot, Farnham & District

11

176

14

5:26.92Bo HaywoodU13WLincoln Wellington
 
Men 3000

1

179

3

8:47.81David FitzmauriceU20MClonliffe/Ireland

2

181

5

8:53.47Paul WhittakerU20MRoad Runners Club

3

177

1

8:55.84Frank KilamaU20MBlackheath & Bromley

4

184

8

9:01.21James McCarthyU17MBrighton Phoenix

5

178

2

9:03.27Joe DalgleishU20MStroud/UWE

6

182

6

9:05.72Andrew RidleyU20MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni

7

183

7

9:07.24Peter BenedickterU17MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick/Vegan

8

186

10

9:18.46Alex DunbarU17MCity of Norwich/Rice Uni

9

185

9

9:24.22Daniel StudleyU17MBristol & West

10

187

11

9:42.32Dominic ThackeryU17MWest Suffolk/Middlesex Uni
 

© Copyright British Milers Club 2011